Artists: Awards List

Between 1986 and 2023, NPN provided $42 Million in direct support to over 4,000 artist projects. This page presents selected grants and subsidies awarded from 1986–2023 across eight of our key program funds, as well as recent and current programs with links to detailed award announcements.

Awards List

Tip: To view more details, click the arrow beside the year to expand the row.

List of all awards NPN made to artists from 1986–2023 through the following programs: Artist Engagement Fund (formally Performance Residency), Artist Relief Fund, Creation & Development Fund, Exhibition Residency (discontinued in 2018), Get Ready Grants, Southern Artists for Social Change, and the Take Notice Fund.
Year Program Artist Project Title Primary Partner
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Absolute Art Productions Frida, Flora y Fauna at MECA, April 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ailey II Ailey II at The Straz Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Alejandro Vela Alejandro Vela – MECA Residency May 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Allison Warden Allison Akootchook Warden: aulayaiqsimarugut (we are immoveable/we are steadfast) Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Andrea "Vocab" Sanderson & Lubana Al Quntar The Seasoned Woman Art2Action Inc.
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Andrea Assaf, Art2Action Inc. DRONE Work-in-Progress: Testimonies & Music Arab American National Museum
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ani Malayaworks Tabo and a Wash Rag: Under a Rainy Tin Roof Painted Bride
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ani/Malayaworks Ani/Malayaworks – MECA Residency April 2022 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Anne Leilehua Lanzilotti & The Argus Quartet Ahupua'a ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Anthony Hudson My Father's Father's Sister: Our Ancestor Shimkhin Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Bakara Johnson A Portrait of Henrietta Lacks Coleman Center for the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ballet Hispánico Mutual Dance Theatre and the Jefferson James Contemporary Dance Theater Series present Ballet Hispánico Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ballet Hispánico Ballet Hispánico Portland Ovations
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Body Watani Dance Project TERRANEA: hakawatia of the sea Links Hall
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Carla Forte Bird Woman Miami Light Project
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Chato's Bridge Chato's Bridge at the Guadalupe Theater Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund chitra.MOVES TEMPLE Dance Place
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Collectivo De Grupos Puertoriquenos De Houston Réquiem – CPRH at MECA September 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Community Music Center of Houston Juneteenth Musical Celebration Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst Being Future Being New York Live Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ephrat Asherie Dance UNDERSCORED ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Grupo Animo 2023 Grupo Animo 2023 Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Heather Raffo The Migration Play Cycle: A New Theatrical Platform by Heather Raffo Arab American National Museum
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Helanius J. Wilkins The Conversation Series: Stitching the Geopolitical Quilt to Re-Body Belonging Acadiana Center for the Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Ismail khalidi Returning to Haifa Pangea World Theater
2023 Artist Engagement Fund jaamil olawale kosoko the hold and Syllabus for Black Love Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Jackie Amézquita Gemidos de la Tierra (Wailing of the Earth) Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Jenny Irene Miller Jenny Irene Miller Residency Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Jerushia Graham Printmaking with Jerushia Graham Hammonds House Museum
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Leslie Parker Dance Project Divination Tools: imagine home Walker Art Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Little Central America, 1984 Little Central America, 1984 DiverseWorks
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Łuk’ae Tse’ Taas Comics and Shared Universe Łuk’ae Tse’ Taas Comics & Shared Universe – Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Mary Prescott Tida National Performance Network
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Michael J. Love The AURALVISUAL MIXTAPE Collection, Part III: (RHY)PISTEMOLOGY! (OR, TO KNOW THROUGH THE RHYTHM) Fusebox
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Miroslava Wilson Disección Art2Action Inc.
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Paul Stephen Benjamin Atlanta Black Hammonds House Museum
2023 Artist Engagement Fund PearlDamour Ocean Filibuster Live Arts Miami
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Play for Change Play for Change School Residency Sandglass Theater
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Playwrights' Arena Mix-Mix Skirball Cultural Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Sabrina Narcisse Women of the Word Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Sage Ni'Ja Whitson Transtraterrestrial National Performance Network
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Sayge Carroll Ancestor Vessels Pangea World Theater
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Shamel Pitts | Tribe Experimenting with New Artist Contracting Model New York Live Arts
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Takahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING On the Boards
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Team Sunshine Performance Corporation Great American Gunshow Asian Arts Initiative
2023 Artist Engagement Fund The Peek-a-Bows Peek-A-Bows Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2023 Artist Engagement Fund The Theater Offensive SWAN The Theater Offensive
2023 Artist Engagement Fund TRIBE Multidisciplinary Visual Performances BLACK HOLE: Trilogy And Triathlon Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Urban Bush Women Haint Blu Live Arts Miami
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Yosimar Reyes Prieto Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2023 Artist Engagement Fund Zintkala Zi PowWow First Voices Festival 7 Stages
2023 Creation Fund Alyah Baker / AB Contemporary Dance Quare Dance and Other Stories Hayti Heritage Center
2023 Creation Fund Ananya Dance Theatre ANTARANGA: BETWEEN YOU AND ME Dance Place
2023 Creation Fund Aretha Aoki and Ryan MacDonald IzumonookunI Bates Dance Festival
2023 Creation Fund BRKFST Dance Company STORMCLUTTER John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2023 Creation Fund CARPA San Diego La Carpa De La Frontera Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2023 Creation Fund Dora Arreola Queering the Border: Que El Amor Nos Haga Art2Action Inc.
2023 Creation Fund Julia Barbosa Landois Praise Music Sonogram DiverseWorks
2023 Creation Fund Leimay A MEAL 7 Stages
2023 Creation Fund Makini terrestrial New York Live Arts
2023 Creation Fund Miguel Gutierrez Currently untitled On the Boards
2023 Creation Fund Music From The Sole Currently Untitled The Yard
2023 Creation Fund Nejla Yatkin Dance A Dance Without A Name – Ouroboros by Nejla Yatkin Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023 Creation Fund Princess Lockerooo with Harold O'Neal and the Fabulous Waack Dancers The Fabulous Waack Dancers' Big Show ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023 Creation Fund Raven Chacon Caesura 516 Arts
2023 Creation Fund Rogue Artists Ensemble Happy Fall: A Queer Stunt Spectacular Skirball Cultural Center
2023 Creation Fund Rosy Simas Danse O?nigöëiyosde: (mind of peace) Walker Art Center
2023 Creation Fund San Cha Asunción: A Tele-Operetta Performance Space New York
2023 Creation Fund Sol Ruiz Positive Vibration Nation Miami Light Project
2023 Creation Fund Vincent Thomas, VT Dance Praise! Sandglass Theater
2023 Get Ready Grant Angel Chung Cutno
2023 Get Ready Grant Charlie Johnson
2023 Get Ready Grant Cristina Molina
2023 Get Ready Grant Iman Marshall
2023 Get Ready Grant Janee Evans
2023 Get Ready Grant Maria Carolina Murriel
2023 Get Ready Grant Miles Labat
2023 Get Ready Grant Stephen J. Gladney
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change Carey M. Fountain, Jr. Black Cherry Tree Project
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change ChE Ware The People Can Fly
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change Jazmine Walker The Sweet Magnolia Fund
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change Jeri Hilt Bury ‘Em Deep: An Avalanche of Turquoise
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change John "Jahni" Moore and United Federation of Artistic Minds WE (are still here): Using Art to Amend History and Build a Chosen Future
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change Kerrigan Casey The Art of Resistance: Documenting Alabama’s Death Row
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change L. Kasimu Harris Vanishing Black Bars & Lounges
2023 Southern Artists for Social Change Nia DeCoux- Milner Teen Tours
2023 Take Notice Fund 2nd Chief Jeremy Stevenson of the Monogram Hunters Indian Tribe
2023 Take Notice Fund 79rs Gang
2023 Take Notice Fund A.J. HAYNES
2023 Take Notice Fund Ana Hernandez
2023 Take Notice Fund Angel Perdomo
2023 Take Notice Fund Benicia King
2023 Take Notice Fund Big Chief Shaka Zulu Golden Feather Hunters
2023 Take Notice Fund Carl Harrison Jr.
2023 Take Notice Fund Cedric Dent Jr
2023 Take Notice Fund Cherise Janae Lockett
2023 Take Notice Fund Christian Dinh
2023 Take Notice Fund CREOLE FEAST PICTURE
2023 Take Notice Fund Cristina Molina
2023 Take Notice Fund Denise Walter McConduit
2023 Take Notice Fund Dominic Scott
2023 Take Notice Fund High Heal Doula
2023 Take Notice Fund Imani Gaudin
2023 Take Notice Fund Ivan Barry Watkins
2023 Take Notice Fund John Alleyne
2023 Take Notice Fund LaReezy
2023 Take Notice Fund LaTasha Bundy
2023 Take Notice Fund Louise Mouton Johnson
2023 Take Notice Fund MacKenzie Rosenberg
2023 Take Notice Fund Nicole Collins
2023 Take Notice Fund paris cyan cian
2023 Take Notice Fund Sha'Condria "iCon" Sices-Sibley
2023 Take Notice Fund SLY WATTS
2023 Take Notice Fund Stephen Montalvo
2023 Take Notice Fund The West Sisters
2023 Take Notice Fund Zandashé Brown
2022 Artist Engagement Fund (group exhibition) No Justice, No Peace 1967–2022 and the Virtual Reality Film Series In Protest: Grassroots Stories from the Front Lines Hammonds House Museum
2022 Artist Engagement Fund (group exhibition) The Light that Shines through the Cracks La Peña Cultural Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Adil Mansoor Amm(i)gone The Theater Offensive
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Alice Sheppard Wired Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Amber Webb Amber Webb Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theatre Dastak: I Wish You Me Skirball Cultural Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Antoinette Winstead Antoinette Winstead Residency Carver Community Cultural Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Arias Hoyle Air Jazz: North Star Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Arturo Mendez-Reyes Art.Co.Lab – Open House La Peña Cultural Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Ashley Pierre-Louis Touch of RED Miami Light Project
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Asser St Val Depth of Identity, Art as Memory and Archive Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Autumn Thomas DVCAI Artist Residency 2022 Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Ben Yonas Brave New Futures Featuring Los Rakas Youth Speaks
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Ben Yonas Brave New Futures Featuring Los Rakas Youth Speaks
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Brooke Rucker Haint Blu The Yard
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Celeste Miller and Dora Arreola At Water's Edge/Al filo del agua Art2Action
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Community Dancers …together, they stood shaking, while others began to shout Bates Dance Festival
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Sandglass Theater
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Dance Iquail! Dance Iquail Creation Fund Presentation Costs National Performance Network
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Daniel Kwak CAVERNOUS Publication Launch Event Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2022 Artist Engagement Fund David Wilson Hayti Remembered Elevated Hayti Heritage Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Deneane Richburg Tracing Sacred Steps on Martha's Vineyard The Yard
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Donia Jarrar Donia Jarrar & friends wsg Huda Asfour Arab American National Museum
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst land / celestial – outdoor public event as part of – Being Future Being New York Live Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Erin Johnson MELTED RIOT: SPECTRA(L) On the Boards
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Gesel Mason Yes, And Women & Their Work
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Greggory Deal In A While RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center Carmen From Mexico Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center La Niña Girasol Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Ianthe Demos Complexions Contemporary Ballet residency Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Izia Lindsay Depth of Identity: Art as Memory and Archive Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Jazmine Freeman BAMA (Bringing Artistic Movement Amongst the youth) Dance Workshop Coleman Center for the Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Jenelle Esparza Solo Exhibition Women & Their Work
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Jermaine Powell Hayti Reconnected Hayti Heritage Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Jesús Hilario-Reyes Dishonest Dancers Real Art Ways
2022 Artist Engagement Fund José Torres-Tama ALIENS, IMMIGRANTS & OTHER EVILDOERS Space One Eleven
2022 Artist Engagement Fund José Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: Dare to Remember Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund José Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: Dare to Remember GALA Hispanic Theatre
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Juni One Set Boy mother / faceless bloom Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Leah Glenn Dance Theatre and Steve Prince Nine Carver Community Cultural Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Leyla McCalla Breaking The Thermometer To Hide The Fever Live Arts Miami
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Liony Garcia Corporeal Decorum Miami Light Project
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Lyam Gabel the dancefloor, the hospital room, and the kitchen table Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Marina Magalhães Womb, a project of Body as a Crossroads DiverseWorks
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Marjani Forte-Saunders PROPHET: The Order of Lyricism Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Mike Ruffin Indigenous Takeover Week The Myrna Loy
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Minerva Cuevas Lopez Minerva Cuevas: Migratory 516 Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Moira Villiard Hamm Clinic Community Art Project All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Mukaneza Schaal KLII Walker Art Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Nia Witherspoon The Quantum Exchange: Artist Residency with Nia O. Witherspoon + Jillian Walker Links Hall
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Nikesha Nelson Stages of Tectonic Blackness: Blackdom 516 Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Rosanna Gamson Sugar Houses ArtPower at UC San Diego
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Sage Ni'Ja Whitson Illumination Catalogue – Sacred Solstice New York Live Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Shamel Pitts | TRIBE Touch of RED New York Live Arts
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Sidra Bell IN | REP: An Evening with Sidra Bell Dance New York Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Sinuhe Padilla Isunza Residency: Jarana Beat's Bronx Fandango Project Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Step Afrika! Step Afrika Portland Ovations
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Su Teatro Interview With a Mexican Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Takahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Tambra Harris I AM ATL Woman 7 Stages
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Theresa Woldstad Theresa Woldstad Residency Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Unit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2022 Artist Engagement Fund Vanessa Sanchez Pachuquismo Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2022 Creation Fund Andrea "Vocab" Sanderson The Seasoned Woman Carver Community Cultural Center
2022 Creation Fund Andrew Saito HARLEM CANARY / TOKYO CROW Asian Arts Initiative
2022 Creation Fund Anna Luisa Petrisko ALL TIME STOP NOW Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2022 Creation Fund Anna Martine Whitehead FORCE! an opera in three acts Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2022 Creation Fund Ashwini Ramaswamy Invisible Cities John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2022 Creation Fund Autumn Knight NOTHING #1 OR DOLCE (FAR NIENTE) Performance Space New York
2022 Creation Fund Caitlin Nasema Cassidy / Noelle Ghoussaini / Ismail Khalidi / Mohamed Yabdri The Magic Bullet Pangea World Theater
2022 Creation Fund Dan Froot & Company Arms Around America The Myrna Loy
2022 Creation Fund Fargo Nissim Tbakhi and George Abraham Eve Arab American National Museum
2022 Creation Fund Harold Steward Fly The Theater Offensive
2022 Creation Fund James Scruggs Off the Record: Acts of Restorative Justice Art2Action
2022 Creation Fund Jasmine Hearn Memory Fleet: A Return to Matr DiverseWorks
2022 Creation Fund Laura Ann Samuelson Telegraph Valley RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2022 Creation Fund Mary Prescott Ancestral Table Living Arts of Tulsa
2022 Creation Fund Micaela Tobin Apolaki: Opera of the Scorched Earth Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2022 Creation Fund MX Oops [NONFATAL_ERROR] UnFiNiShEd aNiMaL New York Live Arts
2022 Creation Fund NAKA Dance Theater Y BASTA YA! La Peña Cultural Center
2022 Creation Fund Nia Witherspoon Priestess of Twerk Links Hall
2022 Creation Fund Parris-Bailey Arts Yankee Bajan Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022 Creation Fund re:FRAME collective Close Animals: Soliloquies on Being Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2022 Creation Fund Safos Dance Theatre Stories From Home Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2022 Creation Fund Shamel Pitts | TRIBE Touch of RED Miami Light Project
2022 Creation Fund slowdanger SUPERCELL Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022 Creation Fund Sugar Vendil Antonym: The opposite of nostalgia Living Arts of Tulsa
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Aron Chang and Civic Studio / Water Leaders Institute Water Map New Orleans / Water Map Bulbancha
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Ausettua AmorAmenkum, Dahlia El Shafei and Menhatikherita Singleton Sacred Wellness 360 – Sacred Journey: A Living Museum
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Chandra Brown and Jessica Norwood Society of Clotilda
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Earthseed Collective Up for Interpretation
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Jessica Chriesman If These Walls Could Sing
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Last Call Last Call Creative Fellowship
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change Monique Verdin and the Land Memory Bank & Seed Exchange BOTANICA
2022 Southern Artists for Social Change United Houma Nation Artistic Face of a Tribal Nation
2022 Take Notice Fund Andrea Garcia
2022 Take Notice Fund Angela Tucker
2022 Take Notice Fund Big Chief Demond Melancon of the Young Seminole Hunters
2022 Take Notice Fund Big Queen Denice Smith of the Monogram Hunters Tribe
2022 Take Notice Fund Cecelia "Cely" Tapplette Pedescleaux
2022 Take Notice Fund Chandra McCormick
2022 Take Notice Fund Courtney C. Young
2022 Take Notice Fund Elenora "Rukiya" Brown
2022 Take Notice Fund Eric Waters
2022 Take Notice Fund Freddi Williams Evans
2022 Take Notice Fund Gabrielle Tolliver
2022 Take Notice Fund GEETA DAVE
2022 Take Notice Fund Jarrell Hamilton / De La SouL Dance Co.
2022 Take Notice Fund Jazz D’Miracle Studios
2022 Take Notice Fund John Isiah Waltom
2022 Take Notice Fund Juicebox P. Burton
2022 Take Notice Fund Karla Rosas
2022 Take Notice Fund L.W. Grayhawk Perkins
2022 Take Notice Fund LaTonya R. Jackson
2022 Take Notice Fund Les Cenelles
2022 Take Notice Fund Lilli Lewis Folk Rock Diva
2022 Take Notice Fund Lorna Williams Studios
2022 Take Notice Fund Mendel Lee
2022 Take Notice Fund Monica Tyran
2022 Take Notice Fund Rontherin Ratliff
2022 Take Notice Fund Ruth Owens
2022 Take Notice Fund Spy Boy Walter of The Beautiful Creole Apache Masking Indian Tribe
2022 Take Notice Fund Synamin Vixen
2022 Take Notice Fund Tommye Myrick
2022 Take Notice Fund Vitus Shell
2021 Artist Engagement Fund (festival) Come to PAPA Festival Asian Arts Initiative
2021 Artist Engagement Fund (festival) CoMISSION Residency & Festival of New Works Links Hall
2021 Artist Engagement Fund (group exhibition) Estación Intergalactix Station Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021 Artist Engagement Fund (showcase) THAW 2021: Abundance Links Hall
2021 Artist Engagement Fund A Host of People Kilo Batra: In Death More Radiant Arab American National Museum
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Abby Z and the New Utility Radioactive Practice Dance Place
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Agua Sol Virtual Residency: AGUA SOL Y SERENO Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Alsarah Abunama-Elgadi Alsarah & the Nubatones at JAM3A Arab American National Museum
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Ana Serrano Ana Serrano: Latino McMansion 516 Arts
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Annie Arnoult All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Annielille Gavino Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Anthony Molden Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Ariel Jackson Open Source Animation Software Workshop Series Women & Their Work
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Caitlin Green Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Celestia Morgan Dear Black Son Space One Eleven
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Christian Takes Gun The Myrna Soundstage The Myrna Loy
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Corian Ellisor Charmed Ones 7 Stages
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Daniel Valdez The Tears of Tonantzin Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund David Brame Dusty Funk in The Cosmadelic Radioverse Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Deja Stowers Body Prayers Walker Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund devynn emory deadbird/can anybody help me hold this body Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021 Artist Engagement Fund DJ Leydis Cultura Power Artist Fellowship Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Eisa Davis Afrofemonony // Work the Roots Performance Space New York
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst Invitation to Being a Future Being Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst Processions Toward Being Future Being Bates Dance Festival
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Fereshteh Hamidi-Toosi Oil Ancestors: Metaphysical Hotline Live Arts Miami
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Heidi Bartlett SWITCH SIGNAL Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Indkna Music AANM Pride Concert feat. Indkna Music Arab American National Museum
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Jack Kvasnikoff Tuyanitun Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Jamal Oliver The Era Footwork Crew: Footwork Workshops John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund James Sprang Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund José Torres-Tama Residencies for Aliens and the United States of Amnesia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Joseph Running Crane The Myrna Soundstage Episode 9 The Myrna Loy
2021 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You Dance Place
2021 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2021 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'Im Move You: Intervention Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Dance Place
2021 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation On the Boards
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Kevin Quiles Bonilla There's a rumble beneath the tarp Real Art Ways
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Leimomi Ah Sing Hawaii Youth Poet Laureate Commencement Celebration Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Les Ballet Afrik Omari Wiles/Les Ballet Afrik Virtual Artist Residency ArtPower at UC San Diego
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Leslie Parker Leslie Parker Dance Project Call to Remember Residency: Public Facing Event Pangea World Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Leyla McCalla Breaking the Thermometer to Hide the Fever Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Lida Winfield Imaginary The Yard
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Lida Winfield Same But Different Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Lubna Saqran AANM Pride Concert feat. Indkna Music (1) Arab American National Museum
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Mary Prescott Mother Me Living Arts of Tulsa
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Monique Franklin Mama'z Muezz Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Neal Ambrose-Smith The (Tense) Present: Neal Ambrose Smith 516 Arts
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Nichole Canuso Being: With/Home Bates Dance Festival
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Nicolette Kessler What Are You?: An Original Film 7 Stages
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Nina Elder It Will Not Be The Same But It Might Be Beautiful Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Olujimi Dance Collective/Michelle Grant-Murray Live Arts Lab Alliance: Michelle Grant-Murray, Rosewater Live Arts Miami
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Paul S. Flores We Have Iré Miami Light Project
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Paul S. Flores We Have Iré Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021 Artist Engagement Fund precious phillips FRAGMENTED BODY PERCEPTIONS AS HIGHER VIBRATION FREQUENCIES TO GOD Performance Space New York
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Raja Kelly HYSTERIA New York Live Arts
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Raja Kelly The Future Impossible Bates Dance Festival
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Raphael Xavier Williams XAVIER'S: The Musician and The Mover The Yard
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Raven Custalow Preserving the Tsenacommacah Algonquin Nations History Dance Place
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Rehab Ibrahim Hidden City | مدينه مخفيه Women & Their Work
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Sharon Day The Missouri River Water Walk Pangea World Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Shawné Michaelain Holloway ._SUITABLE_FOR.EXE[CUTION] Performance Space New York
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Sophie Myrtil-McCourty A.I.M. Repertory Concerts Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Stefanie Batten Bland Embarqued: Stories of Our Soil The Yard
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Su Teatro Virtual Residency: SU TEATRO Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Taisha Paggett taisha paggett: com.pleats.we (housecoat) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Tanya Aguiniga Línea Pak/Sahumerios Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Tarish Pipkins Jeghetto Residency Sandglass Theater
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Urban Bush Women Urban Bush Women Residency/A.I.R. Dance Conference Live Arts Miami
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Ursula Rucker Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Virginia Grise rasgos asiáticos sobremesa DiverseWorks
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Yanira Castro Performance | Portrait Bates Dance Festival
2021 Artist Engagement Fund Zoe Boekbinder The Prison Music Project hosted by Zoe Boekbinder, Featuring Ani DiFranco, Princess Shaw, BL Shirelle, and Guests Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021 Artist Relief Fund Anthony Bean Community Theater and Acting School Anthony Bean Theater Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund Backstreet Cultural Museum Backstreet Cultural Museum Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund BMIKE, LLC (dba BELite) BeLite Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund Congo Square Preservation Society Congo Square Preservation Society Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund KM Dance Project KM Dance Project Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund Last Call Last Call Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund New Orleans Arts & Culture Host Committe (dba Louis Armstrong Summer Jazz Camp) Louis Armstrong Summer Jazz Camp Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund OperaCréole OperaCréole Artist Relief Fund
2021 Artist Relief Fund Voices in the Dark Repertory Voices in the Dark Rep Artist Relief Fund
2021 Creation Fund a todo dar productions Riding the Currents of the Wilding Wind Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021 Creation Fund Anne Leilehua Lanzilotti ahupua'a ArtPower at UC San Diego
2021 Creation Fund Anthony Hudson (Carla Rossi) / Arias Hoyle / Stephen Paul Judd Indigenous Residency Series Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021 Creation Fund Boni Alvarez Mount Banahao Stories Skirball Cultural Center
2021 Creation Fund Carmina Escobar Cantadora, Shamana de Cabaret Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021 Creation Fund dani tirell FagGod: The Goddess Chronicles, Vol. 1 Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2021 Creation Fund Foxfire Ranch – We Are the Promised Land We Are The Promised Land The Carpetbag Theatre
2021 Creation Fund Golden Hornet Project, Inc MXTX Fusebox
2021 Creation Fund Heather Raffo Migration Play Cycle Art2Action
2021 Creation Fund Helanius J. Wilkins The Conversation Series: Stitching the Geopolitical Quilt to Re-Body Belonging RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2021 Creation Fund Indigenous Performance Productions Welcome to Indian Country All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2021 Creation Fund J'Sun Howard The Righteous Beauty of the Things Never Accounted For Links Hall
2021 Creation Fund KM Dance Project Raw Fruit Junebug Productions
2021 Creation Fund Leah Glenn Dance Theatre and Steve Prince Nine Carver Community Cultural Center
2021 Creation Fund Leila Awadallah / Body Watani TERRANEA: hakawati of the sea Arab American National Museum
2021 Creation Fund Leo Garcia Earth Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2021 Creation Fund Leslie Parker Dance Project Call to Remember Pangea World Theater
2021 Creation Fund Lionel Popkin Orientation Event Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021 Creation Fund Lisa B. Thompson The Black Feminist Guide to the Human Body Fusebox
2021 Creation Fund Lisa E. Harris D.R.E.A.M (Diffraction + Restoration + Electromagnetic Analogue of Mass) = A Way to AFRAM DiverseWorks
2021 Creation Fund Lyam Gabel the dance floor, the hospital room, and the kitchen table Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021 Creation Fund Meg Foley Blood Baby Painted Bride Art Center
2021 Creation Fund MKArts Hoptown Dance Place
2021 Creation Fund Nao Bustamante The Wooden People Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021 Creation Fund Papel Machete On the Eve of Abolition Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021 Creation Fund Project Misik Project Misik Living Arts of Tulsa
2021 Creation Fund Renee Benson and Vagabond Inventions Requiem for a Stranger Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021 Creation Fund Rennie Harris Puremovement Rennie Harris Pure Movement 30th Anniversary Tour Bates Dance Festival
2021 Creation Fund Sage Ni'Ja Whitson The Unarrival Experiments New York Live Arts
2021 Creation Fund Sandglass Theater Feral The Yard
2021 Creation Fund Shamar Watt mi yawd Live Arts Miami
2021 Creation Fund Stages of Tectonic Blackness [UN-TITLED] 516 Arts
2021 Creation Fund STAYCEE PEARL dance project & Soy Sos CIRCLES Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2021 Creation Fund Takahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021 Creation Fund Team Sunshine Performance Corporation The Great American Gunshow Asian Arts Initiative
2021 Creation Fund The Land Memory Bank & Mondo Bizarro Invisible Rivers Pangea World Theater
2021 Creation Fund Tom Pearson | Third Rail Projects | Berette S Macaulay [UN-TITLED] On the Boards
2021 Creation Fund Urban Bush Women Haint Blu Live Arts Miami
2021 Creation Fund Vanessa Sanchez & La Mezcla Ghostly Labor Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Anna Beatrice Scott and Earthseed Collective Art+Facts: A Type of Peace
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Ausettua AmorAmenkum, Dahlia El Shafei and Menhatikherita Singleton Sacred Wellness 360
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Carey M. Fountain, Jr. Black Cherry Tree Project
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Hali Dardar, Jeffery U. Darensbourg and Ida Aronson UnRecognized Stories and Bvlbancha Public Access
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Jarrell Hamilton Dance-Theater Company Br'er Rabbit
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Latasha Hyatt, Orran Scruggs, Tierney Donnell The Root: Getting to The Root of the Problem
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Milan Daemgen Angola Revisited
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change No Dream Deferred NOLA and Lydia Y. Nichols Don't Look Away
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Samesa Hoskin Just Space
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change The Knights & Orchids Society Queer Sex Ed
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change United Houma Nation Investing in Tribal Artists
2021 Southern Artists for Social Change Zaire Love Remade Ruins
2021 Take Notice Fund Afro Sensei
2021 Take Notice Fund Big Chief Brian
2021 Take Notice Fund Big Chief Tyrone Pie Stevenson of the Monagram Hunters Tribe
2021 Take Notice Fund Charles Claudel Garrett I
2021 Take Notice Fund Charles Gillam
2021 Take Notice Fund Corey Ledet
2021 Take Notice Fund FreeQuency
2021 Take Notice Fund Genaro Ky Ly Smith
2021 Take Notice Fund Gian Francisco Smith
2021 Take Notice Fund Gladney/Black Spade Creative
2021 Take Notice Fund Greg Bright
2021 Take Notice Fund Harold Ellis Clark
2021 Take Notice Fund Jamie Mayes
2021 Take Notice Fund Janie Verret
2021 Take Notice Fund José Torres-Tama & ArteFuturo Productions
2021 Take Notice Fund Kaori Maeyama
2021 Take Notice Fund Katrina Andry
2021 Take Notice Fund Khari Allen Lee
2021 Take Notice Fund Leyla McCalla
2021 Take Notice Fund Malaika Favorite LLC
2021 Take Notice Fund Maroon Queen Cherice Harrison-Nelson
2021 Take Notice Fund Melanie Greene
2021 Take Notice Fund Miles Labat
2021 Take Notice Fund N'iya'Oni Oshun
2021 Take Notice Fund New Orleans International Muralist
2021 Take Notice Fund Nik Richard
2021 Take Notice Fund Rodrecas Drék Davis
2021 Take Notice Fund Ryuta Iwashita
2021 Take Notice Fund Whitney Tates
2021 Take Notice Fund Willie J. Green III
2020 Artist Engagement Fund (group exhibition) Black Feminists Future: The Future Is Now Exhibition Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Alexander Barnes FLEX AVE. Portland Ovations
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Annie Arnoult All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Carrie Hanson FLOE Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Charles Anderson (Re)current Unrest Dance Place
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Christopher Lutter-Gardella International Day of Peace in the Time of COVID The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Dahlak Brathwaite Try/Step/Trip Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Esther Baker-Tarpaga Transmission Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Eva Ybarra Live stream 39th Annual Tejano Conjunto Festival Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Fiona Lundie Radioactive Practice New York Live Arts
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Ichun Yeh DBR Community Artist-in-Residence Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Jillian Foley Family Reunion Real Art Ways
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Josh Fox The Truth Has Changed Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Kate Speer No Place to Go RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Kearra Amaya Gopee Foundations: Tutorials on Radiance Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Kristina Wong Kristina Wong for Public Office Art2Action
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Lida Winfield Lida Winfield The Yard
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Makini (jumatatu m. poe) and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Fusebox
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Makini (jumatatu m. poe) and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Mariana Valenca AIR Performance Space New York
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Marike Splint On The Other Side Skirball Cultural Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Mary Prescott Mother Me Living Arts of Tulsa
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Maurice Evans Nu Africans Hammonds House Museum
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Miguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Walker Art Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Miguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Wexner Center for the Arts
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Paul S. Flores We Have Iré Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Rebecca Mwase VESSELS Junebug Productions
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Rosie Herrera Make Believe Miami Light Project
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Sandglass Puppet Theater Babylon: Journeys of Refugees Skirball Cultural Center
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Sophie Mytil-McCourty Kyle Abraham/Abraham.In.Motion ArtPower at UC San Diego
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Tania Candiani Cromática 516 Arts
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Thomas Kriegsmann Pregones Theater / Puerto Rico Traveling Theater Live Arts Miami
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Unit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Virginia Grise rasgos asiaticos DiverseWorks
2020 Artist Engagement Fund Wendy Jehlen ANIKAYA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2020 Artist Relief Fund Abdi Farah Abdi Farah Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Abeo Abeo Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Adella Adella The Storyteller Adella Adella the Storyteller Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ana Hernandez Ana Hernandez Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Andaiye Alimayu Andaiye Alimayu Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Asante Salaam Asante Salaam Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ashley Lorraine Ashley Lorraine Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ashley Stevenson Ashley Stevenson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ayo Scott Ayo Scott Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Baba Luther Gray Baba Luther Gray Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Brian Big Chief Brian Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Demond Melancon Big Chief Demond Melancon Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Howard Miller Big Chief Howard Miller Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Juan Pardo Big Chief Juan Pardo Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Keith Gibson Big Chief Kieth "Keke" Gibson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Kevin Goodman of Flaming Arrows Big Chief Kevin Goodman Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Big Chief Tyrone "Pie" Stevenson Big Chief Tyrone "Pie" Stevenson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Brandon Felix Brandon Felix Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Brotha Peteh Brotha Peteh Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Caribbean Carnival/Friends Of Culture Caribbean Carnival/Friends Of Culture Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Cfreedom Cfreedom Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Chakula cha Jua Chakula cha Jua Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Chandra McCormick Chandra McCormick Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Chanice Dianté Chanice Dianté Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund CINNAMON BLACK Cinnamon Black Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund CubaNOLA Arts Collective CubaNOLA Arts Collective Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Cubs The Poet Cubs The Poet Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund David Montana David Montana Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund DueceThePoet DeuceThePoet Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ebony Johnson Ebony Johnson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Eric Burt Eric Burt Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Jr Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Eric Waters Eric Waters Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Franky Canga Franky Canga Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund free fereal free feral Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund FreeQuency FreeQuency Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Germain Bazzle Germaine Bazzle Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Giselle Nakhid Giselle Nakhid Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Guardians Institute Guardians Institute Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Gus Bennett Gus Bennett Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Hortonhumble Hortonhumble Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund India Mack India Mack Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Ivan Watkins Ivan Watkins Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund J.Pierre J.Pierre Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Jasmine Davis Jasmine Davis Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Jawara Simon Jawara Simon Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Jaz Butler Jaz Butler Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund JHand Paints JHand Paints Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund John Brinson John Brinson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund John Isiah Walton John Isiah Walton Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund José Torres-Tama Jose Torres-Tama Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Josef Pons Josef Pons Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Journey Allen Artist Journey Allen Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Joy Clark Joy Clark Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Kai Knight Kai Knight Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Kalamu Salaam Kalamu Salaam Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Karen kaia Livers Karen kaia Livers Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Kataalyst Alcindor Kataalyst Alcindor Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Keith Calhoun Keith Calhoun Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Keni Anwar Keni Anwar Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund L. Kasimu Harris L. Kasimu Harris Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Lalah Smith Lalah Smith Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Laurita Marie Laurita Marie Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Laveau Contraire Laveau Contraire Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Lionel Lombard Lionel Lombard Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Malcolm Peacock Malcolm Peacock Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Mama Jamilah Mama Jamilah Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Mardis Gras Indian Hall of Fame Mardis Gras Indian Hall of Fame Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Milan Daemgen Milan Daemgen Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Monique Verdin Monique Verdin Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Music Inside Out w/ Gwen Thompkins Music Inside Out w/ Gwen Thompkins Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Musicians for Music Musicians for Music Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Mykia Jovan Mykia Jovan Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund N'Kafu Traditional African Dance Company N'Kafu Traditional African Dance Company Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Nat Williams Nat Williams Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund National Conference of Artists New Orleans Chapter National Conference of Artists New Orleans Chapter Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund New Orleans Dance Collective New Orleans Dance Collective Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund No Dream Deferred NOLA No Dream Deferred NOLA Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Queen Bee Littdell Banister Queen Bee Littdell Banister Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Queen Cherice "Reesie" Harrison-Nelson Queen Cherice "Reesie" Harrison-Nelson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Queen Kelly Creole Osceola Queen Kelly Creole Osceola Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund rahim glaspy rahim glaspy Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Rontherin Ratliff Rontherin Ratliff Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Rukiya Rukiya Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Shaka Zulu Shaka Zulu Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Spirit McIntyre Spirit McIntyre Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Spy Boy K9 Spy Boy K9 Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund SULA SPIRIT Sula Spirit Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Synamin Vixen Synamin Vixen Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Tekrema Center for Arts and Culture Tekrema Center for Arts and Culture Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Tenaj Jackson Tenaj Jackson Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Tracy Griffin Tracy Griffin Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Wanda Rouzan Wanda Rouzan Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Wanda Womble Wanda Womble Artist Relief Fund
2020 Artist Relief Fund Wildman Vincent Wildman Vincent Artist Relief Fund
2020 Creation Fund Adil Mansoor Amm(i)gone Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2020 Creation Fund Dakota Camacho MALI'E' On the Boards
2020 Creation Fund Dance Iquail! Public Enemy Painted Bride Art Center
2020 Creation Fund Kaneza Schaal KLII Walker Art Center
2020 Creation Fund Liony Garcia Corporeal Decorum Miami Light Project
2020 Creation Fund Open Dance Project All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2020 Creation Fund OzuzuDances Space Carcasses Bates Dance Festival
2020 Creation Fund Sean Dorsey Dance The Lost Art of Dreaming Dance Place
2020 Creation Fund Senga Nengudi, Eddy Kwon, and Degenerate Art Ensemble's Haruko Crow Nishimura and Joshua Kohl Boy mother / faceless bloom Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2019 Artist Engagement Fund (group exhibition) Open Quipu/Quipu Abierto Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Aaron Jungels Good Grief Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Agnes Chavez REMOTE SENSING 516 Arts
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Amanda Szeglowski Stairway to Stardom Florida Dance Association
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theatre Shaatranga: Women Weaving Worlds John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theatre Shaatranga: Women Weaving Worlds Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Cat Ramriez Philly Asian Histories Retold (working title) Asian Arts Initiative
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Combat Hippies AMAL Live Arts Miami
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Combat Hippies AMAL Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Combat Hippies AMAL Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Courtney Cochran Bring Her Home 2019 Artist Residency All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Dahlak Brathwaite TRY/STEP/TRIP Youth Speaks
2019 Artist Engagement Fund dani tirrell FagGod Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2019 Artist Engagement Fund David Rousseve Halfway to Dawn Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2019 Artist Engagement Fund David Rousseve Halfway to Dawn: The Billy Strayhorn Project Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Dread Scott Blue Wall of Violence Space One Eleven
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Dusty Alvarado Diavolo Veterans Project Tampa Bay Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Emanuelee Bean Outspoken Bean Carver Community Cultural Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Enrique Garcia Sonido Tambo: Transcending Borders The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Frank Waln Frank Waln @ AANM Arab American National Museum
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Hannibal Lokumbe FIRST BREATH, LAST SIGH: THE JOURNEY CALLED LIFE AND CHILDREN OF THE FIRE Painted Bride Art Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Jaamil Olawale Kosoko Séancers Fusebox
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Jose Torres-Tama Aliens, Immigrants & Other Evildoers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2019 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Painted Bride Art Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund jumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Bates Dance Festival
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & Walker Art Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Katrina Coombs I' on theTropics Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Kayla Hamilton Moving within collective spaces RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Keyon Gaskin (lavender) a self portrait On the Boards
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Lida Winfield Imaginary Bates Dance Festival
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Lyam Gabel Alleged Lesbian Activities The Theater Offensive
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Maria de la Rosa Las Peteneras La Peña Cultural Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Michael Silverstone The Fever Portland Ovations
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Michelle Boule The Monomyth Links Hall
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist On the Boards
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Women & Their Work
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Miguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Morgan Thorson Public Love Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Murielle Borst Tarrant Don't Feed the Indians Pangea World Theater
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Netta Yerushalmy Paramodernities New York Live Arts
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Nicolas Valdez Chicano Music Festival & Auction Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Nina Elder The Score Indianapolis Contemporary
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Pamela Green Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Offshore Creation Residency The Yard
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Paul S. Flores We Have Ire GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Pratik Motwani #//<EMBEDDED>//# Pangea World Theater
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Quique Aviles Poetic Chicle GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Rain Anya WARPED 7 Stages
2019 Artist Engagement Fund rosy simas Rosy Simas Danse: Weave Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Sean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble 7 Stages
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Sean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Sean Dorsey Dance Sean Dorsey Dance Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Shanequa Gay The West End: Lit Without Sherman Hammonds House Museum
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Stephanie McKee Gomela Residency The Carpetbag Theatre
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Stephanie Miracle Global Current Dance Place
2019 Artist Engagement Fund TeAda Productions Masters of the Currents Pangea World Theater
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Thaddeus Phillips Inflatable Space Miami Light Project
2019 Artist Engagement Fund Zenabu Abubakari Running Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2019 Creation Fund A Host of People Kilo Batra (previously The Death of Cleopatra) Arab American National Museum
2019 Creation Fund Ananya Dance Theatre Agun Skirball Cultural Center
2019 Creation Fund Art2Action, Inc. DRONE Art2Action
2019 Creation Fund Black Poetry Theatre Death of Cochise Hayti Heritage Center
2019 Creation Fund Borderlands Theater Antigone at the Border The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2019 Creation Fund Christopher K. Morgan & Artists Native Intelligence / Innate Intelligence Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019 Creation Fund Clear Creek Creative Ezell: Ballad of a Land Man The Carpetbag Theatre
2019 Creation Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst Being Future Being Bunnell Street Arts Center
2019 Creation Fund Ephrat Asherie Dance Underscored ArtPower at UC San Diego
2019 Creation Fund Gesel Mason Yes, And Dance Place
2019 Creation Fund Jaamil Olawale Kosoko Chameleon Wexner Center for the Arts
2019 Creation Fund José Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: from Fugitive Slave Act to Zero Tolerance GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019 Creation Fund Kate Speer & Kayla Hamilton Place Holder RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2019 Creation Fund Leyla McCalla Breaking the Thermometer to Hide the Fever Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2019 Creation Fund Makini (jumatatu m. poe) Let 'Im Move You: This is a Formation Painted Bride Art Center
2019 Creation Fund Mary Prescott Tida Living Arts of Tulsa
2019 Creation Fund theatre dybbuk Breaking Protocols Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2019 Creation Fund Tim Smith Stewart & Jeffrey Azevedo SALVAGE RITUALS On the Boards
2019 Creation Fund Tracy Murrell Mache Nan Soulye ou (Walking in Your Shoes) … Exploring Haitian Migration Hammonds House Museum
2019 Creation Fund Will Rawls [siccer] Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Abby Zbikowski abandoned playground Women & Their Work
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Alice Gosti Alice Gosti Residency & Exhibit McColl Center for Art & Innovation
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Amirah M. Sackett Hip Hoppa Locka Live Arts Miami
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Amirah Sackett We're Muslim Don't Panic Sandglass Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Seeds Asian Arts Initiative
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Skirball Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund André Zachery Untamed Space Wexner Center for the Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Andresia Moseley AWP Week Poetry Events & Readings Art2Action
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Andrew Glick A Rap on Race Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Angel Vazquez Macho Menos GALA Hispanic Theatre
2018 Artist Engagement Fund ArteFuturo Productions Taco Truck Theater / Teatro Sin Fronteras Pangea World Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Arwen Lawrence Cascada de Flores Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Autumn Knight Autumn Knight: M_ _ _ER DiverseWorks
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Bebe Miller Company In a Rhythm On the Boards
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Bebe Miller Company The Making Room New York Live Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Bill Shannon Touch Update Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Billy McClain Black' and 'To Hip-Hop, With Love' The Yard
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Bug Davidson Johnny Laguardia?s Trinitron Mixtape Living Arts of Tulsa
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Byron Au Yong Activist Songbook Asian Arts Initiative
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Carlyle Brown Acting Black – Demystifying Racism King Arts Complex
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Cynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago Man Dem Painted Bride Art Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Cynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago-Man Dem Dance Place
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials The Myrna Loy
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Dan Froot Pang! LACE
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Dan Froot Pang! Miami Light Project
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Dance Theatre X (Re)Current Unrest Fusebox
2018 Artist Engagement Fund David Rousseve David Rousseve/REALITY: Halfway to Dawn ArtPower at UC San Diego
2018 Artist Engagement Fund David Rousseve Halfway to Dawn Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund El Teatro Campesino Men of Rabinal La Peña Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Elio Villafranca Elio Villafranca Latin Jazz Quartet Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Enrique Chi Landfall 2018 Music Residency CSPS
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Eric Bass Bablyon Portland Ovations
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Erin Markey Boner Killer Fusebox
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Frances Gallardo Defying Darkness 516 Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Gesel Mason No Boundaries: Dancing the Visions of Contemporary Black Choreographers 651 Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Heather Kravas visions of beauty Performance Space New York
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Jaime Fennelly Bellowing Sun Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Jaimie Warren Don't You Feel Better Bunnell Street Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Junebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue 7 Stages
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Junebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue Carver Community Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & On the Boards
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Karen Sherman Soft Goods Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Keyon Gaskin [a swatch of lavender]: a self portrait Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Kimberly Bartosik Etroits sont les Vaisseaux / IT HAPPENED IT HAD HAPPENED IT IS HAPPENING IT WILL HAPPEN Wexner Center for the Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Leilani Chan Masters of the Currents Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Lida Winfield IMAGINARY Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Linda Parris-Bailey Speed Killed My Cousin Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Linna Carter The Longing Lasts Longer Live Arts Miami
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Los Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development Pangea World Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Marga Gomez Latin Standards Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Martha McDonald Out, Out Phosphene Candle John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Michael Elliott MEAT LOVERS Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Michael Silverstone The Fever Walker Art Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Performance Space New York
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Mondo Bizarro The Way at Midnight 7 Stages
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Pam Green Make Believe Dance Place
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Ping Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Ranky Tanky Landfall Festival of World Music LACE
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Rodney Hill LIFTED Bates Dance Festival
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Rodney Hill Lifted South Dallas Cultural Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Samuel Valdez And He Became Man Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Sandglass Theater Babylon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Sandglass Theater Babylon Sandglass Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Sean Dorsey Sean Dorsey Dance Dance Place
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Sean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Bates Dance Festival
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Su Teatro Interview with a Mexican Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Taja Lindley The Bag Lady Manifesta Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Terrell Stafford Quintet MLK: 50 Years Later King Arts Complex
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Thaddeus Phillips Inflatable Space(s) Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018 Artist Engagement Fund Walkabout Theater Company The Brink! Links Hall
2018 Artist Engagement Fund William Shannon Touch Update Painted Bride Art Center
2018 Creation Fund Abby Zbikowski/Abby Z and the New Utility Radioactive Practice New York Live Arts
2018 Creation Fund Andresia "Real" Moseley Five Black Women Art2Action
2018 Creation Fund Anthony Torres / Combat Hippies Weapons Of Mass Creation (Working Title) Live Arts Miami
2018 Creation Fund Bill Shannon Touch Update Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018 Creation Fund Combat Hippies AMAL Live Arts Miami
2018 Creation Fund Edisa Weeks / DELIRIOUS Dances THREE RITES: Life, Liberty, Happiness 651 Arts
2018 Creation Fund Lida Winfield Imaginary Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018 Creation Fund Marike Splint On the Other Side Skirball Cultural Center
2018 Creation Fund Miguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018 Creation Fund Morgan Thorson Public Love Walker Art Center
2018 Creation Fund Myra Su & Tatsu Aoki Fault Lines and Expanding Forms Links Hall
2018 Creation Fund Netta Yerushalmy Paramodernities New York Live Arts
2018 Creation Fund Paul S. Flores We Have Iré Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2018 Creation Fund RMwase Cultural Projects VESSELS Junebug Productions
2018 Creation Fund Roberta Uno & Dahlak Brathwaite Try/Step/Trip Youth Speaks
2018 Creation Fund Rosy Simas Weave Dance Place
2018 Creation Fund Terrence M. Johnson Dance Projects Like A Tree South Dallas Cultural Center
2018 Creation Fund Timur and the Dime Museum Nueva Canción Project: Protest Songs of Latin America Miami Light Project
2018 Creation Fund Unit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2018 Creation Fund Virgina Grise Rasgos Asiaticos DiverseWorks
2018 Performance Residency Byron Au Yong Activist Songbook Asian Arts Initiative
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Ananya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker/Rosas A Love Supreme New York Live Arts
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Ashlie Pruitt OUT'Hood FEST – Black Venus The Theater Offensive
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Black Label Movement Fall Young Dancers Workshop Florida Dance Association
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Body Cartography Project Closer Dance Place
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Dan Froot Pang! CSPS
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Dance Place What's Going On residency and performance The Myrna Loy
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Dance Place What's Going On: Life, Love and Social Justice Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Eddie Maisonet OUT'Hood FEST – Eddie Maisonet The Theater Offensive
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Elizabeht James OUT'Hood FEST – Liz James The Theater Offensive
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Faye Driscoll Thank You For Coming: Play Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Inspirit, a dance company The Opulence of Integrity Bates Dance Festival
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Jake Anderson Ragamala at The Yard The Yard
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Jimena Sarno home away from Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2017 Artist Engagement Fund John (Clay) Ross Landfall Festival of World Music CSPS
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Juniper Shuey Clear & Suite Bates Dance Festival
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Lila Hurwitz In a Rhythm Wexner Center for the Arts
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Los Pleneros de la 21 Redobles de Cultura Boricua Outpost Productions
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Michelle Fletcher Beth Gill The Yard
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Mondo Bizzaro The Way at Midnight Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017 Artist Engagement Fund National Arab Orchestra The Films of Mohammed Bayoumi Arab American National Museum
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Noor Theatre Dead Are My People Arab American National Museum
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Olivia McClendon OUT'Hood FEST – Billy Dean Thomas The Theater Offensive
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Oyu Oro Afro Cuba Experimental Dance Ensemble Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Ping Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Project Bandaloop Bandaloop Portland Ovations
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Ranky Tanky Ranky Tanky ArtPower at UC San Diego
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Shasta Geaux Pop Shasta Geaux Pop Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Sidra Bell Dance New York Monster Outside Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Takahiro Yamamoto Direct Path To Detour Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Takahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour DiverseWorks
2017 Artist Engagement Fund The Bearded Ladies Cabaret Company Marlene and the Machine Miami Light Project
2017 Artist Engagement Fund Tina Satter Ghost Rings Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017 Artist Engagement Fund True Colors: Creative Action Crew The Heart of the Matter The Theater Offensive
2017 Artist Engagement Fund TU Dance TU Dance Carver Community Cultural Center
2017 Creation Fund Ananya Dance Theatre Shyamali: Sprouting Words Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2017 Creation Fund Autumn Knight The Scandal of Enjoyment DiverseWorks
2017 Creation Fund Carlton Turner & Dipankar Mukherjee River Sols Pangea World Theater
2017 Creation Fund Celeste Miller, Dora Arreola At Water's Edge/Al filo del agua Art2Action
2017 Creation Fund Charles Anderson / Dance Theatre X (Re)current Unrest Fusebox
2017 Creation Fund Cynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago-Man Dem Dance Place
2017 Creation Fund David Roussève/REALITY Halfway to Dawn: The Strayhorn Project Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2017 Creation Fund Kaneza Schaal JACK & Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017 Creation Fund keyon gaskin [lavender]: self portrait Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017 Creation Fund Last Call Alleged Lesbian Activities The Theater Offensive
2017 Creation Fund National Arab Orchestra The Films of Mohammed Bayoumi with Live Score Arab American National Museum
2017 Creation Fund Onye Ozuzu Project Tool Links Hall
2017 Creation Fund Ping Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017 Creation Fund Sean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Bates Dance Festival
2017 Creation Fund TeAda Productions Masters of the Currents Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017 Creation Fund True Colors: Creative Action Crew The Heart of the Matter The Theater Offensive
2017 Creation Fund Urban Bush Women Hair and Other Stories Junebug Productions
2017 Exhibition Residency Dustin Farnsworth McColl Center for Art & Innovation
2017 Exhibition Residency Heather Rowe Only In Your Way DiverseWorks
2017 Exhibition Residency Kate Gilmore Only In Your Way DiverseWorks
2017 Exhibition Residency Katrina Andry Perceptions of Otherness Hammonds House Museum
2017 Exhibition Residency Nery Gabriel Lemus Shelter/Refugio (Refuge) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2017 Exhibition Residency Tanya Lukin-Linklater All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2017 Performance Residency Adele Myers The Dancing Room Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2017 Performance Residency Adele Myers The Dancing Room The Yard
2017 Performance Residency Adrienne Truscott This New York Live Arts
2017 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2017 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions Sea of Common Catastrophe 7 Stages
2017 Performance Residency Beth Gill Brand New Sidewalk Walker Art Center
2017 Performance Residency Beth Gill Floaters Wexner Center for the Arts
2017 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Remembering What Never Happened/Under the Skin Living Arts of Tulsa
2017 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Art2Action
2017 Performance Residency Cesar Castro Cambalache Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2017 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey Fully Awake & Facing Seventy: Heaven Betta Bea Honky Tonk! The Carpetbag Theatre
2017 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2017 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Outpost Productions
2017 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2017 Performance Residency Daniel Singh Sanctuary Asian Arts Initiative
2017 Performance Residency David Dorfman Dance Aroundtown Bates Dance Festival
2017 Performance Residency David Gonzalez Sleeping Beauty Portland Ovations
2017 Performance Residency Desmar Guevara Grados Infables Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2017 Performance Residency Emanuelee Bean WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2017 Performance Residency Gay Men's Chorus It Gets Better Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2017 Performance Residency Graham Reynolds Pancho Villa From A Safe Distance Fusebox
2017 Performance Residency Great Small Works Muntergang and other Cheerful Downfalls Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2017 Performance Residency Heather Kravas visions of beauty On the Boards
2017 Performance Residency Jim Findlay Vine of the Dead Fusebox
2017 Performance Residency Jim White and Paul Fonfara John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2017 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Taco Truck Theater/Teatro Sin Fronteras Living Arts of Tulsa
2017 Performance Residency Junebug Productions Gomela South Dallas Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Keith Wallace The Bitter Game Painted Bride Art Center
2017 Performance Residency Kristen Kosmas The People's Republic of Valerie On the Boards
2017 Performance Residency Lida Winfield In Search of Air: Growing up Dyslexic Florida Dance Association
2017 Performance Residency Marguerite Hemmings Power of the Black Feminine Junebug Productions
2017 Performance Residency Mark Valdez DJ Latinidad's Latino Dance Party Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2017 Performance Residency Michael Sakamoto FLASH Intermedia Arts
2017 Performance Residency Michael Sakamoto FLASH Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2017 Performance Residency Mondo Bizzaro & ArtSpot Productions Cry You One John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2017 Performance Residency Mondo Bizzaro & ArtSpot Productions Cry You One The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2017 Performance Residency Nnenna Freelon, Maya Freelon Asanta The Clothesline Muse Carver Community Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Pavel Zustiak/Palissimo Bastard CSPS
2017 Performance Residency Pharez Whitted Jazz on the Avenue King Arts Complex
2017 Performance Residency Rachel Kauder Nalebuff The Bumps Skirball Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Rebecca Mwase A Celebration of Black Queer Women The Theater Offensive
2017 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Lifted Dance Place
2017 Performance Residency Ric Salinas 57 Chevy Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2017 Performance Residency Richard Montoya, Sean San Jose, Joan Osato Nogales: Storyteller in Cartel County Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Roger Guenveur Smith Rodney King Youth Speaks
2017 Performance Residency Rosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Dance Place
2017 Performance Residency Rosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Rosy Simas SKIN(s) La Peña Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Becoming a Man in 127 Easy Steps Live Arts Miami
2017 Performance Residency Scotti Clifford Scatter Their Own Pangea World Theater
2017 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey Dance The Missing Generation Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Sean Green ClimACTS! Bounce The Theater Offensive
2017 Performance Residency Split Britches Unexploded Ordnances Skirball Cultural Center
2017 Performance Residency Takahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017 Performance Residency Terence Blanchard 2017 Burlington Discover Jazz Festival Artist-in-Residence Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2017 Performance Residency Thalma de Freitas Thalma & Laércio de Freitas ArtPower at UC San Diego
2017 Performance Residency The Seldoms Power Goes Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2017 Performance Residency Vershawn Sanders Ward The Body Wails, The Body Restores Painted Bride Art Center
2017 Performance Residency Wura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala DiverseWorks
2017 Performance Residency Wura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala by Wura-Natasha Ogunji Women & Their Work
2017 Performance Residency Yuval Ron Ensemble Portland Ovations
2016 Creation Fund Anthony J. Garcia / Su Teatro Ask A Mexican Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016 Creation Fund Bebe Miller The Making Room New York Live Arts
2016 Creation Fund Beth Gill Brand New Sidewalk The Yard
2016 Creation Fund Dan Froot Pang! CSPS
2016 Creation Fund Graham Reynolds Pancho Villa from a Safe Distance Fusebox
2016 Creation Fund Heather Kravas visions of beauty On the Boards
2016 Creation Fund Jaime Fennelly/Mind Over Mirrors Bellowing Sun Alverno Presents
2016 Creation Fund Junebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue Carver Community Cultural Center
2016 Creation Fund Karen Sherman Soft Goods Walker Art Center
2016 Creation Fund Lakin Valdez Rabinal La Peña Cultural Center
2016 Creation Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Performance Space New York
2016 Creation Fund Mondo Bizarro The Way at Midnight (previously Fieldguiding) Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016 Creation Fund Rennie Harris Puremovement Lifted Dance Place
2016 Creation Fund Sandglass Theater Babylon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Creation Fund Takahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016 Creation Fund Thaddeus Phillips The Archivist Miami Light Project
2016 Creation Fund Walkabout Theater Company The Cure Links Hall
2016 Exhibition Residency Aisha Tandiwe Bell Let them eat red red earth. Let them eat dirt. Space One Eleven
2016 Exhibition Residency Darius Hill Coleman Center for the Arts
2016 Exhibition Residency Ehren Tool Space One Eleven
2016 Exhibition Residency Gerard Caliste Walking on Water Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2016 Exhibition Residency Heather Hart and Jina Valentine The Black Lunch Table Project Row Houses
2016 Exhibition Residency Imin Yeh Points of Interest / Convener RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2016 Exhibition Residency Jessica Angel Continuum 516 Arts
2016 Exhibition Residency Jibade-Khalil Huffman Verse Chorus Verse Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2016 Exhibition Residency Juna Rosales Muller Mending Patriotism 516 Arts
2016 Exhibition Residency Mark Strandquist Project Row Houses
2016 Exhibition Residency Mike Hoyt and Wing Young Huie Asian Arts Initiative
2016 Exhibition Residency Radhouane El Meddeb O Solitude, My sweetest choice! Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2016 Exhibition Residency Rondell Crier Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2016 Exhibition Residency Sheila Pepe Put me down Gently: A Cooler Place + I'm Afraid I Can't Do That DiverseWorks
2016 Exhibition Residency Thomas Hubbard Recoil Indianapolis Museum of Contemporary Art
2016 Exhibition Residency Tom Torluemke Current is the Pulse of Life CSPS
2016 Performance Residency 600 Highwaymen Employee of the Year On the Boards
2016 Performance Residency Aaron Hughes Tea Project Links Hall
2016 Performance Residency Aaron Jungels Everett's Freedom Project The Yard
2016 Performance Residency Alexandra Rosenberg The Art of Luv (Part 1): Elliot Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016 Performance Residency Ana Maria Alvarez Agua Furiosa GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016 Performance Residency Ángel Vásquez GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016 Performance Residency Angela's Pulse Dancing While Black Junebug Productions
2016 Performance Residency anonymous bodies Black Male Revisited: Songs for the Dark Divine Painted Bride Art Center
2016 Performance Residency Anu Yadav Capers Sandglass Theater
2016 Performance Residency Art2Action SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2016 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2016 Performance Residency Big Dance Company Big Dance, Short Form Fusebox
2016 Performance Residency Big Dance Theater New Work/Take One The Yard
2016 Performance Residency Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company Portland Ovations
2016 Performance Residency Blair Thomas & Company The Brotherhood of the Monastic Order of Ancient Mariners Purges the Ills of Society through a Reading of the Tales of Moby-Dick Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2016 Performance Residency Brian Harnetty Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2016 Performance Residency Camille A. Brown BLACK GIRL: Linguistic Play Live Arts Miami
2016 Performance Residency Carla Harryman, Jon Raskin Gardener of Stars Links Hall
2016 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Sandglass Theater
2016 Performance Residency Chris Schlichting Stripe Tease CSPS
2016 Performance Residency Christopher K. Morgan & Artists Pōhaku Dance Place
2016 Performance Residency Christopher K. Morgan & Artists Pōhaku Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Bamboula Dance Place
2016 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver BOOM! South Dallas Cultural Center
2016 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Dahlak NPN Albuquerque Residency Outpost Productions
2016 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials CSPS
2016 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Painted Bride Art Center
2016 Performance Residency Dahlia Nayar 2125 Stanley Street Links Hall
2016 Performance Residency David Neumann/Advance Beginner Group I Understand Everything Better Fusebox
2016 Performance Residency Doug Varone and Dancers Bates Dance Festival
2016 Performance Residency Dougas Ridloff ASL Slam Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2016 Performance Residency Douglas Ewart Redd Linen Night Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Earl Mosley Diversity of Dance Florida Dance Association
2016 Performance Residency Emanuelee Bean WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2016 Performance Residency Faye Driscoll Thank You for Coming: Attendance Walker Art Center
2016 Performance Residency Faye Driscoll Thank You for Coming: Attendance Wexner Center for the Arts
2016 Performance Residency Fermata Music Alejandro Vela Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016 Performance Residency Frank Boyd The Holler Sessions Performance Space New York
2016 Performance Residency Habana Compas Dance Straz Center Habana Compas Dance Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Performance Residency Harold Sylvester Tour Detour Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Heather Raffo Noura Arab American National Museum
2016 Performance Residency Hindsight Productions Dreamscape Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Ian O'Sullivan Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016 Performance Residency Illeana Gomez Flamenco Dance Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Inta Eiko Otake, A Body in Places Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Performance Residency Jeremiah Ginn Murder for Two Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Performance Residency Jon Ole Olstad Florida Dance Association
2016 Performance Residency Julie Muz Beauty & the Beast Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2016 Performance Residency Julien Previeux What Shall We Do Next? DiverseWorks
2016 Performance Residency Karen Sherman Soft Goods Walker Art Center
2016 Performance Residency Kate Weare Company Dark Lark Bates Dance Festival
2016 Performance Residency Kota Yamazaki Kota Yamazaki OQ(Palace) Miami Light Project
2016 Performance Residency Kristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Intermedia Arts
2016 Performance Residency Kristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Miami Light Project
2016 Performance Residency Kyle Vegter Ada/Ava Wexner Center for the Arts
2016 Performance Residency Los Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development? Asian Arts Initiative
2016 Performance Residency Marcus Roberts Trio Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Performance Residency Maria de la Rosa Fandango Urbano La Peña Cultural Center
2016 Performance Residency Maya Fernandez Colectivo Altepee Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Meg Wolfe New Faithful Disco DiverseWorks
2016 Performance Residency Meg Wolfe New Faithful Disco Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016 Performance Residency Micah Kamohoali`i Micah Kamohoali'i – H?lau N? K?pu?upu?u Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016 Performance Residency Michelle Dorrance Dorrance Dance Bates Dance Festival
2016 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth In Preparation for Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome Living Arts of Tulsa
2016 Performance Residency Michelle Gibson Taking It To the Roots Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Still Life Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016 Performance Residency Moses Goods Duke Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2016 Performance Residency Naima Rodriguez Mundo Cruel Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2016 Performance Residency Nichole Canuso Pandæmonium New York Live Arts
2016 Performance Residency Nora Chipaumire portrait of myself as my father 651 Arts
2016 Performance Residency Nora Chipaumire portrait of myself as my father Live Arts Miami
2016 Performance Residency Okwui Okpokwasili Bronx Gothic Women & Their Work
2016 Performance Residency Orisirisi African Folklore The Carpetbag Theatre
2016 Performance Residency Pat Graney Girl Gods Miami Light Project
2016 Performance Residency Pat Graney Girl Gods Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2016 Performance Residency Paula Arcila Miss Cuarenta GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016 Performance Residency Pavel Zustiak/Palissimo Custodians of Beauty Walker Art Center
2016 Performance Residency Progress Theatre The Burnin' The Carpetbag Theatre
2016 Performance Residency Rahleek Johnson Youth Speaks
2016 Performance Residency Ric Salinas 57 Chevy Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016 Performance Residency Ricardo Salinas 57 Chevy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016 Performance Residency Robert Fairbanks and Co. Celebrate Indigenous! Pangea World Theater
2016 Performance Residency Rosy Simas SKIN(s) Intermedia Arts
2016 Performance Residency Ruben C Gonzalez La Esquinita USA Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Rudi Goblen PET Miami Light Project
2016 Performance Residency Sandra Antongiorgi Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Missing Generation 7 Stages
2016 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Missing Generation Dance Place
2016 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Missing Generation Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2016 Performance Residency Soul Science Lab Soundtrack '63 Junebug Productions
2016 Performance Residency Steve Parker Traffic Jam Live Arts Miami
2016 Performance Residency taisha paggett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People DiverseWorks
2016 Performance Residency taisha paggett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People Fusebox
2016 Performance Residency The Hinterlands The Radicalization Process Alverno Presents
2016 Performance Residency The Hinterlands The Radicalization Process CSPS
2016 Performance Residency Theater Mitu Juarez: A Documentary Mythology Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016 Performance Residency Third Coast Percussion John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Tiffany Mills After the Feast Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2016 Performance Residency Ty Defoe Generations Positive The Theater Offensive
2016 Performance Residency Unit Souzou Insatiable The Myrna Loy
2016 Performance Residency Vincent Thomas What's Going On Dance Place
2016 Performance Residency Virginia Grise Your Healing is Killing Me Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016 Performance Residency zoe | juniper Clear and Sweet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016 Performance Residency zoe | juniper Clear and Sweet On the Boards
2016 Performance Residency A Truly Texas Mexican Evening Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016 Performance Residency Sh(E3): Engaging and Exploring the Radical Possibilities of Emerging Black Female Filmmakers South Dallas Cultural Center
2015 Creation Fund Adele Myers and Dancers The Dancing Room Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015 Creation Fund Blair Thomas & Company Moby Dick Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2015 Creation Fund Body Cartography Project Closer CSPS
2015 Creation Fund Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Bamboula King Arts Complex
2015 Creation Fund Kristen Adele Calhoun, Kate Feerick, Michael Thomas Walker Canfield Drive 651 Arts
2015 Creation Fund Los Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development? Asian Arts Initiative
2015 Creation Fund Martha Redbone Bone Hill Miami Light Project
2015 Creation Fund Meg Wolfe, taisha paggett, Marbles Rae Shao-Lan, María de Los Ángeles "Cuca" Esteves New Faithful Disco Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015 Creation Fund Morgan Thorson Still Life Performance Space New York
2015 Creation Fund Nora Chipaumire Portrait of Myself as My Father Miami Light Project
2015 Creation Fund Paper Doll Militia Warped 7 Stages
2015 Creation Fund Pat Graney Girl Gods On the Boards
2015 Creation Fund Pavel Zuštiak and Palissimo Company Custodians of Beauty New York Live Arts
2015 Creation Fund Ric Salinas 57 Chevy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015 Creation Fund Rosy Simas Skin(s) Intermedia Arts
2015 Creation Fund taisha pagett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People DiverseWorks
2015 Creation Fund Tlaloc A. Rivas A Crusade for Justice Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2015 Creation Fund Vincent Thomas What's Going On? Dance Place
2015 Creation Fund Wura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala Women & Their Work
2015 Creation Fund zoe | juniper Clear & Sweet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015 Exhibition Residency Agustina Woodgate Play Grounds RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2015 Exhibition Residency Akiko Kotani Soft Walls Women & Their Work
2015 Exhibition Residency Albert Chong Absolute Chong Hammonds House Museum
2015 Exhibition Residency Austin Young Fallen Fruit Coleman Center for the Arts
2015 Exhibition Residency Bill Jenkins Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015 Exhibition Residency Chelsea Knight Knight + Knight: Latencies Project Row Houses
2015 Exhibition Residency Elizabeth Meyer Metanoia Real Art Ways
2015 Exhibition Residency Jaime Guerrero Jaime Guerrero Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015 Exhibition Residency Jody Wood Beauty in Transition Asian Arts Initiative
2015 Exhibition Residency Kira Lynn Harris Glittering Dystopias DiverseWorks
2015 Exhibition Residency Kira Lynn Harris Glittering Dystopias Women & Their Work
2015 Exhibition Residency Leslie King Hammond Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2015 Exhibition Residency Melissa Furness Laden Interlacings CSPS
2015 Exhibition Residency Rita Koehler Xenia 516 Arts
2015 Exhibition Residency Ron Kelsey Reflections of Generosity Space One Eleven
2015 Exhibition Residency Rontherin Ratliff Rontherin Ratliff Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2015 Exhibition Residency Yvonne Buchanan Into Blackness Real Art Ways
2015 Performance Residency Aaron Diehl History of Columbus Jazz King Arts Complex
2015 Performance Residency Aaron Nigel Smith Reggae for Kids! Skirball Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency Aion Productions The Clothesline Muse Hayti Heritage Center
2015 Performance Residency Amy O'Neal Opposing Forces Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015 Performance Residency Ananya Chatterjea Neel: Blutopias of Radical Dreaming Links Hall
2015 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2015 Performance Residency Apphia Campbell Black Is The Color of My Voice Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2015 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Remembering What Never Happened The Yard
2015 Performance Residency Camille A. Brown BLACK GIRL: Linguistic Play Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015 Performance Residency Ceacatl Borsegui Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2015 Performance Residency Chris Schlichting Stripe Tease Fusebox
2015 Performance Residency Chris Schlichting Stripe Tease Walker Art Center
2015 Performance Residency Cloud Eye Control Half Life Living Arts of Tulsa
2015 Performance Residency Complex Movements Beware of the Dandelions On the Boards
2015 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver BOOM! Dance Place
2015 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency Dahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Youth Speaks
2015 Performance Residency Dakshina Mortal Tongues, Immortal Stories Dance Place
2015 Performance Residency Dan Guerrero Gaytino Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2015 Performance Residency Dante Brown Dante Brown|Warehouse Dance Florida Dance Association
2015 Performance Residency Dean Moss johnbrown DiverseWorks
2015 Performance Residency Di-Versatile Black Violin Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2015 Performance Residency Early Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015 Performance Residency El Teatro Campesino La Esquinita Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2015 Performance Residency Emily Johnson SHORE On the Boards
2015 Performance Residency En Garde Productions BASETRACK Live Portland Ovations
2015 Performance Residency Everett Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2015 Performance Residency George Yamazawa, Jr. WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2015 Performance Residency Heather Kravas a quartet Fusebox
2015 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller SURFACING Living Arts of Tulsa
2015 Performance Residency Ismail Khalidi Foot Pangea World Theater
2015 Performance Residency Ismail Khalidi Sabra Falling Pangea World Theater
2015 Performance Residency Janie Geiser & Company Fugitive Time The Yard
2015 Performance Residency Joe Westerlund Grandma Sparrow & His Piddletractor Orchestra Alverno Presents
2015 Performance Residency Joey Arias Billie Holiday Centennial Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015 Performance Residency Joey Arias Joey Arias Sings Billie Holiday Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Aliens, Immigrants, and Other Evildoers Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2015 Performance Residency Joshua Walters UNPLUG The Myrna Loy
2015 Performance Residency Karen Anzoategui Ser Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015 Performance Residency Karen Sherman Soft Goods Alverno Presents
2015 Performance Residency Kate Weare Company Dark Lark Florida Dance Association
2015 Performance Residency Keith Ghion The Mayhem Poets Painted Bride Art Center
2015 Performance Residency Keith Ghion The Mayhem Poets The Myrna Loy
2015 Performance Residency Kristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015 Performance Residency Lar Jan Early Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015 Performance Residency Las Cafeteras Music In Concert Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015 Performance Residency LEVYdance Soar Dance Place
2015 Performance Residency Lisa Suarez I'll Remember For You Jump-Start Performance Co.
2015 Performance Residency Lisa Willis JazzReach Carver Community Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency luciana achugar OTRO TEATRO Fusebox
2015 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Queue Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Queue Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Queue Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2015 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Queue Portland Ovations
2015 Performance Residency Matuto Landfall 2015 CSPS
2015 Performance Residency McKinley Tate III Introduction to Jazz Hop featuring Humble G & the Afripeans King Arts Complex
2015 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome Women & Their Work
2015 Performance Residency Mondo Bizarro Race Peace Sandglass Theater
2015 Performance Residency Octavio Campos ClimACTS! Underground The Theater Offensive
2015 Performance Residency Octavio Campos Octavio Campos & Company The Theater Offensive
2015 Performance Residency ODC Dance boulders and bone Alverno Presents
2015 Performance Residency Okwui Okpokwasili Bronx Gothic Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015 Performance Residency Palissimo Custodians of Beauty New York Live Arts
2015 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Girl Gods On the Boards
2015 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom White Like Me Sandglass Theater
2015 Performance Residency PearlDamour How to Build a Forest Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015 Performance Residency Progress Theater The Burnin' Junebug Productions
2015 Performance Residency Progress Theater The Burnin' South Dallas Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency Rana Santa Cruz Rana Santa Cruz in Concert Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015 Performance Residency Raquel Almazan Porning The Planet Pangea World Theater
2015 Performance Residency Raquel Z. Rivera Raquel Z. Rivera & Ojos de Sofia Residency Outpost Productions
2015 Performance Residency RBGB Mommy Queerest The Theater Offensive
2015 Performance Residency Rene Marie Rene Marie at the Straz Center Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2015 Performance Residency Robert Moses Kin Nevabawarldapece Bates Dance Festival
2015 Performance Residency Rosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Miami Light Project
2015 Performance Residency Ruben C González La Esquinita USA Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2015 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals Now Now Oh Now Miami Light Project
2015 Performance Residency Samita Sinha Cipher Wexner Center for the Arts
2015 Performance Residency Samita Sinha Cipher Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2015 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks The Carpetbag Theatre
2015 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks The Myrna Loy
2015 Performance Residency Saulo Garcia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2015 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Missing Generation Bates Dance Festival
2015 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Missing Generation The Theater Offensive
2015 Performance Residency Sha Cage U/G/L/Y Intermedia Arts
2015 Performance Residency Sheetal Gandhi I Was Just… Florida Dance Association
2015 Performance Residency Silver Cloud Singers Don't Feed the Indians Pangea World Theater
2015 Performance Residency Tahni Holt Duet Love DiverseWorks
2015 Performance Residency Takuma Itoh Conversations in a Garden Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015 Performance Residency Taylor Ho Bynum Live Arts Miami
2015 Performance Residency Thaddeus Phillips Red-Eye to Harve De Grace Walker Art Center
2015 Performance Residency The Seldoms Power Goes Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2015 Performance Residency Third Avenue Playhouse Souvenir John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women How We Got the Funk Junebug Productions
2015 Performance Residency zoe | juniper BeginAgain Performance Space New York
2015 Performance Residency zoe | juniper BeginAgain Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014 Creation Fund Amy O'Neal Opposing Forces On the Boards
2014 Creation Fund ArtSpot Productions Sea of Common Catastrophe 7 Stages
2014 Creation Fund Bridgman|Packer Dance Shapeshift The Yard
2014 Creation Fund Chris Schlichting Stripe Tease Walker Art Center
2014 Creation Fund Christopher K. Morgan & Artists Pohaku Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2014 Creation Fund Cynthia Oliver BOOM! New York Live Arts
2014 Creation Fund Dakshina: Daniel Phoenrx Singh Dance Company Persistent Voices Dance Place
2014 Creation Fund Everett Freedom Project Contemporary Dance Theater
2014 Creation Fund Hedwig Dances Trade Winds Links Hall
2014 Creation Fund Joshua Walters UNPLUG! The Myrna Loy
2014 Creation Fund Kristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014 Creation Fund Lars Jan/Early Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014 Creation Fund Maria de la Rosa Fandango Urbano La Peña Cultural Center
2014 Creation Fund Ntozake Shange Lost in Language and Sound 651 Arts
2014 Creation Fund Rosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Miami Light Project
2014 Creation Fund Samita Sinha CIPHER Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014 Creation Fund Sean Dorsey Dance The Missing Generation Bates Dance Festival
2014 Creation Fund Shá Cage U.L.G.Y. Intermedia Arts
2014 Creation Fund The Hinterlands The Radicalization Process CSPS
2014 Creation Fund The Seldoms Power Goes Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2014 Exhibition Residency Aaron Noble 4th Chamber 516 Arts
2014 Exhibition Residency Akiko Kotani Soft Walls Women & Their Work
2014 Exhibition Residency Allison Kaufman Amplified Stages Real Art Ways
2014 Exhibition Residency Andrea Geyer Three Chants Modern Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014 Exhibition Residency Bob Snead Family Dollar General Tree Coleman Center for the Arts
2014 Exhibition Residency Carla Edwards Boundary Battle RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2014 Exhibition Residency Charles Siler Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2014 Exhibition Residency Hood Design Pearl Street Project Asian Arts Initiative
2014 Exhibition Residency Ian Etter Manned Mock Mars Mission CSPS
2014 Exhibition Residency Juana Valdes Re-Tracing Obama Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2014 Exhibition Residency Michael Sieben Mural at Trinity Groves South Dallas Cultural Center
2014 Exhibition Residency Pepe Mar Pepe Mar DiverseWorks
2014 Exhibition Residency Rafael Vargas-Suarez Cosmos Codex Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2014 Exhibition Residency Steve A. Prince The Rapture Between Hammonds House Museum
2014 Exhibition Residency Steve Lambert Public Forum Space One Eleven
2014 Exhibition Residency Wu Tsang Moved by the Motion DiverseWorks
2014 Performance Residency Aion Productions The Clothesline Muse Painted Bride Art Center
2014 Performance Residency Alejandra Ramos Teatro La Azotea Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2014 Performance Residency Amy O'Neal Opposing Forces On the Boards
2014 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Asian American Theater Festival Artists Exchange Asian Arts Initiative
2014 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions Cry You One Sandglass Theater
2014 Performance Residency Baba Israel Open Studio Live Arts Miami
2014 Performance Residency Beth Morrison Timur & the Dime Museum Miami Light Project
2014 Performance Residency Big Chief Donald Harrison and The Congo Square Nation Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014 Performance Residency Body Cartography Project Super Nature Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Under the Skin; Voyeur Florida Dance Association
2014 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Under the Skin; Voyeur Living Arts of Tulsa
2014 Performance Residency Camille A. Brown & Dancers Mr. TOL E. RAncE Painted Bride Art Center
2014 Performance Residency Camille A. Brown & Dancers Mr. Tole E. Rance Bates Dance Festival
2014 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin South Dallas Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Cartpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Carver Community Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Ce Acatl Borsegui Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014 Performance Residency Charles Anderson Restless Natives Fusebox
2014 Performance Residency Chris Aiken/Angie Hauser Dance Threshold: Three Florida Dance Association
2014 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver BOOM! Painted Bride Art Center
2014 Performance Residency Dallas Black Dance Theatre Repertory Concert Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014 Performance Residency Dan Froot Who's Hungry Portland Ovations
2014 Performance Residency Daniel Alexander Jones Jomama Jones: Radiate The Theater Offensive
2014 Performance Residency Dasha Kelly WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2014 Performance Residency David Dorfman David Dorfman Dance Bates Dance Festival
2014 Performance Residency David Rousseve Stardust Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014 Performance Residency Eduardo Robledo Cuatro con Tres Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2014 Performance Residency Francisco Mora-Catlett AfroHORN South Dallas Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Greg Bolin TOME/TANGO The Myrna Loy
2014 Performance Residency Heather Kravas a quartet Performance Space New York
2014 Performance Residency Hedwig Dance Trade Winds Links Hall
2014 Performance Residency HIJACK Tchotchke CSPS
2014 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller Wayfinders Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2014 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller Wayfinders On the Boards
2014 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama An Alien Brujo Intervention Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2014 Performance Residency Julia Rhoads The Queue Links Hall
2014 Performance Residency Karen Sherman One with Others DiverseWorks
2014 Performance Residency Karen Sherman One With Others Fusebox
2014 Performance Residency Kinobe Music Landfall Residency CSPS
2014 Performance Residency Kristen Kosmas There There On the Boards
2014 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC Dance Place
2014 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Pavement Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2014 Performance Residency Letta Neely 99% Stone The Theater Offensive
2014 Performance Residency Lionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014 Performance Residency Living Word Project Tree City Legends Asian Arts Initiative
2014 Performance Residency luciana achugar OTRO TEATRO New York Live Arts
2014 Performance Residency luciana achugar OTRO TEATRO Walker Art Center
2014 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Better Half John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2014 Performance Residency Lyrika Holmes Solo Cultural Odyssey
2014 Performance Residency Michael Sakamoto Flash Painted Bride Art Center
2014 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez and lose the name of action On the Boards
2014 Performance Residency Miller Rothlein Self Portrait; generate. degenerate Living Arts of Tulsa
2014 Performance Residency Miwa Maytreyek This World Made Itself Women & Their Work
2014 Performance Residency Molly Shanahan The Delicate Hour Alverno Presents
2014 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Journeyman The Myrna Loy
2014 Performance Residency Murphy/Lachow Company The Man Who Can Forget Anything On the Boards
2014 Performance Residency Natasia Raija Basco Moved by the Motion DiverseWorks
2014 Performance Residency Navarasa Dance Theater Courtesan Conversations La Peña Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Ntozake Shange Lost in Language and Sound 651 Arts
2014 Performance Residency Paul Flores PLACAS GALA Hispanic Theatre
2014 Performance Residency Paul Flores PLACAS Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2014 Performance Residency Paul Flores PLACAS Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2014 Performance Residency Ragamala Dance Ragamala Dance The Yard
2014 Performance Residency Raphael Xavier The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2014 Performance Residency Raphael Xavier The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014 Performance Residency Rashaun Mitchell PERFORMANCE Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014 Performance Residency Regie Cabico SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2014 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Repertory Concert Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Love, Food, Love Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2014 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Viva la Soul Power Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2014 Performance Residency Samita Sinha Cipher Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Secret History of Love 7 Stages
2014 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth River See Links Hall
2014 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth River See The Theater Offensive
2014 Performance Residency Sibyl Kempson From the Pig Pile: The Requisite Gesture(s) of Narrow Approach Fusebox
2014 Performance Residency Sidra Bell ReVue Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2014 Performance Residency So Percussion Where (we) Live Portland Ovations
2014 Performance Residency Soomi Kim Chang(e) Asian Arts Initiative
2014 Performance Residency Step Afrika Green is the New Black Carver Community Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Step Afrika Green Is the New Black Dance Place
2014 Performance Residency Teada Productions Global Taxi Driver Intermedia Arts
2014 Performance Residency Teada Productions Refugee Nation Intermedia Arts
2014 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy South Dallas Cultural Center
2014 Performance Residency Thaddeus Phillips 17 Border Crossings Miami Light Project
2014 Performance Residency Trajal Harrell Antigone Sr./Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014 Performance Residency Universes Party People Youth Speaks
2014 Performance Residency Xandra Ibarra and Company ClimACTS! The Theater Offensive
2014 Performance Residency Yacouba Sissoko & SIYA Outpost Productions
2014 Performance Residency Yin Mei Port Danses a la Chinoise The Yard
2014 Performance Residency ZviDance DABKE Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014 Performance Residency Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2013 Creation Fund Ain Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co. Not What Happened Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Creation Fund Aion Productions The Clothesline Muse Painted Bride Art Center
2013 Creation Fund Charlotte Braithwaite and Jennifer Newman The Geneva Project 651 Arts
2013 Creation Fund Dahlak Brathwaite spiritrials Youth Speaks
2013 Creation Fund Gary Kubota Legend of Ko'olau Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013 Creation Fund Heather Kravas the quartet Perfomance Space
2013 Creation Fund Hijack Hijack's Red Eye Walker Art Center
2013 Creation Fund Holcombe Waller Wayfinders On the Boards
2013 Creation Fund José Torres Tama ALIENS Taco Truck Theater Project Living Arts of Tulsa
2013 Creation Fund Leilani Chan/TeAda Productions Global Taxi Driver Intermedia Arts
2013 Creation Fund LEVYDance Comfort Zone Dance Place
2013 Creation Fund Lisa Suarez Adoption Piece Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013 Creation Fund Luciana Achugar OTRO TEATRO New York Live Arts
2013 Creation Fund Lucky Plush The Queue Out North
2013 Creation Fund Michelle N. Gibson Takin' It to the Roots South Dallas Cultural Center
2013 Creation Fund Navarassa Dance Theater THIS IS A TEST – MY dear Mudud palani La Peña Cultural Center
2013 Creation Fund Navarassa Dance Theater My Fear Muddu Palani: Performing the Sensual La Peña Cultural Center
2013 Creation Fund Progress Theatre The Burnin' Junebug Productions
2013 Creation Fund Sibyl Kempson River of Gruel, Pile of Pigs: The Requisite Gestures of Narrow Approach Fusebox
2013 Creation Fund Soomi Kim Chang(e) Asian Arts Initiative
2013 Creation Fund Step Afrika! Green is the New Black Carver Community Cultural Center
2013 Exhibition Residency Carolyn Castaño Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013 Exhibition Residency Darin Forehand Printproject Space One Eleven
2013 Exhibition Residency Debra Baxter The Ironic Object RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2013 Exhibition Residency Eric Zimmerman and Nathalie Pozzi Interference Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2013 Exhibition Residency Erika Blumenfeld Women & Their Work
2013 Exhibition Residency Gabriel Brown The Ironic Object RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2013 Exhibition Residency Joe Mangrum Redd Linen Night VAN Residency Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2013 Exhibition Residency John Hitchcock and Emily Arthur 516 Arts
2013 Exhibition Residency José Torres Tama Space One Eleven
2013 Exhibition Residency Kameelah Janan Rasheed Real Art Ways
2013 Exhibition Residency Liz Magic Laser DiverseWorks
2013 Exhibition Residency Nin Truong Asian Arts Initiative
2013 Exhibition Residency Selina Roman Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2013 Exhibition Residency Shani Peters Project Row Houses
2013 Exhibition Residency Steve Lambert CSPS
2013 Performance Residency Ain Gordon If She Stood Painted Bride Art Center
2013 Performance Residency Ain Gordon Not What Happened Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Annie Dorsen The False Peach On the Boards
2013 Performance Residency Armando Castellano Voces del Desierto / Voices of the Desert Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2013 Performance Residency Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble Live Arts Miami
2013 Performance Residency Beth Gill Electric Midwife Fusebox
2013 Performance Residency Blaine Swen Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Voyeur Bates Dance Festival
2013 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Junebug Productions
2013 Performance Residency Cassie Meador How To Lose a Mountain Dance Place
2013 Performance Residency Chuk Obasi TE'A Theater Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Clay Ross Landfall Residency CSPS
2013 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Residency King Arts Complex
2013 Performance Residency Core Dance CORE PERFORMANCE COMPANY RESIDENCY Florida Dance Association
2013 Performance Residency Dan Froot Who's Hungry The Yard
2013 Performance Residency Dance Exchange How to Lose a Mountain John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency Daniel Alexander Jones Jomama Jones: Radiate The Theater Offensive
2013 Performance Residency Daniel Valdez Daniel Valdez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2013 Performance Residency Dasha Kelly Dasha Kelly Tigertail Productions
2013 Performance Residency David Parker The Bang Group Performance The Yard
2013 Performance Residency Desmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Inefable Degrees) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013 Performance Residency Desmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Ineffable Degrees Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2013 Performance Residency Doug Varone and Dancers Repertory Concert Bates Dance Festival
2013 Performance Residency Elia Arce First Woman on the Moon Links Hall
2013 Performance Residency Emily Johnson Emily Johnson/Catalyst Tigertail Productions
2013 Performance Residency Emily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013 Performance Residency Gary Kubota Legend of Ko`olau Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency George Hill New Directions Veterans Choir residency Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Hannibal Lokumbe In the Spirit of Being Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2013 Performance Residency Heather Kravas a quartet On the Boards
2013 Performance Residency HIJACK redundant, ready, reading, radish, Red Eye Walker Art Center
2013 Performance Residency Inkboat InkBoat Showcase AM
2013 Performance Residency Jeanine Durning Jeanine Durning Fusebox
2013 Performance Residency Jeffrey Takamine E Hui Ana Na Noku Asian Arts Initiative
2013 Performance Residency Jose Luis Valenzuela Solitude Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Aliens Unplugged Pangea World Theater
2013 Performance Residency Karen Sherman One With Others Dance Place
2013 Performance Residency Karen Sherman One With Others Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013 Performance Residency Katie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Out North
2013 Performance Residency Katie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Pangea World Theater
2013 Performance Residency Kota Yamazaki Kota Yamazaki Glowing Miami Light Project
2013 Performance Residency Kuana Torres Kahele KUANA TORRES KAHELE Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Abraham.In.Motion Live Arts Miami
2013 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham PAVEMENT The Myrna Loy
2013 Performance Residency Lenelle Moïse Expatriate Living Arts of Tulsa
2013 Performance Residency Lenelle Moïse Womb-Words, Thirsting Sandglass Theater
2013 Performance Residency Lionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Alverno Presents
2013 Performance Residency Lionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Dance Place
2013 Performance Residency Lionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Painted Bride Art Center
2013 Performance Residency Lostwax Multimedia PARTICULAR Living Arts of Tulsa
2013 Performance Residency Maile Meloy and Greg Bolin TOME/TANGO Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Makoto Hirano Makoto Hirano Local Showcase
2013 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph The Spoken Word Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Intermedia Arts
2013 Performance Residency Marga Gomez Marga Gomez & Friends The Theater Offensive
2013 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth Phone Homer Women & Their Work
2013 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2013 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez and lose the name of action Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez On the Boards
2013 Performance Residency Miwa Matreyek This World Made It Self Wexner Center for the Arts
2013 Performance Residency Molly Shanahan And We Shall Be Rid of Them Alverno Presents
2013 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Journyman The Myrna Loy
2013 Performance Residency Nature Theatre of Oklahoma Life and Times – Episode 1 Wexner Center for the Arts
2013 Performance Residency Nejla Yatkin/NY2Dance Oasis Bates Dance Festival
2013 Performance Residency Nicolas Valdez Conjunto Blues Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency Nicolas Valdez Nicolas Valdez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency Olive Bieringa/Body Cartography Super Nature Performance Space New York
2013 Performance Residency Paige Hernandez Paige In Full Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency People Get Ready Let Pythons Be Pythons & Songs Skirball Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson The Moses(es) Project The Myrna Loy
2013 Performance Residency Regie Cabico Speak Out Tigertail Productions
2013 Performance Residency Richard Newman The Circuit CSPS
2013 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Viva la Soul Power Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2013 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Dona Rosita's Jalapeno Kitchen Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency Rude Mechs Rude Mechs Live Arts Miami
2013 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey SEAN DORSEY DANCE-THE SECRET HISTORY OF LOVE Florida Dance Association
2013 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Secret History of Dance Painted Bride Art Center
2013 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Secret History of Love Jump-Start Performance Co.
2013 Performance Residency Shontina Vernon WANTED Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2013 Performance Residency Shontina Vernon Wanted South Dallas Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency Sossy Mechanics Trick Boxing John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2013 Performance Residency Steven Sapp Live & Outspoken: featuring Universes with excerpts from 651 Arts
2013 Performance Residency Sunni Patterson Artist in Exile Junebug Productions
2013 Performance Residency Taylor Mac An Abridged Concert of The History of Political Popular Music Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2013 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Teo Castellanos AM National
2013 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013 Performance Residency Trajal Harrell Made-to-Measure; Antigone (Jr.) Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013 Performance Residency Voices of Afghanistan Voices of Afghanistan Portland Ovations
2013 Performance Residency Zvi Gotheiner Zoom Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012 Creation Fund Aaron Landsman City Council Meeting DiverseWorks
2012 Creation Fund Augusto Soledad Cordel Florida Dance Association
2012 Creation Fund AXIS Dance Company Full of Words Tigertail Productions
2012 Creation Fund Body Cartography Project Super Nature Walker Art Center
2012 Creation Fund Desmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Ineffable Degrees) Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2012 Creation Fund Emily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni Performance Space New York
2012 Creation Fund Kate Weare Dark Lark Bates Dance Festival
2012 Creation Fund Katie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Pangea World Theater
2012 Creation Fund Letta Neely & Company 99% Stone The Theater Offensive
2012 Creation Fund Lionel Popkin Looking for Ruth Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012 Creation Fund Liz Lerman Dance Exchange How to Lose a Mountain John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2012 Creation Fund Miguel Gutierrez and the Powerful People And lose the name of action Museum of Contemporary Art
2012 Creation Fund Morgan Thorson DIG Alverno Presents
2012 Creation Fund Nejla Yatkin Oasis: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Arabs & the Middle East? Dance Place
2012 Creation Fund Nora Chipaumire Miriam Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Creation Fund Paul S. Flores PLACAS Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012 Creation Fund Sharon Bridgforth River See Links Hall
2012 Creation Fund So Percussion where (we) live The Myrna Loy
2012 Creation Fund The Hinterlands The Circuit Alverno Presents
2012 Creation Fund Turner World Around Productions 7 Trumpets 7 Stages
2012 Exhibition Residency Dollie Eaglin Redd Linen Night Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012 Exhibition Residency Felici Asteinza Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2012 Exhibition Residency Gregory Michael Hernandez Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012 Exhibition Residency Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle Project Row Houses
2012 Exhibition Residency Leticia Bajuyo Women & Their Work
2012 Exhibition Residency Marina Zurkow DiverseWorks
2012 Exhibition Residency Matthew Mazzotta Coleman Center for the Arts
2012 Exhibition Residency Ryan Griffis The Cleveland Convention and Visitors Bureau SPACES
2012 Exhibition Residency Steve Lambert Space One Eleven
2012 Exhibition Residency Tad Beck and Jennifer Locke Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2012 Exhibition Residency Tom Torluemke CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Aaron Landsman City Council Meeting DiverseWorks
2012 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Outside the Circle Jump-Start Performance Co.
2012 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Outside the Circle Pangea World Theater
2012 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Outside the Circle Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012 Performance Residency Ashley Wilkerson Freckle in My Eye The Carpetbag Theatre
2012 Performance Residency Augusto Soledad Florida Dance Association
2012 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Full of Words Dance Place
2012 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Tigertail Productions
2012 Performance Residency Big Art Group The People Portland Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2012 Performance Residency Body Cartography Project Super Nature Walker Art Center
2012 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Bridgman Packer Dance Dance Umbrella
2012 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Voyeur Portland Ovations
2012 Performance Residency Chaunesti Webb Lyon Hayti Heritage Center
2012 Performance Residency Circuit Network Imperial Silence: Una Opera Muerta Museum of Contemporary Art
2012 Performance Residency Contra Tiempo The Myrna Loy
2012 Performance Residency Count This Penny Ex Fabula Storytelling Spectacular with Count This Penny John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2012 Performance Residency D'Lo D'Funqt Pangea World Theater
2012 Performance Residency D'Lo D'Lo Sandglass Residency Sandglass Theater
2012 Performance Residency Dakshina / Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company Asian Arts Initiative
2012 Performance Residency Dan Froot Who's Hungry The Myrna Loy
2012 Performance Residency David Moss David Moss Residency Outpost Productions
2012 Performance Residency Dayna Hanson Gloria's Cause Miami Light Project
2012 Performance Residency Dayna Hanson Gloria's Cause Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012 Performance Residency Delvin Grimes King Arts Complex
2012 Performance Residency Denise Uyehara Archipeligo Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012 Performance Residency Dennis Kim Tree City Legends Youth Speaks
2012 Performance Residency Elia Arce First Woman on the Moon DiverseWorks
2012 Performance Residency Emanuelee Bean Outspoken Bean's Converse Carver Community Cultural Center
2012 Performance Residency Emily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni (Listen) Performance Space New York
2012 Performance Residency Emily Lacy 99 Times Women & Their Work
2012 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Brain Storm Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Brain Storm Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012 Performance Residency Every House Has A Door Performance Space New York
2012 Performance Residency Hamid Drake Hamid Drake Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012 Performance Residency Helanius Wilkins Closer CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Holly Hughes Holly Hughes Residency Links Hall
2012 Performance Residency inkBoat The Crazy Cloud Collection Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012 Performance Residency Ishmael Houston-Jones Them Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012 Performance Residency John Hennessy Turbulence (a dance about the economy) New York Live Arts
2012 Performance Residency John Jasperse Canyon Wexner Center for the Arts
2012 Performance Residency John Jasperse Truth, Revised Histories, Wishful Thinking and Flat Out Lies Live Arts Miami
2012 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Fort Blossom Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Josh Healey Josh Healy Tigertail Productions
2012 Performance Residency Jump-Start Performance Co. I'll Remember for you Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012 Performance Residency Kate Weare Company Kate Weare Company Bates Dance Festival
2012 Performance Residency Kate Weare Company Florida Dance Association
2012 Performance Residency Keigwin + Company Kegwin and Company Bates Dance Festival
2012 Performance Residency Keith Hennessy Turbulence Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2012 Performance Residency Kimathi Asante Underground Cabaret Cultural Odyssey
2012 Performance Residency Kristina Wong Going Green the Wong Way Sandglass Theater
2012 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Kyle Abraham Bates Dance Festival
2012 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC On the Boards
2012 Performance Residency Lenelle Moïse Expatriate The Theater Offensive
2012 Performance Residency Lenelle Moïse Speak Out Tigertail Productions
2012 Performance Residency Lenwood Sloan Wheels and Butterflies Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012 Performance Residency Lingo Dance Lingo Dancetheater Alverno Presents
2012 Performance Residency Liza Garza Liza Garza Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012 Performance Residency Luna Negra Dance Luna Negra Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2012 Performance Residency Marcus Shelby Blues and the Pursuit of Freedom Skirball Cultural Center
2012 Performance Residency Matmos DiverseWorks
2012 Performance Residency Melissa Li Melissa Li and the Barley Theirs The Theater Offensive
2012 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Walker Art Center
2012 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Morgan Thorson @ Spaceholder Festival Alverno Presents
2012 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Spaceholder Festival CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Nejla Yatkin Oasis Dance Place
2012 Performance Residency Nora Chipaumire Dark Swan Skirball Cultural Center
2012 Performance Residency Nora Chipaumire Miriam Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Palissimo The Painted Bird Trilogy Wexner Center for the Arts
2012 Performance Residency Paul Flores PLACAS Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom White Like Me Dance Place
2012 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom White Like Me Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Peter Webster La Música del Cielo: Una Pastorela Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012 Performance Residency Pick Up Performance Company In This Place Painted Bride Art Center
2012 Performance Residency Quinteto Latino Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012 Performance Residency Rana Santacruz Chicavasco CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Robert Karimi The Cooking Show Asian Arts Initiative
2012 Performance Residency Robert Karimi 14 Days of Good Energia Columbia College Chicago, Center for Teaching Excellence
2012 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater All Weather Ballads Pangea World Theater
2012 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater Sandglass Residency CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Sara Felder June Bride Sandglass Theater
2012 Performance Residency Saulo Garcia Entrada Gratis GALA Hispanic Theatre
2012 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield How I became a man in 127 days Pangea World Theater
2012 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey Secret History of Dance Links Hall
2012 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Secret History of Love Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012 Performance Residency Sean Dorsey The Secret History of Love The Theater Offensive
2012 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth Sharon Bridgforth Group The Theater Offensive
2012 Performance Residency Shawn Sides/Rude Mechs Dionysus in 69 New York Live Arts
2012 Performance Residency Sheetal Gandhi Bahu-Beti-Biwi Painted Bride Art Center
2012 Performance Residency So Percussion Where (we) live The Myrna Loy
2012 Performance Residency So Percussion Where (we) Live Walker Art Center
2012 Performance Residency Sparky & Rhonda Rucker The Ruckers at SDCC Thriving Minds South Dallas Cultural Center
2012 Performance Residency tEEth Home Made Living Arts of Tulsa
2012 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Fat Boy 7 Stages
2012 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos NE 2nd Avenue & Insanity Isn't Out North
2012 Performance Residency Thaddeus Phillips 17 Border Crossings Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2012 Performance Residency The Hinterlands The Circuit Alverno Presents
2012 Performance Residency The Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2012 Performance Residency Traci Kato-Kiriyama Home, far and near Asian Arts Initiative
2012 Performance Residency Tracy Gentles RUFF Out North
2012 Performance Residency viDEO sAVant Live Cinema & Music Living Arts of Tulsa
2012 Performance Residency Working Group RUST CSPS
2012 Performance Residency Yarani del Valle Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2012 Performance Residency Yetlanezi Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Untitled Feminist Show Walker Art Center
2012 Performance Residency zoe | juniper A Crack In Everything DiverseWorks
2011 Creation Fund Adelina Anthony Jotalogues: Talking Taboo in the Beast of Times La Peña Cultural Center
2011 Creation Fund Andrea Assaf Outside the Circle Pangea World Theater
2011 Creation Fund Carpetbag Theater Speed Killed My Cousin The Carpetbag Theatre
2011 Creation Fund Chaunesti Webb Lyon I Love My Hair When It's Good… Hayti Heritage Center
2011 Creation Fund Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Utopia Parkway Links Hall
2011 Creation Fund Dennis Kim Tree City Legends Youth Speaks
2011 Creation Fund Edgeworks Dance Theater Trigger Dance Place
2011 Creation Fund Eiko & Koma Water Skirball Cultural Center
2011 Creation Fund Kyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC Live Arts Miami
2011 Creation Fund LA Poverty Department History of Incarceration: State of Incarceration Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2011 Creation Fund Lucky Plush Productions The Better Half Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2011 Creation Fund Maile Meloy and Greg Bolin Tango The Myrna Loy
2011 Creation Fund Meg Wolfe, Aaron Drake trembler.SHIFTER Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011 Creation Fund Paul Zaloom White Like me: A Honky Dory Puppet Show Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Creation Fund Pua Ali'i 'Ilima E Hui Ana Nā Moku Asian Arts Initiative
2011 Creation Fund Quinteto Latino Voces Del Desierto Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011 Creation Fund Robert Farid Karimi Diabetes of Democracy Intermedia Arts
2011 Creation Fund Sean Dorsey Notes From The Gender Underground The Theater Offensive
2011 Creation Fund Teo Castellanos/D Projects Fat Boy Tigertail Productions
2011 Creation Fund Thaddeus Phillips The Travel Agency Painted Bride Art Center
2011 Creation Fund zoe | juniper A Crack In Everything Bates Dance Festival
2011 Exhibition Residency Amy Youngs SPACES
2011 Exhibition Residency Ashley Hunt Project Row Houses
2011 Exhibition Residency Bryan Warren Space One Eleven
2011 Exhibition Residency Dollie Eaglin-Monroe Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2011 Exhibition Residency Eric Gottesman Real Art Ways
2011 Exhibition Residency Housing is a Human Right Asian Arts Initiative
2011 Exhibition Residency Lauren Woods Women & Their Work
2011 Exhibition Residency Margie Livingston Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2011 Performance Residency Adelina Anthony Jotalogues La Peña Cultural Center
2011 Performance Residency Adelina Anthony Jump-Start Performance Co.
2011 Performance Residency African American Dance Ensemble King Arts Complex
2011 Performance Residency Allison Warden Calling All Polar Bears Pangea World Theater
2011 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Eleven Refelctions on September Pangea World Theater
2011 Performance Residency Andrea Assaf Eleven Reflections on September The Carpetbag Theatre
2011 Performance Residency Arch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2011 Performance Residency Artist Exchange Home: Far and Near Asian Arts Initiative
2011 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Light Shelter and other works The Myrna Loy
2011 Performance Residency Brian Freeman Fierce Love (remix) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011 Performance Residency Brian Freeman Dance Place
2011 Performance Residency Brigman/Packer Double Expose and Under the Skin Out North
2011 Performance Residency Camille A. Brown & Dancers Camille A Brown Repertory Works Bates Dance Festival
2011 Performance Residency Catalyst The Thank-You Bar DiverseWorks
2011 Performance Residency Catherine Cabeen On the Boards
2011 Performance Residency Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Utopia Parkway Links Hall
2011 Performance Residency Cloud Eye Control Living Arts of Tulsa
2011 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey The Love Project Out North
2011 Performance Residency Dakshina: Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company Asian Arts Initiative
2011 Performance Residency Dancing Earth The Myrna Loy
2011 Performance Residency EDGEWORKS Dance Theater Dance Place
2011 Performance Residency Eiko & Koma Water Skirball Cultural Center
2011 Performance Residency Elia Arce First Woman on the Moon Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011 Performance Residency Elia Arce South Dallas Cultural Center
2011 Performance Residency Emily Johnson Thank-You Bar New York Live Arts
2011 Performance Residency Erin Dudley Living Arts of Tulsa
2011 Performance Residency Every House Has A Door Museum of Contemporary Art
2011 Performance Residency Gesel Mason Women, Sex & Desire Dance Place
2011 Performance Residency Gesel Mason Dance Umbrella
2011 Performance Residency Gibney Dance John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Give and Go Music David Greely's Gumbo Jet CSPS
2011 Performance Residency Hazelle Goodman Don't Get Me Started Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2011 Performance Residency Headlong Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2011 Performance Residency Heidi Latsky Dance Company GIMP Alverno Presents
2011 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller The Myrna Loy
2011 Performance Residency Improbable The Devil and Mister Punch Walker Art Center
2011 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Faith Healing Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Florida Dance Association
2011 Performance Residency Jess Curtis/Gravity Dance Tigertail Productions
2011 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2011 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Pangea World Theater
2011 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions The Cooking Show Jump-Start Performance Co.
2011 Performance Residency Kate Weare Company Florida Dance Association
2011 Performance Residency King Britt King Britt Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011 Performance Residency Koresh Dance Company Sense of a Human Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2011 Performance Residency Kristina Sheryl Wong DiverseWorks
2011 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC 516 Arts
2011 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham The Radio Show Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011 Performance Residency Kyle Abraham The Radio Show Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011 Performance Residency Lenelle Moise Tigertail Productions
2011 Performance Residency Lenelle Moïse Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2011 Performance Residency Lian Amaris Swimming to Spalding Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011 Performance Residency Los Angeles Poverty Department Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2011 Performance Residency Los Centzontles Chicano Music Festival Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Lucidity Suitcase International Painted Bride Art Center
2011 Performance Residency Lucky Plush Productions The Better Half Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2011 Performance Residency Lyena Strelkoff Caterpillar Soup Sandglass Theater
2011 Performance Residency Lyena Strelkoff Caterpillar Soup Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Performance Residency M.U.G.A.B.E.E Junebug Productions
2011 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Dance Place
2011 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Painted Bride Art Center
2011 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Youth Speaks
2011 Performance Residency Mayda del Valle Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011 Performance Residency Meg Wolf/Show Box L.A. trembler: Shifter Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011 Performance Residency Melissa Li Rachel and Sybil at the Stonewall Inn The Theater Offensive
2011 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez The Last Meadow Live Arts Miami
2011 Performance Residency Nicholas Leicther Dance The Whiz Bates Dance Festival
2011 Performance Residency Nicholas Leicther Dance Dance Place
2011 Performance Residency Pat Graney FAITH Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company House of Mind John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Paul Flores You're Gonna Cry Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom Fruit of Zaloom Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011 Performance Residency Penny Arcade Penny Arcade Out North
2011 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Fierce Love Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Fierce Love The Theater Offensive
2011 Performance Residency Q-Roc Bull-Jean Stories DiverseWorks
2011 Performance Residency Rene Marie Rene Marie Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Performance Residency Rez Abbasi's Invocation Ensemble Outpost Productions
2011 Performance Residency Robert Karimi The Cooking Show The Carpetbag Theatre
2011 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Viva Las Roots Intermedia Arts
2011 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Dona Rositas Jalapeno Kitchen Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals The Method Gun Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011 Performance Residency Sandglass Theater All Weather Ballads Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011 Performance Residency Sarah Michelson Walker Art Center
2011 Performance Residency Sarah Michelson On the Boards
2011 Performance Residency Saulo Garcia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2011 Performance Residency Sunni Patterson Tigertail Productions
2011 Performance Residency TeAda Productions Refugee Nation Pat Graney Dance Company
2011 Performance Residency Temporary Distortion New York Land On the Boards
2011 Performance Residency Teo Castellano's D'Projects Tigertail Productions
2011 Performance Residency The Hinterlands The Dead Road Alverno Presents
2011 Performance Residency The Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2011 Performance Residency The Seldoms The Seldoms / Marchland Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2011 Performance Residency Tim Miller Links Hall
2011 Performance Residency Vogue Evolution The Theater Offensive
2011 Performance Residency Women of Calypso Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011 Performance Residency Working Group Just Kids Sandglass Theater
2011 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Women & Their Work
2011 Performance Residency zoe | juniper A Crack In Everything On the Boards
2011 Performance Residency zoe | juniper A Crack in Everything Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011 Performance Residency zoe | juniper A Crack in Everything Bates Dance Festival
2011 Performance Residency zoe | juniper A Crack In Everything New York Live Arts
2010 Creation Fund ArtSpot Productions Go Ye Therefore… Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010 Creation Fund Brian Freeman Pomo Afro Homos/Fierce Love The Theater Offensive
2010 Creation Fund Dance Threatre X World Headquarters Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2010 Creation Fund Daniel Valdez Songs for the Pregnant Earth Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010 Creation Fund Dayna Hanson Gloria's Cause On the Boards
2010 Creation Fund Doug Varone and Dancers Chapters from A Broken Novel Bates Dance Festival
2010 Creation Fund EDGEWORKS Dance Theater CSPS
2010 Creation Fund Elia Arce First Woman on The Moon Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010 Creation Fund Every house has a door Let us think of these things always. Let us speak of them never Performance Space New York
2010 Creation Fund Gesel Mason Performance Projects Women, Sex, Desire: Sometimes You Feel Like a Ho, Sometimes You Don't Dance Umbrella
2010 Creation Fund Holcombe Waller Surfacing The Myrna Loy
2010 Creation Fund inkBoat The Crazy Cloud Collection Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2010 Creation Fund Jane Comfort & Company Faith Healing Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010 Creation Fund Jess Curtis/Gravity Dance Dances for Nonfictional Bodies Tigertail Productions
2010 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Truth, Revised Histories, Wishful Thinking, and Flat Out Lies Museum of Contemporary Art
2010 Creation Fund Kristina Wong Cat Lady DiverseWorks
2010 Creation Fund Lakin Valdez Victor In Shadow La Peña Cultural Center
2010 Creation Fund Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2010 Creation Fund Pat Graney Company Faith Triptych On the Boards
2010 Creation Fund Q. Ragsdale the bull jean stories: a multi-media adaptation South Dallas Cultural Center
2010 Creation Fund Radiohole Whatever, Heaven Allows Walker Art Center
2010 Creation Fund Rosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Tov Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010 Creation Fund Sarah Michelson/Richard Maxwell Narrative Ballet on the Subject of Martyrdom Walker Art Center
2010 Creation Fund Working Group RUST CSPS
2010 Creation Fund Yasuko Yakoshi Tyler Tyler DiverseWorks
2010 Exhibition Residency Ashley Hunt Project Row Houses
2010 Exhibition Residency Benj Gerdes SPACES
2010 Exhibition Residency Brent Green DiverseWorks
2010 Exhibition Residency Brian Guidry CSPS
2010 Exhibition Residency Frank Kelley Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010 Exhibition Residency Jane Castillo Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010 Exhibition Residency Jen May Pastores Asian Arts Initiative
2010 Exhibition Residency Kalup Linzy Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010 Exhibition Residency Laura Nova Real Art Ways
2010 Exhibition Residency Margarida Correia Real Art Ways
2010 Exhibition Residency Marina Zurkow Women & Their Work
2010 Exhibition Residency Mark Tribe Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2010 Exhibition Residency Megan Geckler Women & Their Work
2010 Exhibition Residency Robert Ransick Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2010 Exhibition Residency Saya Woolfalk Real Art Ways
2010 Exhibition Residency Tanya Aguiniga Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010 Exhibition Residency The Yes Men DiverseWorks
2010 Exhibition Residency Tunde Odunlade Hammonds House Museum
2010 Performance Residency 501 (See Three) Arts The Myrna Loy
2010 Performance Residency Angela Kariotis CSPS
2010 Performance Residency Arch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2010 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions 7 Stages
2010 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions Living Arts of Tulsa
2010 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2010 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Bates Dance Festival
2010 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Dance Place
2010 Performance Residency Ayinde Hurrey Hayti Heritage Center
2010 Performance Residency Ben Munisteri Alverno Presents
2010 Performance Residency Bill Young / Colleen Thomas & Company Florida Dance Association
2010 Performance Residency Bill Young /Colleen Thomas & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010 Performance Residency Bridgman/Packer Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010 Performance Residency Chitresh Das Dance Company John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Cloud Eye Control Women & Their Work
2010 Performance Residency Contra Tiempo Dance Place
2010 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver Bates Dance Festival
2010 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver Dance Place
2010 Performance Residency Dan Kwong Asian Arts Initiative
2010 Performance Residency Dance Threatre X World Headquarter Painted Bride Art Center
2010 Performance Residency Dance Threatre X Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2010 Performance Residency Daniel Valdez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Dayna Hanson On the Boards
2010 Performance Residency Dilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010 Performance Residency Doug Varone and Dancers Bates Dance Festival
2010 Performance Residency Dulce Maria Solis Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2010 Performance Residency Emily Johnson Living Arts of Tulsa
2010 Performance Residency Emily Johnson Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010 Performance Residency Faye Driscoll Wexner Center for the Arts
2010 Performance Residency Fireworks Ensemble The Myrna Loy
2010 Performance Residency Frisell/AlHaj/Kang Project Outpost Productions
2010 Performance Residency Frisell/AlHaj/Kang Project Walker Art Center
2010 Performance Residency Full Circle Productions Intermedia Arts
2010 Performance Residency Gin Hammond Skirball Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Hazelle Goodman Hazelle Goodman Painted Bride Art Center
2010 Performance Residency Headlong Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2010 Performance Residency HeadRush Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller Surfacing Out North
2010 Performance Residency Iyeoka Okoawo Tigertail Productions
2010 Performance Residency JazzReach Carver Community Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Jenny Bascos Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2010 Performance Residency John Jasperse The Myrna Loy
2010 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Museum of Contemporary Art
2010 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Walker Art Center
2010 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency La Pocha Nostra Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2010 Performance Residency Lakin Valdez La Peña Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Luna Ray Films Inside the Creole Mafia Junebug Productions
2010 Performance Residency M.U.G.A.B.E.E Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2010 Performance Residency M.U.G.A.B.E.E South Dallas Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Marcus Shelby Skirball Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Margolis Brown Company 7 Stages
2010 Performance Residency Maria Hassabi Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010 Performance Residency May Lee-Yang Out North
2010 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010 Performance Residency Mikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2010 Performance Residency Mondo Bizarro Appalshop
2010 Performance Residency Monica Bill Barnes & Company Bates Dance Festival
2010 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson On the Boards
2010 Performance Residency Nature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010 Performance Residency Nature Theater of Oklahoma Wexner Center for the Arts
2010 Performance Residency olive Dance Theatre Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2010 Performance Residency Olive Dance Theatre Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010 Performance Residency Olive Dance Theatre, Inc. Dance Umbrella
2010 Performance Residency Osvaldo Torres La Peña Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company On the Boards
2010 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom Out North
2010 Performance Residency Peter Webster Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2010 Performance Residency Pregones Theater Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Radiohole Walker Art Center
2010 Performance Residency Reid Farrington Wexner Center for the Arts
2010 Performance Residency Rosanna Gamson/World Wide The Myrna Loy
2010 Performance Residency Rosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals Trigger Wexner Center for the Arts
2010 Performance Residency Salaam CSPS
2010 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2010 Performance Residency So Percussion DiverseWorks
2010 Performance Residency Somi 651 Arts
2010 Performance Residency Sones De Mexico Ensemble Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010 Performance Residency Step Afrika Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2010 Performance Residency TeAda Productions Refugee Nation Intermedia Arts
2010 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos D-Projects Pangea World Theater
2010 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos D-Projects South Dallas Cultural Center
2010 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos' D'Projects Dance Umbrella
2010 Performance Residency Tere O'Connor Wrought Iron Fog Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010 Performance Residency Theater Offensive Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010 Performance Residency Tim Miller Performance Space New York
2010 Performance Residency Universes DiverseWorks
2010 Performance Residency Universes Junebug Productions
2010 Performance Residency Universes Sandglass Theater
2010 Performance Residency Universes Theater Company, Inc. The Myrna Loy
2010 Performance Residency Verbobala Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010 Performance Residency Yasuko Yakoshi DiverseWorks
2010 Performance Residency Yasuko Yakoshi New York Live Arts
2009 Creation Fund A Street Theater Named Desire X-uality The Theater Offensive
2009 Creation Fund Ariel Luckey Free Land La Peña Cultural Center
2009 Creation Fund AXIS Dance Company/David Dorfman Light Shelter Tigertail Productions
2009 Creation Fund Bill Frisell, Rahim AlHaj, Eyvind Kang Baghdad/Seattle Suite Outpost Productions
2009 Creation Fund Bridgman|Packer Dance New Work by Art Bridgman & Myrna Packer (as yet untitled) Out North
2009 Creation Fund Cloud Eye Control Polar Ice Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009 Creation Fund Cynthia Oliver Rigidigidim de Bamba de: Ruptured Calypso Painted Bride Art Center
2009 Creation Fund Denise Uyehara Archipelago: Islands of Land, Water and Legend Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009 Creation Fund José Torres Tama Aliens, Immigrants & Other Evildoers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2009 Creation Fund Maria Hassabi Solo Show Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Creation Fund May Lee-Yang Sia(b) Out North
2009 Creation Fund Miguel Gutierrez Last Meadow New York Live Arts
2009 Creation Fund Molly Shanahan/Mad Shak Stamina of Curiosity Alverno Presents
2009 Creation Fund Mondo Bizarro Race Peace Junebug Productions
2009 Creation Fund Queer Exchange Fringes-Margins-Borders Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009 Creation Fund Ruby Nelda Perez Chavela & Her Three Husbands Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009 Creation Fund So Percussion Imaginary City The Myrna Loy
2009 Creation Fund tEEth Grub On the Boards
2009 Creation Fund Universes Ameriville New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2009 Exhibition Residency Bernard Williams CSPS
2009 Exhibition Residency Jeff Cylkowski Asian Arts Initiative
2009 Exhibition Residency Jorge Rojas Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2009 Exhibition Residency Kalup Linzy Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Exhibition Residency Margarida Correia Real Art Ways
2009 Exhibition Residency Megan Geckler Women & Their Work
2009 Exhibition Residency Shana Berger and Nathan Purath Space One Eleven
2009 Exhibition Residency Theodore Harris Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009 Exhibition Residency Wura-Natasha Ogunji Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2009 Performance Residency A Street Theater Named Desire The Theater Offensive
2009 Performance Residency Ain Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co(S.) DiverseWorks
2009 Performance Residency Amir ElSaffar's Two Rivers Outpost Productions
2009 Performance Residency Amy O'Neal Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Performance Residency Anat Cohen Quartet Outpost Productions
2009 Performance Residency Annie Sprinkle The Theater Offensive
2009 Performance Residency Ariel Luckey La Peña Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Tigertail Productions
2009 Performance Residency Babette Beaullieu Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009 Performance Residency Battleworks Dance Company dba Gotham Arts Exchange Bates Dance Festival
2009 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Bates Dance Festival
2009 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company The Myrna Loy
2009 Performance Residency Butchlalis De Panochtitlan Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009 Performance Residency Carl Stone Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009 Performance Residency Carmen Rivera Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2009 Performance Residency Catalyst Out North
2009 Performance Residency Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Florida Dance Association
2009 Performance Residency Christa Bell Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009 Performance Residency Cloud Eye Control Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009 Performance Residency Cornerstone Theater Company/Andres Munar Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2009 Performance Residency Coyaba Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2009 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey 7 Stages
2009 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2009 Performance Residency Cupola Bobber Links Hall
2009 Performance Residency Cupola Bobber Performance Space New York
2009 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2009 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver Painted Bride Art Center
2009 Performance Residency D'Lo Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009 Performance Residency David Neuman/advanced beginner group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009 Performance Residency Dito van Reigersberg GALA Hispanic Theatre
2009 Performance Residency Donald E. Lacy King Arts Complex
2009 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company Walker Art Center
2009 Performance Residency Double Edge Theatre Production Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009 Performance Residency Edge of the World Asian Arts Initiative
2009 Performance Residency EDGEWORKS Dance Theater CSPS
2009 Performance Residency Elia Arce FITLA/International Latino Theater Festival of Los Angeles
2009 Performance Residency Equus Project The Myrna Loy
2009 Performance Residency F. Reed Brown Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2009 Performance Residency Gesel Mason Painted Bride Art Center
2009 Performance Residency Guillermo Enrique Brown Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2009 Performance Residency Guy Mendilow Band CSPS
2009 Performance Residency HeadRush La Peña Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009 Performance Residency John Hollenbeck Painted Bride Art Center
2009 Performance Residency John Leanos/Imperial Silence Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2009 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2009 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Living Arts of Tulsa
2009 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Out North
2009 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions La Peña Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency Kate Weare Bates Dance Festival
2009 Performance Residency Keo Woolford Live Arts Miami
2009 Performance Residency Kikuchi + Liu Asian Arts Initiative
2009 Performance Residency Kristina Wong Out North
2009 Performance Residency Kristina Wong Pangea World Theater
2009 Performance Residency Linas Phillips On the Boards
2009 Performance Residency Lingo Dance Alverno Presents
2009 Performance Residency Lingo Dance Alverno Presents
2009 Performance Residency Lyena Strelkoff Sandglass Theater
2009 Performance Residency Mason Rhynes Productions Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009 Performance Residency Mason Rhynes Productions South Dallas Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009 Performance Residency Mayda del Valle Youth Speaks
2009 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth DiverseWorks
2009 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez New York Live Arts
2009 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Performance Residency Molly Shanahan Alverno Presents
2009 Performance Residency Monica Palacios Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2009 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson DiverseWorks
2009 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Performance Space New York
2009 Performance Residency MorganScott Ballet Carver Community Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency National Theater of the United States of America Walker Art Center
2009 Performance Residency Neil Greenberg Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009 Performance Residency Nora Chipaumire Museum of Contemporary Art
2009 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company DiverseWorks
2009 Performance Residency Pushcart Players The Myrna Loy
2009 Performance Residency Queer Exchange Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009 Performance Residency Reggie Watts & Tommy Smith On the Boards
2009 Performance Residency Regie Cabico Tigertail Productions
2009 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Place
2009 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Asian Arts Initiative
2009 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2009 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Sandglass Theater
2009 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Out North
2009 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Painted Bride Art Center
2009 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth Links Hall
2009 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth Women & Their Work
2009 Performance Residency Slanty Eyed Mama The Theater Offensive
2009 Performance Residency So Percussion Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009 Performance Residency So Percussion The Myrna Loy
2009 Performance Residency Staceyann Chin Tigertail Productions
2009 Performance Residency Step Afrika Carver Community Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency Sweet Plantain Carver Community Cultural Center
2009 Performance Residency Tania Isaac Bates Dance Festival
2009 Performance Residency tEEth On the Boards
2009 Performance Residency The Riot Group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009 Performance Residency Universes Dance Place
2009 Performance Residency Universes New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2009 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Junebug Productions
2009 Performance Residency Yosvany Terry Quartet Junebug Productions
2009 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Walker Art Center
2009 Performance Residency Youth Speaks Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009 Performance Residency zoe | juniper New York Live Arts
2008 Creation Fund Ain Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co(S.) The Storm Show DiverseWorks
2008 Creation Fund Angela Kariotis Odyssey Trippin' CSPS
2008 Creation Fund Anne Galjour Class Divide in New England Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Creation Fund Bebe Miller Necessary Beauty The Myrna Loy
2008 Creation Fund Cupola Bobber Way Out West, the Sea Whispered Me Links Hall
2008 Creation Fund David Neuman/advanced beginner group feedforward Alverno Presents
2008 Creation Fund EDGEWORKS Dance Theater the determining factor Painted Bride Art Center
2008 Creation Fund Elio Villafranca Jazz Fusion Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2008 Creation Fund Emily Johnson Lonesome, and at the Bottom of a River, Waiting Out North
2008 Creation Fund headRush Raw-Dios La Peña Cultural Center
2008 Creation Fund Holcombe Waller Into the Dark Unknown: The Hope Chest On the Boards
2008 Creation Fund James Luna/Guillermo Gómez Peña La Nostalgia: The Shame-Man and El Mexican't Return Out North
2008 Creation Fund Jan Sebon! Peyi Mwen (My Country) Tigertail Productions
2008 Creation Fund Jason Samuels Smith War Peace: Homeland Youth Speaks
2008 Creation Fund Jonah Bokaer/Chez Bushwick, Inc The Invention of Minus One DiverseWorks
2008 Creation Fund Kikuchi + Liu Chinatown Orange Asian Arts Initiative
2008 Creation Fund Morgan Thorson Heaven Performance Space New York
2008 Creation Fund Pat Graney House of Mind New York Live Arts
2008 Creation Fund Regie Cabico Unbuckled, Uncensored Asian Arts Initiative
2008 Creation Fund Renita Martin & Rhythm Visions Production Company, Inc. Blue Fire on the Water The Theater Offensive
2008 Creation Fund Robert Karimi man/mard: farid to freddy mercury Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008 Creation Fund Sharon Bridgforth delta dandi Women & Their Work
2008 Creation Fund Tania Isaac Stuporwoman Bates Dance Festival
2008 Exhibition Residency Fay Ku Real Art Ways
2008 Exhibition Residency Kowkie Durst Women & Their Work
2008 Exhibition Residency Lady Pink Intermedia Arts
2008 Exhibition Residency Manuel Acevedo SPACES
2008 Exhibition Residency Peter Nakid Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2008 Exhibition Residency Theodore Harris Hammonds House Museum
2008 Performance Residency Amy Caron On the Boards
2008 Performance Residency Angelyn DeBord Appalshop
2008 Performance Residency Anisa George Sandglass Theater
2008 Performance Residency Anne Galjour Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Arch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2008 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dance Umbrella
2008 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Out North
2008 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
2008 Performance Residency Butchlalis De Panochtitlan Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008 Performance Residency Carla Kilhstedt Museum of Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Company Hayti Heritage Center
2008 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Company The Carpetbag Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Cloud Eye Control Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency D'Lo Painted Bride Art Center
2008 Performance Residency D'Lo Pangea World Theater
2008 Performance Residency Dan Froot Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Dance Theatre Coalition Performance Space New York
2008 Performance Residency Danny Rivera Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2008 Performance Residency David Neuman/advanced beginner group Alverno Presents
2008 Performance Residency David Neuman/advanced beginner group Walker Art Center
2008 Performance Residency David Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2008 Performance Residency Dayan Aldana GALA Hispanic Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Diana Szeinblum Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2008 Performance Residency Dito van Reigersberg GALA Hispanic Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Double Edge Theatre Production Skirball Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency EDGEWORKS Dance Theater Dance Place
2008 Performance Residency EDGEWORKS Dance Theater Painted Bride Art Center
2008 Performance Residency Eiko & Koma Dance Place
2008 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Museum of Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency Elio Villafranca Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008 Performance Residency Fossil Fools Appalshop
2008 Performance Residency FUGA Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2008 Performance Residency Glenis Redmond Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2008 Performance Residency Goat Island Performance Space New York
2008 Performance Residency Heather Maloney Women & Their Work
2008 Performance Residency Holcombe Waller On the Boards
2008 Performance Residency James Luna/Guillermo Gómez-Peña Out North
2008 Performance Residency James Scruggs 7 Stages
2008 Performance Residency Jan Sebon! Skirball Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency Jan Sebon! Tigertail Productions
2008 Performance Residency Jason Moran and the Bandwagon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Jennylin Duany DiverseWorks
2008 Performance Residency Jennylin Duany Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008 Performance Residency Jennylin Duany South Dallas Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency Jonah Bokaer DiverseWorks
2008 Performance Residency Katherine Kramer Florida Dance Association
2008 Performance Residency Katherine Kramer The Myrna Loy
2008 Performance Residency Keigwin + Company Florida Dance Association
2008 Performance Residency Keigwin + Company Bates Dance Festival
2008 Performance Residency Keith Hennessey Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2008 Performance Residency Keo Woolford Pangea World Theater
2008 Performance Residency Keo Woolford The Myrna Loy
2008 Performance Residency KingQueen Productions Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2008 Performance Residency Kinsey Sicks The Theater Offensive
2008 Performance Residency LeeSaar The Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency Michele Gibson Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2008 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth Live Arts Miami
2008 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth New York Live Arts
2008 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez Walker Art Center
2008 Performance Residency Molly Shanahan Alverno Presents
2008 Performance Residency Nature Theater of Oklahoma Wexner Center for the Arts
2008 Performance Residency olive Dance Theatre Dance Place
2008 Performance Residency olive Dance Theatre Jump-Start Performance Co.
2008 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Pat Graney Dance Company
2008 Performance Residency Paul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2008 Performance Residency Pearson/Widrig Dance Theater Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2008 Performance Residency Pearson/Widrig Dance Theater Dance Place
2008 Performance Residency Progress Theatre Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008 Performance Residency Reggie Watts Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency Regie Cabico Asian Arts Initiative
2008 Performance Residency Rising Appalachia The Carpetbag Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2008 Performance Residency Sara Felder Skirball Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield 7 Stages
2008 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Tigertail Productions
2008 Performance Residency Scott/ Powell Performance The Myrna Loy
2008 Performance Residency Shawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2008 Performance Residency Southern Roots Collective Junebug Productions
2008 Performance Residency TeAda Productions La Peña Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency TeAda Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Everett Dance Theatre
2008 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2008 Performance Residency Tere O'Connor Dance Umbrella
2008 Performance Residency Tere O'Connor Tigertail Productions
2008 Performance Residency The Suicide Kings DiverseWorks
2008 Performance Residency The Suicide Kings Museum of Contemporary Art
2008 Performance Residency The Suicide Kings The Myrna Loy
2008 Performance Residency Tim Miller Links Hall
2008 Performance Residency Universes Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008 Performance Residency Universes Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2008 Performance Residency Victoria Marks Dance Place
2008 Performance Residency Victoria Marks Links Hall
2008 Performance Residency Whole Drum Truth Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2008 Performance Residency Wideman/Davis Dance Hayti Heritage Center
2008 Performance Residency Wideman/Davis Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2008 Performance Residency William Yang CSPS
2008 Performance Residency Yosvany Terry Quartet La Peña Cultural Center
2008 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company On the Boards
2008 Performance Residency zoe | juniper Bates Dance Festival
2008 Performance Residency zoe | juniper On the Boards
2007 Creation Fund Amy Caron Waves of Mu Performance Space New York
2007 Creation Fund Carpetbag Theater Company Between A Ballad and A Blues The Carpetbag Theatre
2007 Creation Fund Dilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) Ramble-ations New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007 Creation Fund Donna Uchizono Company As Eye See It Museum of Contemporary Art
2007 Creation Fund Fossil Fools Unlimited Supply! Appalshop
2007 Creation Fund Guadalupe Dance Company Historias Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2007 Creation Fund Guillermo Gómez-Peña Mapa-Corp: Therapis Violentis VJ Mix Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2007 Creation Fund Jane Comfort & Company Evil Other Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007 Creation Fund Jennylin Duany Cabaret Unkempt DiverseWorks
2007 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Becky, Jodi & John New York Live Arts
2007 Creation Fund Katherine Kramer Stop Look Listen Florida Dance Association
2007 Creation Fund Keigwin + Company Electronic Nature Bates Dance Festival
2007 Creation Fund Locust Mockumentary On the Boards
2007 Creation Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Objectification of Things Live Arts Miami
2007 Creation Fund Paul Flores Representa! La Peña Cultural Center
2007 Creation Fund Roadside Theater Thousand Kites Appalshop
2007 Creation Fund Scott Turner Schofield Becoming a Man in 127 Easy Steps Pat Graney Dance Company
2007 Creation Fund Scott/Powell Performance Geography The Myrna Loy
2007 Creation Fund Step Afrika Unexplored Territory Dance Place
2007 Creation Fund TeAda Productions Refugee Nation Out North
2007 Creation Fund The Riot Group Hearts of Man Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007 Creation Fund Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Church Walker Art Center
2007 Creation Fund Zoe Scofield the devil you know is better than the devil you don't On the Boards
2007 Exhibition Residency Arnold Kemp Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007 Exhibition Residency Arnold Kemp Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007 Exhibition Residency Fay Ku Real Art Ways
2007 Exhibition Residency Jaime Mendoza Galería de la Raza
2007 Exhibition Residency Jaime Mendoza Galería de la Raza/Studio 24
2007 Exhibition Residency Kowkie Durst Women & Their Work
2007 Exhibition Residency Lady Pink Intermedia Arts
2007 Exhibition Residency Manuel Acevedo SPACES
2007 Exhibition Residency Theodore A. Harris Hammonds House Museum
2007 Performance Residency 500 Clown Performance Space New York
2007 Performance Residency Alpha Omega Theatrical Dance Company King Arts Complex
2007 Performance Residency Angela Kariotis CSPS
2007 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Bates Dance Festival
2007 Performance Residency Ase Dance Theatre Workshop Youth Speaks
2007 Performance Residency Bare Stage Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2007 Performance Residency Bently Spang and Associates Pangea World Theater
2007 Performance Residency BoanDanz Action Bates Dance Festival
2007 Performance Residency Bustlelamp Productions Wexner Center for the Arts
2007 Performance Residency Candido Tirado Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2007 Performance Residency Carla Kilhstedt Alverno Presents
2007 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Company Appalshop
2007 Performance Residency Catalyst Dance Umbrella
2007 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007 Performance Residency Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Florida Dance Association
2007 Performance Residency Clack Mountain String Band Appalshop
2007 Performance Residency Coatlicue Sandglass Theater
2007 Performance Residency Conjunto los Borregos Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007 Performance Residency Coyaba Dance Theater Dance Place
2007 Performance Residency Dallas Black Dance Theater Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007 Performance Residency David Neuman/advanced beginner group Alverno Presents
2007 Performance Residency David Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2007 Performance Residency Deborah Hay On the Boards
2007 Performance Residency Degenerate Art Ensemble Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2007 Performance Residency Dilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007 Performance Residency Dilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007 Performance Residency Divine Rhythm Productions Youth Speaks
2007 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company New York Live Arts
2007 Performance Residency E Period Women & Their Work
2007 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007 Performance Residency Faustin Linyekula Walker Art Center
2007 Performance Residency Fist & Heel Performance Group Museum of Contemporary Art
2007 Performance Residency Fist & Heel Performance Group, Inc. On the Boards
2007 Performance Residency Fist & Heel Performance Group, Inc. Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2007 Performance Residency Five Lesbian Brothers The Theater Offensive
2007 Performance Residency Fossil Fools Appalshop
2007 Performance Residency Full Circle Productions Dance Place
2007 Performance Residency Glenis Redmond Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007 Performance Residency Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art Walker Art Center
2007 Performance Residency Illstyle & Peace Productions Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2007 Performance Residency Imani Uzuri Painted Bride Art Center
2007 Performance Residency James Scruggs 7 Stages
2007 Performance Residency James Scruggs Painted Bride Art Center
2007 Performance Residency Jesse Borrego Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company On the Boards
2007 Performance Residency John Kelly The Theater Offensive
2007 Performance Residency Jon Langford The Myrna Loy
2007 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions Cooking Con Karimi Pangea World Theater
2007 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions CSPS
2007 Performance Residency Keo Woolford DiverseWorks
2007 Performance Residency Kristina Sheryl Wong Asian Arts Initiative
2007 Performance Residency Kristina Sheryl Wong Jump-Start Performance Co.
2007 Performance Residency Kristina Sheryl Wong La Peña Cultural Center
2007 Performance Residency Kuumba House Carver Community Cultural Center
2007 Performance Residency Life As Art Production Hayti Heritage Center
2007 Performance Residency Locust The Myrna Loy
2007 Performance Residency Lyena Strelkoff Out North
2007 Performance Residency m.u.g.a.b.e.e. Sandglass Theater
2007 Performance Residency Margaux Simmons Trio Cultural Odyssey
2007 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007 Performance Residency Max Winter Tigertail Productions
2007 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth Live Arts Miami
2007 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007 Performance Residency Mikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2007 Performance Residency Morgan Thorson Links Hall
2007 Performance Residency Moving Current Dance Collective Florida Dance Association
2007 Performance Residency Nature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007 Performance Residency Nejla Yatkin Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007 Performance Residency Olive Dance Theatre Dance Umbrella
2007 Performance Residency Omar Telan Asian Arts Initiative
2007 Performance Residency Parijat Desai Skirball Cultural Center
2007 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez Out North
2007 Performance Residency Paul Flores GALA Hispanic Theatre
2007 Performance Residency Paul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007 Performance Residency Paul Flores Tigertail Productions
2007 Performance Residency Paul Flores La Peña Cultural Center
2007 Performance Residency Pearson/Widrig Dance Theater Bates Dance Festival
2007 Performance Residency Progress Theatre South Dallas Cultural Center
2007 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group The Myrna Loy
2007 Performance Residency Roadside Theater Pregones Theater
2007 Performance Residency Robert Karimi Asian Arts Initiative
2007 Performance Residency Sara Felder Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007 Performance Residency Sara Felder Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield CSPS
2007 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Pat Graney Dance Company
2007 Performance Residency Scott/Powell Performance On the Boards
2007 Performance Residency So Percussion The Myrna Loy
2007 Performance Residency Step Afrika Dance Place
2007 Performance Residency Tania Isaac Dance Place
2007 Performance Residency Tania Isaac Hayti Heritage Center
2007 Performance Residency TeAda Productions Out North
2007 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Scratch and Burn Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos 7 Stages
2007 Performance Residency The Riot Group Walker Art Center
2007 Performance Residency The Suicide Kings Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2007 Performance Residency The Suicide Kings Youth Speaks
2007 Performance Residency Thin Man Dance New York Live Arts
2007 Performance Residency Tiffany Mills Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007 Performance Residency Tim Miller Performance Space New York
2007 Performance Residency Tish Hinojosa Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007 Performance Residency UPROOTED: The Katrina Project Jump-Start Performance Co.
2007 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Dance Place
2007 Performance Residency WCV New York Live Arts
2007 Performance Residency WCV The Myrna Loy
2007 Performance Residency We Got Issues! Museum of Contemporary Art
2007 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007 Performance Residency Young Jean Lee's Theater Company Wexner Center for the Arts
2007 Performance Residency Youth Speaks 651 Arts
2007 Performance Residency zoe | juniper Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006 Creation Fund Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Memory Bank Bates Dance Festival
2006 Creation Fund Carla Kilhstedt Imaginary Beings: A Song Cycle Alverno Presents
2006 Creation Fund Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Dwell Links Hall
2006 Creation Fund Deborah Hay Mountain On the Boards
2006 Creation Fund Elevator Repair Service GATZ Walker Art Center
2006 Creation Fund Headwaters Dance Co/Jane Comfort Boulder Batholith The Myrna Loy
2006 Creation Fund Junebug Productions UPROOTED Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006 Creation Fund Keo Woolford Island/I land DiverseWorks
2006 Creation Fund Kristina Sheryl Wong Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Asian Arts Initiative
2006 Creation Fund Maureen Fleming At the Hawk's Well Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Creation Fund Pearson/Widrig Dance Theater Sayonara, Martha Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006 Creation Fund Robert Karimi Cooking con Karimi and the Quest for the Secret Ingredient Pangea World Theater
2006 Creation Fund Sara Felder Out of Sight! Painted Bride Art Center
2006 Creation Fund Shailja Patel Migritude La Peña Cultural Center
2006 Creation Fund Shawn McConneloug and her Orchestra SHE Captains Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2006 Creation Fund Sylvia Soumah Destiny Dance Place
2006 Creation Fund The Suicide Kings In Spite of Everything Youth Speaks
2006 Creation Fund Wally Cardona Quartet/ WCV, Inc. SITE The Myrna Loy
2006 Performance Residency Alternate ROOTS The Carpetbag Theatre
2006 Performance Residency Angelyn DeBord Appalshop
2006 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2006 Performance Residency Ben Munisteri Dance Projects Alverno Presents
2006 Performance Residency Ben Munisteri Dance Projects Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2006 Performance Residency Borderplex Electronica Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2006 Performance Residency Bradford Louryk The Theater Offensive
2006 Performance Residency Butchlalis De Panochtitlan Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2006 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006 Performance Residency Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Links Hall
2006 Performance Residency Chris Aiken and Angie Hauser Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2006 Performance Residency Creative Outlet Dance Theatre of Brooklyn King Arts Complex
2006 Performance Residency Curt Warren Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2006 Performance Residency Cynthia Hopkins Wexner Center for the Arts
2006 Performance Residency David Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2006 Performance Residency DBR & the Mission Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Performance Residency Deborah Hay Mountain Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency Dirk Powell Band & Balfa Toujours (Southern Routes) Appalshop
2006 Performance Residency Divine Dime Entertainment 651 Arts
2006 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Approaching Green Dance Place
2006 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono DiverseWorks
2006 Performance Residency Double Edge Theatre Production 7 Stages
2006 Performance Residency Double Edge Theatre Production Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Performance Residency Edward Simon Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Walker Art Center
2006 Performance Residency Elia Arce New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2006 Performance Residency Elia Arce Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2006 Performance Residency Foundry Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
2006 Performance Residency Giovanni Luquini Dance Place
2006 Performance Residency Gotham Arts Exchange Florida Dance Association
2006 Performance Residency Guillermo Gómez-Peña Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2006 Performance Residency Headwaters Dance Co/Jane Comfort & Co. The Myrna Loy
2006 Performance Residency Hijack Performance Space New York
2006 Performance Residency iLAND Flight of Mind The Myrna Loy
2006 Performance Residency iLAND Tigertail Productions
2006 Performance Residency iLAND, Inc. Flight of Mind Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency Jarina Carvalho Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2006 Performance Residency Jerry Quickley Youth Speaks
2006 Performance Residency Joe Ray Sandoval GALA Hispanic Theatre
2006 Performance Residency John King Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency John Santos Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2006 Performance Residency Jon Langford Museum of Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency Jon Langford Walker Art Center
2006 Performance Residency Junebug Productions Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2006 Performance Residency Kalamu Ya Salaam South Dallas Cultural Center
2006 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions Out North
2006 Performance Residency Kristina Sheryl Wong La Peña Cultural Center
2006 Performance Residency Lisa Kron Out North
2006 Performance Residency Locust On the Boards
2006 Performance Residency Mango Tribe Asian Arts Initiative
2006 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Bates Dance Festival
2006 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Museum of Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency Mark Feldman Ensemble Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Center for Cultural Exchange
2006 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth Out North
2006 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez DiverseWorks
2006 Performance Residency Mikel Rouse CSPS
2006 Performance Residency Millicent Johnnie The Carpetbag Theatre
2006 Performance Residency Millicent Johnnie and Company Kuumba House
2006 Performance Residency Minh Tran & Company The Myrna Loy
2006 Performance Residency Myra Melford Knock on the Sky Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Performance Residency N'KAFU Traditional African Dance Company Kuumba House
2006 Performance Residency Natasha Tsakos Up Wake Creator Women & Their Work
2006 Performance Residency National Theater Workshop of the Handicapped The Myrna Loy
2006 Performance Residency Nature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006 Performance Residency Neg Diaspora Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2006 Performance Residency Nejla Yatkin Live Arts Miami
2006 Performance Residency Nugent + Matteson Dance Florida Dance Association
2006 Performance Residency Octavio Campos Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2006 Performance Residency Olive Dance Theatre Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006 Performance Residency Orgullo Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez DiverseWorks
2006 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006 Performance Residency Paul Zaloom The Theater Offensive
2006 Performance Residency Providence Productions Intl Walker Art Center
2006 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group New York Live Arts
2006 Performance Residency Ren Smith Appalshop
2006 Performance Residency Robert Moses' Kin Bates Dance Festival
2006 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals DiverseWorks
2006 Performance Residency Sara Felder Painted Bride Art Center
2006 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006 Performance Residency Scott Turner Schofield Pat Graney Dance Company
2006 Performance Residency Shailja Patel La Peña Cultural Center
2006 Performance Residency Slippage The Theater Offensive
2006 Performance Residency Slippage Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Performance Residency Speak Theater Arts Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006 Performance Residency Susan Sgorbati Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006 Performance Residency Tania Isaac Bates Dance Festival
2006 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos La Peña Cultural Center
2006 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Painted Bride Art Center
2006 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2006 Performance Residency The Civilians Everett Dance Theatre
2006 Performance Residency Wideman/Davis Dance Dance Umbrella
2006 Performance Residency Wookey Works Links Hall
2006 Performance Residency Yosvany Terry Quartet Elia Arce
2006 Performance Residency Youth Speaks Dance Place
2005 Creation Fund Allen Johnson Another You On the Boards
2005 Creation Fund Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Under the Skin Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005 Creation Fund Ben Munisteri Dance Projects Thunderblood/Not Human Alverno Presents
2005 Creation Fund Chicano Messengers Fear of a Brown Planet Youth Speaks
2005 Creation Fund Five Lesbian Brothers Oedipus at Palm Springs Out North
2005 Creation Fund Jennifer Monson Flight of the MInd The Myrna Loy
2005 Creation Fund KT Niehoff Relatively Real On the Boards
2005 Creation Fund Life As Art Production One Drop of My Blood: An African Choreopoem Afro-American Cultural Center
2005 Creation Fund Marty Pottenger Unitended Consequences Center for Cultural Exchange
2005 Creation Fund Miguel Gutierrez Retrospective Exhibitionist/Difficult Bodies New York Live Arts
2005 Creation Fund Paul Bonin-Rodriguez Higher Planes DiverseWorks
2005 Creation Fund Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group The Tale: Npinpee Nckutchi and the Tail of the Golden Desk Museum of Contemporary Art
2005 Creation Fund Roxanne Dance Foundation, Inc. Electric Haiku 1: Calm as Custard New York Live Arts
2005 Creation Fund Susan Sgorbati Dance Composition & Complex Systems Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005 Creation Fund Tania Isaac Standpipe Painted Bride Art Center
2005 Creation Fund Thomas F. DeFrantz Queer Theory: An Academic Musical Travesty The Theater Offensive
2005 Performance Residency Aaron Landsman DiverseWorks
2005 Performance Residency Allen Johnson On the Boards
2005 Performance Residency Allen Johnson Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005 Performance Residency Angelyn DeBord Appalshop
2005 Performance Residency Armando and Company Kuumba House
2005 Performance Residency Art Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dance Place
2005 Performance Residency ArtSpot Productions Walker Art Center
2005 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Museum of Contemporary Art
2005 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company The Myrna Loy
2005 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency Ben Munisteri Dance Projects Florida Dance Association
2005 Performance Residency Bindlestiff Family Cirkus CSPS
2005 Performance Residency Cara Mia Theatre Co. Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2005 Performance Residency Cathy Weis New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2005 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Youth Speaks
2005 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Dance Place
2005 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Hayti Heritage Center
2005 Performance Residency Coyaba Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2005 Performance Residency Cristal Chanelle Truscott Youth Speaks
2005 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey The Carpetbag Theatre
2005 Performance Residency David Parker and the Bang Group Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2005 Performance Residency Divine Dime Entertainment New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005 Performance Residency Dr. Loco's Rockin' Jalepeno Band Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2005 Performance Residency Eisa Davis La Peña Cultural Center
2005 Performance Residency Elia Arce DiverseWorks
2005 Performance Residency Elia Arce Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005 Performance Residency Grisha Coleman On the Boards
2005 Performance Residency Hannibal Lokumbe South Dallas Cultural Center
2005 Performance Residency Hoi Polloi Everett Dance Theatre
2005 Performance Residency International Theater Art Institute Elia Arce
2005 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Bates Dance Festival
2005 Performance Residency Jennifer Monson New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency Jerry Quickley Youth Speaks
2005 Performance Residency Jon Langford Alverno Presents
2005 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2005 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama The Carpetbag Theatre
2005 Performance Residency Jump Rhythm Jazz Project Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005 Performance Residency Junebug Productions New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005 Performance Residency Kaotic Good Productions Out North
2005 Performance Residency Kate Rigg Birth of An Asian Center for Cultural Exchange
2005 Performance Residency Kate Rigg Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005 Performance Residency Kate Rigg New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005 Performance Residency Keigwin + Company Bates Dance Festival
2005 Performance Residency KT Niehoff On the Boards
2005 Performance Residency Letta Neely Painted Bride Art Center
2005 Performance Residency Locust Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005 Performance Residency madmedia Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Tigertail Productions
2005 Performance Residency Maria Elena Fernandez Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005 Performance Residency Marian Yalini Thambynayagam Asian Arts Initiative
2005 Performance Residency Marion Winik Women & Their Work
2005 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company 651 Arts
2005 Performance Residency Mason Rhynes Productions 651 Arts
2005 Performance Residency Merian Soto Dance and Performance Dance Place
2005 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth DiverseWorks
2005 Performance Residency Miguel Gutierrez New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency MilDred Love Experience Out North
2005 Performance Residency Molly Shanahan Links Hall
2005 Performance Residency Mugabee Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005 Performance Residency Mugabee Junebug Productions
2005 Performance Residency NY2 Dance Dance Place
2005 Performance Residency Oberlin Dance Collective of California Dance Place
2005 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez The Theater Offensive
2005 Performance Residency Paul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2005 Performance Residency Philadanco King Arts Complex
2005 Performance Residency Project Bandaloop Portal The Myrna Loy
2005 Performance Residency Red Wing Performing Group New York Live Arts
2005 Performance Residency Ren Smith Appalshop
2005 Performance Residency Renita Martin & Rhythm Visions Production Company, Inc. Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005 Performance Residency Risa Jaroslow & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005 Performance Residency Roxanne Dance Foundation Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Xicanindio Artes
2005 Performance Residency Sarah Michelson Daylight (for Minneapolis) Walker Art Center
2005 Performance Residency Sarah Michelson On the Boards
2005 Performance Residency Sarah Michelson Painted Bride Art Center
2005 Performance Residency Sarah Rudinoff Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005 Performance Residency Second Generation Dance Company Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005 Performance Residency Second Generation Dance Company Junebug Productions
2005 Performance Residency Taiko Project Asian Arts Initiative
2005 Performance Residency Tania Isaac Painted Bride Art Center
2005 Performance Residency Thomas F. DeFrantz Everett Dance Theatre
2005 Performance Residency Universes GALA Hispanic Theatre
2005 Performance Residency Venus Opal Reese Cultural Odyssey
2005 Performance Residency Victoria Marks Tigertail Productions
2005 Performance Residency Wayne Horvitz Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Creation Fund 33 Fainting Spells Our Little Sunbeam Walker Art Center
2004 Creation Fund AXIS Dance Company AXIS Dance Company/Ann Carlson Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Creation Fund Big Art Group, Inc. House of No More Wexner Center for the Arts
2004 Creation Fund Divine Dime Entertainment Meditations With the Goddess New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004 Creation Fund Giovanni Luquini & Dancers A Poem Live Arts Miami
2004 Creation Fund Grisha Coleman Echo:system On the Boards
2004 Creation Fund Imani Henry The Theater Offensive
2004 Creation Fund Jon Langford The Executioner's Last Songs Alverno Presents
2004 Creation Fund Jose Ruben De Leon Lorca Carver Community Cultural Center
2004 Creation Fund Jump Rhythm Jazz Project The Sorrows of Unison Dancing Dance Place
2004 Creation Fund Junebug Productions Junebug Jabbo Jones, A New Generation New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004 Creation Fund Letta Neely Last Rites The Theater Offensive
2004 Creation Fund Marc Bamuthi Joseph Scourge Bates Dance Festival
2004 Creation Fund Marlies Yearby/Movin' Spirits Dance Company (Woom'en) 651 Arts
2004 Creation Fund Michelle Ellsworth The Monkey Saddle DiverseWorks
2004 Creation Fund Myra Melford My Face of Us All Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Creation Fund NY2Dance Mata Hari Of, In and Between Worlds Dance Place
2004 Creation Fund Sarah Michelson Precious Vacuum Walker Art Center
2004 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
2004 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Walker Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Adela Dalto Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2004 Performance Residency Angela Kariotis Women & Their Work
2004 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2004 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2004 Performance Residency Ballethnic Dance Company Hayti Heritage Center
2004 Performance Residency Ben Munisteri Alverno Presents
2004 Performance Residency Bi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theatre Center for Cultural Exchange
2004 Performance Residency Big Art Group, Inc. Performance Space New York
2004 Performance Residency Big Art Group, Inc. Wexner Center for the Arts
2004 Performance Residency Big Dance Theater Walker Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Big Tree Productions Bates Dance Festival
2004 Performance Residency Bill Santiago La Peña Cultural Center
2004 Performance Residency CELF Enterprises, Inc Cultural Odyssey
2004 Performance Residency Chicana Chaparritas Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2004 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2004 Performance Residency Chicano Messengers Xicanindio Artes
2004 Performance Residency Cristal Chanelle Truscott Youth Speaks
2004 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey 7 Stages
2004 Performance Residency Cynthia Hopkins On the Boards
2004 Performance Residency Dance and Be Still Arts Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2004 Performance Residency Dawn Akemi Saito New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004 Performance Residency Deeply Rooted King Arts Complex
2004 Performance Residency Denise Uyehara Tigertail Productions
2004 Performance Residency Drum Brothers The Myrna Loy
2004 Performance Residency Either/Orchestra Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Performance Residency El Centro Su Teatro Xicanindio Artes
2004 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Bates Dance Festival
2004 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2004 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater New York Live Arts
2004 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Painted Bride Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Gesel Mason Dance Place
2004 Performance Residency Gina Gibney Dance Dance Place
2004 Performance Residency Giovanni Luquini Live Arts Miami
2004 Performance Residency Goat Island Wexner Center for the Arts
2004 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Jump-Start Performance Co.
2004 Performance Residency H.T. Chen Dance Umbrella
2004 Performance Residency Hannibal Lokumbe Painted Bride Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Heather Maloney Tigertail Productions
2004 Performance Residency Heather Woodbury Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2004 Performance Residency Imani Henry The Theater Offensive
2004 Performance Residency Inca Sons The Myrna Loy
2004 Performance Residency Jamie Baum Septet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2004 Performance Residency Jane Comfort Dance Place
2004 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Dance Umbrella
2004 Performance Residency Jennifer Monson CSPS
2004 Performance Residency Jennifer Monson DiverseWorks
2004 Performance Residency Jennifer Monson Walker Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Jim Neu CSPS
2004 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Florida Dance Association
2004 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company On the Boards
2004 Performance Residency Jump Rhythm Jazz Project Dance Place
2004 Performance Residency Letta Neely The Theater Offensive
2004 Performance Residency Lisa Biggs Cultural Odyssey
2004 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2004 Performance Residency Magdalena Gomez Center for Cultural Exchange
2004 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph DiverseWorks
2004 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company 651 Arts
2004 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger DiverseWorks
2004 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Painted Bride Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Michelle Ellsworth On the Boards
2004 Performance Residency Mikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2004 Performance Residency Mugabee Hayti Heritage Center
2004 Performance Residency MUGABEE Junebug Productions
2004 Performance Residency Mugabee The Carpetbag Theatre
2004 Performance Residency New York City Players Wexner Center for the Arts
2004 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Florida Dance Association
2004 Performance Residency Paul Flores Tigertail Productions
2004 Performance Residency Project Bandaloop The Myrna Loy
2004 Performance Residency Regie Cabico Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2004 Performance Residency Regie Gibson Everett Dance Theatre
2004 Performance Residency Ren Smith Appalshop
2004 Performance Residency Roadside Theater Pregones Theater
2004 Performance Residency Robert Karimi La Peña Cultural Center
2004 Performance Residency Ron Brown Dance Place
2004 Performance Residency Roscoe Reddix Kuumba House
2004 Performance Residency Shawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Painted Bride Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Shawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2004 Performance Residency Spectrum Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2004 Performance Residency Split Britches Out North
2004 Performance Residency Teatro Luna La Peña Cultural Center
2004 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos Jump-Start Performance Co.
2004 Performance Residency Teo Castellanos The Carpetbag Theatre
2004 Performance Residency Tim Miller Painted Bride Art Center
2004 Performance Residency Tim Miller The Theater Offensive
2004 Performance Residency Turned Up the Volume The Theater Offensive
2004 Performance Residency UniverCity Theater Network Out North
2004 Performance Residency Universes Walker Art Center
2003 Creation Fund Chuck Davis Junkanoo Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2003 Creation Fund Dawn Akemi Saito Blood Cherries New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003 Creation Fund Deeply Rooted Free to Live Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2003 Creation Fund Elia Arce The Fifth Commandment Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003 Creation Fund Everett Dance Theatre Home Movies Everett Dance Theatre
2003 Creation Fund Jane Comfort & Company Persephone Dance Place
2003 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Out There Florida Dance Association
2003 Creation Fund Keith Antar Mason Shango Desert Bride Elia Arce
2003 Creation Fund Marc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2003 Creation Fund Molly Shanahan Eye Cycle Links Hall
2003 Creation Fund Pat Graney The Vivian Girls On the Boards
2003 Creation Fund Project Bandaloop Portal, a dance in 3 movements The Myrna Loy
2003 Creation Fund Robin Holcomb O, Say a Sunset New York Live Arts
2003 Creation Fund Ron Brown Come Ye Hayti Heritage Center
2003 Creation Fund Su Teatro Cultural and Performing Arts Center Papi, Mi and Cesar Chavez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2003 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2003 Performance Residency alban elved dance company Out North
2003 Performance Residency Angelyn DeBord Appalshop
2003 Performance Residency Armando and Company Kuumba House
2003 Performance Residency Barbara Bickart DiverseWorks
2003 Performance Residency Big Art Group Walker Art Center
2003 Performance Residency Big Art Group Wexner Center for the Arts
2003 Performance Residency bkSOUL Links Hall
2003 Performance Residency CELF Enterprises Cultural Odyssey
2003 Performance Residency Claire Porter Florida Dance Association
2003 Performance Residency Congreso Dog and Pony Theater Company
2003 Performance Residency Congreso Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2003 Performance Residency Congreso La Peña Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Congreso The Myrna Loy
2003 Performance Residency Congreso Wagon Train Project
2003 Performance Residency Coyaba Dance Theater Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003 Performance Residency Creach/Company Florida Dance Association
2003 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver New York Live Arts
2003 Performance Residency Dance and Be Still Arts Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003 Performance Residency Danny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2003 Performance Residency David Drake Out North
2003 Performance Residency Dawn Akemi Saito New York Live Arts
2003 Performance Residency Deeply Rooted Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company Dance Place
2003 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company Walker Art Center
2003 Performance Residency Elia Arce La Peña Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency F. Reed Brown Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003 Performance Residency Forces of Nature Dance Theatre Co. Carver Community Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Full Circle Productions New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003 Performance Residency Geyser Land Artists The Myrna Loy
2003 Performance Residency Great Lakes Performing Artist Associates Alverno Presents
2003 Performance Residency Groundworks Dancetheater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2003 Performance Residency Grupo Krapp Carver Community Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Grupo Krapp Dance Umbrella
2003 Performance Residency Grupo Krapp Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2003 Performance Residency Heather Woodbury Performance Space New York
2003 Performance Residency Hijack Links Hall
2003 Performance Residency I was Born With Two Tongues Asian Arts Initiative
2003 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
2003 Performance Residency José Rubén De León Carver Community Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003 Performance Residency Junebug Productions South Dallas Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Junebug Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2003 Performance Residency Karen Finley Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2003 Performance Residency Kim Epifano Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2003 Performance Residency Lelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2003 Performance Residency Linda Humes Hayti Heritage Center
2003 Performance Residency Lisa Biggs Cultural Odyssey
2003 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Asian Arts Initiative
2003 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Florida Dance Association
2003 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Bates Dance Festival
2003 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph Everett Dance Theatre
2003 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph La Peña Cultural Center
2003 Performance Residency Marc Bamuthi Joseph On the Boards
2003 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Dance Place
2003 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Everett Dance Theatre
2003 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theater Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003 Performance Residency New York City Players and Richard Maxwell Wexner Center for the Arts
2003 Performance Residency Pregones Theater Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003 Performance Residency Pregones Theater Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2003 Performance Residency Ramon de los Reves Everett Dance Theatre
2003 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson Live Arts Miami
2003 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group New York Live Arts
2003 Performance Residency Ren Smith Appalshop
2003 Performance Residency Rob Nash Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003 Performance Residency Robert Moses' Kin Dance Umbrella
2003 Performance Residency Robin Holcomb Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003 Performance Residency Robin Holcomb New York Live Arts
2003 Performance Residency Robin Holcomb Walker Art Center
2003 Performance Residency Ron Brown Hayti Heritage Center
2003 Performance Residency Ron Brown King Arts Complex
2003 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2003 Performance Residency Sekou Sundiata Live Arts Miami
2003 Performance Residency Sharon Bridgforth Women & Their Work
2003 Performance Residency Sheldon B. Smith Links Hall
2003 Performance Residency Souloworks/Andrea Woods & Dancers Dance Place
2003 Performance Residency Souloworks/Andrea Woods & Dancers Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2003 Performance Residency Stephan Mazurek Out North
2003 Performance Residency Teatro en Miami Elia Arce
2003 Performance Residency Tere O'Connor Dance Painted Bride Art Center
2003 Performance Residency The Lucidity Suitcase On the Boards
2003 Performance Residency The Philip Hamilton Group Hayti Heritage Center
2003 Performance Residency UniverCity Theater Network New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003 Performance Residency Universes DiverseWorks
2003 Performance Residency Will Power Junebug Productions
2003 Performance Residency William Cepeda Grupo Afro Boricula Painted Bride Art Center
2002 Creation Fund Andrea Woods Love Letters Live Arts Miami
2002 Creation Fund Ballethnic Dance Company Na'akan Hayti Heritage Center
2002 Creation Fund Bill Santiago Latinosapien Theater Artaud
2002 Creation Fund Dancing With Horses Dancing With Horses Residency Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002 Creation Fund David Drake Son of Drakula Out North
2002 Creation Fund Donna Uchizono Company Low/The Salon Project Dance Place
2002 Creation Fund Gesel Mason No Boundaries: Dancing the Visions of Contemporary Black Choreographers Dance Place
2002 Creation Fund Junebug Productions Like Poison Ivy The Carpetbag Theatre
2002 Creation Fund La Tania Voces Femeninas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002 Creation Fund Marty Pottenger Abundance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002 Creation Fund Maureen Fleming Mother/Child Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002 Creation Fund National Spirit Project Vo-Du Macbeth Hayti Heritage Center
2002 Creation Fund Peter DiMuro Near/Far/In/Out Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2002 Creation Fund Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group Reggie Wilson – Black Burlesque (revisited) New York Live Arts
2002 Creation Fund Roscoe Reddix Dance/Theater Piece About Slavery Kuumba House
2002 Creation Fund Ruth Davidson Hahn Remembering Archie: Extinction is Forever Wagon Train Project
2002 Creation Fund Sekou Sundiata Blessing the Boats Live Arts Miami
2002 Creation Fund Sheldon B. Smith Sheldon B. Smith Links Hall
2002 Creation Fund Tere O'Connor Choke Companion Piece DiverseWorks
2002 Creation Fund Will Power Flow Junebug Productions
2002 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Dance Umbrella
2002 Performance Residency Andy Teirstein Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2002 Performance Residency Anthony J. Garcia Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002 Performance Residency Ballethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002 Performance Residency Bi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theatre Carver Community Cultural Center
2002 Performance Residency Big Dance Theater Walker Art Center
2002 Performance Residency Big Tree Productions DiverseWorks
2002 Performance Residency Bill Shannon Everett Dance Theatre
2002 Performance Residency Bill Shannon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002 Performance Residency Brasil Brasil Cultural Center Dance Umbrella
2002 Performance Residency Chris Aiken Florida Dance Association
2002 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2002 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble King Arts Complex
2002 Performance Residency Coatlicue Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2002 Performance Residency Creach/Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002 Performance Residency Cristal Chanelle Truscott New World Theater
2002 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey Hayti Heritage Center
2002 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey Out North
2002 Performance Residency Curran Events, Inc. Florida Dance Association
2002 Performance Residency Dallas Black Dance Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
2002 Performance Residency David Drake New York Live Arts
2002 Performance Residency Djola Bernard Branner Cultural Odyssey
2002 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company New York Live Arts
2002 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company Painted Bride Art Center
2002 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Wexner Center for the Arts
2002 Performance Residency Elia Arce La Peña Cultural Center
2002 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Everett Dance and DTW 2002 New York Live Arts
2002 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Dance Place
2002 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002 Performance Residency First Contact Cultural Odyssey
2002 Performance Residency Fry Street Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002 Performance Residency Fry Street Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Pena Out North
2002 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Jump-Start Performance Co.
2002 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
2002 Performance Residency John Moran w/ Eva Muller On the Boards
2002 Performance Residency John Santos/Machete Ensemble Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
2002 Performance Residency José Torres-Tama Out North
2002 Performance Residency Junebug Productions Hayti Heritage Center
2002 Performance Residency Lelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange New York Live Arts
2002 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2002 Performance Residency Los Angeles Choreographers and Dancers The Myrna Loy
2002 Performance Residency Los Pleneros de la 21 Appalshop
2002 Performance Residency Lynwoodt B. Jenkins Cultural Odyssey
2002 Performance Residency Maria Elena Fernandez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2002 Performance Residency María Elena Gaitán Pregones Theater
2002 Performance Residency María Elena Gaitán Xicanindio Artes
2002 Performance Residency Mark L. Martinez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2002 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002 Performance Residency Miranda July Live Arts Miami
2002 Performance Residency National Spirit Project Carver Community Cultural Center
2002 Performance Residency New Paradise Laboratories Performance Space New York
2002 Performance Residency New York City Players Walker Art Center
2002 Performance Residency Nuyorican Dreams, Inc. Pregones Theater
2002 Performance Residency Peggy Shaw Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2002 Performance Residency Project Bandaloop The Myrna Loy
2002 Performance Residency Puppeteers' Cooperative Appalshop
2002 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Pat Graney Dance Company
2002 Performance Residency Richard Move Painted Bride Art Center
2002 Performance Residency Rick Najera Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002 Performance Residency Ruben Gonzalez Xicanindio Artes
2002 Performance Residency Rubi Theater Company, Inc. New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2002 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals CSPS
2002 Performance Residency Rude Mechanicals Wexner Center for the Arts
2002 Performance Residency Sara Pearson Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig & Co. Residency Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002 Performance Residency Sarah Skaggs Dance Company Dance Place
2002 Performance Residency Shapiro & Smith Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002 Performance Residency Something to Say Asian Arts Initiative
2002 Performance Residency The Gender Project Links Hall
2002 Performance Residency Tim Miller Performance Space New York
2002 Performance Residency Turner World Around Productions, Inc. Jump-Start Performance Co.
2002 Performance Residency Universes Dance Place
2002 Performance Residency Universes Everett Dance Theatre
2002 Performance Residency Universes Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002 Performance Residency Universes Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2002 Performance Residency Will Power CSPS
2002 Performance Residency Will Power Penumbra Theatre
2002 Performance Residency Ying Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002 Performance Residency Zeitgeist The Myrna Loy
2001 Creation Fund Anthony Garcia & Daniel Valdez The Sun That You Are Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2001 Creation Fund Chen & Dancers Bian Dan Painted Bride Art Center
2001 Creation Fund Cristal Chanelle Truscott Peaches New World Theater
2001 Creation Fund Huhuetl-SAVAE & Mappamundi Dia & Noche Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2001 Creation Fund John Kelly & David Del Tredici Brother: A song cycle for theater Performance Space New York
2001 Creation Fund Peggy Shaw & Vivian Stoll To My Chagrin Jump-Start Performance Co.
2001 Creation Fund Robert Een Hallelujah score Dance Exchange
2001 Performance Residency Ballethnic Dance Company Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2001 Performance Residency Beacon Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2001 Performance Residency Bill Shannon DiverseWorks
2001 Performance Residency Bill Shannon Theater Artaud
2001 Performance Residency Brenda Wong Aoki Junebug Productions
2001 Performance Residency Center for the Arts/Northeastern University Everett Dance Theatre
2001 Performance Residency Chris Aiken & Cathy Young Florida Dance Association
2001 Performance Residency Coatlicue Xicanindio Artes Xicanindio Artes
2001 Performance Residency Cristal Chanelle Truscott Performance Space New York
2001 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Company DiverseWorks
2001 Performance Residency Double Edge Theater Flynn Freight Fund Double Edge Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2001 Performance Residency Famoudou Don Moye Sun Percussion Cultural Odyssey
2001 Performance Residency I was Born With Two Tongues New World Theater
2001 Performance Residency Isaac Borsequi & Patricia Alcala Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2001 Performance Residency Jane Comfort Dance Umbrella
2001 Performance Residency Karen Nelson Links Hall
2001 Performance Residency Katherine Kramer The Myrna Loy
2001 Performance Residency Lelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2001 Performance Residency Leon Mobley Kuumba House
2001 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Wagon Train Project
2001 Performance Residency Los Otros La Peña Cultural Center
2001 Performance Residency Maria Theresa Fernandez New World Theater
2001 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
2001 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Dance Place
2001 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2001 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company New York Live Arts
2001 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company Painted Bride Art Center
2001 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company Pat Graney Dance Company
2001 Performance Residency Peggy Shaw Jump-Start Performance Co.
2001 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Colorado Dance Festival
2001 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2001 Performance Residency Ruth Davidson Hahn Wagon Train Project Wagon Train Project
2001 Performance Residency Sean Curran Dance Umbrella Dance Umbrella
2001 Performance Residency Slant Out North
2001 Performance Residency Something to Say Asian Arts Initiative
2001 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women King Arts Complex
2001 Performance Residency Victoria Marks DiverseWorks
2000 Creation Fund Amii LeGendre Bully and Sissy On the Boards
2000 Creation Fund David Dorfman Blues Musical Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2000 Creation Fund HT Chen & Dancers Bian Dan Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000 Creation Fund Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Hallelujah Wagon Train Project
2000 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company Tattoo On the Boards
2000 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company Dance Place
2000 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company New York Live Arts
2000 Creation Fund Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
2000 Creation Fund Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Minnesota Dance Alliance
2000 Creation Fund Sterling Houston Le Griffon Jump-Start Performance Co.
2000 Creation Fund Victoria Marks HOME/Land Wagon Train Project
2000 Performance Residency Adrian Villegas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2000 Performance Residency Amii LeGendre On the Boards
2000 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Dance Umbrella
2000 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2000 Performance Residency Bill Shannon Everett Dance Theatre/Duncan Ave. Arts Collaborative
2000 Performance Residency Brian Freeman/ a touring production of Civil Sex New World Theater
2000 Performance Residency Central American Resource Center Elia Arce
2000 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Carver Community Cultural Center
2000 Performance Residency Claire Porter Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2000 Performance Residency Cynthia Oliver Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
2000 Performance Residency Daniel Valdez El Centro Su Teatro
2000 Performance Residency Danza Floricanto Theater Artaud
2000 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Walker Art Center
2000 Performance Residency Elevator Repair Service Wexner Center for the Arts
2000 Performance Residency Ellen Fullman Women & Their Work
2000 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater New World Theater
2000 Performance Residency Gams on the Lam Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
2000 Performance Residency Gary San Angel
2000 Performance Residency Herencia String Quartet Pregones Theater
2000 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Contemporary Dance Theater
2000 Performance Residency Jimmy Bosch Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
2000 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
2000 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company Colorado Dance Festival
2000 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company DiverseWorks
2000 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
2000 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2000 Performance Residency Junebug/Pregones/Roadside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2000 Performance Residency Katherine Griffith Jump-Start Performance Co.
2000 Performance Residency Katherine Kramer Helena Presents
2000 Performance Residency Kenneth Field Dog and Pony Theater Company
2000 Performance Residency La Compagnie Danses et Masques Kuumba House
2000 Performance Residency Lorenzo Meachum Hayti Heritage Center
2000 Performance Residency Mark Dendy Dance & Theater Florida Dance Association
2000 Performance Residency Marty Pottenger Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2000 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Minnesota Dance Alliance
2000 Performance Residency Member Name Asian Arts Initiative
2000 Performance Residency Najwa Dance Corps Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000 Performance Residency Nobuko Miyamoto Great Leap
2000 Performance Residency Nobuko Miyamoto/Great Leap Appalshop
2000 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez CSPS
2000 Performance Residency Paula Larke The Carpetbag Theatre
2000 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Asian American Renaissance
2000 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
2000 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians La Peña Cultural Center
2000 Performance Residency Richard Move Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2000 Performance Residency Rosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Colorado Dance Festival
2000 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2000 Performance Residency Sean Curran Dance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
2000 Performance Residency Sekou Sundiata & Craig Harris Penumbra Theatre
2000 Performance Residency Simone Forti Links Hall
2000 Performance Residency Spoken Hand Painted Bride Art Center
2000 Performance Residency Steve Nelson-Raney and Tom Guralnick Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
2000 Performance Residency TAPIT/New Works Inc. Alverno Presents
2000 Performance Residency TBA Centro Cultural de la Raza
2000 Performance Residency TBA Great Leap
2000 Performance Residency TBA Penumbra Theatre
2000 Performance Residency TBA Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2000 Performance Residency TBA Three Rivers Arts Festival
2000 Performance Residency The Builders Association On the Boards
2000 Performance Residency Therese Davis-Patridge/Joyce Haldorson/Saiko Kobaiyashi Pat Graney Dance Company
2000 Performance Residency Toni Blackman & Freestyle Union Miami-Dade Community College
2000 Performance Residency Will Power Legion Arts
2000 Performance Residency Will Power Theater Artaud
2000 Performance Residency XSIGHT! Out North
1999 Creation Fund 33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud DiverseWorks
1999 Creation Fund 33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud New York Live Arts
1999 Creation Fund 33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud On the Boards
1999 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It DiverseWorks
1999 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It New York Live Arts
1999 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It Wagon Train Project
1999 Creation Fund Junebug/Pregones/Roadside Promise of A Love Song Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1999 Creation Fund Junebug/Pregones/Roadside Promise of A Love Song Wagon Train Project
1999 Creation Fund Rennie Harris Pure Movement Rome and Jewels Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1999 Creation Fund Rennie Harris Pure Movement Rome and Jewels On the Boards
1999 Creation Fund Ruby Nelda Perez & Rodrigo Duarte Clark Rosita's Day of the Dead Jump-Start Performance Co.
1999 Creation Fund Will Power The Gathering CSPS
1999 Creation Fund Will Power The Gathering Theater Artaud
1999 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
1999 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Wagon Train Project
1999 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Walker Art Center
1999 Performance Residency Akwesi Munir Asante Kuumba House
1999 Performance Residency Ann Carlson Everett Dance Theatre
1999 Performance Residency Ballethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1999 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1999 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
1999 Performance Residency Chamecki/Lerner Dance Company DiverseWorks
1999 Performance Residency Dan Kwong Asian Arts Initiative
1999 Performance Residency Daniel Valdez El Centro Su Teatro
1999 Performance Residency David Shimotakahara Minnesota Dance Alliance
1999 Performance Residency Doug Cooney Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1999 Performance Residency Eiko & Koma Pittsburgh Dance Council
1999 Performance Residency Group Petit la Croix Colorado Dance Festival
1999 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña La Peña Cultural Center
1999 Performance Residency Hittite Empire Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1999 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1999 Performance Residency Huehuetl Company/Patricia Alcala/Isaac Borsequi/Gabriela Alcala Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1999 Performance Residency Joe Bataan Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1999 Performance Residency John Kelly & Co On the Boards
1999 Performance Residency Keeping the Faith Pat Graney Dance Company
1999 Performance Residency La Tania Dance Umbrella/Austin
1999 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange The Carpetbag Theatre
1999 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1999 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin' Spirits Dance Company Painted Bride Art Center
1999 Performance Residency Nile Ethiopian Ensemble Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1999 Performance Residency Nobuko Miyamoto Great Leap
1999 Performance Residency Ntozake Shange/Barry Shabaka Cultural Odyssey
1999 Performance Residency Paranoix & Poor Theater Company Appalshop
1999 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company Pat Graney Dance Company
1999 Performance Residency Patrick Scully Links Hall
1999 Performance Residency Paula Larke Dog and Pony Theater Company
1999 Performance Residency Paula Larke Hayti Heritage Center
1999 Performance Residency Red Wing Performance Group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1999 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement On the Boards
1999 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1999 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Theater Artaud
1999 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Miami-Dade Community College
1999 Performance Residency Rose Cano Pregones Theater
1999 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Xicanindio Artes
1999 Performance Residency Sarah Skaggs Dance Company Dance Umbrella/Austin
1999 Performance Residency Sean Curran Dance Company Wagon Train Project
1999 Performance Residency Shawn "Thunder" Wallace Martin Luther King, Jr. Cultural and Performing Arts Center
1999 Performance Residency Teatro Pregones New World Theater
1999 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud Junebug Productions
1998 Creation Fund Bebe Miller Company Dance Place
1998 Creation Fund Bebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1998 Creation Fund Carpetbag Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
1998 Creation Fund Carpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1998 Creation Fund Carpetbag Theater Miami-Dade Community College
1998 Creation Fund Dan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1998 Creation Fund Dan Hurlin Wagon Train Project
1998 Creation Fund Doug Cooney Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1998 Creation Fund Guillermo Gomez-Peña and Miguel Algaron Helena Presents
1998 Creation Fund Guillermo Gomez-Peña and Miguel Algaron Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1998 Creation Fund HT Chen & Dancers Miami-Dade Community College
1998 Creation Fund Jaime Zelaya Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998 Creation Fund Jennifer Lacey Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
1998 Creation Fund Quinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza Jump-Start Performance Co.
1998 Creation Fund Quinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza New World Theater
1998 Creation Fund Tiye Giraud & Anita Gonzalez Painted Bride Art Center
1998 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells DiverseWorks
1998 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
1998 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Wexner Center for the Arts
1998 Performance Residency Adrian Villegas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1998 Performance Residency Anne Shelby Appalshop
1998 Performance Residency Annie Sprinkle Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1998 Performance Residency Beacon Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1998 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Dance Place
1998 Performance Residency Bobby Sanabria Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1998 Performance Residency Bradley Simmons Hayti Heritage Center
1998 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1998 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Carver Community Cultural Center
1998 Performance Residency Core Performance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1998 Performance Residency Dael Orlandersmith Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1998 Performance Residency Dan Froot Helena Presents
1998 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin CSPS
1998 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1998 Performance Residency Ernesto Concepcion Pregones Theater
1998 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Minnesota Dance Alliance
1998 Performance Residency Gateway Performance Productions Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1998 Performance Residency George Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Dance Umbrella
1998 Performance Residency George Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1998 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Xicanindio Artes
1998 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña and Roberto Sifuentes Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1998 Performance Residency Hittite Empire Out North
1998 Performance Residency Hotmouth Walker Art Center
1998 Performance Residency Huehuetl Company Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998 Performance Residency Jaime Zelaya Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998 Performance Residency Janet Lilly/Sean Curran/Heidi Latsky Alverno Presents
1998 Performance Residency Jennifer Lacey Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
1998 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1998 Performance Residency John Kelly & Company Miami-Dade Community College
1998 Performance Residency John Kelly & Company On the Boards
1998 Performance Residency Jon Jang Asian American Renaissance
1998 Performance Residency Kemati Porter Martin Luther King, Jr. Cultural and Performing Arts Center
1998 Performance Residency Lelani Chan New World Theater
1998 Performance Residency Linda Tillary & Cultural Heritage Choir La Peña Cultural Center
1998 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Contemporary Dance Theater
1998 Performance Residency Marcos Martinez/Teatro Works Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1998 Performance Residency Marie Brooks Pan Caribbean Dance Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1998 Performance Residency Mary Ellen Strom Three Rivers Arts Festival
1998 Performance Residency Mirabal, Lujan, & Murray Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1998 Performance Residency Neil Jacobs Short Stop Teen Center
1998 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
1998 Performance Residency Quinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza Jump-Start Performance Co.
1998 Performance Residency Quinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza New World Theater
1998 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Florida Dance Association
1998 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1998 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Performance Space New York
1998 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Dance Place
1998 Performance Residency Root Wym'n Theater Company Randolph Street Gallery
1998 Performance Residency Sibikwa Players Wagon Train Project
1998 Performance Residency Siri Sat Nam Kuumba House
1998 Performance Residency Slant Performance Group Asian Arts Initiative
1998 Performance Residency Sol y Canto Alverno Presents
1998 Performance Residency Soweto Street Beat Dance Umbrella
1998 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Pittsburgh Dance Council
1998 Performance Residency Teatro Pregones El Centro Su Teatro
1998 Performance Residency Tere O'Connor Dance DiverseWorks
1998 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud Out North
1998 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud & Anita Gonzalez Painted Bride Art Center
1998 Performance Residency Urban Tap Dance Umbrella
1998 Performance Residency Zeitgeist Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1997 Creation Fund Agustin Lira & Patricia Solozarna Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1997 Creation Fund Anne Shelby/Angelyn DeBord/Rema Keen/Kate Larken/Jessie Lynne Keltner Passing Through the Garden Appalshop
1997 Creation Fund Crispin Spaeth Dance Company On the Boards
1997 Creation Fund George Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Live Arts Miami
1997 Creation Fund Guillermo Gómez-Peña Theater Artaud
1997 Creation Fund HT Chen & Dancers Theater Artaud
1997 Creation Fund HT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1997 Creation Fund Jaime Ortega Jump-Start Performance Co.
1997 Creation Fund John Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1997 Creation Fund Michael Keck Junebug Productions
1997 Creation Fund ODC San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1997 Creation Fund Rennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Creation Fund Rosa Luisa Marquez New World Theater
1997 Creation Fund Rosa Luisa Marquez Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1997 Performance Residency 33 Fainting Spells Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency Actores Unidos Pregones Theater
1997 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency Ballethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1997 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Dance Place
1997 Performance Residency Billy Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet Alverno Presents
1997 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Live Arts Miami
1997 Performance Residency Chris Aiken/Body Logic Florida Dance Association
1997 Performance Residency Claudio Mir Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Claudio Mir Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Crispin Spaeth Dance Group/Wayne Horovitz On the Boards
1997 Performance Residency Culture Clash La Peña Cultural Center
1997 Performance Residency D-9 Dance Collective On the Boards
1997 Performance Residency Dance KumikoKimoto Asian Arts Initiative
1997 Performance Residency Dance KumikoKimoto Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Dancenoise Out North
1997 Performance Residency Danny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997 Performance Residency Danny Hoch Wagon Train Project
1997 Performance Residency David Murray & Dave Burrell King Arts Complex
1997 Performance Residency Djola Bernard Branner Out North
1997 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Dance Place
1997 Performance Residency Eiko & Koma Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1997 Performance Residency Elia Arce & Nao Bustamente DiverseWorks
1997 Performance Residency Elio Villasranca Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1997 Performance Residency Elizabeth Streb/Ringside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997 Performance Residency Ethnic Heritage Ensemble The Myrna Loy
1997 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater New York Live Arts
1997 Performance Residency Five Lesbian Brothers Wexner Center for the Arts
1997 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala DiverseWorks
1997 Performance Residency Goat Island Randolph Street Gallery
1997 Performance Residency Hittite Empire New World Theater
1997 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Theater Artaud
1997 Performance Residency Irene Hultman Wagon Train Project
1997 Performance Residency Jaime Ortega Jump-Start Performance Co.
1997 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997 Performance Residency Janet Lilly/Sean Curran/Heidi Latsky Pittsburgh Dance Council
1997 Performance Residency Jennifer Lacey Performance Space New York
1997 Performance Residency Jimmy Turner Theater Artaud
1997 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company DiverseWorks
1997 Performance Residency John Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1997 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama DiverseWorks
1997 Performance Residency Jose Torres Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1997 Performance Residency Kim Irwin/Jody Oberfelder & Neil Bogan WANTED: EX-CHEERLEADERS The Institute of the Arts at Duke University
1997 Performance Residency Laurie Carlos Three Rivers Arts Festival
1997 Performance Residency Lewitzky Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997 Performance Residency Lily Cay Chinese Dance Company Theater Artaud
1997 Performance Residency Little Joe y La Familia El Centro Su Teatro
1997 Performance Residency Los Pleneros de la 21 Appalshop
1997 Performance Residency Michael Keck Junebug Productions
1997 Performance Residency Milwaukee Dance Theater Alverno Presents
1997 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theater Minnesota Dance Alliance
1997 Performance Residency Myra Melford Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997 Performance Residency Neil Greenberg Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1997 Performance Residency Nia Love Kuumba House
1997 Performance Residency Nia Love Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1997 Performance Residency Nina Martin Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency ODC/San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1997 Performance Residency Orquesta Camara Concerto Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1997 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1997 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company Women & Their Work
1997 Performance Residency Patrick Scully & Djola Branner New York Live Arts
1997 Performance Residency Paulette Beauchamp Pregones Theater
1997 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
1997 Performance Residency Pearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Walker Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Phong Nguyen Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997 Performance Residency Real Live Poetry Hayti Heritage Center
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Place
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Duke University
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Live Arts Miami
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement Minnesota Dance Alliance
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement On the Boards
1997 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Rhodessa Jones/Idris Ackamoor Painted Bride Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Roadside Theater Junebug Productions
1997 Performance Residency Robert Davidson Dance Company The Myrna Loy
1997 Performance Residency Root Wym'n Theater Company Walker Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Rosa Luisa Marquez & Brenda Cotto-Escalera New World Theater
1997 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Centro Cultural de la Raza
1997 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1997 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1997 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez The Myrna Loy
1997 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Women & Their Work
1997 Performance Residency San Francisco Mime Troupe Xicanindio Artes
1997 Performance Residency Sara Skaggs Dance Umbrella
1997 Performance Residency Sarah Skaggs Dance Company Walker Art Center
1997 Performance Residency Shapiro & Smith Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1997 Performance Residency Sharon Hayes Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1997 Performance Residency Soweto Street Beat Live Arts Miami
1997 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Xicanindio Artes
1997 Performance Residency Stephen Petronio & Company Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1997 Performance Residency Steven Craig/Ishmael-Houston Jones Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1997 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1997 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler/David Dorfman Pittsburgh Dance Council
1997 Performance Residency Teatro Pregones Junebug Productions
1997 Performance Residency Theater of Yugen Out North
1997 Performance Residency Trio las Girlfriends Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1996 Creation Fund Contraband Performance Space New York
1996 Creation Fund Contraband Theater Artaud
1996 Creation Fund Dan Froot Performance Space New York
1996 Creation Fund Dan Froot The Myrna Loy
1996 Creation Fund Dianne McIntyre King Arts Complex
1996 Creation Fund Dianne McIntyre/Hannibal Locumbe Carver Community Cultural Center
1996 Creation Fund Donna Uchizono New York Live Arts
1996 Creation Fund Donna Uchizono Painted Bride Art Center
1996 Creation Fund Guillermo Gomez-Peña The Myrna Loy
1996 Creation Fund Guillermo Gómez-Peña Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1996 Creation Fund Guillermo Gómez-Peña Xicanindio Artes
1996 Creation Fund Maureen Fleming Dance Umbrella
1996 Creation Fund Maureen Fleming Pittsburgh Dance Council
1996 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company DiverseWorks
1996 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1996 Creation Fund Pat Graney Dance Company On the Boards
1996 Creation Fund Ray Dobbins On the Boards
1996 Creation Fund Ray Dobbins Performance Space New York
1996 Creation Fund Ray Dobbins Walker Art Center
1996 Creation Fund San Francisco Mime Troupe Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996 Creation Fund San Francisco Mime Troupe Pima Community College Center for the Arts
1996 Creation Fund San Francisco Mime Troupe Xicanindio Artes
1996 Performance Residency Amanecer-Flamenco Progressivo Alverno Presents
1996 Performance Residency Ann Carlon The Myrna Loy
1996 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Alverno Presents
1996 Performance Residency Batoto Yetu Live Arts Miami
1996 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company First Impressions
1996 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1996 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Theater Artaud
1996 Performance Residency Butane Group On the Boards
1996 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1996 Performance Residency Chris Aiken Florida Dance Association
1996 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Live Arts Miami
1996 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Minnesota Dance Alliance
1996 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Place
1996 Performance Residency Contraband Theater Artaud
1996 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey/Rhodessa Jones Junebug Productions
1996 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey/Rhodessa Jones Out North
1996 Performance Residency Dan Froot Performance Space New York
1996 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin Painted Bride Art Center
1996 Performance Residency Dance Kumiko Kimoto Dance Place
1996 Performance Residency Dance Kumiko Kimoto On the Boards
1996 Performance Residency Dance Kumiko Kimoto Theater Artaud
1996 Performance Residency Daniel Martinez Three Rivers Arts Festival
1996 Performance Residency Dianne McIntyre/Hannibal Locumbe King Arts Complex
1996 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Carver Community Cultural Center
1996 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Theater Artaud
1996 Performance Residency Donald Harrison Jr. Junebug Productions
1996 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono New York Live Arts
1996 Performance Residency Donna Uchizono Painted Bride Art Center
1996 Performance Residency Doug Cooney & Karen Stephens Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996 Performance Residency Doug Varone and Dancers Colorado Dance Festival
1996 Performance Residency Drummin' Two Deep Dance Umbrella
1996 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1996 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Dance Center of Columbia College
1996 Performance Residency Grisha Coleman Wagon Train Project
1996 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1996 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1996 Performance Residency Hittite Empire Hayti Heritage Center
1996 Performance Residency Houlihan & Dancers Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1996 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Alverno Presents
1996 Performance Residency Imanu Kuumba House
1996 Performance Residency Irene Hultman Wexner Center for the Arts
1996 Performance Residency Jaffe Cohen Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1996 Performance Residency James Luna DiverseWorks
1996 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
1996 Performance Residency John Santos/Machete Ensemble Pregones Theater
1996 Performance Residency John Santos/Machete Ensemble Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1996 Performance Residency Johnson/Long Co. Kuumba House
1996 Performance Residency José Torrés-Tama Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996 Performance Residency José Torrés-Tama Centro Cultural de la Raza
1996 Performance Residency Junebug Theater Co. Pregones Theater
1996 Performance Residency Keith Terry & Crosspulse New York Live Arts
1996 Performance Residency Ko-Thi Dance Company Minnesota Dance Alliance
1996 Performance Residency Laetitia Sonami Randolph Street Gallery
1996 Performance Residency Leroy Jenkins/Felicia Norton Duke University
1996 Performance Residency Light Motion Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996 Performance Residency Linda Humes Hayti Heritage Center
1996 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1996 Performance Residency Mark Izu & Miya Masaoka Painted Bride Art Center
1996 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Women & Their Work
1996 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Pittsburgh Dance Council
1996 Performance Residency Megatron Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996 Performance Residency Neta Pulvermacher & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996 Performance Residency Nuyorican Poets Café Live! Out North
1996 Performance Residency ODC/San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1996 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company DiverseWorks
1996 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company On the Boards
1996 Performance Residency Pat Graney Dance Company Colorado Dance Festival
1996 Performance Residency Paul Bonin-Rodriguez Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1996 Performance Residency Philip Sekou Glass & Anna Grace Short Stop Teen Center
1996 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos DiverseWorks
1996 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Jump-Start Performance Co.
1996 Performance Residency Pregones Theater Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1996 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Live Arts Miami
1996 Performance Residency Ray Dobbins/Bloolips On the Boards
1996 Performance Residency Ray Dobbins/Bloolips Performance Space New York
1996 Performance Residency Ray Dobbins/Bloolips Walker Art Center
1996 Performance Residency Rennie Harris Pure Movement First Impressions
1996 Performance Residency Robbie McCauley Three Rivers Arts Festival
1996 Performance Residency Robert Henry Johnson Dance Umbrella
1996 Performance Residency Robert Moses Dance Umbrella
1996 Performance Residency Roko Kowai Florida Dance Association
1996 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Colorado Dance Festival
1996 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence King Arts Complex
1996 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Walker Art Center
1996 Performance Residency Ronald K. Brown/Evidence National Black Arts Festival
1996 Performance Residency Sacred Nature Naked Girls Randolph Street Gallery
1996 Performance Residency Samuel Irving Eulipions
1996 Performance Residency Sarah Skaggs The Myrna Loy
1996 Performance Residency Soweto Street Beat Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1996 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud Colorado Dance Festival
1996 Performance Residency Toby Twining Music Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Dance Umbrella
1996 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1996 Performance Residency Zorongo Flamenco Florida Dance Association
1995 Creation Fund Grisha Coleman Performance Space New York
1995 Creation Fund Irene Hultman Wagon Train Project
1995 Creation Fund Rinde Eckert Performance Space New York
1995 Creation Fund Winifred R. Harris Dance Place
1995 Performance Residency Agua, Sol y Sereno Pregones Theater
1995 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Company Walker Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Ballet de San Juan Pregones Theater
1995 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995 Performance Residency Celeste Miller & Philip Aaberg The Myrna Loy
1995 Performance Residency Chinese Folk Dance Co. Painted Bride Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Chris Aiken Florida Dance Association
1995 Performance Residency Chris Cartmill & Company Wagon Train Project
1995 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1995 Performance Residency Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Dance Place
1995 Performance Residency Contraband Dance Umbrella
1995 Performance Residency Contraband Women & Their Work
1995 Performance Residency Cultural Odyssey Junebug Productions
1995 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin Duke University
1995 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995 Performance Residency Dan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1995 Performance Residency Dance Brazil Carver Community Cultural Center
1995 Performance Residency Dance Brazil Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1995 Performance Residency Dance Kumiko Kimoto Asian American Renaissance
1995 Performance Residency Dance KumikoKimoto Theater Artaud
1995 Performance Residency Danny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Florida Dance Association
1995 Performance Residency Demetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1995 Performance Residency Demetrius Klein Wexner Center for the Arts
1995 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Dance Umbrella
1995 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group National Black Arts Festival
1995 Performance Residency Doug Elkins Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1995 Performance Residency Elizabeth Streb Ringside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Duke University
1995 Performance Residency George Emilio Sanchez Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1995 Performance Residency Grisha Coleman Performance Space New York
1995 Performance Residency High Risk Group Randolph Street Gallery
1995 Performance Residency Hittite Empire Dance Place
1995 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1995 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Co. Florida Dance Association
1995 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company The Myrna Loy
1995 Performance Residency Janet Lilly and Collaborators Wagon Train Project
1995 Performance Residency Jimmy Turner Dance Umbrella
1995 Performance Residency Jimmy Turner Theater Artaud
1995 Performance Residency John Jeserun Randolph Street Gallery
1995 Performance Residency John Kelly Several Dancers Core
1995 Performance Residency John Kelly & Company DiverseWorks
1995 Performance Residency John Kelly & Company Live Arts Miami
1995 Performance Residency Kan Kouran African American Museum of Fine Arts
1995 Performance Residency Kate Bornstein Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1995 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1995 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995 Performance Residency Llory Wilson Dance Umbrella
1995 Performance Residency Llory Wilson New York Live Arts
1995 Performance Residency Mapeye Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1995 Performance Residency Margaret Jenkins Dance Place
1995 Performance Residency Marlon Simon Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1995 Performance Residency Meg Stuart On the Boards
1995 Performance Residency Meg Stuart Wexner Center for the Arts
1995 Performance Residency Movement Research Project DiverseWorks
1995 Performance Residency Movement Research Project Painted Bride Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Muna Tseng Dance Center of Columbia College
1995 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theater King Arts Complex
1995 Performance Residency Naa Kahdi Theater Duke University
1995 Performance Residency Odadaa!/Acub Addy Live Arts Miami
1995 Performance Residency Pauline Oliveros Women & Their Work
1995 Performance Residency Peggy Choy New York Live Arts
1995 Performance Residency Pepatián Carver Community Cultural Center
1995 Performance Residency Philadanco Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995 Performance Residency Philadanco Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1995 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos DiverseWorks
1995 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Co. Colorado Dance Festival
1995 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson Dance Place
1995 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1995 Performance Residency Rennie Harris & Major Jackson Third Avenue Performance Space
1995 Performance Residency Reno Performance Space New York
1995 Performance Residency Ric Oquita Centro Cultural de la Raza
1995 Performance Residency Rinde Eckert On the Boards
1995 Performance Residency Rinde Eckert Performance Space New York
1995 Performance Residency Roadside Theater Junebug Productions
1995 Performance Residency Robert Davidson Several Dancers Core
1995 Performance Residency Robert Davidson Dance Company Dance Umbrella
1995 Performance Residency Robert Davidson Dance Company On the Boards
1995 Performance Residency Robert Mirabel Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1995 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1995 Performance Residency Run/Remain Walker Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Samuel Irving Eulipions
1995 Performance Residency Scully/Houston-Jones/Hennessey Walker Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Scully/Houston-Jones/Hennessey DiverseWorks
1995 Performance Residency Sekou Sundiata/Craig Harris King Arts Complex
1995 Performance Residency Sonya Robinson (Groupe) Alverno Presents
1995 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Alverno Presents
1995 Performance Residency Stark/Raving Theater Out North
1995 Performance Residency Su Teatro Centro Cultural de la Raza
1995 Performance Residency Susan Marshall and Co. On the Boards
1995 Performance Residency Teatro de la Tierra El Centro Su Teatro
1995 Performance Residency Terry Galloway Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1995 Performance Residency The Hittite Empire Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995 Performance Residency Theater Grottesco Out North
1995 Performance Residency Tim Miller Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995 Performance Residency Tiyé Giraud Hayti Heritage Center
1995 Performance Residency Tiyé Giraud Painted Bride Art Center
1995 Performance Residency Too Near the Edge Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Junebug Productions
1995 Performance Residency Winifred Harris First Impressions
1995 Performance Residency X-Sight Performance Group Randolph Street Gallery
1994 Creation Fund Dan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1994 Creation Fund Gabri Christa New York Live Arts
1994 Creation Fund John Kelly Live Arts Miami
1994 Creation Fund Llory Wilson New York Live Arts
1994 Creation Fund Run/Remain On the Boards
1994 Creation Fund The Hittite Empire King Arts Complex
1994 Performance Residency A Traveling Jewish Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1994 Performance Residency Ain Gordon/David Gordon New York Live Arts
1994 Performance Residency Amanda Miller On the Boards
1994 Performance Residency AXIS Dance Troupe Dance Umbrella
1994 Performance Residency Blondell Cummings Florida Dance Association
1994 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1994 Performance Residency Carpetbag Theater Live Arts Miami
1994 Performance Residency Chic Street Man Durham Arts Council
1994 Performance Residency Chuck Davis Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994 Performance Residency Claudio Mir & Josefina Baez Pregones Theater
1994 Performance Residency Contraband DiverseWorks
1994 Performance Residency Dan Froot Helena Presents
1994 Performance Residency Dan Froot/David Dorfman Walker Art Center
1994 Performance Residency Dance Alloy/Mark Taylor Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1994 Performance Residency Dance Alloy/Mark Taylor King Arts Complex
1994 Performance Residency Dance Alloy/Mark Taylor Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994 Performance Residency DanceBrazil Carver Community Cultural Center
1994 Performance Residency Debra Youngblood & David Carnes Florida Dance Association
1994 Performance Residency Demetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Dance Place
1994 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group DiverseWorks
1994 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Duke University
1994 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Live Arts Miami
1994 Performance Residency Doug Elkins Dance Center of Columbia College
1994 Performance Residency Doug Elkins Dance Place
1994 Performance Residency Elena Avila Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1994 Performance Residency Ellen Sebastian Live Arts Miami
1994 Performance Residency Ernesto Ravetto El Centro Su Teatro
1994 Performance Residency Ethnic Heritage Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1994 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Duke University
1994 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Florida Dance Association
1994 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994 Performance Residency Flying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994 Performance Residency Gabri Christa New York Live Arts
1994 Performance Residency Gabri Christa Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994 Performance Residency Guillermo Gomez-Peña Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994 Performance Residency Hannibal Peterson On the Boards
1994 Performance Residency Hillary Easton Women & Their Work
1994 Performance Residency Hot Foot Dance Umbrella
1994 Performance Residency HT Chen & Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1994 Performance Residency Jane Comfort & Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1994 Performance Residency Jimmy Turner Several Dancers Core
1994 Performance Residency John Jeserun Randolph Street Gallery
1994 Performance Residency Jon Jang Asian American Renaissance
1994 Performance Residency Jose Garcia Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1994 Performance Residency José García/OAP Carver Community Cultural Center
1994 Performance Residency Keith Terry Third Avenue Performance Space
1994 Performance Residency Keith Terry & Crosspulse Short Stop Teen Center
1994 Performance Residency Ko-Thi Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994 Performance Residency Kumiko Kimoto Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1994 Performance Residency Laurie Carlos Wagon Train Project
1994 Performance Residency Laurie Carlos Wexner Center for the Arts
1994 Performance Residency LaVaughn Robinson & Germaine Ingram Dance Place
1994 Performance Residency Linda Mancini Helena Presents
1994 Performance Residency Lisa Kron Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1994 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1994 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Wexner Center for the Arts
1994 Performance Residency Llory Wilson On the Boards
1994 Performance Residency Los Pleneros de la 23 Abajo Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1994 Performance Residency Lydia Lunch Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1994 Performance Residency Marlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Wagon Train Project
1994 Performance Residency Meg Stuart Performance Space New York
1994 Performance Residency Nuyorican Poets Café Live! National Black Arts Festival
1994 Performance Residency Nuyorican Poets Live! Alverno Presents
1994 Performance Residency ODADAA! Dance Place
1994 Performance Residency ODADAA! Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1994 Performance Residency P.S. 122 Field Trips Out North
1994 Performance Residency Pat Oleszko Several Dancers Core
1994 Performance Residency Pepatian Painted Bride Art Center
1994 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Dance Place
1994 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Randolph Street Gallery
1994 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Dance Umbrella
1994 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Live Arts Miami
1994 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1994 Performance Residency Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group First Impressions
1994 Performance Residency Rhythm in Shoes/Sharon Leahy Alverno Presents
1994 Performance Residency Rinde Eckert New York Live Arts
1994 Performance Residency Roadside Theater Pregones Theater
1994 Performance Residency Robbie McCauley Colorado Dance Festival
1994 Performance Residency Robbie McCauley Junebug Productions
1994 Performance Residency Robbie McCauley Theater Artaud
1994 Performance Residency Robert Davidson Dance Company Helena Presents
1994 Performance Residency Root Wym'n Theater Company Randolph Street Gallery
1994 Performance Residency Run/Remain Ensemble On the Boards
1994 Performance Residency Sarah Skaggs Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1994 Performance Residency Savage Aural Hotbed Florida Dance Association
1994 Performance Residency Sin Cha Hong Colorado Dance Festival
1994 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Helena Presents
1994 Performance Residency Stephanie Heyl Performance Space New York
1994 Performance Residency Steve Berrios Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1994 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud Kuumba House
1994 Performance Residency Tiye Giraud Women & Their Work
1994 Performance Residency Tiyé Giraud New York Live Arts
1994 Performance Residency Trimpin Walker Art Center
1994 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Dance Umbrella
1994 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Colorado Dance Festival
1994 Performance Residency Victoria Marks Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994 Performance Residency Yaffa Productions II Hayti Heritage Center
1993 Creation Fund Ain Gordon/David Gordon New York Live Arts
1993 Creation Fund Bebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1993 Creation Fund Chen and Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1993 Creation Fund Contraband Dance Place
1993 Creation Fund Demetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993 Creation Fund Meg Stuart Performance Space New York
1993 Creation Fund Merián Soto and Pepón Osorio New York Live Arts
1993 Creation Fund Muna Tseng Dance Center of Columbia College Chicago
1993 Creation Fund ODADAA! Dance Place
1993 Creation Fund Ralph Lemon Company Dance Center of Columbia College Chicago
1993 Creation Fund Tiyé Giraud New York Live Arts
1993 Creation Fund Trimpin On the Boards
1993 Performance Residency Alvin Lucier Live Arts Miami
1993 Performance Residency Anahi Galante Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1993 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1993 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company On the Boards
1993 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1993 Performance Residency Bigg Mess The Kitchen
1993 Performance Residency Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane & Company Alverno Presents
1993 Performance Residency Contraband Dance Place
1993 Performance Residency Contraband Painted Bride Art Center
1993 Performance Residency Contraband Wexner Center for the Arts
1993 Performance Residency Creach/Koester Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1993 Performance Residency David Dorfman Dance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1993 Performance Residency David Dorfman Dance Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993 Performance Residency David Dorfman Dance The Myrna Loy
1993 Performance Residency David Rousseve/Reality Dance Place
1993 Performance Residency David Rousseve/Reality Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993 Performance Residency Donald Byrd/The Group Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency Doug Elkins Dance Company DiverseWorks
1993 Performance Residency Ellen Sebastian & Holly Hughes Performance Space New York
1993 Performance Residency Ellen Sebastian and Holly Hughes Walker Art Center
1993 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Alverno Presents
1993 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Wexner Center for the Arts
1993 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Women & Their Work
1993 Performance Residency Fred Curchack Duke University
1993 Performance Residency Hittite Empire Several Dancers Core
1993 Performance Residency Hot Foot Duke University
1993 Performance Residency Ilka Doubek Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993 Performance Residency ISIS Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1993 Performance Residency Jane Comfort and Company DiverseWorks
1993 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Dance Center of Columbia College
1993 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Several Dancers Core
1993 Performance Residency John Kelly and Company Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993 Performance Residency June Watanabe Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency June Watanabe Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993 Performance Residency Kokoro Dance Carver Community Cultural Center
1993 Performance Residency Liz Lerman Dance Exchange Florida Dance Association
1993 Performance Residency Los Angeles Poverty Department DiverseWorks
1993 Performance Residency Los Angeles Poverty Department The Myrna Loy
1993 Performance Residency Merián Soto and Pepón Osorio Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1993 Performance Residency Merián Soto and Pepón Osorio New York Live Arts
1993 Performance Residency Merián Soto and Pepón Osorio The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1993 Performance Residency Paul Dresher Present Music
1993 Performance Residency Paul-André Fortier Dance Center of Columbia College
1993 Performance Residency Paul-André Fortier Walker Art Center
1993 Performance Residency Pauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993 Performance Residency Pauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993 Performance Residency Pauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos Dance Place
1993 Performance Residency Rachel Rosenthal Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Company Dance Center of Columbia College
1993 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Company Live Arts Miami
1993 Performance Residency Randy Warshaw Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1993 Performance Residency Rinde Eckert New York Live Arts
1993 Performance Residency Ron Vawter The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1993 Performance Residency Scott Johnson Present Music
1993 Performance Residency Shapiro & Smith Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993 Performance Residency Shelley Hirsch & David Weinstein The Myrna Loy
1993 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Dance Place
1993 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1993 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Walker Art Center
1993 Performance Residency The Pat Graney Company Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency The Pat Graney Company Florida Dance Association
1993 Performance Residency The Pat Graney Company Women & Their Work
1993 Performance Residency Theodora Skipitares Randolph Street Gallery
1993 Performance Residency Tiyé Giraud Duke University
1993 Performance Residency Trimpin On the Boards
1993 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993 Performance Residency Victoria Marks Performance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993 Performance Residency VOICETheatre Carver Community Cultural Center
1993 Performance Residency Yukie Shiroma Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency Zaccho Dance Theatre Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993 Performance Residency African American Museum of Fine Arts
1993 Performance Residency Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1993 Performance Residency Black Arts Alliance
1993 Performance Residency Centro Cultural de la Raza
1993 Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1993 Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1993 Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993 Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993 Performance Residency Dance Place
1993 Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1993 Performance Residency Duke University
1993 Performance Residency Duke University
1993 Performance Residency El Museo Del Barrio
1993 Performance Residency Eulipions
1993 Performance Residency Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1993 Performance Residency Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1993 Performance Residency Jomandi Productions
1993 Performance Residency Junebug Productions
1993 Performance Residency Live Arts Miami
1993 Performance Residency Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1993 Performance Residency Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993 Performance Residency On the Boards
1993 Performance Residency On the Boards
1993 Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1993 Performance Residency Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993 Performance Residency Pregones Theater
1993 Performance Residency Randolph Street Gallery
1993 Performance Residency Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1993 Performance Residency Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993 Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1993 Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1992 Creation Fund Everett Dance Theatre Alverno Presents
1992 Creation Fund Kumiko Kimoto Theater Artaud
1992 Creation Fund Ralph Lemon Company Live Arts Miami
1992 Creation Fund Rinde Eckert On the Boards
1992 Creation Fund Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
1992 Performance Residency Alicia Perea/Danzantes Alverno Presents
1992 Performance Residency Alleluia Panis/Kulintang Arts New York Live Arts
1992 Performance Residency Bebe Miller Company Women & Their Work
1992 Performance Residency Chen & Dancers Carver Community Cultural Center
1992 Performance Residency Chuck Davis African American Dance Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1992 Performance Residency Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Black Arts Alliance
1992 Performance Residency CoDanceCo Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992 Performance Residency Contraband DiverseWorks
1992 Performance Residency David Dorfman Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1992 Performance Residency David Rousseve and Reality DiverseWorks
1992 Performance Residency David Rousseve and Reality On the Boards
1992 Performance Residency Doug Elkins Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992 Performance Residency Doug Varone and Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992 Performance Residency Douglas Dunn & Dancers Dance Place
1992 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre Dance Umbrella
1992 Performance Residency Everett Dance Theatre New York Live Arts
1992 Performance Residency Goat Island Dance Center of Columbia College
1992 Performance Residency Goat Island Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1992 Performance Residency Goat Island Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1992 Performance Residency Goat Island Walker Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Heywood "Woody" McGriff Minnesota Dance Alliance
1992 Performance Residency Holly Hughes Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1992 Performance Residency Holly Hughes and Ellen Sebastian Performance Space New York
1992 Performance Residency Holly Hughes and Ellen Sebastian Walker Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Ice Theatre of New York Dance Umbrella
1992 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
1992 Performance Residency Joe Goode Performance Group Minnesota Dance Alliance
1992 Performance Residency John Kelly & Company Live Arts Miami
1992 Performance Residency Jon Spelman The Myrna Loy
1992 Performance Residency Kei Takei's Moving Earth Painted Bride Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Keith Terry Dance Place
1992 Performance Residency Kumiko Kimoto Company Theater Artaud
1992 Performance Residency Lance Henson Painted Bride Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Liz Lerman/Dance Exchange Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992 Performance Residency Liz Lerman/Dance Exchange The Myrna Loy
1992 Performance Residency Los Angeles Poverty Department Colorado Dance Festival
1992 Performance Residency Margaret Jenkins Dance Company Dance Center of Columbia College
1992 Performance Residency Margery Segal Dance Umbrella
1992 Performance Residency Mark Anderson DiverseWorks
1992 Performance Residency Mark Anderson OhioDance
1992 Performance Residency Maureen Fleming Performance Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992 Performance Residency Michael K. Meyers Duke University
1992 Performance Residency Muna Tseng Dance Projects Dance Center of Columbia College
1992 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theatre of Chicago Dance Umbrella
1992 Performance Residency Muntu Dance Theatre of Chicago Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992 Performance Residency New Winds The Myrna Loy
1992 Performance Residency O VERTIGO DiverseWorks
1992 Performance Residency Omaha Magic Theatre Alverno Presents
1992 Performance Residency Pat Graney Company The Myrna Loy
1992 Performance Residency Pat Hall-Smith Duke University
1992 Performance Residency Pomo Afro Homos New York Live Arts
1992 Performance Residency Rainbow Creek Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Dance Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1992 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1992 Performance Residency Ralph Lemon Dance Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1992 Performance Residency Randy Warshaw Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1992 Performance Residency Rinde Eckert On the Boards
1992 Performance Residency Ron Vawter Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1992 Performance Residency Roscoe Mitchel Jazz Quartet Duke University
1992 Performance Residency Ruby Nelda Perez African American Museum of Fine Arts
1992 Performance Residency Sha Sha Higby Carver Community Cultural Center
1992 Performance Residency Shelley Hirsch and David Weinstein Present Music
1992 Performance Residency Spiderwoman Theater Randolph Street Gallery
1992 Performance Residency Stark/Raving Theatre Duke University
1992 Performance Residency String Trio of New York Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
1992 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler Theater and Dance Alverno Presents
1992 Performance Residency Stuart Pimsler Theater and Dance Live Arts Miami
1992 Performance Residency Terry Riley and Khayal Present Music
1992 Performance Residency The Hittite Empire Jomandi Productions
1992 Performance Residency Tuyo Alverno Presents
1992 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1992 Performance Residency Urban Bush Women Women & Their Work
1992 Performance Residency XSight! Performance Groyo Duke University
1992 Performance Residency Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1992 Performance Residency Centro Cultural de la Raza
1992 Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1992 Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1992 Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992 Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992 Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1992 Performance Residency El Museo Del Barrio
1992 Performance Residency Florida Dance Association
1992 Performance Residency Heritage Village Arts
1992 Performance Residency Life on the Water
1992 Performance Residency Life on the Water
1992 Performance Residency Live Arts Miami
1992 Performance Residency Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1992 Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1992 Performance Residency Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992 Performance Residency On the Boards
1992 Performance Residency On the Boards
1992 Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1992 Performance Residency Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992 Performance Residency Randolph Street Gallery
1992 Performance Residency Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1992 Performance Residency The Kitchen
1992 Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1991 Creation Fund Bebe Miller Theater Artaud
1991 Creation Fund Contraband Dance Place
1991 Creation Fund Doug Elkins Walker Art Center
1991 Creation Fund Doug Varone MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991 Creation Fund El Talier/Grupo Zero Life on the Water
1991 Creation Fund Ellen Sebastian Theater Artaud
1991 Creation Fund Five Women from the Southeast Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991 Creation Fund Goat Island MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991 Creation Fund Holly Hughes/Ellen Sebastian Performance Space New York
1991 Creation Fund Lin Hixson MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991 Creation Fund Liz Lerman Dance Umbrella
1991 Creation Fund Mark Anderson Alverno Presents
1991 Creation Fund Pat Graney Company On the Boards
1991 Creation Fund Wooster Group Walker Art Center
1991 Performance Residency Awilda Sterling & Petra Bravo New York Live Arts
1991 Performance Residency Bebe Miller and Company Alverno Presents
1991 Performance Residency Bebe Miller and Company DiverseWorks
1991 Performance Residency Beth Soll & Company The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1991 Performance Residency Brigid Murphy