Artists: Awards

Between 1986 and 2023, NPN provided $42 Million in direct support to over 4,000 artist projects. This page presents selected grants and subsidies awarded from 1986–2023 across eight of our key program funds, as well as recent and current programs with links to detailed award announcements.

Awards List

Tip: To view more details, click the arrow beside the year to expand the row.

List of all awards NPN made to artists from 1986–2023 through the following programs: Artist Engagement Fund (formally Performance Residency), Artist Relief Fund, Creation & Development Fund, Exhibition Residency (discontinued in 2018), Get Ready Grants, Southern Artists for Social Change, and the Take Notice Fund.
YearProgramArtistProject TitlePrimary Partner
2023Artist Engagement FundAbsolute Art Productions Frida, Flora y Fauna at MECA, April 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundAiley II Ailey II at The Straz Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundAlejandro Vela Alejandro Vela – MECA Residency May 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundAllison Warden Allison Akootchook Warden: aulayaiqsimarugut (we are immoveable/we are steadfast) Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement FundAndrea "Vocab" Sanderson & Lubana Al Quntar The Seasoned Woman Art2Action Inc.
2023Artist Engagement FundAndrea Assaf, Art2Action Inc. DRONE Work-in-Progress: Testimonies & Music Arab American National Museum
2023Artist Engagement FundAni Malayaworks Tabo and a Wash Rag: Under a Rainy Tin Roof Painted Bride
2023Artist Engagement FundAni/Malayaworks Ani/Malayaworks – MECA Residency April 2022 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundAnne Leilehua Lanzilotti & The Argus Quartet Ahupua'a ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023Artist Engagement FundAnthony Hudson My Father's Father's Sister: Our Ancestor Shimkhin Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2023Artist Engagement FundBakara Johnson A Portrait of Henrietta Lacks Coleman Center for the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundBallet Hispánico Mutual Dance Theatre and the Jefferson James Contemporary Dance Theater Series present Ballet Hispánico Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2023Artist Engagement FundBallet Hispánico Ballet Hispánico Portland Ovations
2023Artist Engagement FundBody Watani Dance Project TERRANEA: hakawatia of the sea Links Hall
2023Artist Engagement FundCarla Forte Bird Woman Miami Light Project
2023Artist Engagement FundChato's Bridge Chato's Bridge at the Guadalupe Theater Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement Fundchitra.MOVES TEMPLE Dance Place
2023Artist Engagement FundCollectivo De Grupos Puertoriquenos De Houston Réquiem – CPRH at MECA September 2021 Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundCommunity Music Center of Houston Juneteenth Musical Celebration Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst Being Future Being New York Live Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundEphrat Asherie Dance UNDERSCORED ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023Artist Engagement FundGrupo Animo 2023 Grupo Animo 2023 Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement FundHeather Raffo The Migration Play Cycle: A New Theatrical Platform by Heather Raffo Arab American National Museum
2023Artist Engagement FundHelanius J. Wilkins The Conversation Series: Stitching the Geopolitical Quilt to Re-Body Belonging Acadiana Center for the Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundIsmail khalidi Returning to Haifa Pangea World Theater
2023Artist Engagement Fundjaamil olawale kosoko the hold and Syllabus for Black Love Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2023Artist Engagement FundJackie Amézquita Gemidos de la Tierra (Wailing of the Earth) Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2023Artist Engagement FundJenny Irene Miller Jenny Irene Miller Residency Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement FundJerushia Graham Printmaking with Jerushia Graham Hammonds House Museum
2023Artist Engagement FundLeslie Parker Dance Project Divination Tools: imagine home Walker Art Center
2023Artist Engagement FundLittle Central America, 1984 Little Central America, 1984 DiverseWorks
2023Artist Engagement FundŁuk’ae Tse’ Taas Comics and Shared Universe Łuk’ae Tse’ Taas Comics & Shared Universe – Bunnell Street Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement FundMary Prescott Tida National Performance Network
2023Artist Engagement FundMichael J. Love The AURALVISUAL MIXTAPE Collection, Part III: (RHY)PISTEMOLOGY! (OR, TO KNOW THROUGH THE RHYTHM) Fusebox
2023Artist Engagement FundMiroslava Wilson Disección Art2Action Inc.
2023Artist Engagement FundPaul Stephen Benjamin Atlanta Black Hammonds House Museum
2023Artist Engagement FundPearlDamour Ocean Filibuster Live Arts Miami
2023Artist Engagement FundPlay for Change Play for Change School Residency Sandglass Theater
2023Artist Engagement FundPlaywrights' Arena Mix-Mix Skirball Cultural Center
2023Artist Engagement FundSabrina Narcisse Women of the Word Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2023Artist Engagement FundSage Ni'Ja Whitson Transtraterrestrial National Performance Network
2023Artist Engagement FundSayge Carroll Ancestor Vessels Pangea World Theater
2023Artist Engagement FundShamel Pitts | Tribe Experimenting with New Artist Contracting Model New York Live Arts
2023Artist Engagement FundTakahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING On the Boards
2023Artist Engagement FundTeam Sunshine Performance Corporation Great American Gunshow Asian Arts Initiative
2023Artist Engagement FundThe Peek-a-Bows Peek-A-Bows Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2023Artist Engagement FundThe Theater Offensive SWAN The Theater Offensive
2023Artist Engagement FundTRIBE Multidisciplinary Visual Performances BLACK HOLE: Trilogy And Triathlon Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2023Artist Engagement FundUrban Bush Women Haint Blu Live Arts Miami
2023Artist Engagement FundYosimar Reyes Prieto Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2023Artist Engagement FundZintkala Zi PowWow First Voices Festival 7 Stages
2023Creation FundAlyah Baker / AB Contemporary Dance Quare Dance and Other Stories Hayti Heritage Center
2023Creation FundAnanya Dance Theatre ANTARANGA: BETWEEN YOU AND ME Dance Place
2023Creation FundAretha Aoki and Ryan MacDonald IzumonookunI Bates Dance Festival
2023Creation FundBRKFST Dance Company STORMCLUTTER John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2023Creation FundCARPA San Diego La Carpa De La Frontera Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2023Creation FundDora Arreola Queering the Border: Que El Amor Nos Haga Art2Action Inc.
2023Creation FundJulia Barbosa Landois Praise Music Sonogram DiverseWorks
2023Creation FundLeimay A MEAL 7 Stages
2023Creation FundMakini terrestrial New York Live Arts
2023Creation FundMiguel Gutierrez Currently untitled On the Boards
2023Creation FundMusic From The Sole Currently Untitled The Yard
2023Creation FundNejla Yatkin Dance A Dance Without A Name – Ouroboros by Nejla Yatkin Multicultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2023Creation FundPrincess Lockerooo with Harold O'Neal and the Fabulous Waack Dancers The Fabulous Waack Dancers' Big Show ArtPower at UC San Diego
2023Creation FundRaven Chacon Caesura 516 Arts
2023Creation FundRogue Artists Ensemble Happy Fall: A Queer Stunt Spectacular Skirball Cultural Center
2023Creation FundRosy Simas Danse O?nigöëiyosde: (mind of peace) Walker Art Center
2023Creation FundSan Cha Asunción: A Tele-Operetta Performance Space New York
2023Creation FundSol Ruiz Positive Vibration Nation Miami Light Project
2023Creation FundVincent Thomas, VT Dance Praise! Sandglass Theater
2023Get Ready GrantAngel Chung Cutno
2023Get Ready GrantCharlie Johnson
2023Get Ready GrantCristina Molina
2023Get Ready GrantIman Marshall
2023Get Ready GrantJanee Evans
2023Get Ready GrantMaria Carolina Murriel
2023Get Ready GrantMiles Labat
2023Get Ready GrantStephen J. Gladney
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeCarey M. Fountain, Jr. Black Cherry Tree Project
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeChE Ware The People Can Fly
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeJazmine Walker The Sweet Magnolia Fund
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeJeri Hilt Bury ‘Em Deep: An Avalanche of Turquoise
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeJohn "Jahni" Moore and United Federation of Artistic Minds WE (are still here): Using Art to Amend History and Build a Chosen Future
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeKerrigan Casey The Art of Resistance: Documenting Alabama’s Death Row
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeL. Kasimu Harris Vanishing Black Bars & Lounges
2023Southern Artists for Social ChangeNia DeCoux- Milner Teen Tours
2023Take Notice Fund2nd Chief Jeremy Stevenson of the Monogram Hunters Indian Tribe
2023Take Notice Fund79rs Gang
2023Take Notice FundA.J. HAYNES
2023Take Notice FundAna Hernandez
2023Take Notice FundAngel Perdomo
2023Take Notice FundBenicia King
2023Take Notice FundBig Chief Shaka Zulu Golden Feather Hunters
2023Take Notice FundCarl Harrison Jr.
2023Take Notice FundCedric Dent Jr
2023Take Notice FundCherise Janae Lockett
2023Take Notice FundChristian Dinh
2023Take Notice FundCREOLE FEAST PICTURE
2023Take Notice FundCristina Molina
2023Take Notice FundDenise Walter McConduit
2023Take Notice FundDominic Scott
2023Take Notice FundHigh Heal Doula
2023Take Notice FundImani Gaudin
2023Take Notice FundIvan Barry Watkins
2023Take Notice FundJohn Alleyne
2023Take Notice FundLaReezy
2023Take Notice FundLaTasha Bundy
2023Take Notice FundLouise Mouton Johnson
2023Take Notice FundMacKenzie Rosenberg
2023Take Notice FundNicole Collins
2023Take Notice Fundparis cyan cian
2023Take Notice FundSha'Condria "iCon" Sices-Sibley
2023Take Notice FundSLY WATTS
2023Take Notice FundStephen Montalvo
2023Take Notice FundThe West Sisters
2023Take Notice FundZandashé Brown
2022Artist Engagement Fund(group exhibition) No Justice, No Peace 1967–2022 and the Virtual Reality Film Series In Protest: Grassroots Stories from the Front Lines Hammonds House Museum
2022Artist Engagement Fund(group exhibition) The Light that Shines through the Cracks La Peña Cultural Center
2022Artist Engagement FundAdil Mansoor Amm(i)gone The Theater Offensive
2022Artist Engagement FundAlice Sheppard Wired Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2022Artist Engagement FundAmber Webb Amber Webb Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theatre Dastak: I Wish You Me Skirball Cultural Center
2022Artist Engagement FundAntoinette Winstead Antoinette Winstead Residency Carver Community Cultural Center
2022Artist Engagement FundArias Hoyle Air Jazz: North Star Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundArturo Mendez-Reyes Art.Co.Lab – Open House La Peña Cultural Center
2022Artist Engagement FundAshley Pierre-Louis Touch of RED Miami Light Project
2022Artist Engagement FundAsser St Val Depth of Identity, Art as Memory and Archive Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022Artist Engagement FundAutumn Thomas DVCAI Artist Residency 2022 Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022Artist Engagement FundBen Yonas Brave New Futures Featuring Los Rakas Youth Speaks
2022Artist Engagement FundBen Yonas Brave New Futures Featuring Los Rakas Youth Speaks
2022Artist Engagement FundBrooke Rucker Haint Blu The Yard
2022Artist Engagement FundCeleste Miller and Dora Arreola At Water's Edge/Al filo del agua Art2Action
2022Artist Engagement FundCommunity Dancers …together, they stood shaking, while others began to shout Bates Dance Festival
2022Artist Engagement FundDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Sandglass Theater
2022Artist Engagement FundDance Iquail! Dance Iquail Creation Fund Presentation Costs National Performance Network
2022Artist Engagement FundDaniel Kwak CAVERNOUS Publication Launch Event Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2022Artist Engagement FundDavid Wilson Hayti Remembered Elevated Hayti Heritage Center
2022Artist Engagement FundDeneane Richburg Tracing Sacred Steps on Martha's Vineyard The Yard
2022Artist Engagement FundDonia Jarrar Donia Jarrar & friends wsg Huda Asfour Arab American National Museum
2022Artist Engagement FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst land / celestial – outdoor public event as part of – Being Future Being New York Live Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundErin Johnson MELTED RIOT: SPECTRA(L) On the Boards
2022Artist Engagement FundGesel Mason Yes, And Women & Their Work
2022Artist Engagement FundGreggory Deal In A While RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2022Artist Engagement FundGuadalupe Cultural Arts Center Carmen From Mexico Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundGuadalupe Cultural Arts Center La Niña Girasol Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundIanthe Demos Complexions Contemporary Ballet residency Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundIzia Lindsay Depth of Identity: Art as Memory and Archive Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022Artist Engagement FundJazmine Freeman BAMA (Bringing Artistic Movement Amongst the youth) Dance Workshop Coleman Center for the Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundJenelle Esparza Solo Exhibition Women & Their Work
2022Artist Engagement FundJermaine Powell Hayti Reconnected Hayti Heritage Center
2022Artist Engagement FundJesús Hilario-Reyes Dishonest Dancers Real Art Ways
2022Artist Engagement FundJosé Torres-Tama ALIENS, IMMIGRANTS & OTHER EVILDOERS Space One Eleven
2022Artist Engagement FundJosé Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: Dare to Remember Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundJosé Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: Dare to Remember GALA Hispanic Theatre
2022Artist Engagement FundJuni One Set Boy mother / faceless bloom Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2022Artist Engagement FundLeah Glenn Dance Theatre and Steve Prince Nine Carver Community Cultural Center
2022Artist Engagement FundLeyla McCalla Breaking The Thermometer To Hide The Fever Live Arts Miami
2022Artist Engagement FundLiony Garcia Corporeal Decorum Miami Light Project
2022Artist Engagement FundLyam Gabel the dancefloor, the hospital room, and the kitchen table Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022Artist Engagement FundMarina Magalhães Womb, a project of Body as a Crossroads DiverseWorks
2022Artist Engagement FundMarjani Forte-Saunders PROPHET: The Order of Lyricism Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022Artist Engagement FundMike Ruffin Indigenous Takeover Week The Myrna Loy
2022Artist Engagement FundMinerva Cuevas Lopez Minerva Cuevas: Migratory 516 Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundMoira Villiard Hamm Clinic Community Art Project All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2022Artist Engagement FundMukaneza Schaal KLII Walker Art Center
2022Artist Engagement FundNia Witherspoon The Quantum Exchange: Artist Residency with Nia O. Witherspoon + Jillian Walker Links Hall
2022Artist Engagement FundNikesha Nelson Stages of Tectonic Blackness: Blackdom 516 Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundRosanna Gamson Sugar Houses ArtPower at UC San Diego
2022Artist Engagement FundSage Ni'Ja Whitson Illumination Catalogue – Sacred Solstice New York Live Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundShamel Pitts | TRIBE Touch of RED New York Live Arts
2022Artist Engagement FundSidra Bell IN | REP: An Evening with Sidra Bell Dance New York Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2022Artist Engagement FundSinuhe Padilla Isunza Residency: Jarana Beat's Bronx Fandango Project Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2022Artist Engagement FundStep Afrika! Step Afrika Portland Ovations
2022Artist Engagement FundSu Teatro Interview With a Mexican Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundTakahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2022Artist Engagement FundTambra Harris I AM ATL Woman 7 Stages
2022Artist Engagement FundTheresa Woldstad Theresa Woldstad Residency Bunnell Street Arts Center
2022Artist Engagement FundUnit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2022Artist Engagement FundVanessa Sanchez Pachuquismo Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2022Creation FundAndrea "Vocab" Sanderson The Seasoned Woman Carver Community Cultural Center
2022Creation FundAndrew Saito HARLEM CANARY / TOKYO CROW Asian Arts Initiative
2022Creation FundAnna Luisa Petrisko ALL TIME STOP NOW Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2022Creation FundAnna Martine Whitehead FORCE! an opera in three acts Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2022Creation FundAshwini Ramaswamy Invisible Cities John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2022Creation FundAutumn Knight NOTHING #1 OR DOLCE (FAR NIENTE) Performance Space New York
2022Creation FundCaitlin Nasema Cassidy / Noelle Ghoussaini / Ismail Khalidi / Mohamed Yabdri The Magic Bullet Pangea World Theater
2022Creation FundDan Froot & Company Arms Around America The Myrna Loy
2022Creation FundFargo Nissim Tbakhi and George Abraham Eve Arab American National Museum
2022Creation FundHarold Steward Fly The Theater Offensive
2022Creation FundJames Scruggs Off the Record: Acts of Restorative Justice Art2Action
2022Creation FundJasmine Hearn Memory Fleet: A Return to Matr DiverseWorks
2022Creation FundLaura Ann Samuelson Telegraph Valley RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2022Creation FundMary Prescott Ancestral Table Living Arts of Tulsa
2022Creation FundMicaela Tobin Apolaki: Opera of the Scorched Earth Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2022Creation FundMX Oops [NONFATAL_ERROR] UnFiNiShEd aNiMaL New York Live Arts
2022Creation FundNAKA Dance Theater Y BASTA YA! La Peña Cultural Center
2022Creation FundNia Witherspoon Priestess of Twerk Links Hall
2022Creation FundParris-Bailey Arts Yankee Bajan Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2022Creation Fundre:FRAME collective Close Animals: Soliloquies on Being Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2022Creation FundSafos Dance Theatre Stories From Home Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2022Creation FundShamel Pitts | TRIBE Touch of RED Miami Light Project
2022Creation Fundslowdanger SUPERCELL Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2022Creation FundSugar Vendil Antonym: The opposite of nostalgia Living Arts of Tulsa
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeAron Chang and Civic Studio / Water Leaders Institute Water Map New Orleans / Water Map Bulbancha
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeAusettua AmorAmenkum, Dahlia El Shafei and Menhatikherita Singleton Sacred Wellness 360 – Sacred Journey: A Living Museum
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeChandra Brown and Jessica Norwood Society of Clotilda
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeEarthseed Collective Up for Interpretation
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeJessica Chriesman If These Walls Could Sing
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeLast Call Last Call Creative Fellowship
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeMonique Verdin and the Land Memory Bank & Seed Exchange BOTANICA
2022Southern Artists for Social ChangeUnited Houma Nation Artistic Face of a Tribal Nation
2022Take Notice FundAndrea Garcia
2022Take Notice FundAngela Tucker
2022Take Notice FundBig Chief Demond Melancon of the Young Seminole Hunters
2022Take Notice FundBig Queen Denice Smith of the Monogram Hunters Tribe
2022Take Notice FundCecelia "Cely" Tapplette Pedescleaux
2022Take Notice FundChandra McCormick
2022Take Notice FundCourtney C. Young
2022Take Notice FundElenora "Rukiya" Brown
2022Take Notice FundEric Waters
2022Take Notice FundFreddi Williams Evans
2022Take Notice FundGabrielle Tolliver
2022Take Notice FundGEETA DAVE
2022Take Notice FundJarrell Hamilton / De La SouL Dance Co.
2022Take Notice FundJazz D’Miracle Studios
2022Take Notice FundJohn Isiah Waltom
2022Take Notice FundJuicebox P. Burton
2022Take Notice FundKarla Rosas
2022Take Notice FundL.W. Grayhawk Perkins
2022Take Notice FundLaTonya R. Jackson
2022Take Notice FundLes Cenelles
2022Take Notice FundLilli Lewis Folk Rock Diva
2022Take Notice FundLorna Williams Studios
2022Take Notice FundMendel Lee
2022Take Notice FundMonica Tyran
2022Take Notice FundRontherin Ratliff
2022Take Notice FundRuth Owens
2022Take Notice FundSpy Boy Walter of The Beautiful Creole Apache Masking Indian Tribe
2022Take Notice FundSynamin Vixen
2022Take Notice FundTommye Myrick
2022Take Notice FundVitus Shell
2021Artist Engagement Fund(festival) Come to PAPA Festival Asian Arts Initiative
2021Artist Engagement Fund(festival) CoMISSION Residency & Festival of New Works Links Hall
2021Artist Engagement Fund(group exhibition) Estación Intergalactix Station Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021Artist Engagement Fund(showcase) THAW 2021: Abundance Links Hall
2021Artist Engagement FundA Host of People Kilo Batra: In Death More Radiant Arab American National Museum
2021Artist Engagement FundAbby Z and the New Utility Radioactive Practice Dance Place
2021Artist Engagement FundAgua Sol Virtual Residency: AGUA SOL Y SERENO Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundAlsarah Abunama-Elgadi Alsarah & the Nubatones at JAM3A Arab American National Museum
2021Artist Engagement FundAna Serrano Ana Serrano: Latino McMansion 516 Arts
2021Artist Engagement FundAnnie Arnoult All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2021Artist Engagement FundAnnielille Gavino Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021Artist Engagement FundAnthony Molden Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021Artist Engagement FundAriel Jackson Open Source Animation Software Workshop Series Women & Their Work
2021Artist Engagement FundCaitlin Green Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021Artist Engagement FundCelestia Morgan Dear Black Son Space One Eleven
2021Artist Engagement FundChristian Takes Gun The Myrna Soundstage The Myrna Loy
2021Artist Engagement FundCorian Ellisor Charmed Ones 7 Stages
2021Artist Engagement FundDaniel Valdez The Tears of Tonantzin Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2021Artist Engagement FundDavid Brame Dusty Funk in The Cosmadelic Radioverse Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021Artist Engagement FundDeja Stowers Body Prayers Walker Art Center
2021Artist Engagement Funddevynn emory deadbird/can anybody help me hold this body Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021Artist Engagement FundDJ Leydis Cultura Power Artist Fellowship Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021Artist Engagement FundEisa Davis Afrofemonony // Work the Roots Performance Space New York
2021Artist Engagement FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst Invitation to Being a Future Being Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021Artist Engagement FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst Processions Toward Being Future Being Bates Dance Festival
2021Artist Engagement FundFereshteh Hamidi-Toosi Oil Ancestors: Metaphysical Hotline Live Arts Miami
2021Artist Engagement FundHeidi Bartlett SWITCH SIGNAL Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundIndkna Music AANM Pride Concert feat. Indkna Music Arab American National Museum
2021Artist Engagement FundJack Kvasnikoff Tuyanitun Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021Artist Engagement FundJamal Oliver The Era Footwork Crew: Footwork Workshops John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2021Artist Engagement FundJames Sprang Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021Artist Engagement FundJosé Torres-Tama Residencies for Aliens and the United States of Amnesia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2021Artist Engagement FundJoseph Running Crane The Myrna Soundstage Episode 9 The Myrna Loy
2021Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You Dance Place
2021Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2021Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe & Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'Im Move You: Intervention Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Dance Place
2021Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation On the Boards
2021Artist Engagement FundKevin Quiles Bonilla There's a rumble beneath the tarp Real Art Ways
2021Artist Engagement FundLeimomi Ah Sing Hawaii Youth Poet Laureate Commencement Celebration Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2021Artist Engagement FundLes Ballet Afrik Omari Wiles/Les Ballet Afrik Virtual Artist Residency ArtPower at UC San Diego
2021Artist Engagement FundLeslie Parker Leslie Parker Dance Project Call to Remember Residency: Public Facing Event Pangea World Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundLeyla McCalla Breaking the Thermometer to Hide the Fever Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021Artist Engagement FundLida Winfield Imaginary The Yard
2021Artist Engagement FundLida Winfield Same But Different Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2021Artist Engagement FundLubna Saqran AANM Pride Concert feat. Indkna Music (1) Arab American National Museum
2021Artist Engagement FundMary Prescott Mother Me Living Arts of Tulsa
2021Artist Engagement FundMonique Franklin Mama'z Muezz Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2021Artist Engagement FundNeal Ambrose-Smith The (Tense) Present: Neal Ambrose Smith 516 Arts
2021Artist Engagement FundNichole Canuso Being: With/Home Bates Dance Festival
2021Artist Engagement FundNicolette Kessler What Are You?: An Original Film 7 Stages
2021Artist Engagement FundNina Elder It Will Not Be The Same But It Might Be Beautiful Bunnell Street Arts Center
2021Artist Engagement FundOlujimi Dance Collective/Michelle Grant-Murray Live Arts Lab Alliance: Michelle Grant-Murray, Rosewater Live Arts Miami
2021Artist Engagement FundPaul S. Flores We Have Iré Miami Light Project
2021Artist Engagement FundPaul S. Flores We Have Iré Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021Artist Engagement Fundprecious phillips FRAGMENTED BODY PERCEPTIONS AS HIGHER VIBRATION FREQUENCIES TO GOD Performance Space New York
2021Artist Engagement FundRaja Kelly HYSTERIA New York Live Arts
2021Artist Engagement FundRaja Kelly The Future Impossible Bates Dance Festival
2021Artist Engagement FundRaphael Xavier Williams XAVIER'S: The Musician and The Mover The Yard
2021Artist Engagement FundRaven Custalow Preserving the Tsenacommacah Algonquin Nations History Dance Place
2021Artist Engagement FundRehab Ibrahim Hidden City | مدينه مخفيه Women & Their Work
2021Artist Engagement FundSharon Day The Missouri River Water Walk Pangea World Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundShawné Michaelain Holloway ._SUITABLE_FOR.EXE[CUTION] Performance Space New York
2021Artist Engagement FundSophie Myrtil-McCourty A.I.M. Repertory Concerts Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021Artist Engagement FundStefanie Batten Bland Embarqued: Stories of Our Soil The Yard
2021Artist Engagement FundSu Teatro Virtual Residency: SU TEATRO Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundTaisha Paggett taisha paggett: com.pleats.we (housecoat) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundTanya Aguiniga Línea Pak/Sahumerios Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021Artist Engagement FundTarish Pipkins Jeghetto Residency Sandglass Theater
2021Artist Engagement FundUrban Bush Women Urban Bush Women Residency/A.I.R. Dance Conference Live Arts Miami
2021Artist Engagement FundUrsula Rucker Grace Period. A Community Ritual for Collective Healing Painted Bride Art Center
2021Artist Engagement FundVirginia Grise rasgos asiáticos sobremesa DiverseWorks
2021Artist Engagement FundYanira Castro Performance | Portrait Bates Dance Festival
2021Artist Engagement FundZoe Boekbinder The Prison Music Project hosted by Zoe Boekbinder, Featuring Ani DiFranco, Princess Shaw, BL Shirelle, and Guests Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021Artist Relief FundAnthony Bean Community Theater and Acting School Anthony Bean Theater Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundBackstreet Cultural Museum Backstreet Cultural Museum Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundBMIKE, LLC (dba BELite) BeLite Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundCongo Square Preservation Society Congo Square Preservation Society Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundKM Dance Project KM Dance Project Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundLast Call Last Call Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundNew Orleans Arts & Culture Host Committe (dba Louis Armstrong Summer Jazz Camp) Louis Armstrong Summer Jazz Camp Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundOperaCréole OperaCréole Artist Relief Fund
2021Artist Relief FundVoices in the Dark Repertory Voices in the Dark Rep Artist Relief Fund
2021Creation Funda todo dar productions Riding the Currents of the Wilding Wind Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021Creation FundAnne Leilehua Lanzilotti ahupua'a ArtPower at UC San Diego
2021Creation FundAnthony Hudson (Carla Rossi) / Arias Hoyle / Stephen Paul Judd Indigenous Residency Series Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021Creation FundBoni Alvarez Mount Banahao Stories Skirball Cultural Center
2021Creation FundCarmina Escobar Cantadora, Shamana de Cabaret Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2021Creation Funddani tirell FagGod: The Goddess Chronicles, Vol. 1 Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2021Creation FundFoxfire Ranch – We Are the Promised Land We Are The Promised Land The Carpetbag Theatre
2021Creation FundGolden Hornet Project, Inc MXTX Fusebox
2021Creation FundHeather Raffo Migration Play Cycle Art2Action
2021Creation FundHelanius J. Wilkins The Conversation Series: Stitching the Geopolitical Quilt to Re-Body Belonging RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2021Creation FundIndigenous Performance Productions Welcome to Indian Country All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2021Creation FundJ'Sun Howard The Righteous Beauty of the Things Never Accounted For Links Hall
2021Creation FundKM Dance Project Raw Fruit Junebug Productions
2021Creation FundLeah Glenn Dance Theatre and Steve Prince Nine Carver Community Cultural Center
2021Creation FundLeila Awadallah / Body Watani TERRANEA: hakawati of the sea Arab American National Museum
2021Creation FundLeo Garcia Earth Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2021Creation FundLeslie Parker Dance Project Call to Remember Pangea World Theater
2021Creation FundLionel Popkin Orientation Event Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021Creation FundLisa B. Thompson The Black Feminist Guide to the Human Body Fusebox
2021Creation FundLisa E. Harris D.R.E.A.M (Diffraction + Restoration + Electromagnetic Analogue of Mass) = A Way to AFRAM DiverseWorks
2021Creation FundLyam Gabel the dance floor, the hospital room, and the kitchen table Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021Creation FundMeg Foley Blood Baby Painted Bride Art Center
2021Creation FundMKArts Hoptown Dance Place
2021Creation FundNao Bustamante The Wooden People Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2021Creation FundPapel Machete On the Eve of Abolition Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2021Creation FundProject Misik Project Misik Living Arts of Tulsa
2021Creation FundRenee Benson and Vagabond Inventions Requiem for a Stranger Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2021Creation FundRennie Harris Puremovement Rennie Harris Pure Movement 30th Anniversary Tour Bates Dance Festival
2021Creation FundSage Ni'Ja Whitson The Unarrival Experiments New York Live Arts
2021Creation FundSandglass Theater Feral The Yard
2021Creation FundShamar Watt mi yawd Live Arts Miami
2021Creation FundStages of Tectonic Blackness [UN-TITLED] 516 Arts
2021Creation FundSTAYCEE PEARL dance project & Soy Sos CIRCLES Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2021Creation FundTakahiro Yamamoto NOTHINGBEING Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2021Creation FundTeam Sunshine Performance Corporation The Great American Gunshow Asian Arts Initiative
2021Creation FundThe Land Memory Bank & Mondo Bizarro Invisible Rivers Pangea World Theater
2021Creation FundTom Pearson | Third Rail Projects | Berette S Macaulay [UN-TITLED] On the Boards
2021Creation FundUrban Bush Women Haint Blu Live Arts Miami
2021Creation FundVanessa Sanchez & La Mezcla Ghostly Labor Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeAnna Beatrice Scott and Earthseed Collective Art+Facts: A Type of Peace
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeAusettua AmorAmenkum, Dahlia El Shafei and Menhatikherita Singleton Sacred Wellness 360
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeCarey M. Fountain, Jr. Black Cherry Tree Project
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeHali Dardar, Jeffery U. Darensbourg and Ida Aronson UnRecognized Stories and Bvlbancha Public Access
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeJarrell Hamilton Dance-Theater Company Br'er Rabbit
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeLatasha Hyatt, Orran Scruggs, Tierney Donnell The Root: Getting to The Root of the Problem
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeMilan Daemgen Angola Revisited
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeNo Dream Deferred NOLA and Lydia Y. Nichols Don't Look Away
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeSamesa Hoskin Just Space
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeThe Knights & Orchids Society Queer Sex Ed
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeUnited Houma Nation Investing in Tribal Artists
2021Southern Artists for Social ChangeZaire Love Remade Ruins
2021Take Notice FundAfro Sensei
2021Take Notice FundBig Chief Brian
2021Take Notice FundBig Chief Tyrone Pie Stevenson of the Monagram Hunters Tribe
2021Take Notice FundCharles Claudel Garrett I
2021Take Notice FundCharles Gillam
2021Take Notice FundCorey Ledet
2021Take Notice FundFreeQuency
2021Take Notice FundGenaro Ky Ly Smith
2021Take Notice FundGian Francisco Smith
2021Take Notice FundGladney/Black Spade Creative
2021Take Notice FundGreg Bright
2021Take Notice FundHarold Ellis Clark
2021Take Notice FundJamie Mayes
2021Take Notice FundJanie Verret
2021Take Notice FundJosé Torres-Tama & ArteFuturo Productions
2021Take Notice FundKaori Maeyama
2021Take Notice FundKatrina Andry
2021Take Notice FundKhari Allen Lee
2021Take Notice FundLeyla McCalla
2021Take Notice FundMalaika Favorite LLC
2021Take Notice FundMaroon Queen Cherice Harrison-Nelson
2021Take Notice FundMelanie Greene
2021Take Notice FundMiles Labat
2021Take Notice FundN'iya'Oni Oshun
2021Take Notice FundNew Orleans International Muralist
2021Take Notice FundNik Richard
2021Take Notice FundRodrecas Drék Davis
2021Take Notice FundRyuta Iwashita
2021Take Notice FundWhitney Tates
2021Take Notice FundWillie J. Green III
2020Artist Engagement Fund(group exhibition) Black Feminists Future: The Future Is Now Exhibition Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2020Artist Engagement FundAlexander Barnes FLEX AVE. Portland Ovations
2020Artist Engagement FundAnnie Arnoult All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2020Artist Engagement FundCarrie Hanson FLOE Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2020Artist Engagement FundCharles Anderson (Re)current Unrest Dance Place
2020Artist Engagement FundChristopher Lutter-Gardella International Day of Peace in the Time of COVID The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2020Artist Engagement FundDahlak Brathwaite Try/Step/Trip Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2020Artist Engagement FundEsther Baker-Tarpaga Transmission Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2020Artist Engagement FundEva Ybarra Live stream 39th Annual Tejano Conjunto Festival Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2020Artist Engagement FundFiona Lundie Radioactive Practice New York Live Arts
2020Artist Engagement FundIchun Yeh DBR Community Artist-in-Residence Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2020Artist Engagement FundJillian Foley Family Reunion Real Art Ways
2020Artist Engagement FundJosh Fox The Truth Has Changed Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2020Artist Engagement FundKate Speer No Place to Go RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2020Artist Engagement FundKearra Amaya Gopee Foundations: Tutorials on Radiance Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2020Artist Engagement FundKristina Wong Kristina Wong for Public Office Art2Action
2020Artist Engagement FundLida Winfield Lida Winfield The Yard
2020Artist Engagement FundMakini (jumatatu m. poe) and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Fusebox
2020Artist Engagement FundMakini (jumatatu m. poe) and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2020Artist Engagement FundMariana Valenca AIR Performance Space New York
2020Artist Engagement FundMarike Splint On The Other Side Skirball Cultural Center
2020Artist Engagement FundMary Prescott Mother Me Living Arts of Tulsa
2020Artist Engagement FundMaurice Evans Nu Africans Hammonds House Museum
2020Artist Engagement FundMiguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Walker Art Center
2020Artist Engagement FundMiguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Wexner Center for the Arts
2020Artist Engagement FundPaul S. Flores We Have Iré Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2020Artist Engagement FundRebecca Mwase VESSELS Junebug Productions
2020Artist Engagement FundRosie Herrera Make Believe Miami Light Project
2020Artist Engagement FundSandglass Puppet Theater Babylon: Journeys of Refugees Skirball Cultural Center
2020Artist Engagement FundSophie Mytil-McCourty Kyle Abraham/Abraham.In.Motion ArtPower at UC San Diego
2020Artist Engagement FundTania Candiani Cromática 516 Arts
2020Artist Engagement FundThomas Kriegsmann Pregones Theater / Puerto Rico Traveling Theater Live Arts Miami
2020Artist Engagement FundUnit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2020Artist Engagement FundVirginia Grise rasgos asiaticos DiverseWorks
2020Artist Engagement FundWendy Jehlen ANIKAYA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2020Artist Relief FundAbdi Farah Abdi Farah Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAbeo Abeo Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAdella Adella The Storyteller Adella Adella the Storyteller Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAna Hernandez Ana Hernandez Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAndaiye Alimayu Andaiye Alimayu Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAsante Salaam Asante Salaam Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAshley Lorraine Ashley Lorraine Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAshley Stevenson Ashley Stevenson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundAyo Scott Ayo Scott Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBaba Luther Gray Baba Luther Gray Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Brian Big Chief Brian Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Demond Melancon Big Chief Demond Melancon Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Howard Miller Big Chief Howard Miller Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Juan Pardo Big Chief Juan Pardo Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Keith Gibson Big Chief Kieth "Keke" Gibson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Kevin Goodman of Flaming Arrows Big Chief Kevin Goodman Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBig Chief Tyrone "Pie" Stevenson Big Chief Tyrone "Pie" Stevenson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBrandon Felix Brandon Felix Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundBrotha Peteh Brotha Peteh Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundCaribbean Carnival/Friends Of Culture Caribbean Carnival/Friends Of Culture Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundCfreedom Cfreedom Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundChakula cha Jua Chakula cha Jua Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundChandra McCormick Chandra McCormick Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundChanice Dianté Chanice Dianté Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundCINNAMON BLACK Cinnamon Black Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundCubaNOLA Arts Collective CubaNOLA Arts Collective Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundCubs The Poet Cubs The Poet Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundDavid Montana David Montana Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundDueceThePoet DeuceThePoet Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundEbony Johnson Ebony Johnson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundEric Burt Eric Burt Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundEric Gordon Eric Gordon Jr Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundEric Waters Eric Waters Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundFranky Canga Franky Canga Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief Fundfree fereal free feral Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundFreeQuency FreeQuency Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundGermain Bazzle Germaine Bazzle Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundGiselle Nakhid Giselle Nakhid Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundGuardians Institute Guardians Institute Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundGus Bennett Gus Bennett Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundHortonhumble Hortonhumble Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundIndia Mack India Mack Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundIvan Watkins Ivan Watkins Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJ.Pierre J.Pierre Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJasmine Davis Jasmine Davis Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJawara Simon Jawara Simon Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJaz Butler Jaz Butler Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJHand Paints JHand Paints Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJohn Brinson John Brinson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJohn Isiah Walton John Isiah Walton Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJosé Torres-Tama Jose Torres-Tama Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJosef Pons Josef Pons Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJourney Allen Artist Journey Allen Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundJoy Clark Joy Clark Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKai Knight Kai Knight Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKalamu Salaam Kalamu Salaam Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKaren kaia Livers Karen kaia Livers Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKataalyst Alcindor Kataalyst Alcindor Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKeith Calhoun Keith Calhoun Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundKeni Anwar Keni Anwar Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundL. Kasimu Harris L. Kasimu Harris Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundLalah Smith Lalah Smith Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundLaurita Marie Laurita Marie Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundLaveau Contraire Laveau Contraire Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundLionel Lombard Lionel Lombard Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMalcolm Peacock Malcolm Peacock Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMama Jamilah Mama Jamilah Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMardis Gras Indian Hall of Fame Mardis Gras Indian Hall of Fame Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMilan Daemgen Milan Daemgen Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMonique Verdin Monique Verdin Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMusic Inside Out w/ Gwen Thompkins Music Inside Out w/ Gwen Thompkins Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMusicians for Music Musicians for Music Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundMykia Jovan Mykia Jovan Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundN'Kafu Traditional African Dance Company N'Kafu Traditional African Dance Company Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundNat Williams Nat Williams Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundNational Conference of Artists New Orleans Chapter National Conference of Artists New Orleans Chapter Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundNew Orleans Dance Collective New Orleans Dance Collective Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundNo Dream Deferred NOLA No Dream Deferred NOLA Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundQueen Bee Littdell Banister Queen Bee Littdell Banister Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundQueen Cherice "Reesie" Harrison-Nelson Queen Cherice "Reesie" Harrison-Nelson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundQueen Kelly Creole Osceola Queen Kelly Creole Osceola Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief Fundrahim glaspy rahim glaspy Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundRontherin Ratliff Rontherin Ratliff Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundRukiya Rukiya Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundShaka Zulu Shaka Zulu Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundSpirit McIntyre Spirit McIntyre Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundSpy Boy K9 Spy Boy K9 Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundSULA SPIRIT Sula Spirit Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundSynamin Vixen Synamin Vixen Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundTekrema Center for Arts and Culture Tekrema Center for Arts and Culture Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundTenaj Jackson Tenaj Jackson Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundTracy Griffin Tracy Griffin Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundWanda Rouzan Wanda Rouzan Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundWanda Womble Wanda Womble Artist Relief Fund
2020Artist Relief FundWildman Vincent Wildman Vincent Artist Relief Fund
2020Creation FundAdil Mansoor Amm(i)gone Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2020Creation FundDakota Camacho MALI'E' On the Boards
2020Creation FundDance Iquail! Public Enemy Painted Bride Art Center
2020Creation FundKaneza Schaal KLII Walker Art Center
2020Creation FundLiony Garcia Corporeal Decorum Miami Light Project
2020Creation FundOpen Dance Project All the Devils are Here: A Tempest in the Galapagos DiverseWorks
2020Creation FundOzuzuDances Space Carcasses Bates Dance Festival
2020Creation FundSean Dorsey Dance The Lost Art of Dreaming Dance Place
2020Creation FundSenga Nengudi, Eddy Kwon, and Degenerate Art Ensemble's Haruko Crow Nishimura and Joshua Kohl Boy mother / faceless bloom Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2019Artist Engagement Fund(group exhibition) Open Quipu/Quipu Abierto Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2019Artist Engagement FundAaron Jungels Good Grief Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2019Artist Engagement FundAgnes Chavez REMOTE SENSING 516 Arts
2019Artist Engagement FundAmanda Szeglowski Stairway to Stardom Florida Dance Association
2019Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theatre Shaatranga: Women Weaving Worlds John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2019Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theatre Shaatranga: Women Weaving Worlds Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2019Artist Engagement FundCat Ramriez Philly Asian Histories Retold (working title) Asian Arts Initiative
2019Artist Engagement FundCombat Hippies AMAL Live Arts Miami
2019Artist Engagement FundCombat Hippies AMAL Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2019Artist Engagement FundCombat Hippies AMAL Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2019Artist Engagement FundCourtney Cochran Bring Her Home 2019 Artist Residency All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2019Artist Engagement FundDahlak Brathwaite TRY/STEP/TRIP Youth Speaks
2019Artist Engagement Funddani tirrell FagGod Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2019Artist Engagement FundDavid Rousseve Halfway to Dawn Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2019Artist Engagement FundDavid Rousseve Halfway to Dawn: The Billy Strayhorn Project Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2019Artist Engagement FundDread Scott Blue Wall of Violence Space One Eleven
2019Artist Engagement FundDusty Alvarado Diavolo Veterans Project Tampa Bay Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2019Artist Engagement FundEmanuelee Bean Outspoken Bean Carver Community Cultural Center
2019Artist Engagement FundEnrique Garcia Sonido Tambo: Transcending Borders The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2019Artist Engagement FundFrank Waln Frank Waln @ AANM Arab American National Museum
2019Artist Engagement FundHannibal Lokumbe FIRST BREATH, LAST SIGH: THE JOURNEY CALLED LIFE AND CHILDREN OF THE FIRE Painted Bride Art Center
2019Artist Engagement FundJaamil Olawale Kosoko Séancers Fusebox
2019Artist Engagement FundJose Torres-Tama Aliens, Immigrants & Other Evildoers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2019Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe Let 'im Move You: This is a Formation Painted Bride Art Center
2019Artist Engagement Fundjumatatu m. poe and Jermone Donte Beacham Let 'im Move You: Intervention Bates Dance Festival
2019Artist Engagement FundKaneza Schaal JACK & Walker Art Center
2019Artist Engagement FundKatrina Coombs I' on theTropics Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2019Artist Engagement FundKayla Hamilton Moving within collective spaces RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2019Artist Engagement FundKeyon Gaskin (lavender) a self portrait On the Boards
2019Artist Engagement FundLida Winfield Imaginary Bates Dance Festival
2019Artist Engagement FundLyam Gabel Alleged Lesbian Activities The Theater Offensive
2019Artist Engagement FundMaria de la Rosa Las Peteneras La Peña Cultural Center
2019Artist Engagement FundMichael Silverstone The Fever Portland Ovations
2019Artist Engagement FundMichelle Boule The Monomyth Links Hall
2019Artist Engagement FundMichelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist On the Boards
2019Artist Engagement FundMichelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Women & Their Work
2019Artist Engagement FundMiguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2019Artist Engagement FundMorgan Thorson Public Love Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019Artist Engagement FundMurielle Borst Tarrant Don't Feed the Indians Pangea World Theater
2019Artist Engagement FundNetta Yerushalmy Paramodernities New York Live Arts
2019Artist Engagement FundNicolas Valdez Chicano Music Festival & Auction Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2019Artist Engagement FundNina Elder The Score Indianapolis Contemporary
2019Artist Engagement FundPamela Green Ronald K. Brown/Evidence Offshore Creation Residency The Yard
2019Artist Engagement FundPaul S. Flores We Have Ire GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019Artist Engagement FundPratik Motwani #//<EMBEDDED>//# Pangea World Theater
2019Artist Engagement FundQuique Aviles Poetic Chicle GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019Artist Engagement FundRain Anya WARPED 7 Stages
2019Artist Engagement Fundrosy simas Rosy Simas Danse: Weave Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019Artist Engagement FundSean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble 7 Stages
2019Artist Engagement FundSean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2019Artist Engagement FundSean Dorsey Dance Sean Dorsey Dance Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019Artist Engagement FundShanequa Gay The West End: Lit Without Sherman Hammonds House Museum
2019Artist Engagement FundStephanie McKee Gomela Residency The Carpetbag Theatre
2019Artist Engagement FundStephanie Miracle Global Current Dance Place
2019Artist Engagement FundTeAda Productions Masters of the Currents Pangea World Theater
2019Artist Engagement FundThaddeus Phillips Inflatable Space Miami Light Project
2019Artist Engagement FundZenabu Abubakari Running Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2019Creation FundA Host of People Kilo Batra (previously The Death of Cleopatra) Arab American National Museum
2019Creation FundAnanya Dance Theatre Agun Skirball Cultural Center
2019Creation FundArt2Action, Inc. DRONE Art2Action
2019Creation FundBlack Poetry Theatre Death of Cochise Hayti Heritage Center
2019Creation FundBorderlands Theater Antigone at the Border The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2019Creation FundChristopher K. Morgan & Artists Native Intelligence / Innate Intelligence Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2019Creation FundClear Creek Creative Ezell: Ballad of a Land Man The Carpetbag Theatre
2019Creation FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst Being Future Being Bunnell Street Arts Center
2019Creation FundEphrat Asherie Dance Underscored ArtPower at UC San Diego
2019Creation FundGesel Mason Yes, And Dance Place
2019Creation FundJaamil Olawale Kosoko Chameleon Wexner Center for the Arts
2019Creation FundJosé Torres-Tama United States of Amnesia: from Fugitive Slave Act to Zero Tolerance GALA Hispanic Theatre
2019Creation FundKate Speer & Kayla Hamilton Place Holder RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2019Creation FundLeyla McCalla Breaking the Thermometer to Hide the Fever Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2019Creation FundMakini (jumatatu m. poe) Let 'Im Move You: This is a Formation Painted Bride Art Center
2019Creation FundMary Prescott Tida Living Arts of Tulsa
2019Creation Fundtheatre dybbuk Breaking Protocols Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2019Creation FundTim Smith Stewart & Jeffrey Azevedo SALVAGE RITUALS On the Boards
2019Creation FundTracy Murrell Mache Nan Soulye ou (Walking in Your Shoes) … Exploring Haitian Migration Hammonds House Museum
2019Creation FundWill Rawls [siccer] Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018Artist Engagement FundAbby Zbikowski abandoned playground Women & Their Work
2018Artist Engagement FundAlice Gosti Alice Gosti Residency & Exhibit McColl Center for Art & Innovation
2018Artist Engagement FundAmirah M. Sackett Hip Hoppa Locka Live Arts Miami
2018Artist Engagement FundAmirah Sackett We're Muslim Don't Panic Sandglass Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Seeds Asian Arts Initiative
2018Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Skirball Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundAndré Zachery Untamed Space Wexner Center for the Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundAndresia Moseley AWP Week Poetry Events & Readings Art2Action
2018Artist Engagement FundAndrew Glick A Rap on Race Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundAngel Vazquez Macho Menos GALA Hispanic Theatre
2018Artist Engagement FundArteFuturo Productions Taco Truck Theater / Teatro Sin Fronteras Pangea World Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundArwen Lawrence Cascada de Flores Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundAutumn Knight Autumn Knight: M_ _ _ER DiverseWorks
2018Artist Engagement FundBebe Miller Company In a Rhythm On the Boards
2018Artist Engagement FundBebe Miller Company The Making Room New York Live Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundBill Shannon Touch Update Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundBilly McClain Black' and 'To Hip-Hop, With Love' The Yard
2018Artist Engagement FundBug Davidson Johnny Laguardia?s Trinitron Mixtape Living Arts of Tulsa
2018Artist Engagement FundByron Au Yong Activist Songbook Asian Arts Initiative
2018Artist Engagement FundCarlyle Brown Acting Black – Demystifying Racism King Arts Complex
2018Artist Engagement FundCynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago Man Dem Painted Bride Art Center
2018Artist Engagement FundCynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago-Man Dem Dance Place
2018Artist Engagement FundDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials The Myrna Loy
2018Artist Engagement FundDan Froot Pang! LACE
2018Artist Engagement FundDan Froot Pang! Miami Light Project
2018Artist Engagement FundDance Theatre X (Re)Current Unrest Fusebox
2018Artist Engagement FundDavid Rousseve David Rousseve/REALITY: Halfway to Dawn ArtPower at UC San Diego
2018Artist Engagement FundDavid Rousseve Halfway to Dawn Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundEl Teatro Campesino Men of Rabinal La Peña Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundElio Villafranca Elio Villafranca Latin Jazz Quartet Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundEnrique Chi Landfall 2018 Music Residency CSPS
2018Artist Engagement FundEric Bass Bablyon Portland Ovations
2018Artist Engagement FundErin Markey Boner Killer Fusebox
2018Artist Engagement FundFrances Gallardo Defying Darkness 516 Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundGesel Mason No Boundaries: Dancing the Visions of Contemporary Black Choreographers 651 Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundHeather Kravas visions of beauty Performance Space New York
2018Artist Engagement FundJaime Fennelly Bellowing Sun Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2018Artist Engagement FundJaimie Warren Don't You Feel Better Bunnell Street Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundJunebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue 7 Stages
2018Artist Engagement FundJunebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue Carver Community Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundKaneza Schaal JACK & Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2018Artist Engagement FundKaneza Schaal JACK & On the Boards
2018Artist Engagement FundKaneza Schaal JACK & Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018Artist Engagement FundKaneza Schaal JACK & Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundKaren Sherman Soft Goods Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018Artist Engagement FundKeyon Gaskin [a swatch of lavender]: a self portrait Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018Artist Engagement FundKimberly Bartosik Etroits sont les Vaisseaux / IT HAPPENED IT HAD HAPPENED IT IS HAPPENING IT WILL HAPPEN Wexner Center for the Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundLeilani Chan Masters of the Currents Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundLida Winfield IMAGINARY Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundLinda Parris-Bailey Speed Killed My Cousin Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundLinna Carter The Longing Lasts Longer Live Arts Miami
2018Artist Engagement FundLos Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development Pangea World Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundMarga Gomez Latin Standards Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2018Artist Engagement FundMartha McDonald Out, Out Phosphene Candle John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundMichael Elliott MEAT LOVERS Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2018Artist Engagement FundMichael Silverstone The Fever Walker Art Center
2018Artist Engagement FundMichelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Performance Space New York
2018Artist Engagement FundMondo Bizarro The Way at Midnight 7 Stages
2018Artist Engagement FundPam Green Make Believe Dance Place
2018Artist Engagement FundPing Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundRanky Tanky Landfall Festival of World Music LACE
2018Artist Engagement FundRodney Hill LIFTED Bates Dance Festival
2018Artist Engagement FundRodney Hill Lifted South Dallas Cultural Center
2018Artist Engagement FundSamuel Valdez And He Became Man Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2018Artist Engagement FundSandglass Theater Babylon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018Artist Engagement FundSandglass Theater Babylon Sandglass Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundSean Dorsey Sean Dorsey Dance Dance Place
2018Artist Engagement FundSean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Bates Dance Festival
2018Artist Engagement FundSu Teatro Interview with a Mexican Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2018Artist Engagement FundTaja Lindley The Bag Lady Manifesta Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2018Artist Engagement FundTerrell Stafford Quintet MLK: 50 Years Later King Arts Complex
2018Artist Engagement FundThaddeus Phillips Inflatable Space(s) Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018Artist Engagement FundWalkabout Theater Company The Brink! Links Hall
2018Artist Engagement FundWilliam Shannon Touch Update Painted Bride Art Center
2018Creation FundAbby Zbikowski/Abby Z and the New Utility Radioactive Practice New York Live Arts
2018Creation FundAndresia "Real" Moseley Five Black Women Art2Action
2018Creation FundAnthony Torres / Combat Hippies Weapons Of Mass Creation (Working Title) Live Arts Miami
2018Creation FundBill Shannon Touch Update Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2018Creation FundCombat Hippies AMAL Live Arts Miami
2018Creation FundEdisa Weeks / DELIRIOUS Dances THREE RITES: Life, Liberty, Happiness 651 Arts
2018Creation FundLida Winfield Imaginary Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2018Creation FundMarike Splint On the Other Side Skirball Cultural Center
2018Creation FundMiguel Gutierrez This Bridge Called My Ass Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2018Creation FundMorgan Thorson Public Love Walker Art Center
2018Creation FundMyra Su & Tatsu Aoki Fault Lines and Expanding Forms Links Hall
2018Creation FundNetta Yerushalmy Paramodernities New York Live Arts
2018Creation FundPaul S. Flores We Have Iré Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2018Creation FundRMwase Cultural Projects VESSELS Junebug Productions
2018Creation FundRoberta Uno & Dahlak Brathwaite Try/Step/Trip Youth Speaks
2018Creation FundRosy Simas Weave Dance Place
2018Creation FundTerrence M. Johnson Dance Projects Like A Tree South Dallas Cultural Center
2018Creation FundTimur and the Dime Museum Nueva Canción Project: Protest Songs of Latin America Miami Light Project
2018Creation FundUnit Souzou A Constant State of Otherness The Myrna Loy
2018Creation FundVirgina Grise Rasgos Asiaticos DiverseWorks
2018Performance ResidencyByron Au Yong Activist Songbook Asian Arts Initiative
2017Artist Engagement FundAnanya Dance Theater Shyamali: Sprouting Words Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2017Artist Engagement FundAnne Teresa De Keersmaeker/Rosas A Love Supreme New York Live Arts
2017Artist Engagement FundAshlie Pruitt OUT'Hood FEST – Black Venus The Theater Offensive
2017Artist Engagement FundBlack Label Movement Fall Young Dancers Workshop Florida Dance Association
2017Artist Engagement FundBody Cartography Project Closer Dance Place
2017Artist Engagement FundDan Froot Pang! CSPS
2017Artist Engagement FundDance Place What's Going On residency and performance The Myrna Loy
2017Artist Engagement FundDance Place What's Going On: Life, Love and Social Justice Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2017Artist Engagement FundEddie Maisonet OUT'Hood FEST – Eddie Maisonet The Theater Offensive
2017Artist Engagement FundElizabeht James OUT'Hood FEST – Liz James The Theater Offensive
2017Artist Engagement FundFaye Driscoll Thank You For Coming: Play Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017Artist Engagement FundInspirit, a dance company The Opulence of Integrity Bates Dance Festival
2017Artist Engagement FundJake Anderson Ragamala at The Yard The Yard
2017Artist Engagement FundJimena Sarno home away from Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2017Artist Engagement FundJohn (Clay) Ross Landfall Festival of World Music CSPS
2017Artist Engagement FundJuniper Shuey Clear & Suite Bates Dance Festival
2017Artist Engagement FundLila Hurwitz In a Rhythm Wexner Center for the Arts
2017Artist Engagement FundLos Pleneros de la 21 Redobles de Cultura Boricua Outpost Productions
2017Artist Engagement FundMichelle Fletcher Beth Gill The Yard
2017Artist Engagement FundMondo Bizzaro The Way at Midnight Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017Artist Engagement FundNational Arab Orchestra The Films of Mohammed Bayoumi Arab American National Museum
2017Artist Engagement FundNoor Theatre Dead Are My People Arab American National Museum
2017Artist Engagement FundOlivia McClendon OUT'Hood FEST – Billy Dean Thomas The Theater Offensive
2017Artist Engagement FundOyu Oro Afro Cuba Experimental Dance Ensemble Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2017Artist Engagement FundPing Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017Artist Engagement FundProject Bandaloop Bandaloop Portland Ovations
2017Artist Engagement FundRanky Tanky Ranky Tanky ArtPower at UC San Diego
2017Artist Engagement FundShasta Geaux Pop Shasta Geaux Pop Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2017Artist Engagement FundSidra Bell Dance New York Monster Outside Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017Artist Engagement FundTakahiro Yamamoto Direct Path To Detour Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
2017Artist Engagement FundTakahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour DiverseWorks
2017Artist Engagement FundThe Bearded Ladies Cabaret Company Marlene and the Machine Miami Light Project
2017Artist Engagement FundTina Satter Ghost Rings Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017Artist Engagement FundTrue Colors: Creative Action Crew The Heart of the Matter The Theater Offensive
2017Artist Engagement FundTU Dance TU Dance Carver Community Cultural Center
2017Creation FundAnanya Dance Theatre Shyamali: Sprouting Words Kelly Strayhorn Theater
2017Creation FundAutumn Knight The Scandal of Enjoyment DiverseWorks
2017Creation FundCarlton Turner & Dipankar Mukherjee River Sols Pangea World Theater
2017Creation FundCeleste Miller, Dora Arreola At Water's Edge/Al filo del agua Art2Action
2017Creation FundCharles Anderson / Dance Theatre X (Re)current Unrest Fusebox
2017Creation FundCynthia Oliver Co. Dance Theatre Virago-Man Dem Dance Place
2017Creation FundDavid Roussève/REALITY Halfway to Dawn: The Strayhorn Project Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2017Creation FundKaneza Schaal JACK & Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2017Creation Fundkeyon gaskin [lavender]: self portrait Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017Creation FundLast Call Alleged Lesbian Activities The Theater Offensive
2017Creation FundNational Arab Orchestra The Films of Mohammed Bayoumi with Live Score Arab American National Museum
2017Creation FundOnye Ozuzu Project Tool Links Hall
2017Creation FundPing Chong + Company ALAXSXA | ALASKA Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017Creation FundSean Dorsey Dance Boys in Trouble Bates Dance Festival
2017Creation FundTeAda Productions Masters of the Currents Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017Creation FundTrue Colors: Creative Action Crew The Heart of the Matter The Theater Offensive
2017Creation FundUrban Bush Women Hair and Other Stories Junebug Productions
2017Exhibition ResidencyDustin Farnsworth McColl Center for Art & Innovation
2017Exhibition ResidencyHeather Rowe Only In Your Way DiverseWorks
2017Exhibition ResidencyKate Gilmore Only In Your Way DiverseWorks
2017Exhibition ResidencyKatrina Andry Perceptions of Otherness Hammonds House Museum
2017Exhibition ResidencyNery Gabriel Lemus Shelter/Refugio (Refuge) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2017Exhibition ResidencyTanya Lukin-Linklater All My Relations/Native American Community Development Institute
2017Performance ResidencyAdele Myers The Dancing Room Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2017Performance ResidencyAdele Myers The Dancing Room The Yard
2017Performance ResidencyAdrienne Truscott This New York Live Arts
2017Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2017Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions Sea of Common Catastrophe 7 Stages
2017Performance ResidencyBeth Gill Brand New Sidewalk Walker Art Center
2017Performance ResidencyBeth Gill Floaters Wexner Center for the Arts
2017Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Remembering What Never Happened/Under the Skin Living Arts of Tulsa
2017Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Art2Action
2017Performance ResidencyCesar Castro Cambalache Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2017Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Fully Awake & Facing Seventy: Heaven Betta Bea Honky Tonk! The Carpetbag Theatre
2017Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Bunnell Street Arts Center
2017Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2017Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Outpost Productions
2017Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2017Performance ResidencyDaniel Singh Sanctuary Asian Arts Initiative
2017Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Dance Aroundtown Bates Dance Festival
2017Performance ResidencyDavid Gonzalez Sleeping Beauty Portland Ovations
2017Performance ResidencyDesmar Guevara Grados Infables Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2017Performance ResidencyEmanuelee Bean WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2017Performance ResidencyGay Men's Chorus It Gets Better Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2017Performance ResidencyGraham Reynolds Pancho Villa From A Safe Distance Fusebox
2017Performance ResidencyGreat Small Works Muntergang and other Cheerful Downfalls Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2017Performance ResidencyHeather Kravas visions of beauty On the Boards
2017Performance ResidencyJim Findlay Vine of the Dead Fusebox
2017Performance ResidencyJim White and Paul Fonfara John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2017Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Taco Truck Theater/Teatro Sin Fronteras Living Arts of Tulsa
2017Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions Gomela South Dallas Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyKeith Wallace The Bitter Game Painted Bride Art Center
2017Performance ResidencyKristen Kosmas The People's Republic of Valerie On the Boards
2017Performance ResidencyLida Winfield In Search of Air: Growing up Dyslexic Florida Dance Association
2017Performance ResidencyMarguerite Hemmings Power of the Black Feminine Junebug Productions
2017Performance ResidencyMark Valdez DJ Latinidad's Latino Dance Party Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2017Performance ResidencyMichael Sakamoto FLASH Intermedia Arts
2017Performance ResidencyMichael Sakamoto FLASH Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2017Performance ResidencyMondo Bizzaro & ArtSpot Productions Cry You One John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2017Performance ResidencyMondo Bizzaro & ArtSpot Productions Cry You One The International Sonoran Desert Alliance
2017Performance ResidencyNnenna Freelon, Maya Freelon Asanta The Clothesline Muse Carver Community Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyPavel Zustiak/Palissimo Bastard CSPS
2017Performance ResidencyPharez Whitted Jazz on the Avenue King Arts Complex
2017Performance ResidencyRachel Kauder Nalebuff The Bumps Skirball Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyRebecca Mwase A Celebration of Black Queer Women The Theater Offensive
2017Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Lifted Dance Place
2017Performance ResidencyRic Salinas 57 Chevy Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2017Performance ResidencyRichard Montoya, Sean San Jose, Joan Osato Nogales: Storyteller in Cartel County Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyRoger Guenveur Smith Rodney King Youth Speaks
2017Performance ResidencyRosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Dance Place
2017Performance ResidencyRosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyRosy Simas SKIN(s) La Peña Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Becoming a Man in 127 Easy Steps Live Arts Miami
2017Performance ResidencyScotti Clifford Scatter Their Own Pangea World Theater
2017Performance ResidencySean Dorsey Dance The Missing Generation Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencySean Green ClimACTS! Bounce The Theater Offensive
2017Performance ResidencySplit Britches Unexploded Ordnances Skirball Cultural Center
2017Performance ResidencyTakahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2017Performance ResidencyTerence Blanchard 2017 Burlington Discover Jazz Festival Artist-in-Residence Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2017Performance ResidencyThalma de Freitas Thalma & Laércio de Freitas ArtPower at UC San Diego
2017Performance ResidencyThe Seldoms Power Goes Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2017Performance ResidencyVershawn Sanders Ward The Body Wails, The Body Restores Painted Bride Art Center
2017Performance ResidencyWura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala DiverseWorks
2017Performance ResidencyWura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala by Wura-Natasha Ogunji Women & Their Work
2017Performance ResidencyYuval Ron Ensemble Portland Ovations
2016Creation FundAnthony J. Garcia / Su Teatro Ask A Mexican Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016Creation FundBebe Miller The Making Room New York Live Arts
2016Creation FundBeth Gill Brand New Sidewalk The Yard
2016Creation FundDan Froot Pang! CSPS
2016Creation FundGraham Reynolds Pancho Villa from a Safe Distance Fusebox
2016Creation FundHeather Kravas visions of beauty On the Boards
2016Creation FundJaime Fennelly/Mind Over Mirrors Bellowing Sun Alverno Presents
2016Creation FundJunebug Productions GOMELA/to return: Movement of Our Mother Tongue Carver Community Cultural Center
2016Creation FundKaren Sherman Soft Goods Walker Art Center
2016Creation FundLakin Valdez Rabinal La Peña Cultural Center
2016Creation FundMichelle Ellsworth The Rehearsal Artist Performance Space New York
2016Creation FundMondo Bizarro The Way at Midnight (previously Fieldguiding) Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016Creation FundRennie Harris Puremovement Lifted Dance Place
2016Creation FundSandglass Theater Babylon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016Creation FundTakahiro Yamamoto Direct Path to Detour Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016Creation FundThaddeus Phillips The Archivist Miami Light Project
2016Creation FundWalkabout Theater Company The Cure Links Hall
2016Exhibition ResidencyAisha Tandiwe Bell Let them eat red red earth. Let them eat dirt. Space One Eleven
2016Exhibition ResidencyDarius Hill Coleman Center for the Arts
2016Exhibition ResidencyEhren Tool Space One Eleven
2016Exhibition ResidencyGerard Caliste Walking on Water Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2016Exhibition ResidencyHeather Hart and Jina Valentine The Black Lunch Table Project Row Houses
2016Exhibition ResidencyImin Yeh Points of Interest / Convener RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2016Exhibition ResidencyJessica Angel Continuum 516 Arts
2016Exhibition ResidencyJibade-Khalil Huffman Verse Chorus Verse Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2016Exhibition ResidencyJuna Rosales Muller Mending Patriotism 516 Arts
2016Exhibition ResidencyMark Strandquist Project Row Houses
2016Exhibition ResidencyMike Hoyt and Wing Young Huie Asian Arts Initiative
2016Exhibition ResidencyRadhouane El Meddeb O Solitude, My sweetest choice! Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2016Exhibition ResidencyRondell Crier Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2016Exhibition ResidencySheila Pepe Put me down Gently: A Cooler Place + I'm Afraid I Can't Do That DiverseWorks
2016Exhibition ResidencyThomas Hubbard Recoil Indianapolis Museum of Contemporary Art
2016Exhibition ResidencyTom Torluemke Current is the Pulse of Life CSPS
2016Performance Residency600 Highwaymen Employee of the Year On the Boards
2016Performance ResidencyAaron Hughes Tea Project Links Hall
2016Performance ResidencyAaron Jungels Everett's Freedom Project The Yard
2016Performance ResidencyAlexandra Rosenberg The Art of Luv (Part 1): Elliot Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016Performance ResidencyAna Maria Alvarez Agua Furiosa GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016Performance ResidencyÁngel Vásquez GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016Performance ResidencyAngela's Pulse Dancing While Black Junebug Productions
2016Performance Residencyanonymous bodies Black Male Revisited: Songs for the Dark Divine Painted Bride Art Center
2016Performance ResidencyAnu Yadav Capers Sandglass Theater
2016Performance ResidencyArt2Action SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2016Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2016Performance ResidencyBig Dance Company Big Dance, Short Form Fusebox
2016Performance ResidencyBig Dance Theater New Work/Take One The Yard
2016Performance ResidencyBill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company Portland Ovations
2016Performance ResidencyBlair Thomas & Company The Brotherhood of the Monastic Order of Ancient Mariners Purges the Ills of Society through a Reading of the Tales of Moby-Dick Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2016Performance ResidencyBrian Harnetty Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2016Performance ResidencyCamille A. Brown BLACK GIRL: Linguistic Play Live Arts Miami
2016Performance ResidencyCarla Harryman, Jon Raskin Gardener of Stars Links Hall
2016Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Sandglass Theater
2016Performance ResidencyChris Schlichting Stripe Tease CSPS
2016Performance ResidencyChristopher K. Morgan & Artists Pōhaku Dance Place
2016Performance ResidencyChristopher K. Morgan & Artists Pōhaku Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Bamboula Dance Place
2016Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver BOOM! South Dallas Cultural Center
2016Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Dahlak NPN Albuquerque Residency Outpost Productions
2016Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials CSPS
2016Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Painted Bride Art Center
2016Performance ResidencyDahlia Nayar 2125 Stanley Street Links Hall
2016Performance ResidencyDavid Neumann/Advance Beginner Group I Understand Everything Better Fusebox
2016Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers Bates Dance Festival
2016Performance ResidencyDougas Ridloff ASL Slam Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2016Performance ResidencyDouglas Ewart Redd Linen Night Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyEarl Mosley Diversity of Dance Florida Dance Association
2016Performance ResidencyEmanuelee Bean WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2016Performance ResidencyFaye Driscoll Thank You for Coming: Attendance Walker Art Center
2016Performance ResidencyFaye Driscoll Thank You for Coming: Attendance Wexner Center for the Arts
2016Performance ResidencyFermata Music Alejandro Vela Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016Performance ResidencyFrank Boyd The Holler Sessions Performance Space New York
2016Performance ResidencyHabana Compas Dance Straz Center Habana Compas Dance Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2016Performance ResidencyHarold Sylvester Tour Detour Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyHeather Raffo Noura Arab American National Museum
2016Performance ResidencyHindsight Productions Dreamscape Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyIan O'Sullivan Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016Performance ResidencyIlleana Gomez Flamenco Dance Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyInta Eiko Otake, A Body in Places Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016Performance ResidencyJeremiah Ginn Murder for Two Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2016Performance ResidencyJon Ole Olstad Florida Dance Association
2016Performance ResidencyJulie Muz Beauty & the Beast Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2016Performance ResidencyJulien Previeux What Shall We Do Next? DiverseWorks
2016Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman Soft Goods Walker Art Center
2016Performance ResidencyKate Weare Company Dark Lark Bates Dance Festival
2016Performance ResidencyKota Yamazaki Kota Yamazaki OQ(Palace) Miami Light Project
2016Performance ResidencyKristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Intermedia Arts
2016Performance ResidencyKristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Miami Light Project
2016Performance ResidencyKyle Vegter Ada/Ava Wexner Center for the Arts
2016Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development? Asian Arts Initiative
2016Performance ResidencyMarcus Roberts Trio Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2016Performance ResidencyMaria de la Rosa Fandango Urbano La Peña Cultural Center
2016Performance ResidencyMaya Fernandez Colectivo Altepee Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyMeg Wolfe New Faithful Disco DiverseWorks
2016Performance ResidencyMeg Wolfe New Faithful Disco Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016Performance ResidencyMicah Kamohoali`i Micah Kamohoali'i – H?lau N? K?pu?upu?u Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2016Performance ResidencyMichelle Dorrance Dorrance Dance Bates Dance Festival
2016Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth In Preparation for Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome Living Arts of Tulsa
2016Performance ResidencyMichelle Gibson Taking It To the Roots Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Still Life Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2016Performance ResidencyMoses Goods Duke Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2016Performance ResidencyNaima Rodriguez Mundo Cruel Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2016Performance ResidencyNichole Canuso Pandæmonium New York Live Arts
2016Performance ResidencyNora Chipaumire portrait of myself as my father 651 Arts
2016Performance ResidencyNora Chipaumire portrait of myself as my father Live Arts Miami
2016Performance ResidencyOkwui Okpokwasili Bronx Gothic Women & Their Work
2016Performance ResidencyOrisirisi African Folklore The Carpetbag Theatre
2016Performance ResidencyPat Graney Girl Gods Miami Light Project
2016Performance ResidencyPat Graney Girl Gods Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2016Performance ResidencyPaula Arcila Miss Cuarenta GALA Hispanic Theatre
2016Performance ResidencyPavel Zustiak/Palissimo Custodians of Beauty Walker Art Center
2016Performance ResidencyProgress Theatre The Burnin' The Carpetbag Theatre
2016Performance ResidencyRahleek Johnson Youth Speaks
2016Performance ResidencyRic Salinas 57 Chevy Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016Performance ResidencyRicardo Salinas 57 Chevy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016Performance ResidencyRobert Fairbanks and Co. Celebrate Indigenous! Pangea World Theater
2016Performance ResidencyRosy Simas SKIN(s) Intermedia Arts
2016Performance ResidencyRuben C Gonzalez La Esquinita USA Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyRudi Goblen PET Miami Light Project
2016Performance ResidencySandra Antongiorgi Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2016Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Missing Generation 7 Stages
2016Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Missing Generation Dance Place
2016Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Missing Generation Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2016Performance ResidencySoul Science Lab Soundtrack '63 Junebug Productions
2016Performance ResidencySteve Parker Traffic Jam Live Arts Miami
2016Performance Residencytaisha paggett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People DiverseWorks
2016Performance Residencytaisha paggett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People Fusebox
2016Performance ResidencyThe Hinterlands The Radicalization Process Alverno Presents
2016Performance ResidencyThe Hinterlands The Radicalization Process CSPS
2016Performance ResidencyTheater Mitu Juarez: A Documentary Mythology Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016Performance ResidencyThird Coast Percussion John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2016Performance ResidencyTiffany Mills After the Feast Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2016Performance ResidencyTy Defoe Generations Positive The Theater Offensive
2016Performance ResidencyUnit Souzou Insatiable The Myrna Loy
2016Performance ResidencyVincent Thomas What's Going On Dance Place
2016Performance ResidencyVirginia Grise Your Healing is Killing Me Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2016Performance Residencyzoe | juniper Clear and Sweet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2016Performance Residencyzoe | juniper Clear and Sweet On the Boards
2016Performance Residency A Truly Texas Mexican Evening Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2016Performance Residency Sh(E3): Engaging and Exploring the Radical Possibilities of Emerging Black Female Filmmakers South Dallas Cultural Center
2015Creation FundAdele Myers and Dancers The Dancing Room Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015Creation FundBlair Thomas & Company Moby Dick Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2015Creation FundBody Cartography Project Closer CSPS
2015Creation FundCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Bamboula King Arts Complex
2015Creation FundKristen Adele Calhoun, Kate Feerick, Michael Thomas Walker Canfield Drive 651 Arts
2015Creation FundLos Angeles Poverty Department What Fuels Development? Asian Arts Initiative
2015Creation FundMartha Redbone Bone Hill Miami Light Project
2015Creation FundMeg Wolfe, taisha paggett, Marbles Rae Shao-Lan, María de Los Ángeles "Cuca" Esteves New Faithful Disco Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015Creation FundMorgan Thorson Still Life Performance Space New York
2015Creation FundNora Chipaumire Portrait of Myself as My Father Miami Light Project
2015Creation FundPaper Doll Militia Warped 7 Stages
2015Creation FundPat Graney Girl Gods On the Boards
2015Creation FundPavel Zuštiak and Palissimo Company Custodians of Beauty New York Live Arts
2015Creation FundRic Salinas 57 Chevy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015Creation FundRosy Simas Skin(s) Intermedia Arts
2015Creation Fundtaisha pagett The School for the Movement of the Technicolor People DiverseWorks
2015Creation FundTlaloc A. Rivas A Crusade for Justice Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2015Creation FundVincent Thomas What's Going On? Dance Place
2015Creation FundWura-Natasha Ogunji House of Wahala Women & Their Work
2015Creation Fundzoe | juniper Clear & Sweet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015Exhibition ResidencyAgustina Woodgate Play Grounds RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2015Exhibition ResidencyAkiko Kotani Soft Walls Women & Their Work
2015Exhibition ResidencyAlbert Chong Absolute Chong Hammonds House Museum
2015Exhibition ResidencyAustin Young Fallen Fruit Coleman Center for the Arts
2015Exhibition ResidencyBill Jenkins Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015Exhibition ResidencyChelsea Knight Knight + Knight: Latencies Project Row Houses
2015Exhibition ResidencyElizabeth Meyer Metanoia Real Art Ways
2015Exhibition ResidencyJaime Guerrero Jaime Guerrero Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015Exhibition ResidencyJody Wood Beauty in Transition Asian Arts Initiative
2015Exhibition ResidencyKira Lynn Harris Glittering Dystopias DiverseWorks
2015Exhibition ResidencyKira Lynn Harris Glittering Dystopias Women & Their Work
2015Exhibition ResidencyLeslie King Hammond Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2015Exhibition ResidencyMelissa Furness Laden Interlacings CSPS
2015Exhibition ResidencyRita Koehler Xenia 516 Arts
2015Exhibition ResidencyRon Kelsey Reflections of Generosity Space One Eleven
2015Exhibition ResidencyRontherin Ratliff Rontherin Ratliff Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2015Exhibition ResidencyYvonne Buchanan Into Blackness Real Art Ways
2015Performance ResidencyAaron Diehl History of Columbus Jazz King Arts Complex
2015Performance ResidencyAaron Nigel Smith Reggae for Kids! Skirball Cultural Center
2015Performance ResidencyAion Productions The Clothesline Muse Hayti Heritage Center
2015Performance ResidencyAmy O'Neal Opposing Forces Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015Performance ResidencyAnanya Chatterjea Neel: Blutopias of Radical Dreaming Links Hall
2015Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2015Performance ResidencyApphia Campbell Black Is The Color of My Voice Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2015Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Remembering What Never Happened The Yard
2015Performance ResidencyCamille A. Brown BLACK GIRL: Linguistic Play Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015Performance ResidencyCeacatl Borsegui Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2015Performance ResidencyChris Schlichting Stripe Tease Fusebox
2015Performance ResidencyChris Schlichting Stripe Tease Walker Art Center
2015Performance ResidencyCloud Eye Control Half Life Living Arts of Tulsa
2015Performance ResidencyComplex Movements Beware of the Dandelions On the Boards
2015Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver BOOM! Dance Place
2015Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015Performance ResidencyDahlak Brathwaite Spiritrials Youth Speaks
2015Performance ResidencyDakshina Mortal Tongues, Immortal Stories Dance Place
2015Performance ResidencyDan Guerrero Gaytino Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2015Performance ResidencyDante Brown Dante Brown|Warehouse Dance Florida Dance Association
2015Performance ResidencyDean Moss johnbrown DiverseWorks
2015Performance ResidencyDi-Versatile Black Violin Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2015Performance ResidencyEarly Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015Performance ResidencyEl Teatro Campesino La Esquinita Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2015Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson SHORE On the Boards
2015Performance ResidencyEn Garde Productions BASETRACK Live Portland Ovations
2015Performance ResidencyEverett Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2015Performance ResidencyGeorge Yamazawa, Jr. WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2015Performance ResidencyHeather Kravas a quartet Fusebox
2015Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller SURFACING Living Arts of Tulsa
2015Performance ResidencyIsmail Khalidi Foot Pangea World Theater
2015Performance ResidencyIsmail Khalidi Sabra Falling Pangea World Theater
2015Performance ResidencyJanie Geiser & Company Fugitive Time The Yard
2015Performance ResidencyJoe Westerlund Grandma Sparrow & His Piddletractor Orchestra Alverno Presents
2015Performance ResidencyJoey Arias Billie Holiday Centennial Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015Performance ResidencyJoey Arias Joey Arias Sings Billie Holiday Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Aliens, Immigrants, and Other Evildoers Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2015Performance ResidencyJoshua Walters UNPLUG The Myrna Loy
2015Performance ResidencyKaren Anzoategui Ser Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman Soft Goods Alverno Presents
2015Performance ResidencyKate Weare Company Dark Lark Florida Dance Association
2015Performance ResidencyKeith Ghion The Mayhem Poets Painted Bride Art Center
2015Performance ResidencyKeith Ghion The Mayhem Poets The Myrna Loy
2015Performance ResidencyKristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015Performance ResidencyLar Jan Early Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015Performance ResidencyLas Cafeteras Music In Concert Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015Performance ResidencyLEVYdance Soar Dance Place
2015Performance ResidencyLisa Suarez I'll Remember For You Jump-Start Performance Co.
2015Performance ResidencyLisa Willis JazzReach Carver Community Cultural Center
2015Performance Residencyluciana achugar OTRO TEATRO Fusebox
2015Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Queue Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2015Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Queue Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Queue Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2015Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Queue Portland Ovations
2015Performance ResidencyMatuto Landfall 2015 CSPS
2015Performance ResidencyMcKinley Tate III Introduction to Jazz Hop featuring Humble G & the Afripeans King Arts Complex
2015Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome Women & Their Work
2015Performance ResidencyMondo Bizarro Race Peace Sandglass Theater
2015Performance ResidencyOctavio Campos ClimACTS! Underground The Theater Offensive
2015Performance ResidencyOctavio Campos Octavio Campos & Company The Theater Offensive
2015Performance ResidencyODC Dance boulders and bone Alverno Presents
2015Performance ResidencyOkwui Okpokwasili Bronx Gothic Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2015Performance ResidencyPalissimo Custodians of Beauty New York Live Arts
2015Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Girl Gods On the Boards
2015Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom White Like Me Sandglass Theater
2015Performance ResidencyPearlDamour How to Build a Forest Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2015Performance ResidencyProgress Theater The Burnin' Junebug Productions
2015Performance ResidencyProgress Theater The Burnin' South Dallas Cultural Center
2015Performance ResidencyRana Santa Cruz Rana Santa Cruz in Concert Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2015Performance ResidencyRaquel Almazan Porning The Planet Pangea World Theater
2015Performance ResidencyRaquel Z. Rivera Raquel Z. Rivera & Ojos de Sofia Residency Outpost Productions
2015Performance ResidencyRBGB Mommy Queerest The Theater Offensive
2015Performance ResidencyRene Marie Rene Marie at the Straz Center Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2015Performance ResidencyRobert Moses Kin Nevabawarldapece Bates Dance Festival
2015Performance ResidencyRosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Miami Light Project
2015Performance ResidencyRuben C González La Esquinita USA Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2015Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals Now Now Oh Now Miami Light Project
2015Performance ResidencySamita Sinha Cipher Wexner Center for the Arts
2015Performance ResidencySamita Sinha Cipher Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2015Performance ResidencySandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2015Performance ResidencySandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015Performance ResidencySandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks The Carpetbag Theatre
2015Performance ResidencySandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks The Myrna Loy
2015Performance ResidencySaulo Garcia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2015Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Missing Generation Bates Dance Festival
2015Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Missing Generation The Theater Offensive
2015Performance ResidencySha Cage U/G/L/Y Intermedia Arts
2015Performance ResidencySheetal Gandhi I Was Just… Florida Dance Association
2015Performance ResidencySilver Cloud Singers Don't Feed the Indians Pangea World Theater
2015Performance ResidencyTahni Holt Duet Love DiverseWorks
2015Performance ResidencyTakuma Itoh Conversations in a Garden Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2015Performance ResidencyTaylor Ho Bynum Live Arts Miami
2015Performance ResidencyThaddeus Phillips Red-Eye to Harve De Grace Walker Art Center
2015Performance ResidencyThe Seldoms Power Goes Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2015Performance ResidencyThird Avenue Playhouse Souvenir John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2015Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women How We Got the Funk Junebug Productions
2015Performance Residencyzoe | juniper BeginAgain Performance Space New York
2015Performance Residencyzoe | juniper BeginAgain Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014Creation FundAmy O'Neal Opposing Forces On the Boards
2014Creation FundArtSpot Productions Sea of Common Catastrophe 7 Stages
2014Creation FundBridgman|Packer Dance Shapeshift The Yard
2014Creation FundChris Schlichting Stripe Tease Walker Art Center
2014Creation FundChristopher K. Morgan & Artists Pohaku Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2014Creation FundCynthia Oliver BOOM! New York Live Arts
2014Creation FundDakshina: Daniel Phoenrx Singh Dance Company Persistent Voices Dance Place
2014Creation FundEverett Freedom Project Contemporary Dance Theater
2014Creation FundHedwig Dances Trade Winds Links Hall
2014Creation FundJoshua Walters UNPLUG! The Myrna Loy
2014Creation FundKristina Wong The Wong Street Journal Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014Creation FundLars Jan/Early Morning Opera The Institute of Memory (TIMe) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014Creation FundMaria de la Rosa Fandango Urbano La Peña Cultural Center
2014Creation FundNtozake Shange Lost in Language and Sound 651 Arts
2014Creation FundRosie Herrera Cookie's Kid Miami Light Project
2014Creation FundSamita Sinha CIPHER Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014Creation FundSean Dorsey Dance The Missing Generation Bates Dance Festival
2014Creation FundShá Cage U.L.G.Y. Intermedia Arts
2014Creation FundThe Hinterlands The Radicalization Process CSPS
2014Creation FundThe Seldoms Power Goes Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2014Exhibition ResidencyAaron Noble 4th Chamber 516 Arts
2014Exhibition ResidencyAkiko Kotani Soft Walls Women & Their Work
2014Exhibition ResidencyAllison Kaufman Amplified Stages Real Art Ways
2014Exhibition ResidencyAndrea Geyer Three Chants Modern Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014Exhibition ResidencyBob Snead Family Dollar General Tree Coleman Center for the Arts
2014Exhibition ResidencyCarla Edwards Boundary Battle RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2014Exhibition ResidencyCharles Siler Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2014Exhibition ResidencyHood Design Pearl Street Project Asian Arts Initiative
2014Exhibition ResidencyIan Etter Manned Mock Mars Mission CSPS
2014Exhibition ResidencyJuana Valdes Re-Tracing Obama Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2014Exhibition ResidencyMichael Sieben Mural at Trinity Groves South Dallas Cultural Center
2014Exhibition ResidencyPepe Mar Pepe Mar DiverseWorks
2014Exhibition ResidencyRafael Vargas-Suarez Cosmos Codex Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2014Exhibition ResidencySteve A. Prince The Rapture Between Hammonds House Museum
2014Exhibition ResidencySteve Lambert Public Forum Space One Eleven
2014Exhibition ResidencyWu Tsang Moved by the Motion DiverseWorks
2014Performance ResidencyAion Productions The Clothesline Muse Painted Bride Art Center
2014Performance ResidencyAlejandra Ramos Teatro La Azotea Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2014Performance ResidencyAmy O'Neal Opposing Forces On the Boards
2014Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Asian American Theater Festival Artists Exchange Asian Arts Initiative
2014Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions Cry You One Sandglass Theater
2014Performance ResidencyBaba Israel Open Studio Live Arts Miami
2014Performance ResidencyBeth Morrison Timur & the Dime Museum Miami Light Project
2014Performance ResidencyBig Chief Donald Harrison and The Congo Square Nation Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014Performance ResidencyBody Cartography Project Super Nature Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Under the Skin; Voyeur Florida Dance Association
2014Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Under the Skin; Voyeur Living Arts of Tulsa
2014Performance ResidencyCamille A. Brown & Dancers Mr. TOL E. RAncE Painted Bride Art Center
2014Performance ResidencyCamille A. Brown & Dancers Mr. Tole E. Rance Bates Dance Festival
2014Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin South Dallas Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyCartpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Carver Community Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyCe Acatl Borsegui Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014Performance ResidencyCharles Anderson Restless Natives Fusebox
2014Performance ResidencyChris Aiken/Angie Hauser Dance Threshold: Three Florida Dance Association
2014Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver BOOM! Painted Bride Art Center
2014Performance ResidencyDallas Black Dance Theatre Repertory Concert Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2014Performance ResidencyDan Froot Who's Hungry Portland Ovations
2014Performance ResidencyDaniel Alexander Jones Jomama Jones: Radiate The Theater Offensive
2014Performance ResidencyDasha Kelly WordSpeak Tigertail Productions
2014Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman David Dorfman Dance Bates Dance Festival
2014Performance ResidencyDavid Rousseve Stardust Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014Performance ResidencyEduardo Robledo Cuatro con Tres Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2014Performance ResidencyFrancisco Mora-Catlett AfroHORN South Dallas Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyGreg Bolin TOME/TANGO The Myrna Loy
2014Performance ResidencyHeather Kravas a quartet Performance Space New York
2014Performance ResidencyHedwig Dance Trade Winds Links Hall
2014Performance ResidencyHIJACK Tchotchke CSPS
2014Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller Wayfinders Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2014Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller Wayfinders On the Boards
2014Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama An Alien Brujo Intervention Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2014Performance ResidencyJulia Rhoads The Queue Links Hall
2014Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman One with Others DiverseWorks
2014Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman One With Others Fusebox
2014Performance ResidencyKinobe Music Landfall Residency CSPS
2014Performance ResidencyKristen Kosmas There There On the Boards
2014Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC Dance Place
2014Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Pavement Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2014Performance ResidencyLetta Neely 99% Stone The Theater Offensive
2014Performance ResidencyLionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014Performance ResidencyLiving Word Project Tree City Legends Asian Arts Initiative
2014Performance Residencyluciana achugar OTRO TEATRO New York Live Arts
2014Performance Residencyluciana achugar OTRO TEATRO Walker Art Center
2014Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Better Half John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2014Performance ResidencyLyrika Holmes Solo Cultural Odyssey
2014Performance ResidencyMichael Sakamoto Flash Painted Bride Art Center
2014Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez and lose the name of action On the Boards
2014Performance ResidencyMiller Rothlein Self Portrait; generate. degenerate Living Arts of Tulsa
2014Performance ResidencyMiwa Maytreyek This World Made Itself Women & Their Work
2014Performance ResidencyMolly Shanahan The Delicate Hour Alverno Presents
2014Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Journeyman The Myrna Loy
2014Performance ResidencyMurphy/Lachow Company The Man Who Can Forget Anything On the Boards
2014Performance ResidencyNatasia Raija Basco Moved by the Motion DiverseWorks
2014Performance ResidencyNavarasa Dance Theater Courtesan Conversations La Peña Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyNtozake Shange Lost in Language and Sound 651 Arts
2014Performance ResidencyPaul Flores PLACAS GALA Hispanic Theatre
2014Performance ResidencyPaul Flores PLACAS Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2014Performance ResidencyPaul Flores PLACAS Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2014Performance ResidencyRagamala Dance Ragamala Dance The Yard
2014Performance ResidencyRaphael Xavier The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2014Performance ResidencyRaphael Xavier The Unofficial Guide to Audience Watching Performance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2014Performance ResidencyRashaun Mitchell PERFORMANCE Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014Performance ResidencyRegie Cabico SpeakOut Tigertail Productions
2014Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Repertory Concert Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Love, Food, Love Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2014Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Viva la Soul Power Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2014Performance ResidencySamita Sinha Cipher Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2014Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Secret History of Love 7 Stages
2014Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth River See Links Hall
2014Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth River See The Theater Offensive
2014Performance ResidencySibyl Kempson From the Pig Pile: The Requisite Gesture(s) of Narrow Approach Fusebox
2014Performance ResidencySidra Bell ReVue Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2014Performance ResidencySo Percussion Where (we) Live Portland Ovations
2014Performance ResidencySoomi Kim Chang(e) Asian Arts Initiative
2014Performance ResidencyStep Afrika Green is the New Black Carver Community Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyStep Afrika Green Is the New Black Dance Place
2014Performance ResidencyTeada Productions Global Taxi Driver Intermedia Arts
2014Performance ResidencyTeada Productions Refugee Nation Intermedia Arts
2014Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy South Dallas Cultural Center
2014Performance ResidencyThaddeus Phillips 17 Border Crossings Miami Light Project
2014Performance ResidencyTrajal Harrell Antigone Sr./Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2014Performance ResidencyUniverses Party People Youth Speaks
2014Performance ResidencyXandra Ibarra and Company ClimACTS! The Theater Offensive
2014Performance ResidencyYacouba Sissoko & SIYA Outpost Productions
2014Performance ResidencyYin Mei Port Danses a la Chinoise The Yard
2014Performance ResidencyZviDance DABKE Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2014Performance Residency Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2013Creation FundAin Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co. Not What Happened Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013Creation FundAion Productions The Clothesline Muse Painted Bride Art Center
2013Creation FundCharlotte Braithwaite and Jennifer Newman The Geneva Project 651 Arts
2013Creation FundDahlak Brathwaite spiritrials Youth Speaks
2013Creation FundGary Kubota Legend of Ko'olau Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013Creation FundHeather Kravas the quartet Perfomance Space
2013Creation FundHijack Hijack's Red Eye Walker Art Center
2013Creation FundHolcombe Waller Wayfinders On the Boards
2013Creation FundJosé Torres Tama ALIENS Taco Truck Theater Project Living Arts of Tulsa
2013Creation FundLeilani Chan/TeAda Productions Global Taxi Driver Intermedia Arts
2013Creation FundLEVYDance Comfort Zone Dance Place
2013Creation FundLisa Suarez Adoption Piece Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013Creation FundLuciana Achugar OTRO TEATRO New York Live Arts
2013Creation FundLucky Plush The Queue Out North
2013Creation FundMichelle N. Gibson Takin' It to the Roots South Dallas Cultural Center
2013Creation FundNavarassa Dance Theater THIS IS A TEST – MY dear Mudud palani La Peña Cultural Center
2013Creation FundNavarassa Dance Theater My Fear Muddu Palani: Performing the Sensual La Peña Cultural Center
2013Creation FundProgress Theatre The Burnin' Junebug Productions
2013Creation FundSibyl Kempson River of Gruel, Pile of Pigs: The Requisite Gestures of Narrow Approach Fusebox
2013Creation FundSoomi Kim Chang(e) Asian Arts Initiative
2013Creation FundStep Afrika! Green is the New Black Carver Community Cultural Center
2013Exhibition ResidencyCarolyn Castaño Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013Exhibition ResidencyDarin Forehand Printproject Space One Eleven
2013Exhibition ResidencyDebra Baxter The Ironic Object RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2013Exhibition ResidencyEric Zimmerman and Nathalie Pozzi Interference Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2013Exhibition ResidencyErika Blumenfeld Women & Their Work
2013Exhibition ResidencyGabriel Brown The Ironic Object RedLine Contemporary Art Center
2013Exhibition ResidencyJoe Mangrum Redd Linen Night VAN Residency Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2013Exhibition ResidencyJohn Hitchcock and Emily Arthur 516 Arts
2013Exhibition ResidencyJosé Torres Tama Space One Eleven
2013Exhibition ResidencyKameelah Janan Rasheed Real Art Ways
2013Exhibition ResidencyLiz Magic Laser DiverseWorks
2013Exhibition ResidencyNin Truong Asian Arts Initiative
2013Exhibition ResidencySelina Roman Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2013Exhibition ResidencyShani Peters Project Row Houses
2013Exhibition ResidencySteve Lambert CSPS
2013Performance ResidencyAin Gordon If She Stood Painted Bride Art Center
2013Performance ResidencyAin Gordon Not What Happened Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyAnnie Dorsen The False Peach On the Boards
2013Performance ResidencyArmando Castellano Voces del Desierto / Voices of the Desert Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2013Performance ResidencyArturo O'Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble Live Arts Miami
2013Performance ResidencyBeth Gill Electric Midwife Fusebox
2013Performance ResidencyBlaine Swen Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Voyeur Bates Dance Festival
2013Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theatre Speed Killed My Cousin Junebug Productions
2013Performance ResidencyCassie Meador How To Lose a Mountain Dance Place
2013Performance ResidencyChuk Obasi TE'A Theater Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyClay Ross Landfall Residency CSPS
2013Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Residency King Arts Complex
2013Performance ResidencyCore Dance CORE PERFORMANCE COMPANY RESIDENCY Florida Dance Association
2013Performance ResidencyDan Froot Who's Hungry The Yard
2013Performance ResidencyDance Exchange How to Lose a Mountain John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencyDaniel Alexander Jones Jomama Jones: Radiate The Theater Offensive
2013Performance ResidencyDaniel Valdez Daniel Valdez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2013Performance ResidencyDasha Kelly Dasha Kelly Tigertail Productions
2013Performance ResidencyDavid Parker The Bang Group Performance The Yard
2013Performance ResidencyDesmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Inefable Degrees) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013Performance ResidencyDesmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Ineffable Degrees Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2013Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers Repertory Concert Bates Dance Festival
2013Performance ResidencyElia Arce First Woman on the Moon Links Hall
2013Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson Emily Johnson/Catalyst Tigertail Productions
2013Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013Performance ResidencyGary Kubota Legend of Ko`olau Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencyGeorge Hill New Directions Veterans Choir residency Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyHannibal Lokumbe In the Spirit of Being Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2013Performance ResidencyHeather Kravas a quartet On the Boards
2013Performance ResidencyHIJACK redundant, ready, reading, radish, Red Eye Walker Art Center
2013Performance ResidencyInkboat InkBoat Showcase AM
2013Performance ResidencyJeanine Durning Jeanine Durning Fusebox
2013Performance ResidencyJeffrey Takamine E Hui Ana Na Noku Asian Arts Initiative
2013Performance ResidencyJose Luis Valenzuela Solitude Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Aliens Unplugged Pangea World Theater
2013Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman One With Others Dance Place
2013Performance ResidencyKaren Sherman One With Others Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013Performance ResidencyKatie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Out North
2013Performance ResidencyKatie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Pangea World Theater
2013Performance ResidencyKota Yamazaki Kota Yamazaki Glowing Miami Light Project
2013Performance ResidencyKuana Torres Kahele KUANA TORRES KAHELE Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Abraham.In.Motion Live Arts Miami
2013Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham PAVEMENT The Myrna Loy
2013Performance ResidencyLenelle Moïse Expatriate Living Arts of Tulsa
2013Performance ResidencyLenelle Moïse Womb-Words, Thirsting Sandglass Theater
2013Performance ResidencyLionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Alverno Presents
2013Performance ResidencyLionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Dance Place
2013Performance ResidencyLionel Popkin Ruth Doesn't Live Here Anymore Painted Bride Art Center
2013Performance ResidencyLostwax Multimedia PARTICULAR Living Arts of Tulsa
2013Performance ResidencyMaile Meloy and Greg Bolin TOME/TANGO Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyMakoto Hirano Makoto Hirano Local Showcase
2013Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph The Spoken Word Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Intermedia Arts
2013Performance ResidencyMarga Gomez Marga Gomez & Friends The Theater Offensive
2013Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth Phone Homer Women & Their Work
2013Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2013Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez and lose the name of action Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez On the Boards
2013Performance ResidencyMiwa Matreyek This World Made It Self Wexner Center for the Arts
2013Performance ResidencyMolly Shanahan And We Shall Be Rid of Them Alverno Presents
2013Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Journyman The Myrna Loy
2013Performance ResidencyNature Theatre of Oklahoma Life and Times – Episode 1 Wexner Center for the Arts
2013Performance ResidencyNejla Yatkin/NY2Dance Oasis Bates Dance Festival
2013Performance ResidencyNicolas Valdez Conjunto Blues Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencyNicolas Valdez Nicolas Valdez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencyOlive Bieringa/Body Cartography Super Nature Performance Space New York
2013Performance ResidencyPaige Hernandez Paige In Full Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencyPeople Get Ready Let Pythons Be Pythons & Songs Skirball Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson The Moses(es) Project The Myrna Loy
2013Performance ResidencyRegie Cabico Speak Out Tigertail Productions
2013Performance ResidencyRichard Newman The Circuit CSPS
2013Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Viva la Soul Power Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2013Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Dona Rosita's Jalapeno Kitchen Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencyRude Mechs Rude Mechs Live Arts Miami
2013Performance ResidencySandglass Theater D-Generation: An Exaltation of Larks Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2013Performance ResidencySean Dorsey SEAN DORSEY DANCE-THE SECRET HISTORY OF LOVE Florida Dance Association
2013Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Secret History of Dance Painted Bride Art Center
2013Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Secret History of Love Jump-Start Performance Co.
2013Performance ResidencyShontina Vernon WANTED Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2013Performance ResidencyShontina Vernon Wanted South Dallas Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencySossy Mechanics Trick Boxing John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2013Performance ResidencySteven Sapp Live & Outspoken: featuring Universes with excerpts from 651 Arts
2013Performance ResidencySunni Patterson Artist in Exile Junebug Productions
2013Performance ResidencyTaylor Mac An Abridged Concert of The History of Political Popular Music Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2013Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Teo Castellanos AM National
2013Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2013Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos' D'Projects Fat Boy Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2013Performance ResidencyTrajal Harrell Made-to-Measure; Antigone (Jr.) Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2013Performance ResidencyVoices of Afghanistan Voices of Afghanistan Portland Ovations
2013Performance ResidencyZvi Gotheiner Zoom Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012Creation FundAaron Landsman City Council Meeting DiverseWorks
2012Creation FundAugusto Soledad Cordel Florida Dance Association
2012Creation FundAXIS Dance Company Full of Words Tigertail Productions
2012Creation FundBody Cartography Project Super Nature Walker Art Center
2012Creation FundDesmar Guevara Grados Inefables (Ineffable Degrees) Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2012Creation FundEmily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni Performance Space New York
2012Creation FundKate Weare Dark Lark Bates Dance Festival
2012Creation FundKatie Ka Vang Hmong Bollywood Pangea World Theater
2012Creation FundLetta Neely & Company 99% Stone The Theater Offensive
2012Creation FundLionel Popkin Looking for Ruth Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012Creation FundLiz Lerman Dance Exchange How to Lose a Mountain John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2012Creation FundMiguel Gutierrez and the Powerful People And lose the name of action Museum of Contemporary Art
2012Creation FundMorgan Thorson DIG Alverno Presents
2012Creation FundNejla Yatkin Oasis: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Arabs & the Middle East? Dance Place
2012Creation FundNora Chipaumire Miriam Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Creation FundPaul S. Flores PLACAS Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012Creation FundSharon Bridgforth River See Links Hall
2012Creation FundSo Percussion where (we) live The Myrna Loy
2012Creation FundThe Hinterlands The Circuit Alverno Presents
2012Creation FundTurner World Around Productions 7 Trumpets 7 Stages
2012Exhibition ResidencyDollie Eaglin Redd Linen Night Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012Exhibition ResidencyFelici Asteinza Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2012Exhibition ResidencyGregory Michael Hernandez Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012Exhibition ResidencyKenyatta A.C. Hinkle Project Row Houses
2012Exhibition ResidencyLeticia Bajuyo Women & Their Work
2012Exhibition ResidencyMarina Zurkow DiverseWorks
2012Exhibition ResidencyMatthew Mazzotta Coleman Center for the Arts
2012Exhibition ResidencyRyan Griffis The Cleveland Convention and Visitors Bureau SPACES
2012Exhibition ResidencySteve Lambert Space One Eleven
2012Exhibition ResidencyTad Beck and Jennifer Locke Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2012Exhibition ResidencyTom Torluemke CSPS
2012Performance ResidencyAaron Landsman City Council Meeting DiverseWorks
2012Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Outside the Circle Jump-Start Performance Co.
2012Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Outside the Circle Pangea World Theater
2012Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Outside the Circle Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012Performance ResidencyAshley Wilkerson Freckle in My Eye The Carpetbag Theatre
2012Performance ResidencyAugusto Soledad Florida Dance Association
2012Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Full of Words Dance Place
2012Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Tigertail Productions
2012Performance ResidencyBig Art Group The People Portland Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2012Performance ResidencyBody Cartography Project Super Nature Walker Art Center
2012Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Bridgman Packer Dance Dance Umbrella
2012Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Voyeur Portland Ovations
2012Performance ResidencyChaunesti Webb Lyon Hayti Heritage Center
2012Performance ResidencyCircuit Network Imperial Silence: Una Opera Muerta Museum of Contemporary Art
2012Performance ResidencyContra Tiempo The Myrna Loy
2012Performance ResidencyCount This Penny Ex Fabula Storytelling Spectacular with Count This Penny John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2012Performance ResidencyD'Lo D'Funqt Pangea World Theater
2012Performance ResidencyD'Lo D'Lo Sandglass Residency Sandglass Theater
2012Performance ResidencyDakshina / Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company Asian Arts Initiative
2012Performance ResidencyDan Froot Who's Hungry The Myrna Loy
2012Performance ResidencyDavid Moss David Moss Residency Outpost Productions
2012Performance ResidencyDayna Hanson Gloria's Cause Miami Light Project
2012Performance ResidencyDayna Hanson Gloria's Cause Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012Performance ResidencyDelvin Grimes King Arts Complex
2012Performance ResidencyDenise Uyehara Archipeligo Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012Performance ResidencyDennis Kim Tree City Legends Youth Speaks
2012Performance ResidencyElia Arce First Woman on the Moon DiverseWorks
2012Performance ResidencyEmanuelee Bean Outspoken Bean's Converse Carver Community Cultural Center
2012Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson/Catalyst Niicugni (Listen) Performance Space New York
2012Performance ResidencyEmily Lacy 99 Times Women & Their Work
2012Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Brain Storm Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Brain Storm Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012Performance ResidencyEvery House Has A Door Performance Space New York
2012Performance ResidencyHamid Drake Hamid Drake Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012Performance ResidencyHelanius Wilkins Closer CSPS
2012Performance ResidencyHolly Hughes Holly Hughes Residency Links Hall
2012Performance ResidencyinkBoat The Crazy Cloud Collection Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012Performance ResidencyIshmael Houston-Jones Them Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2012Performance ResidencyJohn Hennessy Turbulence (a dance about the economy) New York Live Arts
2012Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Canyon Wexner Center for the Arts
2012Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Truth, Revised Histories, Wishful Thinking and Flat Out Lies Live Arts Miami
2012Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Fort Blossom Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyJosh Healey Josh Healy Tigertail Productions
2012Performance ResidencyJump-Start Performance Co. I'll Remember for you Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2012Performance ResidencyKate Weare Company Kate Weare Company Bates Dance Festival
2012Performance ResidencyKate Weare Company Florida Dance Association
2012Performance ResidencyKeigwin + Company Kegwin and Company Bates Dance Festival
2012Performance ResidencyKeith Hennessy Turbulence Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2012Performance ResidencyKimathi Asante Underground Cabaret Cultural Odyssey
2012Performance ResidencyKristina Wong Going Green the Wong Way Sandglass Theater
2012Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Kyle Abraham Bates Dance Festival
2012Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC On the Boards
2012Performance ResidencyLenelle Moïse Expatriate The Theater Offensive
2012Performance ResidencyLenelle Moïse Speak Out Tigertail Productions
2012Performance ResidencyLenwood Sloan Wheels and Butterflies Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2012Performance ResidencyLingo Dance Lingo Dancetheater Alverno Presents
2012Performance ResidencyLiza Garza Liza Garza Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012Performance ResidencyLuna Negra Dance Luna Negra Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2012Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2012Performance ResidencyMarcus Shelby Blues and the Pursuit of Freedom Skirball Cultural Center
2012Performance ResidencyMatmos DiverseWorks
2012Performance ResidencyMelissa Li Melissa Li and the Barley Theirs The Theater Offensive
2012Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez And lose the name of action Walker Art Center
2012Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Morgan Thorson @ Spaceholder Festival Alverno Presents
2012Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Spaceholder Festival CSPS
2012Performance ResidencyNejla Yatkin Oasis Dance Place
2012Performance ResidencyNora Chipaumire Dark Swan Skirball Cultural Center
2012Performance ResidencyNora Chipaumire Miriam Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyPalissimo The Painted Bird Trilogy Wexner Center for the Arts
2012Performance ResidencyPaul Flores PLACAS Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom White Like Me Dance Place
2012Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom White Like Me Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyPeter Webster La Música del Cielo: Una Pastorela Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012Performance ResidencyPick Up Performance Company In This Place Painted Bride Art Center
2012Performance ResidencyQuinteto Latino Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2012Performance ResidencyRana Santacruz Chicavasco CSPS
2012Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi The Cooking Show Asian Arts Initiative
2012Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi 14 Days of Good Energia Columbia College Chicago, Center for Teaching Excellence
2012Performance ResidencySandglass Theater All Weather Ballads Pangea World Theater
2012Performance ResidencySandglass Theater Sandglass Residency CSPS
2012Performance ResidencySara Felder June Bride Sandglass Theater
2012Performance ResidencySaulo Garcia Entrada Gratis GALA Hispanic Theatre
2012Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield How I became a man in 127 days Pangea World Theater
2012Performance ResidencySean Dorsey Secret History of Dance Links Hall
2012Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Secret History of Love Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2012Performance ResidencySean Dorsey The Secret History of Love The Theater Offensive
2012Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth Sharon Bridgforth Group The Theater Offensive
2012Performance ResidencyShawn Sides/Rude Mechs Dionysus in 69 New York Live Arts
2012Performance ResidencySheetal Gandhi Bahu-Beti-Biwi Painted Bride Art Center
2012Performance ResidencySo Percussion Where (we) live The Myrna Loy
2012Performance ResidencySo Percussion Where (we) Live Walker Art Center
2012Performance ResidencySparky & Rhonda Rucker The Ruckers at SDCC Thriving Minds South Dallas Cultural Center
2012Performance ResidencytEEth Home Made Living Arts of Tulsa
2012Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Fat Boy 7 Stages
2012Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos NE 2nd Avenue & Insanity Isn't Out North
2012Performance ResidencyThaddeus Phillips 17 Border Crossings Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2012Performance ResidencyThe Hinterlands The Circuit Alverno Presents
2012Performance ResidencyThe Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2012Performance ResidencyTraci Kato-Kiriyama Home, far and near Asian Arts Initiative
2012Performance ResidencyTracy Gentles RUFF Out North
2012Performance ResidencyviDEO sAVant Live Cinema & Music Living Arts of Tulsa
2012Performance ResidencyWorking Group RUST CSPS
2012Performance ResidencyYarani del Valle Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2012Performance ResidencyYetlanezi Yetlanezi Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2012Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Untitled Feminist Show Walker Art Center
2012Performance Residencyzoe | juniper A Crack In Everything DiverseWorks
2011Creation FundAdelina Anthony Jotalogues: Talking Taboo in the Beast of Times La Peña Cultural Center
2011Creation FundAndrea Assaf Outside the Circle Pangea World Theater
2011Creation FundCarpetbag Theater Speed Killed My Cousin The Carpetbag Theatre
2011Creation FundChaunesti Webb Lyon I Love My Hair When It's Good… Hayti Heritage Center
2011Creation FundChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Utopia Parkway Links Hall
2011Creation FundDennis Kim Tree City Legends Youth Speaks
2011Creation FundEdgeworks Dance Theater Trigger Dance Place
2011Creation FundEiko & Koma Water Skirball Cultural Center
2011Creation FundKyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC Live Arts Miami
2011Creation FundLA Poverty Department History of Incarceration: State of Incarceration Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2011Creation FundLucky Plush Productions The Better Half Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2011Creation FundMaile Meloy and Greg Bolin Tango The Myrna Loy
2011Creation FundMeg Wolfe, Aaron Drake trembler.SHIFTER Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011Creation FundPaul Zaloom White Like me: A Honky Dory Puppet Show Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011Creation FundPua Ali'i 'Ilima E Hui Ana Nā Moku Asian Arts Initiative
2011Creation FundQuinteto Latino Voces Del Desierto Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011Creation FundRobert Farid Karimi Diabetes of Democracy Intermedia Arts
2011Creation FundSean Dorsey Notes From The Gender Underground The Theater Offensive
2011Creation FundTeo Castellanos/D Projects Fat Boy Tigertail Productions
2011Creation FundThaddeus Phillips The Travel Agency Painted Bride Art Center
2011Creation Fundzoe | juniper A Crack In Everything Bates Dance Festival
2011Exhibition ResidencyAmy Youngs SPACES
2011Exhibition ResidencyAshley Hunt Project Row Houses
2011Exhibition ResidencyBryan Warren Space One Eleven
2011Exhibition ResidencyDollie Eaglin-Monroe Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2011Exhibition ResidencyEric Gottesman Real Art Ways
2011Exhibition ResidencyHousing is a Human Right Asian Arts Initiative
2011Exhibition ResidencyLauren Woods Women & Their Work
2011Exhibition ResidencyMargie Livingston Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2011Performance ResidencyAdelina Anthony Jotalogues La Peña Cultural Center
2011Performance ResidencyAdelina Anthony Jump-Start Performance Co.
2011Performance ResidencyAfrican American Dance Ensemble King Arts Complex
2011Performance ResidencyAllison Warden Calling All Polar Bears Pangea World Theater
2011Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Eleven Refelctions on September Pangea World Theater
2011Performance ResidencyAndrea Assaf Eleven Reflections on September The Carpetbag Theatre
2011Performance ResidencyArch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2011Performance ResidencyArtist Exchange Home: Far and Near Asian Arts Initiative
2011Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Light Shelter and other works The Myrna Loy
2011Performance ResidencyBrian Freeman Fierce Love (remix) Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011Performance ResidencyBrian Freeman Dance Place
2011Performance ResidencyBrigman/Packer Double Expose and Under the Skin Out North
2011Performance ResidencyCamille A. Brown & Dancers Camille A Brown Repertory Works Bates Dance Festival
2011Performance ResidencyCatalyst The Thank-You Bar DiverseWorks
2011Performance ResidencyCatherine Cabeen On the Boards
2011Performance ResidencyChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Utopia Parkway Links Hall
2011Performance ResidencyCloud Eye Control Living Arts of Tulsa
2011Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey The Love Project Out North
2011Performance ResidencyDakshina: Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company Asian Arts Initiative
2011Performance ResidencyDancing Earth The Myrna Loy
2011Performance ResidencyEDGEWORKS Dance Theater Dance Place
2011Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Water Skirball Cultural Center
2011Performance ResidencyElia Arce First Woman on the Moon Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011Performance ResidencyElia Arce South Dallas Cultural Center
2011Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson Thank-You Bar New York Live Arts
2011Performance ResidencyErin Dudley Living Arts of Tulsa
2011Performance ResidencyEvery House Has A Door Museum of Contemporary Art
2011Performance ResidencyGesel Mason Women, Sex & Desire Dance Place
2011Performance ResidencyGesel Mason Dance Umbrella
2011Performance ResidencyGibney Dance John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyGive and Go Music David Greely's Gumbo Jet CSPS
2011Performance ResidencyHazelle Goodman Don't Get Me Started Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2011Performance ResidencyHeadlong Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2011Performance ResidencyHeidi Latsky Dance Company GIMP Alverno Presents
2011Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller The Myrna Loy
2011Performance ResidencyImprobable The Devil and Mister Punch Walker Art Center
2011Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Faith Healing Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Florida Dance Association
2011Performance ResidencyJess Curtis/Gravity Dance Tigertail Productions
2011Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2011Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Pangea World Theater
2011Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions The Cooking Show Jump-Start Performance Co.
2011Performance ResidencyKate Weare Company Florida Dance Association
2011Performance ResidencyKing Britt King Britt Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011Performance ResidencyKoresh Dance Company Sense of a Human Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2011Performance ResidencyKristina Sheryl Wong DiverseWorks
2011Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham Live! The Realest MC 516 Arts
2011Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham The Radio Show Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011Performance ResidencyKyle Abraham The Radio Show Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011Performance ResidencyLenelle Moise Tigertail Productions
2011Performance ResidencyLenelle Moïse Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2011Performance ResidencyLian Amaris Swimming to Spalding Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2011Performance ResidencyLos Centzontles Chicano Music Festival Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyLucidity Suitcase International Painted Bride Art Center
2011Performance ResidencyLucky Plush Productions The Better Half Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
2011Performance ResidencyLyena Strelkoff Caterpillar Soup Sandglass Theater
2011Performance ResidencyLyena Strelkoff Caterpillar Soup Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011Performance ResidencyM.U.G.A.B.E.E Junebug Productions
2011Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Dance Place
2011Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Painted Bride Art Center
2011Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh Youth Speaks
2011Performance ResidencyMayda del Valle Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2011Performance ResidencyMeg Wolf/Show Box L.A. trembler: Shifter Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011Performance ResidencyMelissa Li Rachel and Sybil at the Stonewall Inn The Theater Offensive
2011Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez The Last Meadow Live Arts Miami
2011Performance ResidencyNicholas Leicther Dance The Whiz Bates Dance Festival
2011Performance ResidencyNicholas Leicther Dance Dance Place
2011Performance ResidencyPat Graney FAITH Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2011Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company House of Mind John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyPaul Flores You're Gonna Cry Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom Fruit of Zaloom Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011Performance ResidencyPenny Arcade Penny Arcade Out North
2011Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Fierce Love Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2011Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Fierce Love The Theater Offensive
2011Performance ResidencyQ-Roc Bull-Jean Stories DiverseWorks
2011Performance ResidencyRene Marie Rene Marie Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2011Performance ResidencyRez Abbasi's Invocation Ensemble Outpost Productions
2011Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi The Cooking Show The Carpetbag Theatre
2011Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Viva Las Roots Intermedia Arts
2011Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Dona Rositas Jalapeno Kitchen Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals The Method Gun Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011Performance ResidencySandglass Theater All Weather Ballads Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2011Performance ResidencySarah Michelson Walker Art Center
2011Performance ResidencySarah Michelson On the Boards
2011Performance ResidencySaulo Garcia GALA Hispanic Theatre
2011Performance ResidencySunni Patterson Tigertail Productions
2011Performance ResidencyTeAda Productions Refugee Nation Pat Graney Dance Company
2011Performance ResidencyTemporary Distortion New York Land On the Boards
2011Performance ResidencyTeo Castellano's D'Projects Tigertail Productions
2011Performance ResidencyThe Hinterlands The Dead Road Alverno Presents
2011Performance ResidencyThe Improvised Shakespeare Company Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2011Performance ResidencyThe Seldoms The Seldoms / Marchland Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2011Performance ResidencyTim Miller Links Hall
2011Performance ResidencyVogue Evolution The Theater Offensive
2011Performance ResidencyWomen of Calypso Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2011Performance ResidencyWorking Group Just Kids Sandglass Theater
2011Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Women & Their Work
2011Performance Residencyzoe | juniper A Crack In Everything On the Boards
2011Performance Residencyzoe | juniper A Crack in Everything Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2011Performance Residencyzoe | juniper A Crack in Everything Bates Dance Festival
2011Performance Residencyzoe | juniper A Crack In Everything New York Live Arts
2010Creation FundArtSpot Productions Go Ye Therefore… Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010Creation FundBrian Freeman Pomo Afro Homos/Fierce Love The Theater Offensive
2010Creation FundDance Threatre X World Headquarters Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2010Creation FundDaniel Valdez Songs for the Pregnant Earth Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010Creation FundDayna Hanson Gloria's Cause On the Boards
2010Creation FundDoug Varone and Dancers Chapters from A Broken Novel Bates Dance Festival
2010Creation FundEDGEWORKS Dance Theater CSPS
2010Creation FundElia Arce First Woman on The Moon Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010Creation FundEvery house has a door Let us think of these things always. Let us speak of them never Performance Space New York
2010Creation FundGesel Mason Performance Projects Women, Sex, Desire: Sometimes You Feel Like a Ho, Sometimes You Don't Dance Umbrella
2010Creation FundHolcombe Waller Surfacing The Myrna Loy
2010Creation FundinkBoat The Crazy Cloud Collection Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2010Creation FundJane Comfort & Company Faith Healing Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010Creation FundJess Curtis/Gravity Dance Dances for Nonfictional Bodies Tigertail Productions
2010Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Truth, Revised Histories, Wishful Thinking, and Flat Out Lies Museum of Contemporary Art
2010Creation FundKristina Wong Cat Lady DiverseWorks
2010Creation FundLakin Valdez Victor In Shadow La Peña Cultural Center
2010Creation FundMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2010Creation FundPat Graney Company Faith Triptych On the Boards
2010Creation FundQ. Ragsdale the bull jean stories: a multi-media adaptation South Dallas Cultural Center
2010Creation FundRadiohole Whatever, Heaven Allows Walker Art Center
2010Creation FundRosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Tov Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010Creation FundSarah Michelson/Richard Maxwell Narrative Ballet on the Subject of Martyrdom Walker Art Center
2010Creation FundWorking Group RUST CSPS
2010Creation FundYasuko Yakoshi Tyler Tyler DiverseWorks
2010Exhibition ResidencyAshley Hunt Project Row Houses
2010Exhibition ResidencyBenj Gerdes SPACES
2010Exhibition ResidencyBrent Green DiverseWorks
2010Exhibition ResidencyBrian Guidry CSPS
2010Exhibition ResidencyFrank Kelley Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010Exhibition ResidencyJane Castillo Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010Exhibition ResidencyJen May Pastores Asian Arts Initiative
2010Exhibition ResidencyKalup Linzy Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010Exhibition ResidencyLaura Nova Real Art Ways
2010Exhibition ResidencyMargarida Correia Real Art Ways
2010Exhibition ResidencyMarina Zurkow Women & Their Work
2010Exhibition ResidencyMark Tribe Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2010Exhibition ResidencyMegan Geckler Women & Their Work
2010Exhibition ResidencyRobert Ransick Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
2010Exhibition ResidencySaya Woolfalk Real Art Ways
2010Exhibition ResidencyTanya Aguiniga Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010Exhibition ResidencyThe Yes Men DiverseWorks
2010Exhibition ResidencyTunde Odunlade Hammonds House Museum
2010Performance Residency501 (See Three) Arts The Myrna Loy
2010Performance ResidencyAngela Kariotis CSPS
2010Performance ResidencyArch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2010Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions 7 Stages
2010Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions Living Arts of Tulsa
2010Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2010Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Bates Dance Festival
2010Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Dance Place
2010Performance ResidencyAyinde Hurrey Hayti Heritage Center
2010Performance ResidencyBen Munisteri Alverno Presents
2010Performance ResidencyBill Young / Colleen Thomas & Company Florida Dance Association
2010Performance ResidencyBill Young /Colleen Thomas & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010Performance ResidencyBridgman/Packer Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010Performance ResidencyChitresh Das Dance Company John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyCloud Eye Control Women & Their Work
2010Performance ResidencyContra Tiempo Dance Place
2010Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver Bates Dance Festival
2010Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver Dance Place
2010Performance ResidencyDan Kwong Asian Arts Initiative
2010Performance ResidencyDance Threatre X World Headquarter Painted Bride Art Center
2010Performance ResidencyDance Threatre X Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2010Performance ResidencyDaniel Valdez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyDayna Hanson On the Boards
2010Performance ResidencyDilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers Bates Dance Festival
2010Performance ResidencyDulce Maria Solis Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2010Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson Living Arts of Tulsa
2010Performance ResidencyEmily Johnson Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010Performance ResidencyFaye Driscoll Wexner Center for the Arts
2010Performance ResidencyFireworks Ensemble The Myrna Loy
2010Performance ResidencyFrisell/AlHaj/Kang Project Outpost Productions
2010Performance ResidencyFrisell/AlHaj/Kang Project Walker Art Center
2010Performance ResidencyFull Circle Productions Intermedia Arts
2010Performance ResidencyGin Hammond Skirball Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyHazelle Goodman Hazelle Goodman Painted Bride Art Center
2010Performance ResidencyHeadlong Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2010Performance ResidencyHeadRush Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller Surfacing Out North
2010Performance ResidencyIyeoka Okoawo Tigertail Productions
2010Performance ResidencyJazzReach Carver Community Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyJenny Bascos Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2010Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse The Myrna Loy
2010Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Museum of Contemporary Art
2010Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Walker Art Center
2010Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyLa Pocha Nostra Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2010Performance ResidencyLakin Valdez La Peña Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange John Michael Kohler Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyLuna Ray Films Inside the Creole Mafia Junebug Productions
2010Performance ResidencyM.U.G.A.B.E.E Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2010Performance ResidencyM.U.G.A.B.E.E South Dallas Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyMarcus Shelby Skirball Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyMargolis Brown Company 7 Stages
2010Performance ResidencyMaria Hassabi Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010Performance ResidencyMay Lee-Yang Out North
2010Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010Performance ResidencyMikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2010Performance ResidencyMondo Bizarro Appalshop
2010Performance ResidencyMonica Bill Barnes & Company Bates Dance Festival
2010Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson On the Boards
2010Performance ResidencyNature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2010Performance ResidencyNature Theater of Oklahoma Wexner Center for the Arts
2010Performance Residencyolive Dance Theatre Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2010Performance ResidencyOlive Dance Theatre Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2010Performance ResidencyOlive Dance Theatre, Inc. Dance Umbrella
2010Performance ResidencyOsvaldo Torres La Peña Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company On the Boards
2010Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom Out North
2010Performance ResidencyPeter Webster Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2010Performance ResidencyPregones Theater Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyRadiohole Walker Art Center
2010Performance ResidencyReid Farrington Wexner Center for the Arts
2010Performance ResidencyRosanna Gamson/World Wide The Myrna Loy
2010Performance ResidencyRosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals Trigger Wexner Center for the Arts
2010Performance ResidencySalaam CSPS
2010Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2010Performance ResidencySo Percussion DiverseWorks
2010Performance ResidencySomi 651 Arts
2010Performance ResidencySones De Mexico Ensemble Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2010Performance ResidencyStep Afrika Straz Center for the Performing Arts
2010Performance ResidencyTeAda Productions Refugee Nation Intermedia Arts
2010Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos D-Projects Pangea World Theater
2010Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos D-Projects South Dallas Cultural Center
2010Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos' D'Projects Dance Umbrella
2010Performance ResidencyTere O'Connor Wrought Iron Fog Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2010Performance ResidencyTheater Offensive Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2010Performance ResidencyTim Miller Performance Space New York
2010Performance ResidencyUniverses DiverseWorks
2010Performance ResidencyUniverses Junebug Productions
2010Performance ResidencyUniverses Sandglass Theater
2010Performance ResidencyUniverses Theater Company, Inc. The Myrna Loy
2010Performance ResidencyVerbobala Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2010Performance ResidencyYasuko Yakoshi DiverseWorks
2010Performance ResidencyYasuko Yakoshi New York Live Arts
2009Creation FundA Street Theater Named Desire X-uality The Theater Offensive
2009Creation FundAriel Luckey Free Land La Peña Cultural Center
2009Creation FundAXIS Dance Company/David Dorfman Light Shelter Tigertail Productions
2009Creation FundBill Frisell, Rahim AlHaj, Eyvind Kang Baghdad/Seattle Suite Outpost Productions
2009Creation FundBridgman|Packer Dance New Work by Art Bridgman & Myrna Packer (as yet untitled) Out North
2009Creation FundCloud Eye Control Polar Ice Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009Creation FundCynthia Oliver Rigidigidim de Bamba de: Ruptured Calypso Painted Bride Art Center
2009Creation FundDenise Uyehara Archipelago: Islands of Land, Water and Legend Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009Creation FundJosé Torres Tama Aliens, Immigrants & Other Evildoers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2009Creation FundMaria Hassabi Solo Show Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Creation FundMay Lee-Yang Sia(b) Out North
2009Creation FundMiguel Gutierrez Last Meadow New York Live Arts
2009Creation FundMolly Shanahan/Mad Shak Stamina of Curiosity Alverno Presents
2009Creation FundMondo Bizarro Race Peace Junebug Productions
2009Creation FundQueer Exchange Fringes-Margins-Borders Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009Creation FundRuby Nelda Perez Chavela & Her Three Husbands Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009Creation FundSo Percussion Imaginary City The Myrna Loy
2009Creation FundtEEth Grub On the Boards
2009Creation FundUniverses Ameriville New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2009Exhibition ResidencyBernard Williams CSPS
2009Exhibition ResidencyJeff Cylkowski Asian Arts Initiative
2009Exhibition ResidencyJorge Rojas Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2009Exhibition ResidencyKalup Linzy Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Exhibition ResidencyMargarida Correia Real Art Ways
2009Exhibition ResidencyMegan Geckler Women & Their Work
2009Exhibition ResidencyShana Berger and Nathan Purath Space One Eleven
2009Exhibition ResidencyTheodore Harris Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009Exhibition ResidencyWura-Natasha Ogunji Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
2009Performance ResidencyA Street Theater Named Desire The Theater Offensive
2009Performance ResidencyAin Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co(S.) DiverseWorks
2009Performance ResidencyAmir ElSaffar's Two Rivers Outpost Productions
2009Performance ResidencyAmy O'Neal Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Performance ResidencyAnat Cohen Quartet Outpost Productions
2009Performance ResidencyAnnie Sprinkle The Theater Offensive
2009Performance ResidencyAriel Luckey La Peña Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Tigertail Productions
2009Performance ResidencyBabette Beaullieu Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009Performance ResidencyBattleworks Dance Company dba Gotham Arts Exchange Bates Dance Festival
2009Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Bates Dance Festival
2009Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company The Myrna Loy
2009Performance ResidencyButchlalis De Panochtitlan Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009Performance ResidencyCarl Stone Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009Performance ResidencyCarmen Rivera Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2009Performance ResidencyCatalyst Out North
2009Performance ResidencyChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Florida Dance Association
2009Performance ResidencyChrista Bell Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009Performance ResidencyCloud Eye Control Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009Performance ResidencyCornerstone Theater Company/Andres Munar Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2009Performance ResidencyCoyaba Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2009Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey 7 Stages
2009Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2009Performance ResidencyCupola Bobber Links Hall
2009Performance ResidencyCupola Bobber Performance Space New York
2009Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2009Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver Painted Bride Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyD'Lo Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2009Performance ResidencyDavid Neuman/advanced beginner group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009Performance ResidencyDito van Reigersberg GALA Hispanic Theatre
2009Performance ResidencyDonald E. Lacy King Arts Complex
2009Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company Walker Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyDouble Edge Theatre Production Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009Performance ResidencyEdge of the World Asian Arts Initiative
2009Performance ResidencyEDGEWORKS Dance Theater CSPS
2009Performance ResidencyElia Arce FITLA/International Latino Theater Festival of Los Angeles
2009Performance ResidencyEquus Project The Myrna Loy
2009Performance ResidencyF. Reed Brown Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2009Performance ResidencyGesel Mason Painted Bride Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyGuillermo Enrique Brown Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
2009Performance ResidencyGuy Mendilow Band CSPS
2009Performance ResidencyHeadRush La Peña Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009Performance ResidencyJohn Hollenbeck Painted Bride Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyJohn Leanos/Imperial Silence Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2009Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2009Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Living Arts of Tulsa
2009Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Out North
2009Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions La Peña Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyKate Weare Bates Dance Festival
2009Performance ResidencyKeo Woolford Live Arts Miami
2009Performance ResidencyKikuchi + Liu Asian Arts Initiative
2009Performance ResidencyKristina Wong Out North
2009Performance ResidencyKristina Wong Pangea World Theater
2009Performance ResidencyLinas Phillips On the Boards
2009Performance ResidencyLingo Dance Alverno Presents
2009Performance ResidencyLingo Dance Alverno Presents
2009Performance ResidencyLyena Strelkoff Sandglass Theater
2009Performance ResidencyMason Rhynes Productions Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009Performance ResidencyMason Rhynes Productions South Dallas Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2009Performance ResidencyMayda del Valle Youth Speaks
2009Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth DiverseWorks
2009Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez New York Live Arts
2009Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Performance ResidencyMolly Shanahan Alverno Presents
2009Performance ResidencyMonica Palacios Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2009Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson DiverseWorks
2009Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Performance Space New York
2009Performance ResidencyMorganScott Ballet Carver Community Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyNational Theater of the United States of America Walker Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyNeil Greenberg Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2009Performance ResidencyNora Chipaumire Museum of Contemporary Art
2009Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company DiverseWorks
2009Performance ResidencyPushcart Players The Myrna Loy
2009Performance ResidencyQueer Exchange Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2009Performance ResidencyReggie Watts & Tommy Smith On the Boards
2009Performance ResidencyRegie Cabico Tigertail Productions
2009Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Place
2009Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Asian Arts Initiative
2009Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2009Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Sandglass Theater
2009Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Jump-Start Performance Co.
2009Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Out North
2009Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Painted Bride Art Center
2009Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth Links Hall
2009Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth Women & Their Work
2009Performance ResidencySlanty Eyed Mama The Theater Offensive
2009Performance ResidencySo Percussion Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009Performance ResidencySo Percussion The Myrna Loy
2009Performance ResidencyStaceyann Chin Tigertail Productions
2009Performance ResidencyStep Afrika Carver Community Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencySweet Plantain Carver Community Cultural Center
2009Performance ResidencyTania Isaac Bates Dance Festival
2009Performance ResidencytEEth On the Boards
2009Performance ResidencyThe Riot Group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2009Performance ResidencyUniverses Dance Place
2009Performance ResidencyUniverses New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2009Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Junebug Productions
2009Performance ResidencyYosvany Terry Quartet Junebug Productions
2009Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2009Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Walker Art Center
2009Performance ResidencyYouth Speaks Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2009Performance Residencyzoe | juniper New York Live Arts
2008Creation FundAin Gordon/Pick Up Performance Co(S.) The Storm Show DiverseWorks
2008Creation FundAngela Kariotis Odyssey Trippin' CSPS
2008Creation FundAnne Galjour Class Divide in New England Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Creation FundBebe Miller Necessary Beauty The Myrna Loy
2008Creation FundCupola Bobber Way Out West, the Sea Whispered Me Links Hall
2008Creation FundDavid Neuman/advanced beginner group feedforward Alverno Presents
2008Creation FundEDGEWORKS Dance Theater the determining factor Painted Bride Art Center
2008Creation FundElio Villafranca Jazz Fusion Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2008Creation FundEmily Johnson Lonesome, and at the Bottom of a River, Waiting Out North
2008Creation FundheadRush Raw-Dios La Peña Cultural Center
2008Creation FundHolcombe Waller Into the Dark Unknown: The Hope Chest On the Boards
2008Creation FundJames Luna/Guillermo Gómez Peña La Nostalgia: The Shame-Man and El Mexican't Return Out North
2008Creation FundJan Sebon! Peyi Mwen (My Country) Tigertail Productions
2008Creation FundJason Samuels Smith War Peace: Homeland Youth Speaks
2008Creation FundJonah Bokaer/Chez Bushwick, Inc The Invention of Minus One DiverseWorks
2008Creation FundKikuchi + Liu Chinatown Orange Asian Arts Initiative
2008Creation FundMorgan Thorson Heaven Performance Space New York
2008Creation FundPat Graney House of Mind New York Live Arts
2008Creation FundRegie Cabico Unbuckled, Uncensored Asian Arts Initiative
2008Creation FundRenita Martin & Rhythm Visions Production Company, Inc. Blue Fire on the Water The Theater Offensive
2008Creation FundRobert Karimi man/mard: farid to freddy mercury Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008Creation FundSharon Bridgforth delta dandi Women & Their Work
2008Creation FundTania Isaac Stuporwoman Bates Dance Festival
2008Exhibition ResidencyFay Ku Real Art Ways
2008Exhibition ResidencyKowkie Durst Women & Their Work
2008Exhibition ResidencyLady Pink Intermedia Arts
2008Exhibition ResidencyManuel Acevedo SPACES
2008Exhibition ResidencyPeter Nakid Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2008Exhibition ResidencyTheodore Harris Hammonds House Museum
2008Performance ResidencyAmy Caron On the Boards
2008Performance ResidencyAngelyn DeBord Appalshop
2008Performance ResidencyAnisa George Sandglass Theater
2008Performance ResidencyAnne Galjour Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyArch Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2008Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dance Umbrella
2008Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Out North
2008Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
2008Performance ResidencyButchlalis De Panochtitlan Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008Performance ResidencyCarla Kilhstedt Museum of Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Company Hayti Heritage Center
2008Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Company The Carpetbag Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyCloud Eye Control Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyD'Lo Painted Bride Art Center
2008Performance ResidencyD'Lo Pangea World Theater
2008Performance ResidencyDan Froot Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyDance Theatre Coalition Performance Space New York
2008Performance ResidencyDanny Rivera Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2008Performance ResidencyDavid Neuman/advanced beginner group Alverno Presents
2008Performance ResidencyDavid Neuman/advanced beginner group Walker Art Center
2008Performance ResidencyDavid Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2008Performance ResidencyDayan Aldana GALA Hispanic Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyDiana Szeinblum Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2008Performance ResidencyDito van Reigersberg GALA Hispanic Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyDouble Edge Theatre Production Skirball Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyEDGEWORKS Dance Theater Dance Place
2008Performance ResidencyEDGEWORKS Dance Theater Painted Bride Art Center
2008Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Dance Place
2008Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Museum of Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyElio Villafranca Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008Performance ResidencyFossil Fools Appalshop
2008Performance ResidencyFUGA Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2008Performance ResidencyGlenis Redmond Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2008Performance ResidencyGoat Island Performance Space New York
2008Performance ResidencyHeather Maloney Women & Their Work
2008Performance ResidencyHolcombe Waller On the Boards
2008Performance ResidencyJames Luna/Guillermo Gómez-Peña Out North
2008Performance ResidencyJames Scruggs 7 Stages
2008Performance ResidencyJan Sebon! Skirball Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyJan Sebon! Tigertail Productions
2008Performance ResidencyJason Moran and the Bandwagon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyJennylin Duany DiverseWorks
2008Performance ResidencyJennylin Duany Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008Performance ResidencyJennylin Duany South Dallas Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyJonah Bokaer DiverseWorks
2008Performance ResidencyKatherine Kramer Florida Dance Association
2008Performance ResidencyKatherine Kramer The Myrna Loy
2008Performance ResidencyKeigwin + Company Florida Dance Association
2008Performance ResidencyKeigwin + Company Bates Dance Festival
2008Performance ResidencyKeith Hennessey Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2008Performance ResidencyKeo Woolford Pangea World Theater
2008Performance ResidencyKeo Woolford The Myrna Loy
2008Performance ResidencyKingQueen Productions Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2008Performance ResidencyKinsey Sicks The Theater Offensive
2008Performance ResidencyLeeSaar The Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyMichele Gibson Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2008Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth Live Arts Miami
2008Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth New York Live Arts
2008Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez Walker Art Center
2008Performance ResidencyMolly Shanahan Alverno Presents
2008Performance ResidencyNature Theater of Oklahoma Wexner Center for the Arts
2008Performance Residencyolive Dance Theatre Dance Place
2008Performance Residencyolive Dance Theatre Jump-Start Performance Co.
2008Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Pat Graney Dance Company
2008Performance ResidencyPaul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2008Performance ResidencyPearson/Widrig Dance Theater Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2008Performance ResidencyPearson/Widrig Dance Theater Dance Place
2008Performance ResidencyProgress Theatre Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2008Performance ResidencyReggie Watts Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyRegie Cabico Asian Arts Initiative
2008Performance ResidencyRising Appalachia The Carpetbag Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2008Performance ResidencySara Felder Skirball Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield 7 Stages
2008Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Tigertail Productions
2008Performance ResidencyScott/ Powell Performance The Myrna Loy
2008Performance ResidencyShawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2008Performance ResidencySouthern Roots Collective Junebug Productions
2008Performance ResidencyTeAda Productions La Peña Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyTeAda Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Everett Dance Theatre
2008Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2008Performance ResidencyTere O'Connor Dance Umbrella
2008Performance ResidencyTere O'Connor Tigertail Productions
2008Performance ResidencyThe Suicide Kings DiverseWorks
2008Performance ResidencyThe Suicide Kings Museum of Contemporary Art
2008Performance ResidencyThe Suicide Kings The Myrna Loy
2008Performance ResidencyTim Miller Links Hall
2008Performance ResidencyUniverses Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2008Performance ResidencyUniverses Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2008Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Dance Place
2008Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Links Hall
2008Performance ResidencyWhole Drum Truth Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2008Performance ResidencyWideman/Davis Dance Hayti Heritage Center
2008Performance ResidencyWideman/Davis Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2008Performance ResidencyWilliam Yang CSPS
2008Performance ResidencyYosvany Terry Quartet La Peña Cultural Center
2008Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company On the Boards
2008Performance Residencyzoe | juniper Bates Dance Festival
2008Performance Residencyzoe | juniper On the Boards
2007Creation FundAmy Caron Waves of Mu Performance Space New York
2007Creation FundCarpetbag Theater Company Between A Ballad and A Blues The Carpetbag Theatre
2007Creation FundDilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) Ramble-ations New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007Creation FundDonna Uchizono Company As Eye See It Museum of Contemporary Art
2007Creation FundFossil Fools Unlimited Supply! Appalshop
2007Creation FundGuadalupe Dance Company Historias Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2007Creation FundGuillermo Gómez-Peña Mapa-Corp: Therapis Violentis VJ Mix Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2007Creation FundJane Comfort & Company Evil Other Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007Creation FundJennylin Duany Cabaret Unkempt DiverseWorks
2007Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Becky, Jodi & John New York Live Arts
2007Creation FundKatherine Kramer Stop Look Listen Florida Dance Association
2007Creation FundKeigwin + Company Electronic Nature Bates Dance Festival
2007Creation FundLocust Mockumentary On the Boards
2007Creation FundMichelle Ellsworth The Objectification of Things Live Arts Miami
2007Creation FundPaul Flores Representa! La Peña Cultural Center
2007Creation FundRoadside Theater Thousand Kites Appalshop
2007Creation FundScott Turner Schofield Becoming a Man in 127 Easy Steps Pat Graney Dance Company
2007Creation FundScott/Powell Performance Geography The Myrna Loy
2007Creation FundStep Afrika Unexplored Territory Dance Place
2007Creation FundTeAda Productions Refugee Nation Out North
2007Creation FundThe Riot Group Hearts of Man Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007Creation FundYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Church Walker Art Center
2007Creation FundZoe Scofield the devil you know is better than the devil you don't On the Boards
2007Exhibition ResidencyArnold Kemp Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007Exhibition ResidencyArnold Kemp Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007Exhibition ResidencyFay Ku Real Art Ways
2007Exhibition ResidencyJaime Mendoza Galería de la Raza
2007Exhibition ResidencyJaime Mendoza Galería de la Raza/Studio 24
2007Exhibition ResidencyKowkie Durst Women & Their Work
2007Exhibition ResidencyLady Pink Intermedia Arts
2007Exhibition ResidencyManuel Acevedo SPACES
2007Exhibition ResidencyTheodore A. Harris Hammonds House Museum
2007Performance Residency500 Clown Performance Space New York
2007Performance ResidencyAlpha Omega Theatrical Dance Company King Arts Complex
2007Performance ResidencyAngela Kariotis CSPS
2007Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Bates Dance Festival
2007Performance ResidencyAse Dance Theatre Workshop Youth Speaks
2007Performance ResidencyBare Stage Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2007Performance ResidencyBently Spang and Associates Pangea World Theater
2007Performance ResidencyBoanDanz Action Bates Dance Festival
2007Performance ResidencyBustlelamp Productions Wexner Center for the Arts
2007Performance ResidencyCandido Tirado Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2007Performance ResidencyCarla Kilhstedt Alverno Presents
2007Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Company Appalshop
2007Performance ResidencyCatalyst Dance Umbrella
2007Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007Performance ResidencyChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Florida Dance Association
2007Performance ResidencyClack Mountain String Band Appalshop
2007Performance ResidencyCoatlicue Sandglass Theater
2007Performance ResidencyConjunto los Borregos Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007Performance ResidencyCoyaba Dance Theater Dance Place
2007Performance ResidencyDallas Black Dance Theater Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007Performance ResidencyDavid Neuman/advanced beginner group Alverno Presents
2007Performance ResidencyDavid Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2007Performance ResidencyDeborah Hay On the Boards
2007Performance ResidencyDegenerate Art Ensemble Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2007Performance ResidencyDilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007Performance ResidencyDilani Srijaerajah (D'Lo) New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2007Performance ResidencyDivine Rhythm Productions Youth Speaks
2007Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company New York Live Arts
2007Performance ResidencyE Period Women & Their Work
2007Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007Performance ResidencyFaustin Linyekula Walker Art Center
2007Performance ResidencyFist & Heel Performance Group Museum of Contemporary Art
2007Performance ResidencyFist & Heel Performance Group, Inc. On the Boards
2007Performance ResidencyFist & Heel Performance Group, Inc. Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2007Performance ResidencyFive Lesbian Brothers The Theater Offensive
2007Performance ResidencyFossil Fools Appalshop
2007Performance ResidencyFull Circle Productions Dance Place
2007Performance ResidencyGlenis Redmond Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007Performance ResidencyHome for Contemporary Theatre and Art Walker Art Center
2007Performance ResidencyIllstyle & Peace Productions Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2007Performance ResidencyImani Uzuri Painted Bride Art Center
2007Performance ResidencyJames Scruggs 7 Stages
2007Performance ResidencyJames Scruggs Painted Bride Art Center
2007Performance ResidencyJesse Borrego Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company On the Boards
2007Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly The Theater Offensive
2007Performance ResidencyJon Langford The Myrna Loy
2007Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions Cooking Con Karimi Pangea World Theater
2007Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions CSPS
2007Performance ResidencyKeo Woolford DiverseWorks
2007Performance ResidencyKristina Sheryl Wong Asian Arts Initiative
2007Performance ResidencyKristina Sheryl Wong Jump-Start Performance Co.
2007Performance ResidencyKristina Sheryl Wong La Peña Cultural Center
2007Performance ResidencyKuumba House Carver Community Cultural Center
2007Performance ResidencyLife As Art Production Hayti Heritage Center
2007Performance ResidencyLocust The Myrna Loy
2007Performance ResidencyLyena Strelkoff Out North
2007Performance Residencym.u.g.a.b.e.e. Sandglass Theater
2007Performance ResidencyMargaux Simmons Trio Cultural Odyssey
2007Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007Performance ResidencyMax Winter Tigertail Productions
2007Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth Live Arts Miami
2007Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007Performance ResidencyMikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2007Performance ResidencyMorgan Thorson Links Hall
2007Performance ResidencyMoving Current Dance Collective Florida Dance Association
2007Performance ResidencyNature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007Performance ResidencyNejla Yatkin Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007Performance ResidencyOlive Dance Theatre Dance Umbrella
2007Performance ResidencyOmar Telan Asian Arts Initiative
2007Performance ResidencyParijat Desai Skirball Cultural Center
2007Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez Out North
2007Performance ResidencyPaul Flores GALA Hispanic Theatre
2007Performance ResidencyPaul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2007Performance ResidencyPaul Flores Tigertail Productions
2007Performance ResidencyPaul Flores La Peña Cultural Center
2007Performance ResidencyPearson/Widrig Dance Theater Bates Dance Festival
2007Performance ResidencyProgress Theatre South Dallas Cultural Center
2007Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group The Myrna Loy
2007Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater Pregones Theater
2007Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi Asian Arts Initiative
2007Performance ResidencySara Felder Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2007Performance ResidencySara Felder Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2007Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield CSPS
2007Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Pat Graney Dance Company
2007Performance ResidencyScott/Powell Performance On the Boards
2007Performance ResidencySo Percussion The Myrna Loy
2007Performance ResidencyStep Afrika Dance Place
2007Performance ResidencyTania Isaac Dance Place
2007Performance ResidencyTania Isaac Hayti Heritage Center
2007Performance ResidencyTeAda Productions Out North
2007Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Scratch and Burn Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos 7 Stages
2007Performance ResidencyThe Riot Group Walker Art Center
2007Performance ResidencyThe Suicide Kings Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2007Performance ResidencyThe Suicide Kings Youth Speaks
2007Performance ResidencyThin Man Dance New York Live Arts
2007Performance ResidencyTiffany Mills Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2007Performance ResidencyTim Miller Performance Space New York
2007Performance ResidencyTish Hinojosa Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2007Performance ResidencyUPROOTED: The Katrina Project Jump-Start Performance Co.
2007Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Dance Place
2007Performance ResidencyWCV New York Live Arts
2007Performance ResidencyWCV The Myrna Loy
2007Performance ResidencyWe Got Issues! Museum of Contemporary Art
2007Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2007Performance ResidencyYoung Jean Lee's Theater Company Wexner Center for the Arts
2007Performance ResidencyYouth Speaks 651 Arts
2007Performance Residencyzoe | juniper Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006Creation FundArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Memory Bank Bates Dance Festival
2006Creation FundCarla Kilhstedt Imaginary Beings: A Song Cycle Alverno Presents
2006Creation FundChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Dwell Links Hall
2006Creation FundDeborah Hay Mountain On the Boards
2006Creation FundElevator Repair Service GATZ Walker Art Center
2006Creation FundHeadwaters Dance Co/Jane Comfort Boulder Batholith The Myrna Loy
2006Creation FundJunebug Productions UPROOTED Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006Creation FundKeo Woolford Island/I land DiverseWorks
2006Creation FundKristina Sheryl Wong Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Asian Arts Initiative
2006Creation FundMaureen Fleming At the Hawk's Well Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Creation FundPearson/Widrig Dance Theater Sayonara, Martha Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006Creation FundRobert Karimi Cooking con Karimi and the Quest for the Secret Ingredient Pangea World Theater
2006Creation FundSara Felder Out of Sight! Painted Bride Art Center
2006Creation FundShailja Patel Migritude La Peña Cultural Center
2006Creation FundShawn McConneloug and her Orchestra SHE Captains Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2006Creation FundSylvia Soumah Destiny Dance Place
2006Creation FundThe Suicide Kings In Spite of Everything Youth Speaks
2006Creation FundWally Cardona Quartet/ WCV, Inc. SITE The Myrna Loy
2006Performance ResidencyAlternate ROOTS The Carpetbag Theatre
2006Performance ResidencyAngelyn DeBord Appalshop
2006Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2006Performance ResidencyBen Munisteri Dance Projects Alverno Presents
2006Performance ResidencyBen Munisteri Dance Projects Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2006Performance ResidencyBorderplex Electronica Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2006Performance ResidencyBradford Louryk The Theater Offensive
2006Performance ResidencyButchlalis De Panochtitlan Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2006Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006Performance ResidencyChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Links Hall
2006Performance ResidencyChris Aiken and Angie Hauser Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2006Performance ResidencyCreative Outlet Dance Theatre of Brooklyn King Arts Complex
2006Performance ResidencyCurt Warren Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2006Performance ResidencyCynthia Hopkins Wexner Center for the Arts
2006Performance ResidencyDavid Parker and the Bang Group The Theater Offensive
2006Performance ResidencyDBR & the Mission Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Performance ResidencyDeborah Hay Mountain Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyDirk Powell Band & Balfa Toujours (Southern Routes) Appalshop
2006Performance ResidencyDivine Dime Entertainment 651 Arts
2006Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Approaching Green Dance Place
2006Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono DiverseWorks
2006Performance ResidencyDouble Edge Theatre Production 7 Stages
2006Performance ResidencyDouble Edge Theatre Production Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Performance ResidencyEdward Simon Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Walker Art Center
2006Performance ResidencyElia Arce New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2006Performance ResidencyElia Arce Roy and Edna Disney CalArts Theater
2006Performance ResidencyFoundry Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
2006Performance ResidencyGiovanni Luquini Dance Place
2006Performance ResidencyGotham Arts Exchange Florida Dance Association
2006Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gómez-Peña Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2006Performance ResidencyHeadwaters Dance Co/Jane Comfort & Co. The Myrna Loy
2006Performance ResidencyHijack Performance Space New York
2006Performance ResidencyiLAND Flight of Mind The Myrna Loy
2006Performance ResidencyiLAND Tigertail Productions
2006Performance ResidencyiLAND, Inc. Flight of Mind Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyJarina Carvalho Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2006Performance ResidencyJerry Quickley Youth Speaks
2006Performance ResidencyJoe Ray Sandoval GALA Hispanic Theatre
2006Performance ResidencyJohn King Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyJohn Santos Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2006Performance ResidencyJon Langford Museum of Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyJon Langford Walker Art Center
2006Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions Pregones / Puerto Rican Traveling Theater
2006Performance ResidencyKalamu Ya Salaam South Dallas Cultural Center
2006Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions Out North
2006Performance ResidencyKristina Sheryl Wong La Peña Cultural Center
2006Performance ResidencyLisa Kron Out North
2006Performance ResidencyLocust On the Boards
2006Performance ResidencyMango Tribe Asian Arts Initiative
2006Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Bates Dance Festival
2006Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Museum of Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyMark Feldman Ensemble Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Center for Cultural Exchange
2006Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth Out North
2006Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez DiverseWorks
2006Performance ResidencyMikel Rouse CSPS
2006Performance ResidencyMillicent Johnnie The Carpetbag Theatre
2006Performance ResidencyMillicent Johnnie and Company Kuumba House
2006Performance ResidencyMinh Tran & Company The Myrna Loy
2006Performance ResidencyMyra Melford Knock on the Sky Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Performance ResidencyN'KAFU Traditional African Dance Company Kuumba House
2006Performance ResidencyNatasha Tsakos Up Wake Creator Women & Their Work
2006Performance ResidencyNational Theater Workshop of the Handicapped The Myrna Loy
2006Performance ResidencyNature Theater of Oklahoma Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2006Performance ResidencyNeg Diaspora Ashé Cultural Arts Center
2006Performance ResidencyNejla Yatkin Live Arts Miami
2006Performance ResidencyNugent + Matteson Dance Florida Dance Association
2006Performance ResidencyOctavio Campos Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2006Performance ResidencyOlive Dance Theatre Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2006Performance ResidencyOrgullo Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez DiverseWorks
2006Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom The Theater Offensive
2006Performance ResidencyProvidence Productions Intl Walker Art Center
2006Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group New York Live Arts
2006Performance ResidencyRen Smith Appalshop
2006Performance ResidencyRobert Moses' Kin Bates Dance Festival
2006Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals DiverseWorks
2006Performance ResidencySara Felder Painted Bride Art Center
2006Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Jump-Start Performance Co.
2006Performance ResidencyScott Turner Schofield Pat Graney Dance Company
2006Performance ResidencyShailja Patel La Peña Cultural Center
2006Performance ResidencySlippage The Theater Offensive
2006Performance ResidencySlippage Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Performance ResidencySpeak Theater Arts Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2006Performance ResidencySusan Sgorbati Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2006Performance ResidencyTania Isaac Bates Dance Festival
2006Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos La Peña Cultural Center
2006Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Painted Bride Art Center
2006Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2006Performance ResidencyThe Civilians Everett Dance Theatre
2006Performance ResidencyWideman/Davis Dance Dance Umbrella
2006Performance ResidencyWookey Works Links Hall
2006Performance ResidencyYosvany Terry Quartet Elia Arce
2006Performance ResidencyYouth Speaks Dance Place
2005Creation FundAllen Johnson Another You On the Boards
2005Creation FundArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Under the Skin Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005Creation FundBen Munisteri Dance Projects Thunderblood/Not Human Alverno Presents
2005Creation FundChicano Messengers Fear of a Brown Planet Youth Speaks
2005Creation FundFive Lesbian Brothers Oedipus at Palm Springs Out North
2005Creation FundJennifer Monson Flight of the MInd The Myrna Loy
2005Creation FundKT Niehoff Relatively Real On the Boards
2005Creation FundLife As Art Production One Drop of My Blood: An African Choreopoem Afro-American Cultural Center
2005Creation FundMarty Pottenger Unitended Consequences Center for Cultural Exchange
2005Creation FundMiguel Gutierrez Retrospective Exhibitionist/Difficult Bodies New York Live Arts
2005Creation FundPaul Bonin-Rodriguez Higher Planes DiverseWorks
2005Creation FundReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group The Tale: Npinpee Nckutchi and the Tail of the Golden Desk Museum of Contemporary Art
2005Creation FundRoxanne Dance Foundation, Inc. Electric Haiku 1: Calm as Custard New York Live Arts
2005Creation FundSusan Sgorbati Dance Composition & Complex Systems Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005Creation FundTania Isaac Standpipe Painted Bride Art Center
2005Creation FundThomas F. DeFrantz Queer Theory: An Academic Musical Travesty The Theater Offensive
2005Performance ResidencyAaron Landsman DiverseWorks
2005Performance ResidencyAllen Johnson On the Boards
2005Performance ResidencyAllen Johnson Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005Performance ResidencyAngelyn DeBord Appalshop
2005Performance ResidencyArmando and Company Kuumba House
2005Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dance Place
2005Performance ResidencyArtSpot Productions Walker Art Center
2005Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Museum of Contemporary Art
2005Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company The Myrna Loy
2005Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyBen Munisteri Dance Projects Florida Dance Association
2005Performance ResidencyBindlestiff Family Cirkus CSPS
2005Performance ResidencyCara Mia Theatre Co. Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2005Performance ResidencyCathy Weis New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2005Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Youth Speaks
2005Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Dance Place
2005Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Hayti Heritage Center
2005Performance ResidencyCoyaba Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2005Performance ResidencyCristal Chanelle Truscott Youth Speaks
2005Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey The Carpetbag Theatre
2005Performance ResidencyDavid Parker and the Bang Group Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2005Performance ResidencyDivine Dime Entertainment New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005Performance ResidencyDr. Loco's Rockin' Jalepeno Band Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2005Performance ResidencyEisa Davis La Peña Cultural Center
2005Performance ResidencyElia Arce DiverseWorks
2005Performance ResidencyElia Arce Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005Performance ResidencyGrisha Coleman On the Boards
2005Performance ResidencyHannibal Lokumbe South Dallas Cultural Center
2005Performance ResidencyHoi Polloi Everett Dance Theatre
2005Performance ResidencyInternational Theater Art Institute Elia Arce
2005Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Bates Dance Festival
2005Performance ResidencyJennifer Monson New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyJerry Quickley Youth Speaks
2005Performance ResidencyJon Langford Alverno Presents
2005Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2005Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama The Carpetbag Theatre
2005Performance ResidencyJump Rhythm Jazz Project Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005Performance ResidencyKaotic Good Productions Out North
2005Performance ResidencyKate Rigg Birth of An Asian Center for Cultural Exchange
2005Performance ResidencyKate Rigg Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005Performance ResidencyKate Rigg New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2005Performance ResidencyKeigwin + Company Bates Dance Festival
2005Performance ResidencyKT Niehoff On the Boards
2005Performance ResidencyLetta Neely Painted Bride Art Center
2005Performance ResidencyLocust Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005Performance Residencymadmedia Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Tigertail Productions
2005Performance ResidencyMaria Elena Fernandez Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana
2005Performance ResidencyMarian Yalini Thambynayagam Asian Arts Initiative
2005Performance ResidencyMarion Winik Women & Their Work
2005Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company 651 Arts
2005Performance ResidencyMason Rhynes Productions 651 Arts
2005Performance ResidencyMerian Soto Dance and Performance Dance Place
2005Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth DiverseWorks
2005Performance ResidencyMiguel Gutierrez New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyMilDred Love Experience Out North
2005Performance ResidencyMolly Shanahan Links Hall
2005Performance ResidencyMugabee Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005Performance ResidencyMugabee Junebug Productions
2005Performance ResidencyNY2 Dance Dance Place
2005Performance ResidencyOberlin Dance Collective of California Dance Place
2005Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez The Theater Offensive
2005Performance ResidencyPaul Flores Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2005Performance ResidencyPhiladanco King Arts Complex
2005Performance ResidencyProject Bandaloop Portal The Myrna Loy
2005Performance ResidencyRed Wing Performing Group New York Live Arts
2005Performance ResidencyRen Smith Appalshop
2005Performance ResidencyRenita Martin & Rhythm Visions Production Company, Inc. Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005Performance ResidencyRisa Jaroslow & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2005Performance ResidencyRoxanne Dance Foundation Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2005Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Xicanindio Artes
2005Performance ResidencySarah Michelson Daylight (for Minneapolis) Walker Art Center
2005Performance ResidencySarah Michelson On the Boards
2005Performance ResidencySarah Michelson Painted Bride Art Center
2005Performance ResidencySarah Rudinoff Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2005Performance ResidencySecond Generation Dance Company Jump-Start Performance Co.
2005Performance ResidencySecond Generation Dance Company Junebug Productions
2005Performance ResidencyTaiko Project Asian Arts Initiative
2005Performance ResidencyTania Isaac Painted Bride Art Center
2005Performance ResidencyThomas F. DeFrantz Everett Dance Theatre
2005Performance ResidencyUniverses GALA Hispanic Theatre
2005Performance ResidencyVenus Opal Reese Cultural Odyssey
2005Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Tigertail Productions
2005Performance ResidencyWayne Horvitz Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Creation Fund33 Fainting Spells Our Little Sunbeam Walker Art Center
2004Creation FundAXIS Dance Company AXIS Dance Company/Ann Carlson Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Creation FundBig Art Group, Inc. House of No More Wexner Center for the Arts
2004Creation FundDivine Dime Entertainment Meditations With the Goddess New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004Creation FundGiovanni Luquini & Dancers A Poem Live Arts Miami
2004Creation FundGrisha Coleman Echo:system On the Boards
2004Creation FundImani Henry The Theater Offensive
2004Creation FundJon Langford The Executioner's Last Songs Alverno Presents
2004Creation FundJose Ruben De Leon Lorca Carver Community Cultural Center
2004Creation FundJump Rhythm Jazz Project The Sorrows of Unison Dancing Dance Place
2004Creation FundJunebug Productions Junebug Jabbo Jones, A New Generation New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004Creation FundLetta Neely Last Rites The Theater Offensive
2004Creation FundMarc Bamuthi Joseph Scourge Bates Dance Festival
2004Creation FundMarlies Yearby/Movin' Spirits Dance Company (Woom'en) 651 Arts
2004Creation FundMichelle Ellsworth The Monkey Saddle DiverseWorks
2004Creation FundMyra Melford My Face of Us All Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Creation FundNY2Dance Mata Hari Of, In and Between Worlds Dance Place
2004Creation FundSarah Michelson Precious Vacuum Walker Art Center
2004Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
2004Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Walker Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyAdela Dalto Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2004Performance ResidencyAngela Kariotis Women & Their Work
2004Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Florida Dance Association
2004Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2004Performance ResidencyBallethnic Dance Company Hayti Heritage Center
2004Performance ResidencyBen Munisteri Alverno Presents
2004Performance ResidencyBi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theatre Center for Cultural Exchange
2004Performance ResidencyBig Art Group, Inc. Performance Space New York
2004Performance ResidencyBig Art Group, Inc. Wexner Center for the Arts
2004Performance ResidencyBig Dance Theater Walker Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyBig Tree Productions Bates Dance Festival
2004Performance ResidencyBill Santiago La Peña Cultural Center
2004Performance ResidencyCELF Enterprises, Inc Cultural Odyssey
2004Performance ResidencyChicana Chaparritas Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2004Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2004Performance ResidencyChicano Messengers Xicanindio Artes
2004Performance ResidencyCristal Chanelle Truscott Youth Speaks
2004Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey 7 Stages
2004Performance ResidencyCynthia Hopkins On the Boards
2004Performance ResidencyDance and Be Still Arts Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2004Performance ResidencyDawn Akemi Saito New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004Performance ResidencyDeeply Rooted King Arts Complex
2004Performance ResidencyDenise Uyehara Tigertail Productions
2004Performance ResidencyDrum Brothers The Myrna Loy
2004Performance ResidencyEither/Orchestra Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Performance ResidencyEl Centro Su Teatro Xicanindio Artes
2004Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Bates Dance Festival
2004Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2004Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater New York Live Arts
2004Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Painted Bride Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyGesel Mason Dance Place
2004Performance ResidencyGina Gibney Dance Dance Place
2004Performance ResidencyGiovanni Luquini Live Arts Miami
2004Performance ResidencyGoat Island Wexner Center for the Arts
2004Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Jump-Start Performance Co.
2004Performance ResidencyH.T. Chen Dance Umbrella
2004Performance ResidencyHannibal Lokumbe Painted Bride Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyHeather Maloney Tigertail Productions
2004Performance ResidencyHeather Woodbury Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
2004Performance ResidencyImani Henry The Theater Offensive
2004Performance ResidencyInca Sons The Myrna Loy
2004Performance ResidencyJamie Baum Septet Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2004Performance ResidencyJane Comfort Dance Place
2004Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Dance Umbrella
2004Performance ResidencyJennifer Monson CSPS
2004Performance ResidencyJennifer Monson DiverseWorks
2004Performance ResidencyJennifer Monson Walker Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyJim Neu CSPS
2004Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Florida Dance Association
2004Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2004Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company On the Boards
2004Performance ResidencyJump Rhythm Jazz Project Dance Place
2004Performance ResidencyLetta Neely The Theater Offensive
2004Performance ResidencyLisa Biggs Cultural Odyssey
2004Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2004Performance ResidencyMagdalena Gomez Center for Cultural Exchange
2004Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph DiverseWorks
2004Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2004Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company 651 Arts
2004Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger DiverseWorks
2004Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Painted Bride Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyMichelle Ellsworth On the Boards
2004Performance ResidencyMikel Rouse Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
2004Performance ResidencyMugabee Hayti Heritage Center
2004Performance ResidencyMUGABEE Junebug Productions
2004Performance ResidencyMugabee The Carpetbag Theatre
2004Performance ResidencyNew York City Players Wexner Center for the Arts
2004Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Florida Dance Association
2004Performance ResidencyPaul Flores Tigertail Productions
2004Performance ResidencyProject Bandaloop The Myrna Loy
2004Performance ResidencyRegie Cabico Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2004Performance ResidencyRegie Gibson Everett Dance Theatre
2004Performance ResidencyRen Smith Appalshop
2004Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater Pregones Theater
2004Performance ResidencyRobert Karimi La Peña Cultural Center
2004Performance ResidencyRon Brown Dance Place
2004Performance ResidencyRoscoe Reddix Kuumba House
2004Performance ResidencyShawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Painted Bride Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyShawn McConneloug and her Orchestra Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2004Performance ResidencySpectrum Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
2004Performance ResidencySplit Britches Out North
2004Performance ResidencyTeatro Luna La Peña Cultural Center
2004Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos Jump-Start Performance Co.
2004Performance ResidencyTeo Castellanos The Carpetbag Theatre
2004Performance ResidencyTim Miller Painted Bride Art Center
2004Performance ResidencyTim Miller The Theater Offensive
2004Performance ResidencyTurned Up the Volume The Theater Offensive
2004Performance ResidencyUniverCity Theater Network Out North
2004Performance ResidencyUniverses Walker Art Center
2003Creation FundChuck Davis Junkanoo Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2003Creation FundDawn Akemi Saito Blood Cherries New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003Creation FundDeeply Rooted Free to Live Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2003Creation FundElia Arce The Fifth Commandment Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003Creation FundEverett Dance Theatre Home Movies Everett Dance Theatre
2003Creation FundJane Comfort & Company Persephone Dance Place
2003Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Out There Florida Dance Association
2003Creation FundKeith Antar Mason Shango Desert Bride Elia Arce
2003Creation FundMarc Bamuthi Joseph Word Becomes Flesh La Peña Cultural Center
2003Creation FundMolly Shanahan Eye Cycle Links Hall
2003Creation FundPat Graney The Vivian Girls On the Boards
2003Creation FundProject Bandaloop Portal, a dance in 3 movements The Myrna Loy
2003Creation FundRobin Holcomb O, Say a Sunset New York Live Arts
2003Creation FundRon Brown Come Ye Hayti Heritage Center
2003Creation FundSu Teatro Cultural and Performing Arts Center Papi, Mi and Cesar Chavez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2003Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2003Performance Residencyalban elved dance company Out North
2003Performance ResidencyAngelyn DeBord Appalshop
2003Performance ResidencyArmando and Company Kuumba House
2003Performance ResidencyBarbara Bickart DiverseWorks
2003Performance ResidencyBig Art Group Walker Art Center
2003Performance ResidencyBig Art Group Wexner Center for the Arts
2003Performance ResidencybkSOUL Links Hall
2003Performance ResidencyCELF Enterprises Cultural Odyssey
2003Performance ResidencyClaire Porter Florida Dance Association
2003Performance ResidencyCongreso Dog and Pony Theater Company
2003Performance ResidencyCongreso Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2003Performance ResidencyCongreso La Peña Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyCongreso The Myrna Loy
2003Performance ResidencyCongreso Wagon Train Project
2003Performance ResidencyCoyaba Dance Theater Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003Performance ResidencyCreach/Company Florida Dance Association
2003Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver New York Live Arts
2003Performance ResidencyDance and Be Still Arts Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003Performance ResidencyDanny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2003Performance ResidencyDavid Drake Out North
2003Performance ResidencyDawn Akemi Saito New York Live Arts
2003Performance ResidencyDeeply Rooted Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company Dance Place
2003Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company Walker Art Center
2003Performance ResidencyElia Arce La Peña Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyF. Reed Brown Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003Performance ResidencyForces of Nature Dance Theatre Co. Carver Community Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyFull Circle Productions New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003Performance ResidencyGeyser Land Artists The Myrna Loy
2003Performance ResidencyGreat Lakes Performing Artist Associates Alverno Presents
2003Performance ResidencyGroundworks Dancetheater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2003Performance ResidencyGrupo Krapp Carver Community Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyGrupo Krapp Dance Umbrella
2003Performance ResidencyGrupo Krapp Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2003Performance ResidencyHeather Woodbury Performance Space New York
2003Performance ResidencyHijack Links Hall
2003Performance ResidencyI was Born With Two Tongues Asian Arts Initiative
2003Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
2003Performance ResidencyJosé Rubén De León Carver Community Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions South Dallas Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions The Carpetbag Theatre
2003Performance ResidencyKaren Finley Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2003Performance ResidencyKim Epifano Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2003Performance ResidencyLelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2003Performance ResidencyLinda Humes Hayti Heritage Center
2003Performance ResidencyLisa Biggs Cultural Odyssey
2003Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Asian Arts Initiative
2003Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Florida Dance Association
2003Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Bates Dance Festival
2003Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph Everett Dance Theatre
2003Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph La Peña Cultural Center
2003Performance ResidencyMarc Bamuthi Joseph On the Boards
2003Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Dance Place
2003Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Everett Dance Theatre
2003Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theater Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2003Performance ResidencyNew York City Players and Richard Maxwell Wexner Center for the Arts
2003Performance ResidencyPregones Theater Jump-Start Performance Co.
2003Performance ResidencyPregones Theater Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2003Performance ResidencyRamon de los Reves Everett Dance Theatre
2003Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson Live Arts Miami
2003Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group New York Live Arts
2003Performance ResidencyRen Smith Appalshop
2003Performance ResidencyRob Nash Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2003Performance ResidencyRobert Moses' Kin Dance Umbrella
2003Performance ResidencyRobin Holcomb Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2003Performance ResidencyRobin Holcomb New York Live Arts
2003Performance ResidencyRobin Holcomb Walker Art Center
2003Performance ResidencyRon Brown Hayti Heritage Center
2003Performance ResidencyRon Brown King Arts Complex
2003Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2003Performance ResidencySekou Sundiata Live Arts Miami
2003Performance ResidencySharon Bridgforth Women & Their Work
2003Performance ResidencySheldon B. Smith Links Hall
2003Performance ResidencySouloworks/Andrea Woods & Dancers Dance Place
2003Performance ResidencySouloworks/Andrea Woods & Dancers Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2003Performance ResidencyStephan Mazurek Out North
2003Performance ResidencyTeatro en Miami Elia Arce
2003Performance ResidencyTere O'Connor Dance Painted Bride Art Center
2003Performance ResidencyThe Lucidity Suitcase On the Boards
2003Performance ResidencyThe Philip Hamilton Group Hayti Heritage Center
2003Performance ResidencyUniverCity Theater Network New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2003Performance ResidencyUniverses DiverseWorks
2003Performance ResidencyWill Power Junebug Productions
2003Performance ResidencyWilliam Cepeda Grupo Afro Boricula Painted Bride Art Center
2002Creation FundAndrea Woods Love Letters Live Arts Miami
2002Creation FundBallethnic Dance Company Na'akan Hayti Heritage Center
2002Creation FundBill Santiago Latinosapien Theater Artaud
2002Creation FundDancing With Horses Dancing With Horses Residency Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002Creation FundDavid Drake Son of Drakula Out North
2002Creation FundDonna Uchizono Company Low/The Salon Project Dance Place
2002Creation FundGesel Mason No Boundaries: Dancing the Visions of Contemporary Black Choreographers Dance Place
2002Creation FundJunebug Productions Like Poison Ivy The Carpetbag Theatre
2002Creation FundLa Tania Voces Femeninas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002Creation FundMarty Pottenger Abundance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002Creation FundMaureen Fleming Mother/Child Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002Creation FundNational Spirit Project Vo-Du Macbeth Hayti Heritage Center
2002Creation FundPeter DiMuro Near/Far/In/Out Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2002Creation FundReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group Reggie Wilson – Black Burlesque (revisited) New York Live Arts
2002Creation FundRoscoe Reddix Dance/Theater Piece About Slavery Kuumba House
2002Creation FundRuth Davidson Hahn Remembering Archie: Extinction is Forever Wagon Train Project
2002Creation FundSekou Sundiata Blessing the Boats Live Arts Miami
2002Creation FundSheldon B. Smith Sheldon B. Smith Links Hall
2002Creation FundTere O'Connor Choke Companion Piece DiverseWorks
2002Creation FundWill Power Flow Junebug Productions
2002Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Dance Umbrella
2002Performance ResidencyAndy Teirstein Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2002Performance ResidencyAnthony J. Garcia Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002Performance ResidencyBallethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002Performance ResidencyBi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theatre Carver Community Cultural Center
2002Performance ResidencyBig Dance Theater Walker Art Center
2002Performance ResidencyBig Tree Productions DiverseWorks
2002Performance ResidencyBill Shannon Everett Dance Theatre
2002Performance ResidencyBill Shannon Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002Performance ResidencyBrasil Brasil Cultural Center Dance Umbrella
2002Performance ResidencyChris Aiken Florida Dance Association
2002Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2002Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble King Arts Complex
2002Performance ResidencyCoatlicue Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2002Performance ResidencyCreach/Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002Performance ResidencyCristal Chanelle Truscott New World Theater
2002Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Hayti Heritage Center
2002Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Out North
2002Performance ResidencyCurran Events, Inc. Florida Dance Association
2002Performance ResidencyDallas Black Dance Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
2002Performance ResidencyDavid Drake New York Live Arts
2002Performance ResidencyDjola Bernard Branner Cultural Odyssey
2002Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company New York Live Arts
2002Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company Painted Bride Art Center
2002Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Wexner Center for the Arts
2002Performance ResidencyElia Arce La Peña Cultural Center
2002Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Everett Dance and DTW 2002 New York Live Arts
2002Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Dance Place
2002Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002Performance ResidencyFirst Contact Cultural Odyssey
2002Performance ResidencyFry Street Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002Performance ResidencyFry Street Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Pena Out North
2002Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Jump-Start Performance Co.
2002Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
2002Performance ResidencyJohn Moran w/ Eva Muller On the Boards
2002Performance ResidencyJohn Santos/Machete Ensemble Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
2002Performance ResidencyJosé Torres-Tama Out North
2002Performance ResidencyJunebug Productions Hayti Heritage Center
2002Performance ResidencyLelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange New York Live Arts
2002Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2002Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Choreographers and Dancers The Myrna Loy
2002Performance ResidencyLos Pleneros de la 21 Appalshop
2002Performance ResidencyLynwoodt B. Jenkins Cultural Odyssey
2002Performance ResidencyMaria Elena Fernandez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2002Performance ResidencyMaría Elena Gaitán Pregones Theater
2002Performance ResidencyMaría Elena Gaitán Xicanindio Artes
2002Performance ResidencyMark L. Martinez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2002Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2002Performance ResidencyMiranda July Live Arts Miami
2002Performance ResidencyNational Spirit Project Carver Community Cultural Center
2002Performance ResidencyNew Paradise Laboratories Performance Space New York
2002Performance ResidencyNew York City Players Walker Art Center
2002Performance ResidencyNuyorican Dreams, Inc. Pregones Theater
2002Performance ResidencyPeggy Shaw Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2002Performance ResidencyProject Bandaloop The Myrna Loy
2002Performance ResidencyPuppeteers' Cooperative Appalshop
2002Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Pat Graney Dance Company
2002Performance ResidencyRichard Move Painted Bride Art Center
2002Performance ResidencyRick Najera Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2002Performance ResidencyRuben Gonzalez Xicanindio Artes
2002Performance ResidencyRubi Theater Company, Inc. New WORLD Theater/University of Massachusetts
2002Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals CSPS
2002Performance ResidencyRude Mechanicals Wexner Center for the Arts
2002Performance ResidencySara Pearson Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig & Co. Residency Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002Performance ResidencySarah Skaggs Dance Company Dance Place
2002Performance ResidencyShapiro & Smith Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2002Performance ResidencySomething to Say Asian Arts Initiative
2002Performance ResidencyThe Gender Project Links Hall
2002Performance ResidencyTim Miller Performance Space New York
2002Performance ResidencyTurner World Around Productions, Inc. Jump-Start Performance Co.
2002Performance ResidencyUniverses Dance Place
2002Performance ResidencyUniverses Everett Dance Theatre
2002Performance ResidencyUniverses Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2002Performance ResidencyUniverses Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2002Performance ResidencyWill Power CSPS
2002Performance ResidencyWill Power Penumbra Theatre
2002Performance ResidencyYing Quartet The Myrna Loy
2002Performance ResidencyZeitgeist The Myrna Loy
2001Creation FundAnthony Garcia & Daniel Valdez The Sun That You Are Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2001Creation FundChen & Dancers Bian Dan Painted Bride Art Center
2001Creation FundCristal Chanelle Truscott Peaches New World Theater
2001Creation FundHuhuetl-SAVAE & Mappamundi Dia & Noche Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2001Creation FundJohn Kelly & David Del Tredici Brother: A song cycle for theater Performance Space New York
2001Creation FundPeggy Shaw & Vivian Stoll To My Chagrin Jump-Start Performance Co.
2001Creation FundRobert Een Hallelujah score Dance Exchange
2001Performance ResidencyBallethnic Dance Company Columbia College Chicago, CCAP
2001Performance ResidencyBeacon Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2001Performance ResidencyBill Shannon DiverseWorks
2001Performance ResidencyBill Shannon Theater Artaud
2001Performance ResidencyBrenda Wong Aoki Junebug Productions
2001Performance ResidencyCenter for the Arts/Northeastern University Everett Dance Theatre
2001Performance ResidencyChris Aiken & Cathy Young Florida Dance Association
2001Performance ResidencyCoatlicue Xicanindio Artes Xicanindio Artes
2001Performance ResidencyCristal Chanelle Truscott Performance Space New York
2001Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Company DiverseWorks
2001Performance ResidencyDouble Edge Theater Flynn Freight Fund Double Edge Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2001Performance ResidencyFamoudou Don Moye Sun Percussion Cultural Odyssey
2001Performance ResidencyI was Born With Two Tongues New World Theater
2001Performance ResidencyIsaac Borsequi & Patricia Alcala Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2001Performance ResidencyJane Comfort Dance Umbrella
2001Performance ResidencyKaren Nelson Links Hall
2001Performance ResidencyKatherine Kramer The Myrna Loy
2001Performance ResidencyLelavision Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2001Performance ResidencyLeon Mobley Kuumba House
2001Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Wagon Train Project
2001Performance ResidencyLos Otros La Peña Cultural Center
2001Performance ResidencyMaria Theresa Fernandez New World Theater
2001Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
2001Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Dance Place
2001Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
2001Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company New York Live Arts
2001Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company Painted Bride Art Center
2001Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company Pat Graney Dance Company
2001Performance ResidencyPeggy Shaw Jump-Start Performance Co.
2001Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Colorado Dance Festival
2001Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2001Performance ResidencyRuth Davidson Hahn Wagon Train Project Wagon Train Project
2001Performance ResidencySean Curran Dance Umbrella Dance Umbrella
2001Performance ResidencySlant Out North
2001Performance ResidencySomething to Say Asian Arts Initiative
2001Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women King Arts Complex
2001Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks DiverseWorks
2000Creation FundAmii LeGendre Bully and Sissy On the Boards
2000Creation FundDavid Dorfman Blues Musical Dancers Collective of Atlanta
2000Creation FundHT Chen & Dancers Bian Dan Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000Creation FundLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Hallelujah Wagon Train Project
2000Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company Tattoo On the Boards
2000Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company Dance Place
2000Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company New York Live Arts
2000Creation FundPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
2000Creation FundPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Minnesota Dance Alliance
2000Creation FundSterling Houston Le Griffon Jump-Start Performance Co.
2000Creation FundVictoria Marks HOME/Land Wagon Train Project
2000Performance ResidencyAdrian Villegas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
2000Performance ResidencyAmii LeGendre On the Boards
2000Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Dance Umbrella
2000Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
2000Performance ResidencyBill Shannon Everett Dance Theatre/Duncan Ave. Arts Collaborative
2000Performance ResidencyBrian Freeman/ a touring production of Civil Sex New World Theater
2000Performance ResidencyCentral American Resource Center Elia Arce
2000Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Carver Community Cultural Center
2000Performance ResidencyClaire Porter Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center/Hinks & Elaine Shimberg Playhouse
2000Performance ResidencyCynthia Oliver Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
2000Performance ResidencyDaniel Valdez El Centro Su Teatro
2000Performance ResidencyDanza Floricanto Theater Artaud
2000Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Walker Art Center
2000Performance ResidencyElevator Repair Service Wexner Center for the Arts
2000Performance ResidencyEllen Fullman Women & Their Work
2000Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater New World Theater
2000Performance ResidencyGams on the Lam Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
2000Performance ResidencyGary San Angel
2000Performance ResidencyHerencia String Quartet Pregones Theater
2000Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Contemporary Dance Theater
2000Performance ResidencyJimmy Bosch Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
2000Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
2000Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company Colorado Dance Festival
2000Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company DiverseWorks
2000Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
2000Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
2000Performance ResidencyJunebug/Pregones/Roadside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2000Performance ResidencyKatherine Griffith Jump-Start Performance Co.
2000Performance ResidencyKatherine Kramer Helena Presents
2000Performance ResidencyKenneth Field Dog and Pony Theater Company
2000Performance ResidencyLa Compagnie Danses et Masques Kuumba House
2000Performance ResidencyLorenzo Meachum Hayti Heritage Center
2000Performance ResidencyMark Dendy Dance & Theater Florida Dance Association
2000Performance ResidencyMarty Pottenger Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
2000Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Minnesota Dance Alliance
2000Performance ResidencyMember Name Asian Arts Initiative
2000Performance ResidencyNajwa Dance Corps Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
2000Performance ResidencyNobuko Miyamoto Great Leap
2000Performance ResidencyNobuko Miyamoto/Great Leap Appalshop
2000Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez CSPS
2000Performance ResidencyPaula Larke The Carpetbag Theatre
2000Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Asian American Renaissance
2000Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
2000Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians La Peña Cultural Center
2000Performance ResidencyRichard Move Highways Performance Space & Gallery
2000Performance ResidencyRosanna Gamson/World Wide, Inc. Colorado Dance Festival
2000Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
2000Performance ResidencySean Curran Dance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
2000Performance ResidencySekou Sundiata & Craig Harris Penumbra Theatre
2000Performance ResidencySimone Forti Links Hall
2000Performance ResidencySpoken Hand Painted Bride Art Center
2000Performance ResidencySteve Nelson-Raney and Tom Guralnick Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
2000Performance ResidencyTAPIT/New Works Inc. Alverno Presents
2000Performance ResidencyTBA Centro Cultural de la Raza
2000Performance ResidencyTBA Great Leap
2000Performance ResidencyTBA Penumbra Theatre
2000Performance ResidencyTBA Sushi Performance and Visual Art
2000Performance ResidencyTBA Three Rivers Arts Festival
2000Performance ResidencyThe Builders Association On the Boards
2000Performance ResidencyTherese Davis-Patridge/Joyce Haldorson/Saiko Kobaiyashi Pat Graney Dance Company
2000Performance ResidencyToni Blackman & Freestyle Union Miami-Dade Community College
2000Performance ResidencyWill Power Legion Arts
2000Performance ResidencyWill Power Theater Artaud
2000Performance ResidencyXSIGHT! Out North
1999Creation Fund33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud DiverseWorks
1999Creation Fund33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud New York Live Arts
1999Creation Fund33 Fainting Spells Maria the Stormcloud On the Boards
1999Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It DiverseWorks
1999Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It New York Live Arts
1999Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company Madison as I Imagine It Wagon Train Project
1999Creation FundJunebug/Pregones/Roadside Promise of A Love Song Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1999Creation FundJunebug/Pregones/Roadside Promise of A Love Song Wagon Train Project
1999Creation FundRennie Harris Pure Movement Rome and Jewels Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1999Creation FundRennie Harris Pure Movement Rome and Jewels On the Boards
1999Creation FundRuby Nelda Perez & Rodrigo Duarte Clark Rosita's Day of the Dead Jump-Start Performance Co.
1999Creation FundWill Power The Gathering CSPS
1999Creation FundWill Power The Gathering Theater Artaud
1999Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
1999Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Wagon Train Project
1999Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Walker Art Center
1999Performance ResidencyAkwesi Munir Asante Kuumba House
1999Performance ResidencyAnn Carlson Everett Dance Theatre
1999Performance ResidencyBallethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1999Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1999Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
1999Performance ResidencyChamecki/Lerner Dance Company DiverseWorks
1999Performance ResidencyDan Kwong Asian Arts Initiative
1999Performance ResidencyDaniel Valdez El Centro Su Teatro
1999Performance ResidencyDavid Shimotakahara Minnesota Dance Alliance
1999Performance ResidencyDoug Cooney Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1999Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Pittsburgh Dance Council
1999Performance ResidencyGroup Petit la Croix Colorado Dance Festival
1999Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña La Peña Cultural Center
1999Performance ResidencyHittite Empire Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1999Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1999Performance ResidencyHuehuetl Company/Patricia Alcala/Isaac Borsequi/Gabriela Alcala Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1999Performance ResidencyJoe Bataan Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1999Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Co On the Boards
1999Performance ResidencyKeeping the Faith Pat Graney Dance Company
1999Performance ResidencyLa Tania Dance Umbrella/Austin
1999Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange The Carpetbag Theatre
1999Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1999Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin' Spirits Dance Company Painted Bride Art Center
1999Performance ResidencyNile Ethiopian Ensemble Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1999Performance ResidencyNobuko Miyamoto Great Leap
1999Performance ResidencyNtozake Shange/Barry Shabaka Cultural Odyssey
1999Performance ResidencyParanoix & Poor Theater Company Appalshop
1999Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company Pat Graney Dance Company
1999Performance ResidencyPatrick Scully Links Hall
1999Performance ResidencyPaula Larke Dog and Pony Theater Company
1999Performance ResidencyPaula Larke Hayti Heritage Center
1999Performance ResidencyRed Wing Performance Group Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1999Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement On the Boards
1999Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1999Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Theater Artaud
1999Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence Miami-Dade Community College
1999Performance ResidencyRose Cano Pregones Theater
1999Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Xicanindio Artes
1999Performance ResidencySarah Skaggs Dance Company Dance Umbrella/Austin
1999Performance ResidencySean Curran Dance Company Wagon Train Project
1999Performance ResidencyShawn "Thunder" Wallace Martin Luther King, Jr. Cultural and Performing Arts Center
1999Performance ResidencyTeatro Pregones New World Theater
1999Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud Junebug Productions
1998Creation FundBebe Miller Company Dance Place
1998Creation FundBebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1998Creation FundCarpetbag Theater Carver Community Cultural Center
1998Creation FundCarpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1998Creation FundCarpetbag Theater Miami-Dade Community College
1998Creation FundDan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1998Creation FundDan Hurlin Wagon Train Project
1998Creation FundDoug Cooney Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1998Creation FundGuillermo Gomez-Peña and Miguel Algaron Helena Presents
1998Creation FundGuillermo Gomez-Peña and Miguel Algaron Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1998Creation FundHT Chen & Dancers Miami-Dade Community College
1998Creation FundJaime Zelaya Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998Creation FundJennifer Lacey Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
1998Creation FundQuinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza Jump-Start Performance Co.
1998Creation FundQuinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza New World Theater
1998Creation FundTiye Giraud & Anita Gonzalez Painted Bride Art Center
1998Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells DiverseWorks
1998Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells New York Live Arts
1998Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Wexner Center for the Arts
1998Performance ResidencyAdrian Villegas Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1998Performance ResidencyAnne Shelby Appalshop
1998Performance ResidencyAnnie Sprinkle Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1998Performance ResidencyBeacon Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1998Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Dance Place
1998Performance ResidencyBobby Sanabria Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1998Performance ResidencyBradley Simmons Hayti Heritage Center
1998Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1998Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Carver Community Cultural Center
1998Performance ResidencyCore Performance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1998Performance ResidencyDael Orlandersmith Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1998Performance ResidencyDan Froot Helena Presents
1998Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin CSPS
1998Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1998Performance ResidencyErnesto Concepcion Pregones Theater
1998Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Minnesota Dance Alliance
1998Performance ResidencyGateway Performance Productions Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1998Performance ResidencyGeorge Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Dance Umbrella
1998Performance ResidencyGeorge Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1998Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Xicanindio Artes
1998Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña and Roberto Sifuentes Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1998Performance ResidencyHittite Empire Out North
1998Performance ResidencyHotmouth Walker Art Center
1998Performance ResidencyHuehuetl Company Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998Performance ResidencyJaime Zelaya Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1998Performance ResidencyJanet Lilly/Sean Curran/Heidi Latsky Alverno Presents
1998Performance ResidencyJennifer Lacey Performance Space 122 (P.S.122)
1998Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1998Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Company Miami-Dade Community College
1998Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Company On the Boards
1998Performance ResidencyJon Jang Asian American Renaissance
1998Performance ResidencyKemati Porter Martin Luther King, Jr. Cultural and Performing Arts Center
1998Performance ResidencyLelani Chan New World Theater
1998Performance ResidencyLinda Tillary & Cultural Heritage Choir La Peña Cultural Center
1998Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Contemporary Dance Theater
1998Performance ResidencyMarcos Martinez/Teatro Works Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1998Performance ResidencyMarie Brooks Pan Caribbean Dance Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1998Performance ResidencyMary Ellen Strom Three Rivers Arts Festival
1998Performance ResidencyMirabal, Lujan, & Murray Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1998Performance ResidencyNeil Jacobs Short Stop Teen Center
1998Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
1998Performance ResidencyQuinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza Jump-Start Performance Co.
1998Performance ResidencyQuinceanera: Paul Bonin-Rodriguez; Antonio Beto Ariaza New World Theater
1998Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Florida Dance Association
1998Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1998Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Performance Space New York
1998Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence Dance Place
1998Performance ResidencyRoot Wym'n Theater Company Randolph Street Gallery
1998Performance ResidencySibikwa Players Wagon Train Project
1998Performance ResidencySiri Sat Nam Kuumba House
1998Performance ResidencySlant Performance Group Asian Arts Initiative
1998Performance ResidencySol y Canto Alverno Presents
1998Performance ResidencySoweto Street Beat Dance Umbrella
1998Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Pittsburgh Dance Council
1998Performance ResidencyTeatro Pregones El Centro Su Teatro
1998Performance ResidencyTere O'Connor Dance DiverseWorks
1998Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud Out North
1998Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud & Anita Gonzalez Painted Bride Art Center
1998Performance ResidencyUrban Tap Dance Umbrella
1998Performance ResidencyZeitgeist Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1997Creation FundAgustin Lira & Patricia Solozarna Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1997Creation FundAnne Shelby/Angelyn DeBord/Rema Keen/Kate Larken/Jessie Lynne Keltner Passing Through the Garden Appalshop
1997Creation FundCrispin Spaeth Dance Company On the Boards
1997Creation FundGeorge Emilio Sanchez & Patricia Hoffbauer Live Arts Miami
1997Creation FundGuillermo Gómez-Peña Theater Artaud
1997Creation FundHT Chen & Dancers Theater Artaud
1997Creation FundHT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1997Creation FundJaime Ortega Jump-Start Performance Co.
1997Creation FundJohn Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1997Creation FundMichael Keck Junebug Productions
1997Creation FundODC San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1997Creation FundRennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Painted Bride Art Center
1997Creation FundRosa Luisa Marquez New World Theater
1997Creation FundRosa Luisa Marquez Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1997Performance Residency33 Fainting Spells Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencyActores Unidos Pregones Theater
1997Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencyBallethnic Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1997Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Dance Place
1997Performance ResidencyBilly Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet Alverno Presents
1997Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Live Arts Miami
1997Performance ResidencyChris Aiken/Body Logic Florida Dance Association
1997Performance ResidencyClaudio Mir Painted Bride Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyClaudio Mir Painted Bride Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyCrispin Spaeth Dance Group/Wayne Horovitz On the Boards
1997Performance ResidencyCulture Clash La Peña Cultural Center
1997Performance ResidencyD-9 Dance Collective On the Boards
1997Performance ResidencyDance KumikoKimoto Asian Arts Initiative
1997Performance ResidencyDance KumikoKimoto Painted Bride Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyDancenoise Out North
1997Performance ResidencyDanny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997Performance ResidencyDanny Hoch Wagon Train Project
1997Performance ResidencyDavid Murray & Dave Burrell King Arts Complex
1997Performance ResidencyDjola Bernard Branner Out North
1997Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Dance Place
1997Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1997Performance ResidencyElia Arce & Nao Bustamente DiverseWorks
1997Performance ResidencyElio Villasranca Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1997Performance ResidencyElizabeth Streb/Ringside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997Performance ResidencyEthnic Heritage Ensemble The Myrna Loy
1997Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater New York Live Arts
1997Performance ResidencyFive Lesbian Brothers Wexner Center for the Arts
1997Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala DiverseWorks
1997Performance ResidencyGoat Island Randolph Street Gallery
1997Performance ResidencyHittite Empire New World Theater
1997Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Theater Artaud
1997Performance ResidencyIrene Hultman Wagon Train Project
1997Performance ResidencyJaime Ortega Jump-Start Performance Co.
1997Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997Performance ResidencyJanet Lilly/Sean Curran/Heidi Latsky Pittsburgh Dance Council
1997Performance ResidencyJennifer Lacey Performance Space New York
1997Performance ResidencyJimmy Turner Theater Artaud
1997Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company DiverseWorks
1997Performance ResidencyJohn Jasperse Company New York Live Arts
1997Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama DiverseWorks
1997Performance ResidencyJose Torres Tama Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1997Performance ResidencyKim Irwin/Jody Oberfelder & Neil Bogan WANTED: EX-CHEERLEADERS The Institute of the Arts at Duke University
1997Performance ResidencyLaurie Carlos Three Rivers Arts Festival
1997Performance ResidencyLewitzky Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1997Performance ResidencyLily Cay Chinese Dance Company Theater Artaud
1997Performance ResidencyLittle Joe y La Familia El Centro Su Teatro
1997Performance ResidencyLos Pleneros de la 21 Appalshop
1997Performance ResidencyMichael Keck Junebug Productions
1997Performance ResidencyMilwaukee Dance Theater Alverno Presents
1997Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theater Minnesota Dance Alliance
1997Performance ResidencyMyra Melford Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997Performance ResidencyNeil Greenberg Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1997Performance ResidencyNia Love Kuumba House
1997Performance ResidencyNia Love Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1997Performance ResidencyNina Martin Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencyODC/San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1997Performance ResidencyOrquesta Camara Concerto Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1997Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1997Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company Women & Their Work
1997Performance ResidencyPatrick Scully & Djola Branner New York Live Arts
1997Performance ResidencyPaulette Beauchamp Pregones Theater
1997Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Asian American Renaissance
1997Performance ResidencyPearl Ubungen Dancers & Musicians Walker Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyPhong Nguyen Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1997Performance ResidencyReal Live Poetry Hayti Heritage Center
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Place
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Duke University
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Live Arts Miami
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement Minnesota Dance Alliance
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement On the Boards
1997Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement/Hot Mouth Painted Bride Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyRhodessa Jones/Idris Ackamoor Painted Bride Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater Junebug Productions
1997Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Dance Company The Myrna Loy
1997Performance ResidencyRoot Wym'n Theater Company Walker Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyRosa Luisa Marquez & Brenda Cotto-Escalera New World Theater
1997Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Centro Cultural de la Raza
1997Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1997Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1997Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez The Myrna Loy
1997Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Women & Their Work
1997Performance ResidencySan Francisco Mime Troupe Xicanindio Artes
1997Performance ResidencySara Skaggs Dance Umbrella
1997Performance ResidencySarah Skaggs Dance Company Walker Art Center
1997Performance ResidencyShapiro & Smith Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1997Performance ResidencySharon Hayes Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1997Performance ResidencySoweto Street Beat Live Arts Miami
1997Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Xicanindio Artes
1997Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio & Company Columbia College Chicago, Office of Community Arts Partnership
1997Performance ResidencySteven Craig/Ishmael-Houston Jones Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1997Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1997Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler/David Dorfman Pittsburgh Dance Council
1997Performance ResidencyTeatro Pregones Junebug Productions
1997Performance ResidencyTheater of Yugen Out North
1997Performance ResidencyTrio las Girlfriends Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1996Creation FundContraband Performance Space New York
1996Creation FundContraband Theater Artaud
1996Creation FundDan Froot Performance Space New York
1996Creation FundDan Froot The Myrna Loy
1996Creation FundDianne McIntyre King Arts Complex
1996Creation FundDianne McIntyre/Hannibal Locumbe Carver Community Cultural Center
1996Creation FundDonna Uchizono New York Live Arts
1996Creation FundDonna Uchizono Painted Bride Art Center
1996Creation FundGuillermo Gomez-Peña The Myrna Loy
1996Creation FundGuillermo Gómez-Peña Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1996Creation FundGuillermo Gómez-Peña Xicanindio Artes
1996Creation FundMaureen Fleming Dance Umbrella
1996Creation FundMaureen Fleming Pittsburgh Dance Council
1996Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company DiverseWorks
1996Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1996Creation FundPat Graney Dance Company On the Boards
1996Creation FundRay Dobbins On the Boards
1996Creation FundRay Dobbins Performance Space New York
1996Creation FundRay Dobbins Walker Art Center
1996Creation FundSan Francisco Mime Troupe Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996Creation FundSan Francisco Mime Troupe Pima Community College Center for the Arts
1996Creation FundSan Francisco Mime Troupe Xicanindio Artes
1996Performance ResidencyAmanecer-Flamenco Progressivo Alverno Presents
1996Performance ResidencyAnn Carlon The Myrna Loy
1996Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Alverno Presents
1996Performance ResidencyBatoto Yetu Live Arts Miami
1996Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company First Impressions
1996Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1996Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Theater Artaud
1996Performance ResidencyButane Group On the Boards
1996Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1996Performance ResidencyChris Aiken Florida Dance Association
1996Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Live Arts Miami
1996Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Minnesota Dance Alliance
1996Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Place
1996Performance ResidencyContraband Theater Artaud
1996Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey/Rhodessa Jones Junebug Productions
1996Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey/Rhodessa Jones Out North
1996Performance ResidencyDan Froot Performance Space New York
1996Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin Painted Bride Art Center
1996Performance ResidencyDance Kumiko Kimoto Dance Place
1996Performance ResidencyDance Kumiko Kimoto On the Boards
1996Performance ResidencyDance Kumiko Kimoto Theater Artaud
1996Performance ResidencyDaniel Martinez Three Rivers Arts Festival
1996Performance ResidencyDianne McIntyre/Hannibal Locumbe King Arts Complex
1996Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Carver Community Cultural Center
1996Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Theater Artaud
1996Performance ResidencyDonald Harrison Jr. Junebug Productions
1996Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono New York Live Arts
1996Performance ResidencyDonna Uchizono Painted Bride Art Center
1996Performance ResidencyDoug Cooney & Karen Stephens Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers Colorado Dance Festival
1996Performance ResidencyDrummin' Two Deep Dance Umbrella
1996Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1996Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Dance Center of Columbia College
1996Performance ResidencyGrisha Coleman Wagon Train Project
1996Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Multi-Cultural Education and Counseling through the Arts
1996Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1996Performance ResidencyHittite Empire Hayti Heritage Center
1996Performance ResidencyHoulihan & Dancers Off Center Theater/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1996Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Alverno Presents
1996Performance ResidencyImanu Kuumba House
1996Performance ResidencyIrene Hultman Wexner Center for the Arts
1996Performance ResidencyJaffe Cohen Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1996Performance ResidencyJames Luna DiverseWorks
1996Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
1996Performance ResidencyJohn Santos/Machete Ensemble Pregones Theater
1996Performance ResidencyJohn Santos/Machete Ensemble Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1996Performance ResidencyJohnson/Long Co. Kuumba House
1996Performance ResidencyJosé Torrés-Tama Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996Performance ResidencyJosé Torrés-Tama Centro Cultural de la Raza
1996Performance ResidencyJunebug Theater Co. Pregones Theater
1996Performance ResidencyKeith Terry & Crosspulse New York Live Arts
1996Performance ResidencyKo-Thi Dance Company Minnesota Dance Alliance
1996Performance ResidencyLaetitia Sonami Randolph Street Gallery
1996Performance ResidencyLeroy Jenkins/Felicia Norton Duke University
1996Performance ResidencyLight Motion Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1996Performance ResidencyLinda Humes Hayti Heritage Center
1996Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1996Performance ResidencyMark Izu & Miya Masaoka Painted Bride Art Center
1996Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Women & Their Work
1996Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Pittsburgh Dance Council
1996Performance ResidencyMegatron Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996Performance ResidencyNeta Pulvermacher & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996Performance ResidencyNuyorican Poets Café Live! Out North
1996Performance ResidencyODC/San Francisco Wagon Train Project
1996Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company DiverseWorks
1996Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company On the Boards
1996Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Company Colorado Dance Festival
1996Performance ResidencyPaul Bonin-Rodriguez Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1996Performance ResidencyPhilip Sekou Glass & Anna Grace Short Stop Teen Center
1996Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos DiverseWorks
1996Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Jump-Start Performance Co.
1996Performance ResidencyPregones Theater Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1996Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Live Arts Miami
1996Performance ResidencyRay Dobbins/Bloolips On the Boards
1996Performance ResidencyRay Dobbins/Bloolips Performance Space New York
1996Performance ResidencyRay Dobbins/Bloolips Walker Art Center
1996Performance ResidencyRennie Harris Pure Movement First Impressions
1996Performance ResidencyRobbie McCauley Three Rivers Arts Festival
1996Performance ResidencyRobert Henry Johnson Dance Umbrella
1996Performance ResidencyRobert Moses Dance Umbrella
1996Performance ResidencyRoko Kowai Florida Dance Association
1996Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence Colorado Dance Festival
1996Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence King Arts Complex
1996Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence Walker Art Center
1996Performance ResidencyRonald K. Brown/Evidence National Black Arts Festival
1996Performance ResidencySacred Nature Naked Girls Randolph Street Gallery
1996Performance ResidencySamuel Irving Eulipions
1996Performance ResidencySarah Skaggs The Myrna Loy
1996Performance ResidencySoweto Street Beat Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1996Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1996Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud Colorado Dance Festival
1996Performance ResidencyToby Twining Music Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1996Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Dance Umbrella
1996Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1996Performance ResidencyZorongo Flamenco Florida Dance Association
1995Creation FundGrisha Coleman Performance Space New York
1995Creation FundIrene Hultman Wagon Train Project
1995Creation FundRinde Eckert Performance Space New York
1995Creation FundWinifred R. Harris Dance Place
1995Performance ResidencyAgua, Sol y Sereno Pregones Theater
1995Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Company Walker Art Center
1995Performance ResidencyBallet de San Juan Pregones Theater
1995Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995Performance ResidencyCeleste Miller & Philip Aaberg The Myrna Loy
1995Performance ResidencyChinese Folk Dance Co. Painted Bride Art Center
1995Performance ResidencyChris Aiken Florida Dance Association
1995Performance ResidencyChris Cartmill & Company Wagon Train Project
1995Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Arizona State University West, Dept. of Interdisciplinary Arts
1995Performance ResidencyChuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble Dance Place
1995Performance ResidencyContraband Dance Umbrella
1995Performance ResidencyContraband Women & Their Work
1995Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Junebug Productions
1995Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin Duke University
1995Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1995Performance ResidencyDance Brazil Carver Community Cultural Center
1995Performance ResidencyDance Brazil Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1995Performance ResidencyDance Kumiko Kimoto Asian American Renaissance
1995Performance ResidencyDance KumikoKimoto Theater Artaud
1995Performance ResidencyDanny Buraczeski/Jazzdance Florida Dance Association
1995Performance ResidencyDemetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1995Performance ResidencyDemetrius Klein Wexner Center for the Arts
1995Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Dance Umbrella
1995Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group National Black Arts Festival
1995Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1995Performance ResidencyElizabeth Streb Ringside Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Duke University
1995Performance ResidencyGeorge Emilio Sanchez Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1995Performance ResidencyGrisha Coleman Performance Space New York
1995Performance ResidencyHigh Risk Group Randolph Street Gallery
1995Performance ResidencyHittite Empire Dance Place
1995Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Live Arts Miami
1995Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Co. Florida Dance Association
1995Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company The Myrna Loy
1995Performance ResidencyJanet Lilly and Collaborators Wagon Train Project
1995Performance ResidencyJimmy Turner Dance Umbrella
1995Performance ResidencyJimmy Turner Theater Artaud
1995Performance ResidencyJohn Jeserun Randolph Street Gallery
1995Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly Several Dancers Core
1995Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Company DiverseWorks
1995Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Company Live Arts Miami
1995Performance ResidencyKan Kouran African American Museum of Fine Arts
1995Performance ResidencyKate Bornstein Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1995Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1995Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1995Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson Dance Umbrella
1995Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson New York Live Arts
1995Performance ResidencyMapeye Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1995Performance ResidencyMargaret Jenkins Dance Place
1995Performance ResidencyMarlon Simon Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1995Performance ResidencyMeg Stuart On the Boards
1995Performance ResidencyMeg Stuart Wexner Center for the Arts
1995Performance ResidencyMovement Research Project DiverseWorks
1995Performance ResidencyMovement Research Project Painted Bride Art Center
1995Performance ResidencyMuna Tseng Dance Center of Columbia College
1995Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theater King Arts Complex
1995Performance ResidencyNaa Kahdi Theater Duke University
1995Performance ResidencyOdadaa!/Acub Addy Live Arts Miami
1995Performance ResidencyPauline Oliveros Women & Their Work
1995Performance ResidencyPeggy Choy New York Live Arts
1995Performance ResidencyPepatián Carver Community Cultural Center
1995Performance ResidencyPhiladanco Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995Performance ResidencyPhiladanco Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1995Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos DiverseWorks
1995Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Co. Colorado Dance Festival
1995Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson Dance Place
1995Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1995Performance ResidencyRennie Harris & Major Jackson Third Avenue Performance Space
1995Performance ResidencyReno Performance Space New York
1995Performance ResidencyRic Oquita Centro Cultural de la Raza
1995Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert On the Boards
1995Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert Performance Space New York
1995Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater Junebug Productions
1995Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Several Dancers Core
1995Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Dance Company Dance Umbrella
1995Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Dance Company On the Boards
1995Performance ResidencyRobert Mirabel Montana Indian Contemporary Arts (MICA)
1995Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1995Performance ResidencyRun/Remain Walker Art Center
1995Performance ResidencySamuel Irving Eulipions
1995Performance ResidencyScully/Houston-Jones/Hennessey Walker Art Center
1995Performance ResidencyScully/Houston-Jones/Hennessey DiverseWorks
1995Performance ResidencySekou Sundiata/Craig Harris King Arts Complex
1995Performance ResidencySonya Robinson (Groupe) Alverno Presents
1995Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Alverno Presents
1995Performance ResidencyStark/Raving Theater Out North
1995Performance ResidencySu Teatro Centro Cultural de la Raza
1995Performance ResidencySusan Marshall and Co. On the Boards
1995Performance ResidencyTeatro de la Tierra El Centro Su Teatro
1995Performance ResidencyTerry Galloway Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1995Performance ResidencyThe Hittite Empire Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995Performance ResidencyTheater Grottesco Out North
1995Performance ResidencyTim Miller Pittsburgh Dance Council
1995Performance ResidencyTiyé Giraud Hayti Heritage Center
1995Performance ResidencyTiyé Giraud Painted Bride Art Center
1995Performance ResidencyToo Near the Edge Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1995Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Junebug Productions
1995Performance ResidencyWinifred Harris First Impressions
1995Performance ResidencyX-Sight Performance Group Randolph Street Gallery
1994Creation FundDan Hurlin New York Live Arts
1994Creation FundGabri Christa New York Live Arts
1994Creation FundJohn Kelly Live Arts Miami
1994Creation FundLlory Wilson New York Live Arts
1994Creation FundRun/Remain On the Boards
1994Creation FundThe Hittite Empire King Arts Complex
1994Performance ResidencyA Traveling Jewish Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1994Performance ResidencyAin Gordon/David Gordon New York Live Arts
1994Performance ResidencyAmanda Miller On the Boards
1994Performance ResidencyAXIS Dance Troupe Dance Umbrella
1994Performance ResidencyBlondell Cummings Florida Dance Association
1994Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Junebug Productions
1994Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater Live Arts Miami
1994Performance ResidencyChic Street Man Durham Arts Council
1994Performance ResidencyChuck Davis Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994Performance ResidencyClaudio Mir & Josefina Baez Pregones Theater
1994Performance ResidencyContraband DiverseWorks
1994Performance ResidencyDan Froot Helena Presents
1994Performance ResidencyDan Froot/David Dorfman Walker Art Center
1994Performance ResidencyDance Alloy/Mark Taylor Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1994Performance ResidencyDance Alloy/Mark Taylor King Arts Complex
1994Performance ResidencyDance Alloy/Mark Taylor Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994Performance ResidencyDanceBrazil Carver Community Cultural Center
1994Performance ResidencyDebra Youngblood & David Carnes Florida Dance Association
1994Performance ResidencyDemetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Dance Place
1994Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group DiverseWorks
1994Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Duke University
1994Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Live Arts Miami
1994Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Center of Columbia College
1994Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Place
1994Performance ResidencyElena Avila Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1994Performance ResidencyEllen Sebastian Live Arts Miami
1994Performance ResidencyErnesto Ravetto El Centro Su Teatro
1994Performance ResidencyEthnic Heritage Ensemble Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1994Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Duke University
1994Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Florida Dance Association
1994Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994Performance ResidencyFlying Foot Forum/Joe Chvala Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994Performance ResidencyGabri Christa New York Live Arts
1994Performance ResidencyGabri Christa Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña Pittsburgh Dance Council
1994Performance ResidencyHannibal Peterson On the Boards
1994Performance ResidencyHillary Easton Women & Their Work
1994Performance ResidencyHot Foot Dance Umbrella
1994Performance ResidencyHT Chen & Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1994Performance ResidencyJane Comfort & Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1994Performance ResidencyJimmy Turner Several Dancers Core
1994Performance ResidencyJohn Jeserun Randolph Street Gallery
1994Performance ResidencyJon Jang Asian American Renaissance
1994Performance ResidencyJose Garcia Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1994Performance ResidencyJosé García/OAP Carver Community Cultural Center
1994Performance ResidencyKeith Terry Third Avenue Performance Space
1994Performance ResidencyKeith Terry & Crosspulse Short Stop Teen Center
1994Performance ResidencyKo-Thi Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1994Performance ResidencyKumiko Kimoto Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1994Performance ResidencyLaurie Carlos Wagon Train Project
1994Performance ResidencyLaurie Carlos Wexner Center for the Arts
1994Performance ResidencyLaVaughn Robinson & Germaine Ingram Dance Place
1994Performance ResidencyLinda Mancini Helena Presents
1994Performance ResidencyLisa Kron Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1994Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Dance Center of Columbia College
1994Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Wexner Center for the Arts
1994Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson On the Boards
1994Performance ResidencyLos Pleneros de la 23 Abajo Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1994Performance ResidencyLydia Lunch Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1994Performance ResidencyMarlies Yearby/Movin Spirits Dance Company Wagon Train Project
1994Performance ResidencyMeg Stuart Performance Space New York
1994Performance ResidencyNuyorican Poets Café Live! National Black Arts Festival
1994Performance ResidencyNuyorican Poets Live! Alverno Presents
1994Performance ResidencyODADAA! Dance Place
1994Performance ResidencyODADAA! Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1994Performance ResidencyP.S. 122 Field Trips Out North
1994Performance ResidencyPat Oleszko Several Dancers Core
1994Performance ResidencyPepatian Painted Bride Art Center
1994Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Dance Place
1994Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Randolph Street Gallery
1994Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Dance Umbrella
1994Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Live Arts Miami
1994Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1994Performance ResidencyReggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group First Impressions
1994Performance ResidencyRhythm in Shoes/Sharon Leahy Alverno Presents
1994Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert New York Live Arts
1994Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater Pregones Theater
1994Performance ResidencyRobbie McCauley Colorado Dance Festival
1994Performance ResidencyRobbie McCauley Junebug Productions
1994Performance ResidencyRobbie McCauley Theater Artaud
1994Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Dance Company Helena Presents
1994Performance ResidencyRoot Wym'n Theater Company Randolph Street Gallery
1994Performance ResidencyRun/Remain Ensemble On the Boards
1994Performance ResidencySarah Skaggs Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1994Performance ResidencySavage Aural Hotbed Florida Dance Association
1994Performance ResidencySin Cha Hong Colorado Dance Festival
1994Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Helena Presents
1994Performance ResidencyStephanie Heyl Performance Space New York
1994Performance ResidencySteve Berrios Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1994Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud Kuumba House
1994Performance ResidencyTiye Giraud Women & Their Work
1994Performance ResidencyTiyé Giraud New York Live Arts
1994Performance ResidencyTrimpin Walker Art Center
1994Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Dance Umbrella
1994Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Colorado Dance Festival
1994Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Minnesota Dance Alliance
1994Performance ResidencyYaffa Productions II Hayti Heritage Center
1993Creation FundAin Gordon/David Gordon New York Live Arts
1993Creation FundBebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1993Creation FundChen and Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1993Creation FundContraband Dance Place
1993Creation FundDemetrius Klein Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993Creation FundMeg Stuart Performance Space New York
1993Creation FundMerián Soto and Pepón Osorio New York Live Arts
1993Creation FundMuna Tseng Dance Center of Columbia College Chicago
1993Creation FundODADAA! Dance Place
1993Creation FundRalph Lemon Company Dance Center of Columbia College Chicago
1993Creation FundTiyé Giraud New York Live Arts
1993Creation FundTrimpin On the Boards
1993Performance ResidencyAlvin Lucier Live Arts Miami
1993Performance ResidencyAnahi Galante Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1993Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1993Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company On the Boards
1993Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1993Performance ResidencyBigg Mess The Kitchen
1993Performance ResidencyBill T. Jones/Arnie Zane & Company Alverno Presents
1993Performance ResidencyContraband Dance Place
1993Performance ResidencyContraband Painted Bride Art Center
1993Performance ResidencyContraband Wexner Center for the Arts
1993Performance ResidencyCreach/Koester Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1993Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Dance Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
1993Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Dance Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Dance The Myrna Loy
1993Performance ResidencyDavid Rousseve/Reality Dance Place
1993Performance ResidencyDavid Rousseve/Reality Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Dance Umbrella
1993Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Company DiverseWorks
1993Performance ResidencyEllen Sebastian & Holly Hughes Performance Space New York
1993Performance ResidencyEllen Sebastian and Holly Hughes Walker Art Center
1993Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Alverno Presents
1993Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Wexner Center for the Arts
1993Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Women & Their Work
1993Performance ResidencyFred Curchack Duke University
1993Performance ResidencyHittite Empire Several Dancers Core
1993Performance ResidencyHot Foot Duke University
1993Performance ResidencyIlka Doubek Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993Performance ResidencyISIS Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1993Performance ResidencyJane Comfort and Company DiverseWorks
1993Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Dance Center of Columbia College
1993Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Dance Umbrella
1993Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Several Dancers Core
1993Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly and Company Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993Performance ResidencyJune Watanabe Dance Umbrella
1993Performance ResidencyJune Watanabe Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993Performance ResidencyKokoro Dance Carver Community Cultural Center
1993Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Dance Exchange Florida Dance Association
1993Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department DiverseWorks
1993Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department The Myrna Loy
1993Performance ResidencyMerián Soto and Pepón Osorio Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1993Performance ResidencyMerián Soto and Pepón Osorio New York Live Arts
1993Performance ResidencyMerián Soto and Pepón Osorio The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1993Performance ResidencyPaul Dresher Present Music
1993Performance ResidencyPaul-André Fortier Dance Center of Columbia College
1993Performance ResidencyPaul-André Fortier Walker Art Center
1993Performance ResidencyPauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993Performance ResidencyPauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993Performance ResidencyPauline Oliveros Life on the Water
1993Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos Dance Place
1993Performance ResidencyRachel Rosenthal Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Company Dance Center of Columbia College
1993Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Company Live Arts Miami
1993Performance ResidencyRandy Warshaw Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1993Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert New York Live Arts
1993Performance ResidencyRon Vawter The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1993Performance ResidencyScott Johnson Present Music
1993Performance ResidencyShapiro & Smith Dance Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993Performance ResidencyShelley Hirsch & David Weinstein The Myrna Loy
1993Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Dance Place
1993Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1993Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Walker Art Center
1993Performance ResidencyThe Pat Graney Company Dance Umbrella
1993Performance ResidencyThe Pat Graney Company Florida Dance Association
1993Performance ResidencyThe Pat Graney Company Women & Their Work
1993Performance ResidencyTheodora Skipitares Randolph Street Gallery
1993Performance ResidencyTiyé Giraud Duke University
1993Performance ResidencyTrimpin On the Boards
1993Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Performance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993Performance ResidencyVOICETheatre Carver Community Cultural Center
1993Performance ResidencyYukie Shiroma Dance Umbrella
1993Performance ResidencyZaccho Dance Theatre Minnesota Dance Alliance
1993Performance Residency African American Museum of Fine Arts
1993Performance Residency Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1993Performance Residency Black Arts Alliance
1993Performance Residency Centro Cultural de la Raza
1993Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1993Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1993Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1993Performance Residency Dance Place
1993Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1993Performance Residency Duke University
1993Performance Residency Duke University
1993Performance Residency El Museo Del Barrio
1993Performance Residency Eulipions
1993Performance Residency Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center
1993Performance Residency Inquilinos Boricuas en Accion
1993Performance Residency Jomandi Productions
1993Performance Residency Junebug Productions
1993Performance Residency Live Arts Miami
1993Performance Residency Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1993Performance Residency Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1993Performance Residency On the Boards
1993Performance Residency On the Boards
1993Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1993Performance Residency Pittsburgh Dance Council
1993Performance Residency Pregones Theater
1993Performance Residency Randolph Street Gallery
1993Performance Residency Su Teatro Cultural & Performing Arts Center
1993Performance Residency Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1993Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1993Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1992Creation FundEverett Dance Theatre Alverno Presents
1992Creation FundKumiko Kimoto Theater Artaud
1992Creation FundRalph Lemon Company Live Arts Miami
1992Creation FundRinde Eckert On the Boards
1992Creation FundStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
1992Performance ResidencyAlicia Perea/Danzantes Alverno Presents
1992Performance ResidencyAlleluia Panis/Kulintang Arts New York Live Arts
1992Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Company Women & Their Work
1992Performance ResidencyChen & Dancers Carver Community Cultural Center
1992Performance ResidencyChuck Davis African American Dance Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1992Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Black Arts Alliance
1992Performance ResidencyCoDanceCo Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992Performance ResidencyContraband DiverseWorks
1992Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Dance Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1992Performance ResidencyDavid Rousseve and Reality DiverseWorks
1992Performance ResidencyDavid Rousseve and Reality On the Boards
1992Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992Performance ResidencyDouglas Dunn & Dancers Dance Place
1992Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre Dance Umbrella
1992Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre New York Live Arts
1992Performance ResidencyGoat Island Dance Center of Columbia College
1992Performance ResidencyGoat Island Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1992Performance ResidencyGoat Island Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1992Performance ResidencyGoat Island Walker Art Center
1992Performance ResidencyHeywood "Woody" McGriff Minnesota Dance Alliance
1992Performance ResidencyHolly Hughes Highways Performance Space & Gallery
1992Performance ResidencyHolly Hughes and Ellen Sebastian Performance Space New York
1992Performance ResidencyHolly Hughes and Ellen Sebastian Walker Art Center
1992Performance ResidencyIce Theatre of New York Dance Umbrella
1992Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Dance Place
1992Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Minnesota Dance Alliance
1992Performance ResidencyJohn Kelly & Company Live Arts Miami
1992Performance ResidencyJon Spelman The Myrna Loy
1992Performance ResidencyKei Takei's Moving Earth Painted Bride Art Center
1992Performance ResidencyKeith Terry Dance Place
1992Performance ResidencyKumiko Kimoto Company Theater Artaud
1992Performance ResidencyLance Henson Painted Bride Art Center
1992Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange The Myrna Loy
1992Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department Colorado Dance Festival
1992Performance ResidencyMargaret Jenkins Dance Company Dance Center of Columbia College
1992Performance ResidencyMargery Segal Dance Umbrella
1992Performance ResidencyMark Anderson DiverseWorks
1992Performance ResidencyMark Anderson OhioDance
1992Performance ResidencyMaureen Fleming Performance Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992Performance ResidencyMichael K. Meyers Duke University
1992Performance ResidencyMuna Tseng Dance Projects Dance Center of Columbia College
1992Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theatre of Chicago Dance Umbrella
1992Performance ResidencyMuntu Dance Theatre of Chicago Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992Performance ResidencyNew Winds The Myrna Loy
1992Performance ResidencyO VERTIGO DiverseWorks
1992Performance ResidencyOmaha Magic Theatre Alverno Presents
1992Performance ResidencyPat Graney Company The Myrna Loy
1992Performance ResidencyPat Hall-Smith Duke University
1992Performance ResidencyPomo Afro Homos New York Live Arts
1992Performance ResidencyRainbow Creek Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1992Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Dance Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1992Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Dance Company Florida Dance Association
1992Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Dance Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1992Performance ResidencyRandy Warshaw Dance Company Live Arts Miami
1992Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert On the Boards
1992Performance ResidencyRon Vawter Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1992Performance ResidencyRoscoe Mitchel Jazz Quartet Duke University
1992Performance ResidencyRuby Nelda Perez African American Museum of Fine Arts
1992Performance ResidencySha Sha Higby Carver Community Cultural Center
1992Performance ResidencyShelley Hirsch and David Weinstein Present Music
1992Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Randolph Street Gallery
1992Performance ResidencyStark/Raving Theatre Duke University
1992Performance ResidencyString Trio of New York Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Wexner Center for the Arts
1992Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Theater and Dance Alverno Presents
1992Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Theater and Dance Live Arts Miami
1992Performance ResidencyTerry Riley and Khayal Present Music
1992Performance ResidencyThe Hittite Empire Jomandi Productions
1992Performance ResidencyTuyo Alverno Presents
1992Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1992Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Women & Their Work
1992Performance ResidencyXSight! Performance Groyo Duke University
1992Performance Residency Asociación de Músicos Latino Americanos
1992Performance Residency Centro Cultural de la Raza
1992Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1992Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1992Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1992Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1992Performance Residency El Museo Del Barrio
1992Performance Residency Florida Dance Association
1992Performance Residency Heritage Village Arts
1992Performance Residency Life on the Water
1992Performance Residency Life on the Water
1992Performance Residency Live Arts Miami
1992Performance Residency Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1992Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1992Performance Residency Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1992Performance Residency On the Boards
1992Performance Residency On the Boards
1992Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1992Performance Residency Pittsburgh Dance Council
1992Performance Residency Randolph Street Gallery
1992Performance Residency Sushi Performance and Visual Art
1992Performance Residency The Kitchen
1992Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1991Creation FundBebe Miller Theater Artaud
1991Creation FundContraband Dance Place
1991Creation FundDoug Elkins Walker Art Center
1991Creation FundDoug Varone MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Creation FundEl Talier/Grupo Zero Life on the Water
1991Creation FundEllen Sebastian Theater Artaud
1991Creation FundFive Women from the Southeast Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991Creation FundGoat Island MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Creation FundHolly Hughes/Ellen Sebastian Performance Space New York
1991Creation FundLin Hixson MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Creation FundLiz Lerman Dance Umbrella
1991Creation FundMark Anderson Alverno Presents
1991Creation FundPat Graney Company On the Boards
1991Creation FundWooster Group Walker Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyAwilda Sterling & Petra Bravo New York Live Arts
1991Performance ResidencyBebe Miller and Company Alverno Presents
1991Performance ResidencyBebe Miller and Company DiverseWorks
1991Performance ResidencyBeth Soll & Company The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles
1991Performance ResidencyBrigid Murphy Performance Space New York
1991Performance ResidencyCeleste Miller Dance Umbrella
1991Performance ResidencyContraband Dance Place
1991Performance ResidencyContraband Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1991Performance ResidencyDan Hurlin Duke University
1991Performance ResidencyDanceBrazil Duke University
1991Performance ResidencyDavid Dorfman Minnesota Dance Alliance
1991Performance ResidencyDayton Contemporary Dance Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1991Performance ResidencyDianne McIntyre Wexner Center for the Arts
1991Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd/The Group Black Arts Alliance
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Company New York Live Arts
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Elkins Dance Company Walker Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Gordon/Pick-Up Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Varone & Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1991Performance ResidencyDoug Varone and Dancers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Performance ResidencyEl Teatro de la Esperanza Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991Performance ResidencyEverett Dance Theatre New York Live Arts
1991Performance ResidencyGoat Island MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Performance ResidencyGuillermo Gomez-Peña On the Boards
1991Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group DiverseWorks
1991Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Wexner Center for the Arts
1991Performance ResidencyJohn O'Keefe Life on the Water
1991Performance ResidencyJohn O'Keefe Painted Bride Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyJohn O'Keefe Performance Space New York
1991Performance ResidencyJottay Theatre Life on the Water
1991Performance ResidencyLambs Eat Ivy Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1991Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1991Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Painted Bride Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Women & Their Work
1991Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson and Dancers Dance Umbrella
1991Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson and Dancers Minnesota Dance Alliance
1991Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department Colorado Dance Festival
1991Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department On the Boards
1991Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department Walker Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyMark Anderson Alverno Presents
1991Performance ResidencyNew World Trio Duke University
1991Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1991Performance ResidencyRandy Warshaw Dance Place
1991Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson/Dance Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1991Performance ResidencySecond Hand Dance Dance Umbrella
1991Performance ResidencyShapiro & Smith Dance Duke University
1991Performance ResidencySharon Wyrrick OhioDance
1991Performance ResidencyStephanie Skura and Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1991Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus On the Boards
1991Performance ResidencySusan Marshall & Company Dance Umbrella
1991Performance ResidencyThe Stephen Petronio Company Alverno Presents
1991Performance ResidencyThought Music Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1991Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Carver Community Cultural Center
1991Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Dance Umbrella
1991Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Helena Film Society
1991Performance ResidencyWooster Group On the Boards
1991Performance ResidencyWooster Group Walker Art Center
1991Performance ResidencyZeroMoving Company Theater Artaud
1991Performance Residency African American Museum of Fine Arts
1991Performance Residency African American Museum of Fine Arts
1991Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1991Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1991Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1991Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991Performance Residency Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1991Performance Residency El Museo Del Barrio
1991Performance Residency Florida Dance Association
1991Performance Residency Florida Dance Association
1991Performance Residency Helena Film Society
1991Performance Residency Helena Film Society
1991Performance Residency Helena Film Society
1991Performance Residency Heritage Village Arts
1991Performance Residency Jomandi Productions
1991Performance Residency Life on the Water
1991Performance Residency MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Performance Residency MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1991Performance Residency Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1991Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1991Performance Residency Painted Bride Art Center
1991Performance Residency Present Music
1991Performance Residency Several Dancers Core
1991Performance Residency The Kitchen
1991Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1990Creation FundEiko & Koma Dance Place
1990Creation FundElizabeth Streb Walker Art Center
1990Creation FundJohn Jesurun The Kitchen
1990Creation FundJohn O'Keefe Performance Space New York
1990Creation FundLadyGourd SanGoma New York Live Arts
1990Creation FundSarah Brumgart Women & Their Work
1990Creation FundStephen Petronio Walker Art Center
1990Creation FundStuart Pimsler Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1990Performance ResidencyAnn Carlson Milwaukee Art Museum
1990Performance ResidencyBarbara Hofrenning Women & Their Work
1990Performance ResidencyBebe Miller and Company On the Boards
1990Performance ResidencyBob Eisen Alverno Presents
1990Performance ResidencyBranislav Tomich Duke University
1990Performance ResidencyCeleste Miller and Charles Dennis Tigertail Productions
1990Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Black Arts Alliance
1990Performance ResidencyCleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble Theater Artaud
1990Performance ResidencyDanceBrazil Carver Community Cultural Center
1990Performance ResidencyDemetrius Klein Performance Space New York
1990Performance ResidencyDon Pullen and Jana Haimsohn Helena Film Society
1990Performance ResidencyDoug Varone Colorado Dance Festival
1990Performance ResidencyEdwina Lee Tyler Wexner Center for the Arts
1990Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Dance Place
1990Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Dance Umbrella
1990Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma Painted Bride Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyElizabeth Streb Ringside Inc Walker Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyElizabeth Streb Ringside Inc. Dance Place
1990Performance ResidencyJane Comfort Dance Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1990Performance ResidencyJimmie Dale Gilmore and Butch Hancock with the Continental Drifters Life on the Water
1990Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Helena Film Society
1990Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1990Performance ResidencyJoe Goode Performance Group New York Live Arts
1990Performance ResidencyJohn Patterson, WHEN THE COLORED BAND GOES MARCHIN' Carver Community Cultural Center
1990Performance ResidencyKaren Finley Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1990Performance ResidencyLadyGourd SanGoma Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1990Performance ResidencyLadyGourd SanGoma New York Live Arts
1990Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1990Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson New York Live Arts
1990Performance ResidencyLlory Wilson Painted Bride Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department More Productions
1990Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department Painted Bride Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyLuis Resto New York Live Arts
1990Performance ResidencyNina Martin/Performance Dance Umbrella
1990Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dance Umbrella
1990Performance ResidencyPaul Duran Carver Community Cultural Center
1990Performance ResidencyPing Chong & Company Painted Bride Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyRachel Rosenthal Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1990Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Company MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1990Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1990Performance ResidencyRelache Walker Art Center
1990Performance ResidencyRichard Allen/Karen Pearlman Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1990Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert On the Boards
1990Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Dance Umbrella
1990Performance ResidencyRobert Small Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1990Performance ResidencySang-Won Park Tigertail Productions
1990Performance ResidencySarah Brumgart & David Yoken Dance Umbrella
1990Performance ResidencySarah Brumgart & David Yoken Women & Their Work
1990Performance ResidencySharon Leahy and "Rhythm in Shoes" Wexner Center for the Arts
1990Performance ResidencyStephanie Skura and Dancers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1990Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio Company Carver Community Cultural Center
1990Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio Company Minnesota Dance Alliance
1990Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio Company Wexner Center for the Arts
1990Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus Dance Place
1990Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus On the Boards
1990Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance & Theater Dance Place
1990Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1990Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance and Theater Pittsburgh Dance Council
1990Performance ResidencyTim Miller Tigertail Productions
1990Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Theater Artaud
1990Performance ResidencyWomen of the Calabush Duke University
1990Performance ResidencyZeroMoving Dance Company MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1990Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1990Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1990Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1990Performance Residency Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1990Performance Residency Life on the Water
1990Performance Residency Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1990Performance Residency Minnesota Dance Alliance
1990Performance Residency More Productions
1990Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1990Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1990Performance Residency OhioDance
1990Performance Residency On the Boards
1990Performance Residency Pittsburgh Dance Council
1990Performance Residency The Kitchen
1990Performance Residency Tigertail Productions
1989Creation FundBebe Miller Dance Place
1989Creation FundDinosaur Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1989Creation FundJohn O'Neal Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1989Creation FundLlory Wilson On the Boards
1989Creation FundSteve Krieckhaus Painted Bride Art Center
1989Creation FundVictoria Marks Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyAirjazz Heritage Village Arts
1989Performance ResidencyAnn Carlson Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1989Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dance Place
1989Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Dance Place
1989Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Life on the Water
1989Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Minnesota Dance Alliance
1989Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Painted Bride Art Center
1989Performance ResidencyBill Setters Foundation Dancers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1989Performance ResidencyBill T. Jones/Arnie Zane and Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1989Performance ResidencyBlondell Cummings and Keith Terry Heritage Village Arts
1989Performance ResidencyCarl Stone Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1989Performance ResidencyCeleste Miller Cultural Affairs Division/City of Alberquerque
1989Performance ResidencyCharles Moulton and Company Tigertail Productions
1989Performance ResidencyChuck Davis African-American Dance Ensemble Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1989Performance ResidencyElizabeth Streb/Ringside Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1989Performance ResidencyJanie Geiser New York Live Arts
1989Performance ResidencyJimmy Slyde Tap Tigertail Productions
1989Performance ResidencyJohn Jesurun On the Boards
1989Performance ResidencyJohn O'Neal Painted Bride Art Center
1989Performance ResidencyJon Spelman/John O'Neal Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1989Performance ResidencyJubilation! Dance Company Black Arts Alliance
1989Performance ResidencyJune Watanabe Dance Place
1989Performance ResidencyKaren Pearlman and Richard Allen Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyKaren Pearlman and Richard Allen Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1989Performance ResidencyLeonard Pitt Painted Bride Art Center
1989Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Cultural Affairs Division/City of Alberquerque
1989Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman/Dance Exchange Pittsburgh Dance Council
1989Performance ResidencyLorn MacDougal Cultural Affairs Division/City of Alberquerque
1989Performance ResidencyLos Angeles Poverty Department More Productions
1989Performance ResidencyMaria Cheng Dance Company MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1989Performance ResidencyMarta Renzi Dance Place
1989Performance ResidencyRachel Rosenthal Minnesota Dance Alliance
1989Performance ResidencyRachel Rosenthal New York Live Arts
1989Performance ResidencyRachel Rosenthal On the Boards
1989Performance ResidencyRalph Lemon and Company Theater Artaud
1989Performance ResidencyRinde Eckert New York Live Arts
1989Performance ResidencySarah Brumgart Dance Place
1989Performance ResidencySharon Wyrrick, Celeste Miller, and Shawn Womack Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1989Performance ResidencyShow Stopping Tunes Carver Community Cultural Center
1989Performance ResidencySin Cha Hong's Laughing Stone Heritage Village Arts
1989Performance ResidencySong of Lawino Colorado Dance Festival
1989Performance ResidencyStephanie Skura and Company Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1989Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio and Company MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1989Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio and Company Pittsburgh Dance Council
1989Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio Company Mutual Dance Theatre and Arts Centers
1989Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus New York Live Arts
1989Performance ResidencySteve Paxton Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyStuart Pimsler Dance & Theater MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1989Performance ResidencySusan Marshall Painted Bride Art Center
1989Performance ResidencyThe Colored Museum Carver Community Cultural Center
1989Performance ResidencyTim Miller More Productions
1989Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1989Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Cultural Affairs Division/City of Alberquerque
1989Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Women & Their Work
1989Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Dance Umbrella
1989Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Pittsburgh Dance Council
1989Performance ResidencyWendy Perron Minnesota Dance Alliance
1989Performance ResidencyWeysson Jones & Essex Hemphill Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1989Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1989Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1989Performance Residency Heritage Village Arts
1989Performance Residency Life on the Water
1989Performance Residency Minnesota Dance Alliance
1989Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1989Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1989Performance Residency On the Boards
1989Performance Residency On the Boards
1989Performance Residency Performance Space New York
1989Performance Residency The Kitchen
1989Performance Residency Theater Artaud
1989Performance Residency Tigertail Productions
1989Performance Residency Tigertail Productions
1988Performance ResidencyAt the Foot of the Mountain The Dance Hall
1988Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Tigertail Productions
1988Performance ResidencyBread & Puppet Theater American Inroads
1988Performance ResidencyCharles Amirkhanian and Carol Law Tigertail Productions
1988Performance ResidencyChen and Dancers The Dance Hall
1988Performance ResidencyChuck Davis Dance Place
1988Performance ResidencyContraband Minnesota Dance Alliance
1988Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey More Productions
1988Performance ResidencyDana Reitz On the Boards
1988Performance ResidencyDaniel West Dancers Minnesota Dance Alliance
1988Performance ResidencyDaniel West Dancers Painted Bride Art Center
1988Performance ResidencyDavid Moss Tigertail Productions
1988Performance ResidencyDuck's Breath Mystery Theater New York Live Arts
1988Performance ResidencyFreedman/Coleman On the Boards
1988Performance ResidencyFreedman/Coleman Dance Company The Dance Hall
1988Performance ResidencyGeorgia Stephens New York Live Arts
1988Performance ResidencyJanie Geiser Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1988Performance ResidencyJazzdance: Danny Buraczeski Co. The Dance Hall
1988Performance ResidencyJim Self and Dancers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1988Performance ResidencyJimmy Slyde & Diane Walker Texas Performance Network
1988Performance ResidencyJohn Fleck On the Boards
1988Performance ResidencyKathy Rose Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1988Performance ResidencyLeroy Jenkins Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1988Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1988Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman New York Live Arts
1988Performance ResidencyMarta Renzi The Dancer's Collective
1988Performance ResidencyMichael K. Myers Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1988Performance ResidencyNew Dance Ensemble American Inroads
1988Performance ResidencyNew Dance Ensemble MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1988Performance ResidencyRandy Warshaw Tigertail Productions
1988Performance ResidencyRobert Davidson Colorado Dance Festival
1988Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio American Inroads
1988Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio On the Boards
1988Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus Dance Place
1988Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus Dance Umbrella
1988Performance ResidencySteve Krieckhaus Texas Performance Network
1988Performance ResidencySusan Marshall The Dancer's Collective
1988Performance ResidencyTerry Beck Troupe New York Live Arts
1988Performance ResidencyThe Adaptors Dance Place
1988Performance ResidencyThe Kipper Kids The Kitchen
1988Performance ResidencyTheater X Life on the Water
1988Performance ResidencyTim Miller Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1988Performance ResidencyUnderground Railway Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1988Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women Minnesota Dance Alliance
1988Performance ResidencyUrban Bush Women More Productions
1988Performance ResidencyVictoria Marks Kimo Theater
1988Performance ResidencyVivecá Vazquez and Awilda Sterling Performance Space New York
1988Performance ResidencyVoicescapes Painted Bride Art Center
1988Performance ResidencyWatchface Museum of Contemporary Art
1988Performance ResidencyWendy Perron Minnesota Dance Alliance
1988Performance ResidencyWendy Perron and David Van Tieghem Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1988Performance ResidencyWind & Thunder Kimo Theater
1988Performance ResidencyYoshiko Chuma Dance Place
1988Performance ResidencyYoshiko Chuma Painted Bride Art Center
1988Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1988Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1988Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1988Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1988Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1988Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1988Performance Residency MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1988Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1988Performance Residency Studio Workspace
1988Performance Residency Studio Workspace
1988Performance Residency Texas Performance Network
1988Performance Residency Texas Performance Network
1987Performance ResidencyA Traveling Jewish Theater The Dance Hall
1987Performance ResidencyAmy Osgood The Dance Hall
1987Performance ResidencyAnthony Davis/Episteme Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
1987Performance ResidencyArt Bridgman/Myrna Packer Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1987Performance ResidencyBebe Miller American Inroads
1987Performance ResidencyBebe Miller MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1987Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Texas Performance Network
1987Performance ResidencyBill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
1987Performance ResidencyBlondell Cummings Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1987Performance ResidencyBlondell Cummings MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1987Performance ResidencyBread & Puppet Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1987Performance ResidencyCarpetbag Theater More Productions
1987Performance ResidencyCharles Moulton Dance Place
1987Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Texas Performance Network
1987Performance ResidencyDana Reitz Dance Place
1987Performance ResidencyDeborah Anderson New York Live Arts
1987Performance ResidencyDresher/Eckert On the Boards
1987Performance ResidencyEiko & Koma On the Boards
1987Performance ResidencyElise Witt New York Live Arts
1987Performance ResidencyHoberman/Obrecht American Inroads
1987Performance ResidencyHoberman/Obrecht On the Boards
1987Performance ResidencyIshmael Houston-Jones Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1987Performance ResidencyJanie Geiser New York Live Arts
1987Performance ResidencyJo Harvey Allen Texas Performance Network
1987Performance ResidencyKenneth Rinker Dance Umbrella
1987Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1987Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Painted Bride Art Center
1987Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman The Dance Hall
1987Performance ResidencyNina Wiener The Dance Hall
1987Performance ResidencyPat Graney Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1987Performance ResidencyPaul Zaloom Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1987Performance ResidencyPerformance Space New York More Productions
1987Performance ResidencyRelache Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
1987Performance ResidencyRoadside Theater MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1987Performance ResidencySarah Brumgart Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1987Performance ResidencySpiderwoman Theater Painted Bride Art Center
1987Performance ResidencyStephen Petronio Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1987Performance ResidencySteve Paxton Painted Bride Art Center
1987Performance ResidencySusan Marshall Dance Umbrella
1987Performance ResidencySusan Marshall Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1987Performance ResidencySusan Marshall On the Boards
1987Performance ResidencySusan Rethorst Colorado Dance Festival
1987Performance ResidencyThe Drawing Legion Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
1987Performance ResidencyThe Road Company Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1987Performance ResidencyTim Miller American Inroads
1987Performance ResidencyWendy Rogers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1987Performance ResidencyWendy Woodson Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
1987Performance ResidencyWill Swanson New York Live Arts
1987Performance ResidencyWomen of the Calabash Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1987Performance ResidencyWomen of the Calabash Dance Place
1987Performance ResidencyWomen of the Calabash Dance Umbrella
1987Performance ResidencyYen Lu Wong Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1987Performance Residency American Inroads
1987Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1987Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1987Performance Residency Colorado Dance Festival
1987Performance Residency Dance Umbrella
1987Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1987Performance Residency Museum of Contemporary Art
1987Performance Residency Tigertail Productions
1987Performance Residency Tigertail Productions
1986Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Dance Place
1986Performance ResidencyBebe Miller Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1986Performance ResidencyBebe Miller On the Boards
1986Performance ResidencyBlondell Cummings Painted Bride Art Center
1986Performance ResidencyCultural Odyssey Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1986Performance ResidencyDavid Hykes On the Boards
1986Performance ResidencyDavid Moss MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1986Performance ResidencyDeborah Hay/P. Oliveros Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1986Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd Dance Place
1986Performance ResidencyDonald Byrd Museum of Contemporary Art
1986Performance ResidencyEllen Fullman Texas Performance Network
1986Performance ResidencyFred Curchack On the Boards
1986Performance ResidencyGarth Fagan Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1986Performance ResidencyGary Lund/Laura Glenn Dance Hall
1986Performance ResidencyGilberte Meunier Colorado Dance Festival
1986Performance ResidencyIshmael Houston-Jones Painted Bride Art Center
1986Performance ResidencyJan Erkert Dance Hall
1986Performance ResidencyJanie Geiser Painted Bride Art Center
1986Performance ResidencyJohn Jesurun American Inroads
1986Performance ResidencyJohn Jesurun Colorado Dance Festival
1986Performance ResidencyJohn O'Neal Texas Performance Network
1986Performance ResidencyKai Takei Dance Umbrella
1986Performance ResidencyKarole Armitage American Inroads
1986Performance ResidencyKarole Armitage On the Boards
1986Performance ResidencyKathy Rose Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans
1986Performance ResidencyKathy Rose Texas Performance Network
1986Performance ResidencyKeith Terry/Geoff Hoyle Colorado Dance Festival
1986Performance ResidencyLinda Shapiro Dance Hall
1986Performance ResidencyLinda Shapiro Dance Place
1986Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1986Performance ResidencyLiz Lerman Museum of Contemporary Art
1986Performance ResidencyMargaret Fisher MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1986Performance ResidencyMaria Cheng American Inroads
1986Performance ResidencyMaria Cheng Dance Umbrella
1986Performance ResidencyMark Morris Dance Umbrella
1986Performance ResidencyMark Morris MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1986Performance ResidencyMarleen Pennison Dancers Collective of Atlanta
1986Performance ResidencyMartha Bowers MoMing Dance and Arts Center
1986Performance ResidencyPat Graney Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1986Performance ResidencyPat Graney New York Live Arts
1986Performance ResidencyPooh Kaye Colorado Dance Festival
1986Performance ResidencyPooh Kaye Minnesota Independent Choreographers Alliance
1986